NCAAF Teams

NCAA Football Teams

With more than 100 teams playing Division I football, it can be a challenge to place the right bets every weekend. Fortunately, Odds.com is here to give you the information you have been looking for.

To go along with standings and team stats, we will provide you with betting information for every matchup of the week.

As you move through our NCAA football teams list, the data keeps coming: records, standings, stats, injuries, and much more. With so much information to compare, you will want to start early in the week.

When placing any bet, you need to obtain as much information as possible. You never know when you are going to find a minor detail that gives you the upper hand. This is what you get when you rely on Odds.com. With our advice, you will always feel like you have a professional on your side.

2017 College Football Team Report Sorted by Team
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %PFPA
AIR FORCE125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.78-4-066.7%33.3%31.432.4
AKRON147-750.0%9-5-064.29%+3.53-11-021.4%78.6%22.128.0
ALABAMA1413-192.9%6-8-042.86%-2.86-8-042.9%57.1%37.111.9
APPALACHIAN ST139-469.2%6-7-046.15%-1.76-7-046.2%53.8%33.520.2
ARIZONA137-653.8%6-7-046.15%-1.79-4-069.2%30.8%41.334.4
ARIZONA ST137-653.8%7-5-158.33%+1.56-7-046.2%53.8%31.832.8
ARKANSAS124-833.3%4-8-033.33%-4.87-5-058.3%41.7%28.836.2
ARKANSAS ST127-558.3%6-6-050.00%-0.65-7-041.7%58.3%37.825.8
ARMY1310-376.9%6-6-050.00%-0.66-6-050.0%50.0%30.722.0
AUBURN1410-471.4%5-7-241.67%-2.77-7-050.0%50.0%33.918.5
BALL ST122-1016.7%3-8-127.27%-5.88-4-066.7%33.3%17.940.7
BAYLOR121-118.3%5-7-041.67%-2.75-7-041.7%58.3%24.335.9
BOISE ST1411-378.6%8-5-161.54%+2.56-8-042.9%57.1%32.522.9
BOSTON COLLEGE137-653.8%8-4-166.67%+3.65-8-038.5%61.5%25.722.8
BOWLING GREEN122-1016.7%3-9-025.00%-6.97-4-063.6%36.4%25.338.0
BUFFALO126-650.0%8-4-066.67%+3.65-7-041.7%58.3%28.524.8
BYU134-930.8%4-9-030.77%-5.95-8-038.5%61.5%17.124.7
C MICHIGAN138-561.5%7-6-053.85%+0.48-5-061.5%38.5%28.527.5
CALIFORNIA125-741.7%8-4-066.67%+3.65-7-041.7%58.3%27.828.4
CHARLOTTE121-118.3%6-6-050.00%-0.66-6-050.0%50.0%14.232.8
CINCINNATI124-833.3%4-8-033.33%-4.86-6-050.0%50.0%20.931.8
CLEMSON1412-285.7%8-4-266.67%+3.64-10-028.6%71.4%33.313.6
COASTAL CAROLINA123-925.0%5-7-041.67%-2.77-4-063.6%36.4%23.734.0
COLORADO125-741.7%3-9-025.00%-6.95-6-045.5%54.5%26.428.2
COLORADO ST137-653.8%4-9-030.77%-5.97-6-053.8%46.2%33.427.8
CONNECTICUT123-925.0%5-7-041.67%-2.76-6-050.0%50.0%23.637.9
DUKE137-653.8%7-5-158.33%+1.54-9-030.8%69.2%26.520.2
E CAROLINA123-925.0%3-9-025.00%-6.98-4-066.7%33.3%24.945.0
E MICHIGAN125-741.7%8-4-066.67%+3.65-7-041.7%58.3%26.123.3
FLA ATLANTIC1411-378.6%10-4-071.43%+5.66-8-042.9%57.1%40.622.7
FLA INTERNATIONAL138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.78-5-061.5%38.5%25.628.5
FLORIDA114-736.4%3-8-027.27%-5.86-5-054.5%45.5%22.127.3
FLORIDA ST137-653.8%4-8-133.33%-4.85-7-041.7%58.3%27.821.2
FRESNO ST1410-471.4%11-2-184.62%+8.84-9-030.8%69.2%27.117.9
GA SOUTHERN122-1016.7%4-7-136.36%-3.77-5-058.3%41.7%20.832.2
