ncaaf Teams

MISSISSIPPI ST
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
SEC Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
GEORGIA7-20.77812-20.85730.812.66-16-1
FLORIDA6-20.75011-20.84633.215.56-05-2
TENNESSEE5-30.6258-50.61524.221.75-33-2
KENTUCKY3-50.3758-50.61527.219.36-22-3
MISSOURI3-50.3756-60.50025.319.45-21-4
S CAROLINA3-50.3754-80.33322.426.13-41-4
VANDERBILT1-70.1253-90.25016.531.83-40-5
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
LSU9-01.00015-01.00048.421.97-08-0
ALABAMA6-20.75011-20.84647.218.66-15-1
AUBURN5-30.6259-40.69233.219.56-13-3
TEXAS A&M4-40.5008-50.61529.522.55-23-3
MISSISSIPPI ST3-50.3756-70.46227.628.84-32-4
OLE MISS2-60.2504-80.33326.626.54-30-5
ARKANSAS0-80.0002-100.16721.436.82-50-5
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
12/30LOUISVILLE-3.56228-38LLOv1454.022113.01984.531218.4
11/28vs OLE MISS+2.55921-20WWUn2104.810810.81393.024516.3
11/23vs ABILENE CHRISTIAN-375745-7WWUn3729.320512.8271.025510.2
11/16vs ALABAMA+1960.57-38LLUn1885.1826.81605.235016.7
11/02at ARKANSAS-758.554-24WWOv4608.118013.81847.410111.2
10/26at TEXAS A&M+11.549.530-49LLOv2396.319414.92075.323413.8
10/19vs LSU+196113-36LLUn1022.823814.0863.432713.1
10/12at TENNESSEE-55310-20LLUn1213.314613.31904.316716.7
09/28at AUBURN+7.546.523-56LLOv1183.121616.62174.836120.1
09/21vs KENTUCKY-64828-13WWUn2416.018010.61545.523215.5
09/14vs KANSAS ST-7.55124-31LLOv2014.615113.71464.212312.3
09/07vs SOUTHERN MISS-165138-15WWOv2105.117611.01104.123413.0
08/31LA LAFAYETTE-18.560.538-28WLOv2616.523611.81644.426711.1

Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.