NCAAF Teams

NCAA Football Teams

With more than 100 teams playing Division I football, it can be a challenge to place the right bets every weekend. Fortunately, Odds.com is here to give you the information you have been looking for.

To go along with standings and team stats, we will provide you with betting information for every matchup of the week.

As you move through our NCAA football teams list, the data keeps coming: records, standings, stats, injuries, and much more. With so much information to compare, you will want to start early in the week.

When placing any bet, you need to obtain as much information as possible. You never know when you are going to find a minor detail that gives you the upper hand. This is what you get when you rely on Odds.com. With our advice, you will always feel like you have a professional on your side.

2019 College Football Team Report Sorted by Team
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %PFPA
AIR FORCE32-166.7%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%32.320.0
AKRON40-40.0%0-4-00.00%-4.42-2-050.0%50.0%13.538.2
ALABAMA44-0100.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%50.010.8
APPALACHIAN ST33-0100.0%2-1-066.67%+0.92-1-066.7%33.3%44.026.3
ARIZONA32-166.7%1-2-033.33%-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%43.733.3
ARIZONA ST43-175.0%1-3-025.00%-2.31-3-025.0%75.0%22.513.8
ARKANSAS42-250.0%1-3-025.00%-2.31-3-025.0%75.0%29.027.2
ARKANSAS ST42-250.0%1-3-025.00%-2.32-2-050.0%50.0%28.534.2
ARMY43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-2-033.3%66.7%29.516.2
AUBURN44-0100.0%4-0-0100.00%+4.02-2-050.0%50.0%33.515.8
BALL ST41-325.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%33.834.5
BAYLOR33-0100.0%1-2-033.33%-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%46.714.7
BOISE ST44-0100.0%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%31.216.8
BOSTON COLLEGE43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.23-1-075.0%25.0%33.526.2
BOWLING GREEN41-325.0%1-3-025.00%-2.31-3-025.0%75.0%18.238.0
BUFFALO42-250.0%1-3-025.00%-2.32-2-050.0%50.0%26.528.0
BYU42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%22.532.0
C MICHIGAN42-250.0%3-1-075.00%+1.93-1-075.0%25.0%23.830.8
CALIFORNIA44-0100.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-3-025.0%75.0%24.517.2
CHARLOTTE42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.24-0-0100.0%0.0%38.038.2
CINCINNATI32-166.7%2-1-066.67%+0.90-3-00.0%100.0%19.723.0
CLEMSON44-0100.0%3-1-075.00%+1.92-2-050.0%50.0%42.210.0
COASTAL CAROLINA43-175.0%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%35.818.0
COLORADO43-175.0%3-1-075.00%+1.92-1-066.7%33.3%35.830.8
COLORADO ST41-325.0%2-2-050.00%-0.23-1-075.0%25.0%34.540.2
CONNECTICUT31-233.3%1-2-033.33%-1.20-3-00.0%100.0%16.730.0
DUKE32-166.7%2-1-066.67%+0.92-1-066.7%33.3%29.724.3
E CAROLINA42-250.0%1-3-025.00%-2.30-4-00.0%100.0%20.823.0
E MICHIGAN43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-1-066.7%33.3%28.830.2
FLA ATLANTIC42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%29.532.8
FLA INTERNATIONAL41-325.0%0-3-00.00%-3.31-2-033.3%66.7%22.230.5
FLORIDA44-0100.0%1-2-133.33%-1.21-3-025.0%75.0%33.011.0
FLORIDA ST42-250.0%1-2-133.33%-1.23-1-075.0%25.0%33.833.8
FRESNO ST31-233.3%1-1-150.00%-0.12-1-066.7%33.3%30.729.7
GA SOUTHERN31-233.3%1-1-150.00%-0.12-1-066.7%33.3%20.336.0
