ncaaf Teams

MINNESOTA
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
BIG TEN Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OHIO ST10-01.00013-10.92946.913.77-06-1
PENN ST7-20.77811-20.84635.816.07-04-2
MICHIGAN6-30.6679-40.69231.720.76-13-3
INDIANA5-40.5568-50.61531.824.44-24-3
MICHIGAN ST4-50.4447-60.53822.422.54-33-3
MARYLAND1-80.1113-90.25025.234.72-41-5
RUTGERS0-90.0002-100.16713.236.72-50-5
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MINNESOTA7-20.77811-20.84634.122.56-15-1
WISCONSIN7-30.70010-40.71434.116.97-03-4
IOWA6-30.66710-30.76925.814.06-14-2
ILLINOIS4-50.4446-70.46226.726.23-43-3
NEBRASKA3-60.3335-70.41728.027.83-42-3
PURDUE3-60.3334-80.33325.830.63-41-4
NORTHWESTERN1-80.1113-90.25016.323.62-51-4
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
01/01AUBURN+6.55331-24WWOv2154.827913.9562.217610.4
11/30vs WISCONSIN+34517-38LLOv762.529614.81734.928018.7
11/23at NORTHWESTERN-164238-22WPOv2125.421114.11282.69511.9
11/16at IOWA+3.54519-23LLUn632.136814.71173.817312.4
11/09vs PENN ST+64931-26WWOv1213.033918.81786.134014.8
10/26vs MARYLAND-146052-10WWOv3215.917713.6793.413113.1
10/19at RUTGERS-284642-7WWOv1984.424516.31413.5485.3
10/12vs NEBRASKA-7.547.534-7WWUn3226.612816.01513.51489.9
10/05vs ILLINOIS-1457.540-17WWUn3326.415517.2913.41577.8
09/28at PURDUE+1.556.538-31WWOv922.739618.91233.729110.8
09/14vs GA SOUTHERN-1745.535-32WLOv931.928915.21233.77515.0
09/07at FRESNO ST-345.538-35WPOv1462.823414.6572.128812.0
08/29vs S DAKOTA ST-145628-21WLUn1323.117613.51745.119314.8

Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.