NCAAF Statistics

NCAA Football Offensive Statistics

Most people enjoy watching a high scoring college football game. If you are going to make an informed wager, you need to review offensive statistics for each team before laying any money on the line.

NCAA football offensive statistics vary from one team to the next. With the help of Odds.com, you will know how many points each team is scoring per game, which players are picking up the most yards, and so much more.

2017 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE24.263.8306.14.8110.15.811.90.548.25%19.19.24.038.8
AKRON18.932.5108.53.3221.317.832.80.854.46%12.46.86.563.4
ALABAMA22.944.2265.36.0200.114.223.10.261.73%14.08.75.143.2
APPALACHIAN ST20.839.8215.45.4223.317.228.20.561.06%12.97.97.266.2
ARIZONA24.047.6325.46.8169.113.822.31.061.57%12.37.65.255.7
ARIZONA ST21.444.6179.94.0247.719.931.30.563.56%12.47.94.140.2
ARKANSAS19.838.5168.44.4205.416.028.30.856.47%12.87.24.842.1
ARKANSAS ST26.538.5157.64.1340.725.941.31.562.78%13.28.37.967.6
ARMY19.958.2355.86.129.61.65.10.431.15%18.75.84.235.4
AUBURN21.846.0228.25.0225.817.526.10.366.96%12.98.74.236.8
BALL ST18.941.4159.23.8177.219.033.81.256.30%9.35.24.139.9
BAYLOR19.934.5117.23.4287.722.438.51.258.23%12.87.57.355.9
BOISE ST20.637.4145.83.9254.519.831.20.463.55%12.88.16.050.0
BOSTON COLLEGE19.247.9224.24.7162.815.228.30.853.53%10.75.73.427.6
BOWLING GREEN19.235.8151.54.2235.318.834.81.054.20%12.56.87.468.9
BUFFALO20.935.7141.54.0290.819.533.30.558.50%14.98.75.649.8
BYU16.531.1130.54.2194.617.532.21.554.55%11.16.14.539.2
C MICHIGAN18.335.5143.94.1248.219.835.51.155.63%12.67.06.362.1
CALIFORNIA22.134.7125.63.6258.923.239.71.058.40%11.26.56.554.8
CHARLOTTE14.035.7166.24.7136.912.226.01.346.79%11.35.36.564.2
CINCINNATI19.730.9135.34.4216.420.436.20.856.45%10.66.07.873.0
CLEMSON22.741.9204.34.9244.122.433.30.567.21%10.97.35.044.5
COASTAL CAROLINA18.437.2156.24.2189.113.225.30.951.97%14.47.57.062.8
COLORADO22.641.6157.23.8260.420.334.20.859.51%12.87.66.255.7
COLORADO ST25.440.6211.15.2289.921.633.90.863.64%13.48.56.560.5
CONNECTICUT21.340.5146.03.6269.221.335.10.960.81%12.67.75.248.8
DUKE22.741.2167.94.1210.919.935.81.055.71%10.65.95.043.3
E CAROLINA23.233.0108.53.3317.925.645.21.356.54%12.47.06.759.6
E MICHIGAN20.235.1129.43.7257.321.436.21.259.08%12.07.16.258.5
FLA ATLANTIC23.946.5283.26.1208.716.525.80.564.18%12.68.15.852.4
FLA INTERNATIONAL20.837.8165.14.4238.519.630.20.764.92%12.27.96.565.4
FLORIDA16.836.5156.94.3179.015.728.30.955.63%11.46.37.958.7
FLORIDA ST17.434.8150.84.3192.815.226.31.157.91%12.67.36.053.2
FRESNO ST18.836.6156.94.3229.918.129.80.560.57%12.77.75.242.9
GA SOUTHERN17.653.7223.64.2110.08.816.20.653.85%12.66.86.455.4
GEORGIA20.245.5263.55.8170.111.518.80.561.48%14.79.16.456.2