GEORGIA44-0100.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-3-025.0%75.0%42.810.0
GEORGIA ST42-250.0%1-1-250.00%-0.13-1-075.0%25.0%32.541.5
GEORGIA TECH31-233.3%0-2-00.00%-2.21-1-050.0%50.0%17.329.7
HAWAII43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%32.833.5
HOUSTON41-325.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-3-025.0%75.0%30.833.8
ILLINOIS42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%35.525.5
INDIANA43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-3-025.0%75.0%33.519.5
IOWA33-0100.0%1-2-033.33%-1.21-2-033.3%66.7%28.710.3
IOWA ST32-166.7%2-1-066.67%+0.92-1-066.7%33.3%39.321.3
KANSAS42-250.0%1-3-025.00%-2.32-2-050.0%50.0%25.820.5
KANSAS ST33-0100.0%3-0-0100.00%+3.02-1-066.7%33.3%44.012.7
KENT ST42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%27.832.0
KENTUCKY42-250.0%3-1-075.00%+1.93-1-075.0%25.0%27.524.5
LA LAFAYETTE43-175.0%3-0-0100.00%+3.02-1-066.7%33.3%46.220.8
LA MONROE31-233.3%1-2-033.33%-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%31.742.0
LIBERTY42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-3-025.0%75.0%27.825.8
LOUISIANA TECH43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%28.024.2
LOUISVILLE42-250.0%3-1-075.00%+1.91-3-025.0%75.0%30.222.8
LSU44-0100.0%3-0-0100.00%+3.03-0-0100.0%0.0%57.823.2
MARSHALL32-166.7%1-2-033.33%-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%32.020.7
MARYLAND32-166.7%2-1-066.67%+0.92-1-066.7%33.3%53.013.3
MASSACHUSETTS40-40.0%0-4-00.00%-4.43-1-075.0%25.0%21.551.8
MEMPHIS33-0100.0%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%37.313.3
MIAMI42-250.0%1-2-033.33%-1.21-2-033.3%66.7%31.216.0
MIAMI OHIO41-325.0%1-3-025.00%-2.33-1-075.0%25.0%20.041.5
MICHIGAN32-166.7%0-3-00.00%-3.32-1-066.7%33.3%26.025.7
MICHIGAN ST43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%29.211.0
MIDDLE TENN ST31-233.3%1-2-033.33%-1.23-0-0100.0%0.0%28.035.7
MINNESOTA33-0100.0%0-2-10.00%-2.22-1-066.7%33.3%33.729.3
MISSISSIPPI ST43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.23-1-075.0%25.0%32.021.8
MISSOURI43-175.0%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%38.214.5
N CAROLINA42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%25.225.8
N ILLINOIS31-233.3%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%16.329.7
NAVY22-0100.0%2-0-0100.00%+2.00-2-00.0%100.0%43.58.5
NC STATE43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-3-025.0%75.0%34.018.2
NEBRASKA43-175.0%1-3-025.00%-2.31-2-033.3%66.7%38.025.2
NEVADA43-175.0%2-1-066.67%+0.93-0-0100.0%0.0%24.035.5
NEW MEXICO32-166.7%1-2-033.33%-1.23-0-0100.0%0.0%36.049.7
NEW MEXICO ST40-40.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%19.851.5
NORTH TEXAS42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%35.026.5
NORTHWESTERN31-233.3%0-3-00.00%-3.31-2-033.3%66.7%15.720.7
NOTRE DAME32-166.7%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%39.318.0
OHIO ST44-0100.0%3-1-075.00%+1.93-1-075.0%25.0%53.59.0
OHIO U41-325.0%1-3-025.00%-2.32-2-050.0%50.0%26.829.5
OKLAHOMA33-0100.0%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%55.719.7
OKLAHOMA ST43-175.0%3-0-1100.00%+3.02-2-050.0%50.0%44.526.8
OLD DOMINION31-233.3%2-1-066.67%+0.90-3-00.0%100.0%19.326.7
OLE MISS42-250.0%1-2-033.33%-1.21-2-033.3%66.7%25.222.2
OREGON43-175.0%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%38.510.5
OREGON ST31-233.3%1-1-050.00%-0.11-1-050.0%50.0%36.330.0
PENN ST33-0100.0%2-1-066.67%+0.92-1-066.7%33.3%47.010.0
