MLB Teams

MLB Teams

At Odds.com, we provide you with complete information on all 30 MLB teams. From stats to betting previews and much more, you never have to go anywhere else when you are in need of data.

As you make your way through our MLB teams list, you will find a variety of information for each club, including: number of games played, win – loss record, winning percentage, over percentage, under percentage, runs for, and runs against – and that is just the start.

While some people only bet on their favorite MLB team, others realize that there are better opportunities out there. With Odds.com, you can confidently place a wager on any matchup throughout the regular season and playoffs.

2019 Pro Baseball Team Report Sorted by Team
Team#GWLWin %UnitsOv-Un-POver %Under %RFRADiff
ARIZONA12864640.500-1.060-58-1050.8%49.2%5.24.7+0.5
ATLANTA12977520.597+14.464-57-852.9%47.1%5.44.8+0.6
BALTIMORE12841870.320-17.265-54-954.6%45.4%4.46.3-2.0
BOSTON12968610.527-23.274-52-358.7%41.3%5.75.1+0.6
CHI WHITE SOX12758690.457+11.157-65-546.7%53.3%4.25.2-0.9
CHICAGO CUBS12769580.543-1.958-60-949.2%50.8%4.94.4+0.6
CINCINNATI12660660.476-3.848-72-640.0%60.0%4.54.3+0.2
CLEVELAND12874540.578+2.656-68-445.2%54.8%4.74.0+0.7
COLORADO12858700.453-7.762-57-952.1%47.9%5.35.8-0.5
DETROIT12538870.304-31.055-61-947.4%52.6%3.65.5-1.9
HOUSTON12982470.636-2.257-68-445.6%54.4%5.44.0+1.4
KANSAS CITY12845830.352-24.159-61-849.2%50.8%4.25.2-1.0
LA ANGELS13063670.485-10.664-57-952.9%47.1%5.15.3-0.2
LA DODGERS12985440.659+18.559-63-748.4%51.6%5.53.8+1.7
MIAMI12645810.357-11.257-59-1049.1%50.9%3.64.9-1.2
MILWAUKEE12765620.512-8.258-65-447.2%52.8%4.85.1-0.3
MINNESOTA12777500.606+15.566-56-554.1%45.9%5.84.7+1.2
NY METS12767600.528-1.865-50-1256.5%43.5%4.94.7+0.2
NY YANKEES12983460.643+16.873-52-458.4%41.6%5.94.8+1.1
OAKLAND12774530.583+18.158-65-447.2%52.8%5.04.2+0.8
PHILADELPHIA12666600.524-2.559-63-448.4%51.6%4.84.9-0.1
PITTSBURGH12752750.409-13.671-50-658.7%41.3%4.65.5-1.0
SAN DIEGO12659670.468-12.160-59-750.4%49.6%4.54.8-0.3
SAN FRANCISCO12863650.492+11.262-59-751.2%48.8%4.44.8-0.4
SEATTLE12854740.422-11.273-45-1061.9%38.1%4.95.7-0.8
ST LOUIS12668580.540-1.149-67-1042.2%57.8%4.54.2+0.3
TAMPA BAY12975540.581-3.060-62-749.2%50.8%4.73.9+0.8
TEXAS12963660.488+7.459-67-346.8%53.2%5.15.4-0.3
TORONTO13052780.400-15.859-64-748.0%52.0%4.55.0-0.5
WASHINGTON12770570.551-3.159-62-648.8%51.2%5.34.6+0.7
MLB Teams Information

As you compare information for all 30 MLB teams, you will find that you are learning more about each club than you ever thought possible. And remember, we update our data and statistics in real time. This means you will always have access to the most current information.

The MLB teams page at Odds.com is the perfect place to start your research before making your next bet.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.