NCAAF Statistics

NCAA Football Offensive Statistics

Most people enjoy watching a high scoring college football game. If you are going to make an informed wager, you need to review offensive statistics for each team before laying any money on the line.

NCAA football offensive statistics vary from one team to the next. With the help of Odds.com, you will know how many points each team is scoring per game, which players are picking up the most yards, and so much more.

2019 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE21.557.2292.95.1131.05.39.50.456.14%24.613.83.329.0
AKRON12.927.248.01.8195.217.133.21.251.51%11.45.96.753.3
ALABAMA24.833.8169.85.0343.522.631.80.571.13%15.210.87.569.2
APPALACHIAN ST21.243.0231.95.4206.316.826.50.563.19%12.37.86.561.9
ARIZONA22.537.7174.34.6265.821.735.11.061.76%12.37.66.459.2
ARIZONA ST18.335.2126.23.6253.318.429.60.362.25%13.88.66.770.3
ARKANSAS18.231.3147.24.7192.916.833.91.249.63%11.55.75.141.0
ARKANSAS ST21.334.9126.83.6306.022.634.80.864.99%13.58.87.465.2
ARMY21.958.0311.75.486.84.710.00.546.67%18.68.74.839.8
AUBURN22.243.7211.04.8210.117.730.80.557.30%11.96.87.458.2
BALL ST24.344.7219.44.9243.619.931.10.664.08%12.27.85.953.0
BAYLOR22.136.6174.54.8256.719.230.30.563.20%13.48.56.252.9
BOISE ST23.239.0174.24.5267.420.532.90.762.15%13.18.15.651.5
BOSTON COLLEGE22.352.6267.45.1183.412.823.80.553.50%14.47.75.548.8
BOWLING GREEN17.041.8161.83.9157.315.828.01.256.25%10.05.67.059.2
BUFFALO21.451.1254.25.0143.211.821.80.454.41%12.16.65.245.8
BYU22.135.4153.14.3285.622.735.60.863.70%12.68.06.454.0
C MICHIGAN23.438.4186.74.9258.921.434.10.862.75%12.17.68.364.5
CALIFORNIA18.336.6132.23.6190.815.227.80.854.49%12.66.94.741.6
CHARLOTTE21.241.3210.45.1212.615.024.81.160.61%14.28.65.447.8
CINCINNATI19.842.8199.54.7187.414.726.60.855.20%12.87.09.374.8
CLEMSON26.839.2252.96.5294.822.333.80.866.06%13.28.75.544.0
COASTAL CAROLINA22.143.3195.94.5197.818.127.80.864.97%10.97.15.648.8
COLORADO21.436.3150.54.1238.221.434.20.962.53%11.17.07.160.5
COLORADO ST21.532.9132.24.0305.223.337.20.962.78%13.18.26.765.4
CONNECTICUT18.735.7128.73.6216.019.031.81.259.69%11.46.86.251.5
DUKE18.741.2150.33.6179.317.831.51.256.35%10.15.75.245.3
E CAROLINA24.037.4141.33.8288.822.537.60.859.87%12.87.75.951.2
E MICHIGAN21.531.8125.13.9279.723.734.40.968.77%11.88.14.740.9
FLA ATLANTIC23.139.0164.34.2278.421.835.60.661.34%12.77.86.963.8
FLA INTERNATIONAL19.737.7168.54.5203.516.829.20.357.43%12.17.06.057.4
FLORIDA22.830.2120.44.0300.424.435.70.868.46%12.38.45.248.2
FLORIDA ST20.335.5133.83.8269.421.933.60.865.26%12.38.09.273.4
FRESNO ST19.333.0160.44.9225.519.930.90.964.42%11.37.36.254.0
GA SOUTHERN17.451.8261.45.072.85.811.30.051.47%12.56.44.739.7
GEORGIA21.237.3189.55.1220.918.129.60.561.04%12.27.55.446.5
GEORGIA ST24.146.5245.25.3201.818.829.80.762.85%10.86.84.241.8
GEORGIA TECH15.137.3152.44.1133.910.322.40.846.10%13.06.04.841.1
HAWAII24.928.1143.45.1325.926.342.01.262.59%12.47.86.961.4
HOUSTON19.438.8188.24.8203.314.726.21.056.05%13.97.84.848.2
ILLINOIS16.837.8142.43.8177.014.627.20.753.68%12.16.56.462.0
INDIANA23.936.3134.93.7308.725.136.60.768.56%12.38.46.865.3