PITTSBURGH42-250.0%3-1-075.00%+1.91-3-025.0%75.0%19.822.8
PURDUE31-233.3%1-2-033.33%-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%28.730.7
RICE40-40.0%2-1-166.67%+0.92-2-050.0%50.0%13.531.0
RUTGERS31-233.3%1-2-033.33%-1.21-2-033.3%66.7%21.327.0
S ALABAMA41-325.0%1-3-025.00%-2.31-3-025.0%75.0%16.831.5
S CAROLINA41-325.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%32.228.8
S FLORIDA31-233.3%1-1-050.00%-0.10-2-00.0%100.0%21.726.3
SAN DIEGO ST43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.20-4-00.0%100.0%19.211.8
SAN JOSE ST32-166.7%1-2-033.33%-1.20-3-00.0%100.0%27.325.3
SMU44-0100.0%4-0-0100.00%+4.04-0-0100.0%0.0%43.528.0
SOUTHERN MISS42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%26.834.8
STANFORD41-325.0%1-3-025.00%-2.32-2-050.0%50.0%17.529.5
SYRACUSE42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%25.534.2
TCU32-166.7%1-2-033.33%-1.21-2-033.3%66.7%37.020.3
TEMPLE32-166.7%2-1-066.67%+0.92-1-066.7%33.3%32.722.3
TENNESSEE41-325.0%0-3-00.00%-3.32-1-066.7%33.3%26.025.2
TEXAS43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.23-1-075.0%25.0%41.825.5
TEXAS A&M42-250.0%1-1-150.00%-0.11-2-033.3%66.7%33.215.5
TEXAS ST41-325.0%0-2-20.00%-2.22-2-050.0%50.0%18.836.2
TEXAS TECH32-166.7%1-1-150.00%-0.10-3-00.0%100.0%32.313.7
TOLEDO32-166.7%0-2-00.00%-2.22-0-0100.0%0.0%36.724.3
TROY32-166.7%1-2-033.33%-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%40.022.7
TULANE43-175.0%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%36.018.8
TULSA42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.20-4-00.0%100.0%21.526.2
UAB33-0100.0%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%30.014.0
UCF43-175.0%3-1-075.00%+1.92-2-050.0%50.0%47.219.0
UCLA41-325.0%1-3-025.00%-2.31-3-025.0%75.0%27.239.5
UNLV31-233.3%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%29.032.0
USC43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%33.224.0
UTAH43-175.0%1-2-033.33%-1.21-2-033.3%66.7%29.814.8
UTAH ST32-166.7%3-0-0100.00%+3.02-1-066.7%33.3%40.020.7
UTEP31-233.3%0-2-10.00%-2.22-1-066.7%33.3%20.036.3
UTSA41-325.0%1-3-025.00%-2.31-2-033.3%66.7%16.236.5
VANDERBILT30-30.0%0-3-00.00%-3.32-1-066.7%33.3%22.746.0
VIRGINIA44-0100.0%2-1-166.67%+0.92-2-050.0%50.0%35.218.0
VIRGINIA TECH32-166.7%0-2-00.00%-2.21-1-050.0%50.0%27.723.0
W KENTUCKY31-233.3%1-2-033.33%-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%23.029.0
W MICHIGAN42-250.0%2-2-050.00%-0.22-2-050.0%50.0%38.831.5
W VIRGINIA43-175.0%2-1-166.67%+0.92-2-050.0%50.0%25.025.5
WAKE FOREST44-0100.0%2-1-166.67%+0.92-2-050.0%50.0%38.020.2
WASHINGTON43-175.0%3-1-075.00%+1.93-1-075.0%25.0%40.818.2
WASHINGTON ST43-175.0%1-3-025.00%-2.32-2-050.0%50.0%52.828.8
WISCONSIN33-0100.0%3-0-0100.00%+3.02-1-066.7%33.3%48.34.7
WYOMING43-175.0%3-0-0100.00%+3.01-2-033.3%66.7%25.521.2
NCAA Football Teams Information

If you do nothing else, you know you can use our system to compare information for every team playing Division I college football. Since no two teams are the same, you have to pay attention to the stats for each one as well as the upcoming matchup. You will soon realize that some wagers give you a better chance of winning than others.

The NCAA football teams page at Odds.com is full of betting trends, stats, and other pertinent information. Check out this page before making your next bet.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.