GEORGIA1513-286.7%11-4-073.33%+6.67-8-046.7%53.3%35.416.4
GEORGIA ST127-558.3%5-6-145.45%-1.63-9-025.0%75.0%20.324.8
GEORGIA TECH115-645.5%7-3-170.00%+3.75-6-045.5%54.5%28.126.5
HAWAII123-925.0%2-9-118.18%-7.95-5-050.0%50.0%22.833.9
HOUSTON127-558.3%6-6-050.00%-0.63-9-025.0%75.0%28.223.8
IDAHO124-833.3%8-4-066.67%+3.62-10-016.7%83.3%20.925.8
ILLINOIS122-1016.7%5-7-041.67%-2.75-7-041.7%58.3%15.431.5
INDIANA125-741.7%3-9-025.00%-6.96-6-050.0%50.0%26.825.3
IOWA138-561.5%6-6-150.00%-0.66-7-046.2%53.8%28.219.9
IOWA ST138-561.5%11-2-084.62%+8.84-9-030.8%69.2%29.220.9
KANSAS121-118.3%5-7-041.67%-2.77-5-058.3%41.7%18.743.4
KANSAS ST138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.76-7-046.2%53.8%32.325.2
KENT ST122-1016.7%4-8-033.33%-4.86-6-050.0%50.0%12.835.1
KENTUCKY137-653.8%4-9-030.77%-5.96-7-046.2%53.8%25.528.2
LA LAFAYETTE125-741.7%4-7-136.36%-3.78-4-066.7%33.3%28.240.0
LA MONROE124-833.3%6-6-050.00%-0.67-5-058.3%41.7%33.941.0
LOUISIANA TECH137-653.8%7-6-053.85%+0.46-7-046.2%53.8%30.525.4
LOUISVILLE138-561.5%5-8-038.46%-3.86-7-046.2%53.8%38.127.4
LSU139-469.2%7-6-053.85%+0.45-8-038.5%61.5%27.218.9
MARSHALL138-561.5%9-4-069.23%+4.66-7-046.2%53.8%26.719.9
MARYLAND124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.79-3-075.0%25.0%24.137.1
MASSACHUSETTS124-833.3%6-5-054.55%+0.56-4-060.0%40.0%30.631.8
MEMPHIS1310-376.9%7-6-053.85%+0.49-4-069.2%30.8%45.532.5
MIAMI1310-376.9%5-8-038.46%-3.83-10-023.1%76.9%29.121.0
MIAMI OHIO125-741.7%3-9-025.00%-6.94-8-033.3%66.7%24.424.1
MICHIGAN138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.78-5-061.5%38.5%25.218.8
MICHIGAN ST1310-376.9%8-5-061.54%+2.56-7-046.2%53.8%24.520.0
MIDDLE TENN ST137-653.8%6-7-046.15%-1.74-9-030.8%69.2%25.524.7
MINNESOTA125-741.7%4-7-136.36%-3.76-6-050.0%50.0%22.122.8
MISSISSIPPI ST139-469.2%8-5-061.54%+2.53-9-025.0%75.0%32.020.9
MISSOURI137-653.8%7-6-053.85%+0.47-6-053.8%46.2%37.531.8
N CAROLINA123-925.0%5-7-041.67%-2.76-6-050.0%50.0%26.031.2
N ILLINOIS138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.77-6-053.8%46.2%28.922.0
NAVY137-653.8%7-5-158.33%+1.55-8-038.5%61.5%30.526.3
NC STATE139-469.2%4-7-236.36%-3.75-8-038.5%61.5%32.225.2
NEBRASKA124-833.3%4-8-033.33%-4.88-4-066.7%33.3%25.836.4
NEVADA123-925.0%6-6-050.00%-0.65-7-041.7%58.3%28.233.9
NEW MEXICO123-925.0%4-8-033.33%-4.83-9-025.0%75.0%20.731.8
NEW MEXICO ST137-653.8%7-5-158.33%+1.55-8-038.5%61.5%29.329.7
NORTH TEXAS149-564.3%8-6-057.14%+1.49-5-064.3%35.7%35.535.0
NORTHWESTERN1310-376.9%9-4-069.23%+4.66-6-050.0%50.0%29.220.1
NOTRE DAME1310-376.9%8-5-061.54%+2.57-6-053.8%46.2%34.221.5
OHIO ST1412-285.7%7-7-050.00%-0.79-5-064.3%35.7%41.119.0
OHIO U139-469.2%9-4-069.23%+4.68-5-061.5%38.5%39.124.2
OKLAHOMA1412-285.7%8-6-057.14%+1.47-7-050.0%50.0%45.127.1
OKLAHOMA ST1310-376.9%7-6-053.85%+0.49-4-069.2%30.8%45.029.4
OLD DOMINION125-741.7%4-8-033.33%-4.85-7-041.7%58.3%20.731.7
OLE MISS126-650.0%4-7-136.36%-3.79-3-075.0%25.0%32.834.6
OREGON137-653.8%6-7-046.15%-1.76-7-046.2%53.8%36.029.0
OREGON ST121-118.3%3-9-025.00%-6.99-3-075.0%25.0%20.743.0
PENN ST1311-284.6%9-4-069.23%+4.67-6-053.8%46.2%41.116.5