IOWA19.034.8139.54.0230.218.831.90.658.75%12.37.24.333.2
IOWA ST23.732.1140.34.4318.324.837.70.865.71%12.98.55.040.9
KANSAS18.731.9145.84.6231.519.632.51.260.26%11.87.15.550.1
KANSAS ST20.342.6189.04.4185.714.224.10.459.17%13.07.76.053.2
KENT ST21.441.2181.24.4212.318.027.30.265.85%11.87.86.259.3
KENTUCKY19.243.2274.46.4117.110.220.30.650.00%11.55.85.849.7
LA LAFAYETTE25.641.5265.46.4236.019.229.60.464.68%12.38.06.859.8
LA MONROE22.738.2209.05.5251.920.334.21.059.51%12.47.47.964.4
LIBERTY22.533.2152.04.6290.520.134.80.557.79%14.58.47.061.8
LOUISIANA TECH23.836.2167.94.6277.222.735.80.863.26%12.27.75.646.8
LOUISVILLE20.043.8214.44.9227.713.323.00.857.97%17.19.97.260.8
LSU27.534.5167.54.8386.827.936.60.576.26%13.910.66.059.2
MARSHALL21.040.7195.64.8200.915.827.50.857.27%12.87.35.651.1
MARYLAND16.835.4169.44.8174.014.328.51.050.29%12.16.15.848.8
MASSACHUSETTS15.835.8124.83.5168.518.232.71.355.61%9.35.26.963.7
MEMPHIS23.139.8196.24.9284.519.129.80.763.92%14.99.57.361.1
MIAMI19.831.6122.33.9257.220.033.60.759.55%12.97.77.061.0
MIAMI OHIO14.938.2133.13.5172.812.423.50.852.61%14.07.35.950.8
MICHIGAN21.937.7149.84.0252.317.631.10.656.57%14.48.16.149.0
MICHIGAN ST20.735.6123.03.5238.520.335.51.257.28%11.76.75.753.8
MIDDLE TENN ST20.633.8173.55.1234.618.830.40.861.64%12.57.74.842.6
MINNESOTA22.642.9175.74.1251.216.024.40.665.53%15.710.34.238.4
MISSISSIPPI ST21.341.1226.95.5176.014.124.10.858.48%12.57.35.846.5
MISSOURI20.439.7151.73.8222.618.831.30.760.11%11.87.16.967.3
N CAROLINA23.540.7184.04.5285.019.933.00.660.35%14.38.66.253.2
N ILLINOIS18.337.8140.23.7218.417.930.80.958.11%12.27.15.244.9
NAVY22.460.1360.86.0103.54.48.50.451.06%23.712.14.235.4
NC STATE21.734.8152.74.4229.120.338.60.852.70%11.35.95.952.2
NEBRASKA20.845.3204.74.5212.516.226.90.860.06%13.17.95.247.2
NEVADA18.935.7123.43.5236.523.137.41.161.69%10.26.37.759.5
NEW MEXICO20.341.8205.24.9195.013.627.61.249.24%14.47.16.860.8
NEW MEXICO ST18.932.2143.54.5217.623.237.21.262.33%9.45.95.752.3
NORTH TEXAS21.133.0135.14.1283.523.637.81.062.33%12.07.55.356.0
NORTHWESTERN17.744.2180.14.1117.013.026.01.250.00%9.04.55.448.5
NOTRE DAME21.236.3176.64.9253.019.432.30.560.05%13.07.86.852.9
OHIO ST28.447.9272.85.7258.818.527.70.166.94%14.09.35.653.3
OHIO U22.739.7216.55.5226.816.226.50.561.01%14.08.65.750.6
OKLAHOMA25.541.3251.26.1302.818.826.60.670.81%16.111.47.274.2
OKLAHOMA ST22.444.2239.15.4227.718.127.81.064.97%12.68.25.247.5
OLD DOMINION16.935.997.32.7176.217.231.51.054.50%10.35.65.960.3
OLE MISS22.646.6251.25.4194.015.527.70.556.02%12.57.04.948.8
OREGON23.736.9183.25.0267.521.832.70.466.82%12.28.26.464.8
OREGON ST22.334.2156.84.6255.121.735.00.361.90%11.87.36.558.5
PENN ST20.838.6173.54.5228.717.229.10.759.03%13.37.94.647.8
PITTSBURGH20.634.3120.73.5253.424.139.50.860.97%10.56.48.271.0
PURDUE20.628.583.22.9309.926.743.31.261.54%11.67.24.637.7
RICE17.036.1128.23.6166.015.026.70.356.25%11.16.23.828.8
RUTGERS13.338.1133.83.5138.812.823.11.255.23%10.96.06.258.7
S ALABAMA18.042.5171.54.0158.812.423.50.952.84%12.86.85.845.1
S CAROLINA19.333.0149.74.5222.222.338.80.657.51%10.05.76.654.7
S FLORIDA16.737.1161.34.4169.614.827.30.853.96%11.56.28.574.0
