NCAAF Statistics

NCAA Football Offensive Statistics

Most people enjoy watching a high scoring college football game. If you are going to make an informed wager, you need to review offensive statistics for each team before laying any money on the line.

NCAA football offensive statistics vary from one team to the next. With the help of Odds.com, you will know how many points each team is scoring per game, which players are picking up the most yards, and so much more.

2019 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE22.057.4305.35.3133.75.710.30.455.56%23.413.03.430.4
AKRON15.627.750.41.8243.121.337.30.957.09%11.46.57.156.4
ALABAMA25.432.7166.45.1347.023.932.60.473.25%14.510.77.670.0
APPALACHIAN ST20.843.3232.75.4206.016.724.50.568.03%12.48.46.567.7
ARIZONA22.938.9199.75.1291.922.435.01.064.08%13.08.36.756.4
ARIZONA ST17.136.0131.03.6233.616.427.70.359.28%14.28.46.073.9
ARKANSAS21.331.3134.94.3250.421.338.91.354.78%11.86.46.051.0
ARKANSAS ST22.432.4121.73.8315.123.737.71.062.88%13.38.47.768.0
ARMY19.354.6254.64.771.44.09.90.440.58%17.97.24.739.0
AUBURN21.646.0239.65.2193.614.325.30.756.50%13.67.77.056.6
BALL ST24.742.6186.94.4267.622.634.40.965.56%11.97.86.053.9
BAYLOR23.135.9202.75.7281.420.030.30.466.04%14.19.36.959.4
BOISE ST24.938.7167.64.3302.122.036.40.760.39%13.78.36.158.0
BOSTON COLLEGE23.950.7277.65.5216.114.427.00.653.44%15.08.06.654.4
BOWLING GREEN18.141.6170.94.1173.017.030.01.356.67%10.25.87.462.4
BUFFALO20.148.7224.44.6127.711.722.30.652.56%10.95.76.457.9
BYU19.333.7121.33.6258.921.134.60.661.16%12.27.56.960.1
C MICHIGAN22.537.8187.55.0241.420.634.60.859.57%11.77.08.968.5
CALIFORNIA18.640.0130.33.3193.715.028.10.953.30%12.96.95.346.0
CHARLOTTE18.937.6199.75.3191.014.324.91.357.47%13.47.76.960.1
CINCINNATI20.142.6173.44.1210.415.626.00.759.89%13.58.110.082.7
CLEMSON24.938.7247.36.4257.420.933.31.362.66%12.37.75.746.7
COASTAL CAROLINA22.441.9195.94.7199.717.927.10.965.79%11.27.46.153.1
COLORADO21.437.4154.74.1253.322.135.11.363.01%11.47.27.361.0
COLORADO ST21.934.1151.04.4319.123.937.60.963.50%13.48.57.169.3
CONNECTICUT18.635.4113.13.2203.019.631.71.161.71%10.46.45.947.3
DUKE20.943.4175.64.0192.118.930.91.161.11%10.26.25.953.0
E CAROLINA21.139.4162.14.1218.418.032.90.954.78%12.16.66.354.6
E MICHIGAN22.632.1105.73.3288.325.737.91.167.92%11.27.64.943.3
FLA ATLANTIC22.140.6129.63.2282.923.136.70.663.04%12.27.78.374.3
FLA INTERNATIONAL21.441.4209.35.1195.415.125.40.359.55%12.97.74.343.3
FLORIDA22.233.0142.64.3277.223.233.90.968.63%11.98.25.449.9
FLORIDA ST22.335.6125.43.5281.624.937.60.966.16%11.37.58.472.4
FRESNO ST20.732.8163.35.0240.220.832.50.764.10%11.57.45.342.5
GA SOUTHERN16.252.0237.34.656.35.311.00.048.48%10.65.16.049.0
GEORGIA23.639.0237.16.1234.420.328.60.671.00%11.68.26.763.0
GEORGIA ST25.347.4238.35.0226.020.031.30.663.93%11.37.25.453.0
GEORGIA TECH16.939.4168.94.3145.711.123.60.947.27%13.16.24.944.3
HAWAII26.325.6116.34.5359.029.445.41.664.78%12.27.96.057.4
HOUSTON20.639.1221.65.7172.013.425.60.952.51%12.86.74.945.7
ILLINOIS18.437.7145.93.9188.416.429.90.655.02%11.56.37.372.7
INDIANA24.333.7142.64.2307.326.437.70.970.08%11.68.16.964.7