PITTSBURGH125-741.7%5-6-145.45%-1.63-9-025.0%75.0%23.926.6
PURDUE137-653.8%9-4-069.23%+4.64-9-030.8%69.2%25.220.5
RICE121-118.3%4-8-033.33%-4.86-6-050.0%50.0%16.235.8
RUTGERS124-833.3%8-4-066.67%+3.66-6-050.0%50.0%18.028.3
S ALABAMA124-833.3%6-6-050.00%-0.62-10-016.7%83.3%19.826.5
S CAROLINA139-469.2%8-4-166.67%+3.65-8-038.5%61.5%24.220.7
S FLORIDA1210-283.3%6-6-050.00%-0.65-7-041.7%58.3%38.223.5
SAN DIEGO ST1310-376.9%8-5-061.54%+2.55-7-041.7%58.3%30.820.2
SAN JOSE ST132-1115.4%5-7-141.67%-2.76-7-046.2%53.8%15.841.7
SMU137-653.8%6-7-046.15%-1.77-6-053.8%46.2%37.836.7
SOUTHERN MISS138-561.5%8-5-061.54%+2.57-6-053.8%46.2%29.224.5
STANFORD149-564.3%7-6-153.85%+0.47-7-050.0%50.0%32.422.7
SYRACUSE124-833.3%6-4-160.00%+1.63-8-027.3%72.7%27.432.2
TCU1411-378.6%6-8-042.86%-2.84-9-030.8%69.2%33.619.0
TEMPLE137-653.8%7-6-053.85%+0.46-7-046.2%53.8%25.125.8
TENNESSEE124-833.3%3-9-025.00%-6.95-7-041.7%58.3%19.829.1
TEXAS137-653.8%9-4-069.23%+4.63-10-023.1%76.9%29.521.2
TEXAS A&M137-653.8%7-4-263.64%+2.67-6-053.8%46.2%32.730.7
TEXAS ST122-1016.7%5-6-145.45%-1.66-6-050.0%50.0%17.233.6
TEXAS TECH136-746.2%6-6-150.00%-0.65-8-038.5%61.5%34.332.2
TOLEDO1411-378.6%7-7-050.00%-0.77-7-050.0%50.0%36.426.2
TROY1311-284.6%6-6-150.00%-0.64-9-030.8%69.2%31.518.5
TULANE125-741.7%8-4-066.67%+3.66-6-050.0%50.0%27.529.2
TULSA122-1016.7%5-7-041.67%-2.75-7-041.7%58.3%29.337.5
UAB138-561.5%8-5-061.54%+2.53-9-025.0%75.0%27.825.6
UCF1313-0100.0%8-3-172.73%+4.77-5-058.3%41.7%48.225.3
UCLA136-746.2%4-9-030.77%-5.98-5-061.5%38.5%32.536.6
UNLV125-741.7%6-5-154.55%+0.55-7-041.7%58.3%28.831.8
USC1411-378.6%4-10-028.57%-7.07-6-053.8%46.2%32.626.1
UTAH137-653.8%9-3-175.00%+5.77-6-053.8%46.2%29.523.2
UTAH ST136-746.2%6-7-046.15%-1.79-4-069.2%30.8%30.226.9
UTEP120-120.0%3-9-025.00%-6.94-8-033.3%66.7%11.836.8
UTSA116-554.5%3-8-027.27%-5.83-8-027.3%72.7%23.517.0
VANDERBILT125-741.7%4-7-136.36%-3.77-5-058.3%41.7%24.631.3
VIRGINIA136-746.2%6-7-046.15%-1.76-7-046.2%53.8%22.528.4
VIRGINIA TECH139-469.2%6-7-046.15%-1.74-9-030.8%69.2%28.214.8
W KENTUCKY136-746.2%3-9-125.00%-6.96-7-046.2%53.8%25.526.8
W MICHIGAN126-650.0%5-7-041.67%-2.78-4-066.7%33.3%33.929.0
W VIRGINIA137-653.8%5-8-038.46%-3.88-5-061.5%38.5%34.531.5
WAKE FOREST138-561.5%8-4-166.67%+3.67-5-058.3%41.7%35.328.3
WASHINGTON1310-376.9%7-6-053.85%+0.47-6-053.8%46.2%36.216.1
WASHINGTON ST139-469.2%7-6-053.85%+0.46-7-046.2%53.8%30.325.8
WISCONSIN1413-192.9%9-5-064.29%+3.58-6-057.1%42.9%33.813.9
WYOMING138-561.5%8-5-061.54%+2.53-10-023.1%76.9%23.517.5
NCAA Football Teams Information

If you do nothing else, you know you can use our system to compare information for every team playing Division I college football. Since no two teams are the same, you have to pay attention to the stats for each one as well as the upcoming matchup. You will soon realize that some wagers give you a better chance of winning than others.

The NCAA football teams page at Odds.com is full of betting trends, stats, and other pertinent information. Check out this page before making your next bet.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.