SAN DIEGO ST19.640.9134.53.3194.819.530.40.464.11%10.06.46.049.2
SAN JOSE ST21.625.789.43.5338.025.441.50.761.24%13.38.16.250.7
SMU24.841.7185.94.5309.323.837.80.862.91%13.08.26.257.3
SOUTHERN MISS19.234.2122.43.6288.622.132.81.267.43%13.18.86.060.8
STANFORD19.728.9106.33.7261.022.936.90.762.08%11.47.16.248.8
SYRACUSE20.041.8154.03.7240.620.834.00.661.27%11.57.18.973.9
TCU21.442.5204.04.8203.717.632.90.953.42%11.66.26.561.3
TEMPLE20.637.1142.23.8259.822.036.70.960.00%11.87.17.061.3
TENNESSEE18.535.5144.84.1220.015.127.20.955.52%14.68.16.352.3
TEXAS25.236.9172.04.7296.224.437.60.864.97%12.17.97.671.0
TEXAS A&M22.332.3151.84.7247.121.736.10.860.05%11.46.86.655.3
TEXAS ST16.927.276.72.8241.123.236.81.763.04%10.46.65.551.4
TEXAS TECH24.833.8151.04.5323.628.444.20.764.34%11.47.36.257.9
TOLEDO21.843.1224.55.2209.616.128.20.656.93%13.07.45.650.2
TROY24.533.5145.14.3311.826.340.80.964.49%11.87.65.350.3
TULANE23.347.0249.85.3205.315.326.50.857.86%13.47.78.169.4
TULSA21.941.9138.33.3281.321.237.10.857.08%13.37.69.179.1
UAB17.840.4159.33.9193.413.123.41.555.92%14.88.37.270.5
UCF25.742.7216.65.1320.021.235.50.659.62%15.19.08.471.6
UCLA22.440.8150.23.7255.521.735.51.061.03%11.87.26.855.2
UNLV19.336.9168.24.6206.217.332.31.053.61%11.96.45.444.7
USC23.431.1126.24.1335.927.638.81.271.03%12.28.77.273.3
UTAH22.042.6206.54.8235.516.822.90.373.15%14.010.37.361.8
UTAH ST21.735.1149.24.3275.923.838.81.461.29%11.67.15.848.2
UTEP17.836.5137.73.8191.014.827.50.753.64%12.96.96.761.5
UTSA18.037.7162.54.3182.417.830.50.958.20%10.36.07.469.1
VANDERBILT15.930.2124.74.1172.016.831.80.853.02%10.25.46.354.1
VIRGINIA21.232.4126.53.9262.823.736.81.164.44%11.17.14.846.0
VIRGINIA TECH19.944.3172.93.9217.314.424.70.758.45%15.18.85.648.0
W KENTUCKY19.933.6128.93.8251.123.234.80.866.67%10.87.24.138.4
W MICHIGAN22.539.3212.75.4244.618.931.40.660.21%12.97.86.357.9
W VIRGINIA17.727.873.22.6248.724.137.81.263.66%10.36.65.948.9
WAKE FOREST24.245.4175.73.9297.822.536.71.061.36%13.28.14.232.9
WASHINGTON20.235.5150.34.2245.120.031.50.763.49%12.37.86.552.4
WASHINGTON ST26.716.872.54.3444.339.855.71.371.41%11.28.06.864.0
WISCONSIN23.244.2240.55.4201.117.224.30.370.57%11.78.34.642.8
WYOMING17.244.0208.54.7128.09.119.20.747.39%14.16.75.554.5
NCAA Football Offensive Stats Categories

When it comes to offensive stats, you don’t need to look any further than Odds.com. Each team has three categories associated with them: passing statistics, rushing statistics, and penalties. Displayed as a per game average, you will see how each team is performing in these categories.

No matter if you glance at these stats or dissect each and every one, the information you compile will help you decide which wager to make. When you compare offensive stats to defensive stats, you can begin to see how each team stacks up against their opponent.

There are many things to consider when betting on college football games, and along the way you need to pay close attention to offensive statistics. At Odds.com, we make sure you know how well each team performs when they have the ball.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.