IOWA22.137.3149.04.0256.621.935.10.762.20%11.77.34.632.7
IOWA ST24.033.3160.44.8320.723.633.90.669.62%13.69.54.336.7
KANSAS19.033.6173.05.2212.118.429.30.662.93%11.57.26.050.1
KANSAS ST19.742.7197.24.6171.814.023.20.260.43%12.37.45.748.8
KENT ST20.138.7177.04.6193.018.327.40.066.67%10.67.05.758.3
KENTUCKY18.937.7187.75.0167.014.328.70.749.75%11.75.86.655.4
LA LAFAYETTE25.341.7287.06.9206.017.627.10.664.74%11.77.66.156.7
LA MONROE21.938.6204.95.3222.319.133.31.057.51%11.66.79.174.1
LIBERTY21.032.0132.44.1275.919.933.00.660.17%13.98.46.764.4
LOUISIANA TECH23.135.1181.05.2287.622.435.30.963.56%12.88.15.142.1
LOUISVILLE20.944.9217.44.8239.314.124.70.757.23%16.99.76.656.3
LSU26.033.3154.14.6385.727.135.30.676.92%14.210.95.657.3
MARSHALL22.339.3216.95.5217.617.630.10.958.29%12.47.25.452.1
MARYLAND19.337.7207.15.5223.917.933.01.054.11%12.56.87.061.1
MASSACHUSETTS16.637.1133.93.6168.118.332.41.656.39%9.25.27.371.4
MEMPHIS21.038.0187.64.9279.119.728.10.670.05%14.29.97.462.4
MIAMI21.632.0130.74.1279.622.434.30.665.42%12.58.28.366.7
MIAMI OHIO14.039.0100.62.6171.613.425.00.753.71%12.86.96.759.0
MICHIGAN22.338.9154.04.0237.617.931.70.756.31%13.37.56.447.1
MICHIGAN ST19.933.0117.13.5240.319.735.00.656.33%12.26.96.658.7
MIDDLE TENN ST20.929.7137.74.6255.621.435.00.961.22%11.97.35.143.4
MINNESOTA21.946.0187.94.1231.914.421.70.466.45%16.110.74.342.0
MISSISSIPPI ST22.139.6179.14.5191.915.025.01.160.00%12.87.76.453.1
MISSOURI24.143.6192.94.4255.619.631.70.761.71%13.18.17.371.3
N CAROLINA22.941.0160.73.9273.921.635.40.460.89%12.77.75.946.9
N ILLINOIS19.032.6110.03.4272.421.737.60.757.79%12.57.36.153.9
NAVY22.260.2345.05.793.04.77.80.559.57%19.911.95.244.3
NC STATE23.135.9156.64.4258.122.440.30.655.67%11.56.45.951.1
NEBRASKA18.744.1192.34.4209.015.426.40.758.38%13.57.96.661.0
NEVADA18.738.1135.03.5225.321.336.01.659.13%10.66.39.175.1
NEW MEXICO21.142.7212.35.0205.412.727.71.645.88%16.27.47.770.9
NEW MEXICO ST19.428.4105.43.7250.625.040.61.761.62%10.06.25.651.9
NORTH TEXAS22.135.1166.04.7282.924.439.41.061.96%11.67.25.657.0
NORTHWESTERN18.542.7153.23.6124.014.330.51.746.99%8.74.16.253.2
NOTRE DAME21.335.5188.55.3262.019.230.20.363.54%13.78.76.343.0
OHIO ST27.345.1288.36.4239.618.726.40.170.81%12.89.15.350.3
OHIO U22.036.1176.04.9230.616.427.70.759.28%14.08.35.350.4
OKLAHOMA26.137.1273.67.4339.019.426.90.472.34%17.412.67.784.1
OKLAHOMA ST25.149.7279.35.6240.619.029.91.363.64%12.78.16.963.0
OLD DOMINION15.438.395.32.5146.913.925.61.054.19%10.65.75.654.1
OLE MISS21.845.6232.55.1201.616.129.10.455.36%12.56.95.657.0
OREGON24.136.3173.64.8283.624.035.10.168.29%11.88.15.453.7
OREGON ST22.934.4167.34.9243.721.035.70.358.80%11.66.87.060.6
PENN ST22.038.6178.34.6261.018.629.60.362.80%14.18.84.751.9
PITTSBURGH22.135.1120.63.4270.325.742.60.760.40%10.56.38.782.6
PURDUE19.426.959.12.2324.926.443.01.161.46%12.37.65.040.6
RICE17.436.1124.13.4173.615.927.70.357.22%10.96.33.125.4
RUTGERS12.334.3110.33.2144.414.024.71.656.65%10.35.86.963.1
S ALABAMA17.640.6158.73.9153.912.925.01.351.43%12.06.25.643.0
S CAROLINA19.935.3196.95.6209.721.336.10.758.89%9.95.86.353.3
S FLORIDA16.435.6156.74.4172.115.028.11.153.30%11.56.18.679.1
