NCAAF Statistics

NCAA Football Offensive Statistics

Most people enjoy watching a high scoring college football game. If you are going to make an informed wager, you need to review offensive statistics for each team before laying any money on the line.

NCAA football offensive statistics vary from one team to the next. With the help of Odds.com, you will know how many points each team is scoring per game, which players are picking up the most yards, and so much more.

2017 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE24.062.0304.04.9133.06.012.00.350.00%22.211.13.838.3
AKRON19.034.1125.33.7200.417.631.31.056.16%11.46.47.372.3
ALABAMA23.946.3302.66.5182.314.422.90.163.12%12.68.05.445.9
APPALACHIAN ST19.336.5187.35.1210.318.330.30.560.44%11.56.97.267.2
ARIZONA24.849.5344.37.0170.215.523.70.765.49%11.07.25.553.2
ARIZONA ST20.541.0114.52.8288.723.334.80.366.99%12.48.33.332.0
ARKANSAS20.538.8159.04.1206.016.729.71.056.18%12.46.94.737.2
ARKANSAS ST24.831.8123.23.9331.426.241.61.462.98%12.68.07.461.2
ARMY20.459.4378.46.417.91.15.40.621.05%15.63.34.335.0
AUBURN20.346.4222.44.8216.116.124.60.365.70%13.48.84.338.7
BALL ST19.838.8147.33.8220.322.037.51.558.67%10.05.93.737.7
BAYLOR17.833.3135.24.1266.718.336.81.549.77%14.57.28.264.5
BOISE ST17.737.5135.33.6200.718.029.20.761.71%11.16.95.543.0
BOSTON COLLEGE19.144.9187.64.2168.117.634.01.351.68%9.64.94.030.6
BOWLING GREEN18.935.3144.34.1230.918.938.11.049.44%12.26.17.166.7
BUFFALO20.137.7148.03.9275.017.930.60.458.41%15.49.06.154.1
BYU11.926.487.93.3154.615.629.31.953.17%9.95.34.941.3
C MICHIGAN19.934.6119.63.5262.323.341.71.655.82%11.36.36.462.0
CALIFORNIA18.432.798.13.0249.921.439.01.154.95%11.76.46.352.6
CHARLOTTE15.036.0187.65.2124.112.326.41.646.49%10.14.76.964.1
CINCINNATI19.128.9101.13.5221.921.439.90.953.76%10.45.67.166.6
CLEMSON22.743.0220.05.1229.421.131.30.667.58%10.97.36.051.9
COASTAL CAROLINA20.039.8192.34.8186.013.225.21.352.32%14.17.47.064.5
COLORADO24.042.6180.44.2251.720.933.00.963.20%12.17.67.160.0
COLORADO ST26.139.6198.65.0322.123.136.30.963.78%13.98.97.367.1
CONNECTICUT20.837.3142.53.8289.021.832.80.766.50%13.28.84.338.8
DUKE23.743.6190.44.4210.721.438.40.955.76%9.85.55.351.0
E CAROLINA20.733.6108.73.2286.621.140.91.451.75%13.67.07.771.6
E MICHIGAN19.229.884.32.8268.823.338.51.260.61%11.57.07.569.7
FLA ATLANTIC22.845.5258.75.7173.716.827.30.861.59%10.36.46.255.5
FLA INTERNATIONAL20.236.7151.24.1230.518.330.71.059.78%12.67.57.373.7
FLORIDA16.537.2169.84.6181.315.524.80.762.42%11.77.37.051.8
FLORIDA ST18.035.8144.84.0201.817.428.41.261.27%11.67.17.461.8
FRESNO ST19.736.3167.84.6261.820.532.70.562.76%12.88.05.043.3
GA SOUTHERN16.254.2214.03.993.47.614.80.851.35%12.36.36.859.4
GEORGIA20.349.0282.95.8171.411.419.00.760.15%15.09.06.955.1
GEORGIA ST22.039.8126.63.2272.621.231.41.067.52%12.98.74.839.6
GEORGIA TECH22.664.2362.05.677.64.48.40.052.38%17.69.23.627.2
HAWAII22.038.6219.15.7261.021.734.11.063.60%12.07.69.080.6
HOUSTON23.337.2161.84.4263.026.837.81.570.93%9.87.06.760.3
IDAHO16.537.7145.73.9212.517.229.00.759.20%12.47.35.245.8
ILLINOIS16.831.8118.33.7199.816.030.51.852.46%12.56.67.571.7