SAN DIEGO ST20.345.3151.93.4176.017.927.90.364.10%9.96.36.448.9
SAN JOSE ST20.426.684.73.2310.623.739.90.459.50%13.17.85.645.9
SMU26.148.6205.74.2315.423.936.91.064.73%13.28.66.764.3
SOUTHERN MISS20.333.4112.93.4330.622.331.61.170.59%14.810.56.969.3
STANFORD18.732.7114.93.5216.020.034.10.458.58%10.86.36.650.4
SYRACUSE18.738.4110.02.9261.122.637.00.761.00%11.67.19.174.6
TCU23.245.0239.55.3202.018.032.20.255.96%11.26.36.257.7
TEMPLE22.439.7151.93.8269.923.138.30.960.45%11.77.07.968.4
TENNESSEE18.136.4141.73.9194.314.926.61.355.91%13.17.36.156.0
TEXAS27.438.7173.94.5307.026.638.40.469.14%11.68.07.362.3
TEXAS A&M23.731.0136.74.4271.423.939.00.961.17%11.47.06.456.6
TEXAS ST18.029.782.72.8243.024.238.81.562.23%10.16.35.353.5
TEXAS TECH25.735.0169.94.9308.330.045.90.765.42%10.36.76.357.3
TOLEDO21.143.7227.75.2208.915.427.70.755.67%13.57.56.050.9
TROY24.737.5160.54.3288.325.239.21.064.26%11.57.45.758.8
TULANE23.944.9267.76.0205.315.025.60.758.66%13.78.08.976.3
TULSA20.740.3111.62.8267.321.139.00.954.21%12.66.910.789.0
UAB20.340.9153.93.8251.915.626.31.659.24%16.29.66.973.0
UCF28.043.9212.34.8341.621.135.10.760.16%16.29.77.769.6
UCLA21.339.4160.04.1245.620.334.61.058.68%12.17.16.756.0
UNLV20.140.0176.94.4198.416.932.71.351.53%11.86.14.640.4
USC20.733.6151.14.5280.424.334.01.371.43%11.58.26.973.3
UTAH23.142.3216.95.1231.717.023.30.173.01%13.610.08.171.4
UTAH ST23.037.0181.74.9269.824.339.51.561.60%11.16.85.850.2
UTEP16.538.5139.33.6156.311.522.70.850.74%13.66.97.879.0
UTSA17.638.0180.14.7142.417.029.00.958.62%8.44.97.469.7
VANDERBILT17.029.7127.74.3207.719.736.10.754.55%10.55.76.960.0
VIRGINIA20.432.9109.43.3239.622.635.11.364.23%10.66.84.747.9
VIRGINIA TECH21.044.3175.14.0220.015.726.40.759.46%14.08.35.345.3
W KENTUCKY19.035.0110.03.1229.021.333.30.763.95%10.86.94.642.0
W MICHIGAN21.635.0181.65.2266.119.932.80.960.69%13.48.17.872.5
W VIRGINIA18.130.488.12.9226.023.335.91.364.94%9.76.35.747.6
WAKE FOREST26.346.1196.14.3327.725.138.10.765.92%13.08.64.033.6
WASHINGTON21.036.9172.04.7250.019.929.50.467.37%12.68.56.252.0
WASHINGTON ST25.017.092.05.4440.736.952.61.070.11%12.08.47.974.0
WISCONSIN24.346.1235.45.1208.019.625.40.376.97%10.68.24.442.7
WYOMING16.444.9236.75.3111.16.717.00.339.50%16.66.55.758.6
NCAA Football Offensive Stats Categories

When it comes to offensive stats, you don’t need to look any further than Odds.com. Each team has three categories associated with them: passing statistics, rushing statistics, and penalties. Displayed as a per game average, you will see how each team is performing in these categories.

No matter if you glance at these stats or dissect each and every one, the information you compile will help you decide which wager to make. When you compare offensive stats to defensive stats, you can begin to see how each team stacks up against their opponent.

There are many things to consider when betting on college football games, and along the way you need to pay close attention to offensive statistics. At Odds.com, we make sure you know how well each team performs when they have the ball.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.