INDIANA20.339.3139.03.5249.323.339.31.259.32%10.76.35.246.0
IOWA19.237.8138.73.7218.016.528.50.357.89%13.27.65.343.7
IOWA ST20.531.3107.03.4293.523.036.80.862.44%12.88.04.542.7
KANSAS19.234.5144.84.2254.522.741.51.754.62%11.26.16.852.8
KANSAS ST17.038.0187.74.9186.211.522.80.550.36%16.28.26.053.8
KENT ST13.146.0155.33.4106.37.615.60.948.62%14.06.87.973.9
KENTUCKY18.838.2138.33.6211.216.826.80.362.73%12.57.96.043.2
LA LAFAYETTE22.038.3171.84.5237.820.233.21.060.80%11.87.25.234.3
LA MONROE21.041.5188.34.5263.719.832.00.261.98%13.38.26.051.8
LOUISIANA TECH21.035.3148.54.2258.719.534.20.557.07%13.37.64.537.8
LOUISVILLE27.734.6208.66.0358.925.141.30.760.90%14.38.77.357.7
LSU18.940.9190.74.7202.013.423.00.458.39%15.08.87.061.9
MARSHALL19.834.8143.04.1230.320.233.50.560.20%11.46.96.257.3
MARYLAND17.839.3178.24.5161.013.523.30.557.86%11.96.96.054.5
MASSACHUSETTS22.035.0107.53.1305.023.339.20.359.57%13.17.85.548.2
MEMPHIS24.835.0180.25.1310.524.240.71.059.43%12.87.68.876.3
MIAMI23.632.0195.46.1277.420.435.00.658.29%13.67.96.668.2
MIAMI OHIO21.739.3148.93.8241.616.632.40.951.10%14.67.47.164.9
MICHIGAN18.342.5185.04.4191.315.027.31.054.88%12.87.08.574.3
MICHIGAN ST20.542.8192.24.5197.017.529.70.558.99%11.36.66.856.3
MIDDLE TENN ST20.929.6115.43.9258.124.338.31.463.43%10.66.76.154.6
MINNESOTA18.043.5170.73.9177.512.823.50.854.61%13.87.63.736.3
MISSISSIPPI ST23.845.8261.75.7181.016.030.01.253.33%11.36.06.247.0
MISSOURI20.231.7156.34.9287.217.833.51.253.23%16.18.65.745.3
N CAROLINA17.634.1144.44.2212.418.733.11.356.47%11.46.47.070.1
N ILLINOIS20.544.2168.03.8201.218.731.71.258.95%10.86.46.770.8
NAVY22.364.2397.56.281.82.88.20.734.69%28.910.04.042.2
NC STATE24.038.3177.44.6290.025.136.30.069.29%11.58.05.346.7
NEBRASKA19.632.9133.64.1252.019.736.01.654.76%12.87.06.157.6
NEVADA20.631.7128.64.1263.621.437.41.457.25%12.37.05.749.1
NEW MEXICO19.244.2240.55.4170.311.320.80.854.40%15.08.25.747.8
NEW MEXICO ST22.926.3108.44.1358.930.649.11.962.21%11.77.37.357.6
NORTH TEXAS23.537.7194.25.2305.021.034.20.861.46%14.58.95.849.7
NORTHWESTERN22.837.0135.23.7267.724.239.81.560.67%11.16.75.858.8
NOTRE DAME22.044.7308.06.9163.214.828.50.752.05%11.05.76.355.5
OHIO ST29.941.7252.16.0325.124.636.60.367.19%13.28.97.474.4
OHIO U21.343.1228.15.3186.414.625.60.756.98%12.87.35.448.0
OKLAHOMA25.736.8197.85.4377.722.530.30.274.18%16.812.56.061.3
OKLAHOMA ST28.037.0199.55.4411.223.736.20.865.44%17.411.45.750.2
OLD DOMINION14.734.7131.73.8155.713.829.81.546.37%11.35.24.234.0
OLE MISS21.228.8105.33.7357.226.039.51.065.82%13.79.08.059.8
OREGON22.947.9244.65.1223.017.426.71.065.24%12.88.310.194.7
OREGON ST18.632.9150.44.6206.119.032.30.958.85%10.86.46.768.3
PENN ST21.534.7165.04.8291.223.535.70.765.89%12.48.24.038.7
PITTSBURGH19.434.7113.73.3240.422.435.30.763.56%10.76.83.433.0
PURDUE20.231.7124.53.9246.820.834.81.259.81%11.87.16.054.5
RICE16.737.2156.04.2142.511.824.51.248.30%12.05.83.831.8
RUTGERS16.839.7174.04.4141.314.326.71.353.75%9.95.37.058.0
S ALABAMA16.736.2126.53.5185.014.226.50.853.46%13.17.07.064.8
S CAROLINA17.330.7110.93.6226.418.430.60.660.28%12.37.44.432.6
S FLORIDA26.759.2293.05.0199.014.526.80.354.04%13.77.410.391.0
SAN DIEGO ST19.143.6203.64.7175.013.322.40.159.24%13.27.86.661.7
SAN JOSE ST17.536.2117.23.2212.218.233.81.554.07%11.66.38.165.2
SMU25.538.8190.84.9316.322.738.70.858.62%14.08.27.268.7
SOUTHERN MISS20.839.0188.24.8257.018.232.30.556.19%14.17.97.370.3
STANFORD18.733.4258.37.7181.415.726.40.459.46%11.56.96.650.4
SYRACUSE25.040.4144.73.6318.328.645.10.663.29%11.17.18.165.9
TCU23.841.8199.54.8265.322.231.70.570.00%12.08.46.355.0
TEMPLE19.434.7102.43.0251.120.637.61.354.75%12.26.78.170.1
TENNESSEE17.733.2134.74.1185.316.530.01.055.00%11.26.25.340.7
TEXAS24.842.7169.74.0288.323.540.30.858.26%12.37.17.566.2
TEXAS A&M20.445.6204.64.5197.116.329.60.655.07%12.16.75.139.3
TEXAS ST17.341.7127.93.1176.314.025.90.754.14%12.66.84.437.9
TEXAS TECH27.335.5167.74.7376.028.740.30.771.07%13.19.39.791.2
TOLEDO24.344.5201.84.5287.720.332.70.362.24%14.18.88.885.5
TROY21.231.8153.54.8253.224.039.00.561.54%10.56.59.076.3
TULANE20.249.8278.05.6102.38.015.20.352.75%12.86.75.045.0
TULSA21.650.1271.75.4171.913.123.00.457.14%13.17.56.356.6
UAB20.745.0212.74.7186.814.826.70.355.62%12.67.07.569.2
UCF26.439.2225.45.8321.820.828.80.472.22%15.511.210.080.2
UCLA27.529.0127.54.4399.730.247.21.363.96%13.28.59.389.2
UNLV19.043.0265.36.2162.510.720.30.752.46%15.28.05.848.5
USC24.436.6180.64.9296.423.437.61.362.36%12.77.96.663.9
UTAH23.339.2162.24.1269.322.534.80.864.59%12.07.78.378.5
UTAH ST19.639.1143.73.7230.421.336.31.658.66%10.86.46.357.3
UTEP12.427.183.33.1136.313.928.71.048.26%9.84.75.347.1
UTSA23.240.6204.05.0256.819.228.60.667.13%13.49.08.478.6
VANDERBILT13.728.192.63.3204.416.129.60.354.59%12.76.95.042.0
VIRGINIA22.235.5128.23.6280.026.341.50.563.45%10.66.75.549.0
VIRGINIA TECH23.244.7178.74.0288.321.533.20.764.82%13.48.74.839.3
W KENTUCKY21.832.384.02.6293.528.041.30.567.74%10.57.15.748.2
W MICHIGAN22.648.7237.94.9178.016.024.90.764.37%11.17.26.660.4
W VIRGINIA28.338.0185.84.9362.226.841.20.865.18%13.58.85.759.3
WAKE FOREST20.044.2182.34.1222.816.827.50.361.21%13.28.16.046.2
WASHINGTON21.634.3158.94.6244.621.030.40.469.01%11.68.04.434.7
WASHINGTON ST24.126.174.12.8380.937.052.01.371.15%10.37.35.453.6
WISCONSIN23.047.8263.85.5202.713.821.21.065.35%14.79.66.254.8
WYOMING14.531.797.83.1186.216.228.00.757.74%11.56.65.251.0
NCAA Football Offensive Stats Categories

When it comes to offensive stats, you don’t need to look any further than Odds.com. Each team has three categories associated with them: passing statistics, rushing statistics, and penalties. Displayed as a per game average, you will see how each team is performing in these categories.

No matter if you glance at these stats or dissect each and every one, the information you compile will help you decide which wager to make. When you compare offensive stats to defensive stats, you can begin to see how each team stacks up against their opponent.

There are many things to consider when betting on college football games, and along the way you need to pay close attention to offensive statistics. At Odds.com, we make sure you know how well each team performs when they have the ball.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.