GEORGIA ST19.836.0115.03.2270.222.335.00.863.64%12.17.75.349.0
GEORGIA TECH19.557.5307.45.384.33.910.80.536.13%21.67.84.035.8
HAWAII19.835.0168.24.8234.521.735.20.761.47%10.86.77.868.8
HOUSTON21.437.8175.54.6260.623.533.51.070.11%11.17.86.054.7
IDAHO17.637.2124.23.3224.919.231.50.660.85%11.77.15.347.2
ILLINOIS14.532.2105.63.3174.814.028.21.649.56%12.56.27.164.0
INDIANA21.037.4131.33.5265.725.541.81.160.96%10.46.45.958.9
IOWA17.836.8142.43.9197.815.928.30.556.18%12.47.05.242.8
IOWA ST21.032.1119.83.7269.523.036.60.862.87%11.77.44.541.3
KANSAS16.232.6102.63.1226.420.838.31.454.13%10.95.95.546.1
KANSAS ST16.939.2186.74.8181.712.221.10.657.71%14.98.65.448.0
KENT ST14.143.3152.53.5122.79.519.51.248.72%12.96.37.874.6
KENTUCKY18.838.8169.84.4181.114.624.20.460.14%12.47.55.546.8
LA LAFAYETTE20.537.7183.74.9214.817.831.31.056.91%12.06.94.840.6
LA MONROE21.638.2169.84.4288.820.533.70.860.89%14.18.65.347.8
LOUISIANA TECH21.938.1175.14.6231.818.132.80.455.22%12.87.14.739.8
LOUISVILLE27.738.0249.96.6310.622.036.10.560.97%14.18.66.351.8
LSU19.943.4211.44.9201.513.322.20.359.93%15.19.15.853.4
MARSHALL20.635.2132.03.8237.820.834.21.060.58%11.56.96.255.8
MARYLAND16.836.3161.74.4161.714.626.50.755.03%11.16.16.964.5
MASSACHUSETTS21.734.8135.53.9297.522.737.20.560.85%13.18.06.656.6
MEMPHIS25.835.6209.15.9339.123.837.90.862.86%14.28.98.881.0
MIAMI19.532.2160.45.0245.117.933.20.953.88%13.77.45.453.0
MIAMI OHIO20.736.8146.24.0238.417.832.40.954.76%13.47.47.265.1
MICHIGAN17.541.3186.34.5168.613.725.10.754.49%12.36.76.758.6
MICHIGAN ST21.341.5162.93.9215.419.533.50.658.21%11.06.46.559.8
MIDDLE TENN ST21.433.2144.24.3252.721.936.51.260.05%11.56.96.261.4
MINNESOTA16.443.8182.44.2126.19.219.40.947.21%13.86.53.228.3
MISSISSIPPI ST23.048.2249.65.2170.215.027.81.154.05%11.36.15.850.8
MISSOURI23.937.7199.65.3311.919.133.01.157.83%16.39.57.257.3
N CAROLINA19.635.5144.44.1225.218.433.91.354.30%12.26.67.872.7
N ILLINOIS20.944.2187.74.2197.718.131.60.957.26%10.96.36.459.2
NAVY20.962.2343.05.583.83.58.40.841.58%23.910.04.241.9
NC STATE23.237.8177.84.7271.524.237.90.563.96%11.27.26.155.6
NEBRASKA19.730.7107.53.5277.522.138.21.457.73%12.67.36.260.7
NEVADA19.830.2127.24.2270.422.537.61.259.87%12.07.24.945.9
NEW MEXICO17.645.2235.45.2124.110.020.21.249.59%12.46.26.151.1
NEW MEXICO ST22.827.3101.23.7352.630.748.91.762.69%11.57.27.156.3
NORTH TEXAS24.537.9176.64.7290.422.835.81.063.87%12.78.14.842.1
NORTHWESTERN23.140.1160.94.0244.222.236.71.060.68%11.06.74.847.2
NOTRE DAME21.343.8279.16.4175.813.827.00.850.93%12.86.55.951.5
OHIO ST26.242.5250.25.9273.421.232.50.865.17%12.98.47.270.2
OHIO U22.043.6243.05.6187.813.725.00.854.67%13.77.55.043.3
OKLAHOMA25.938.5215.95.6367.421.930.50.471.79%16.812.06.261.8
OKLAHOMA ST27.939.4183.34.7392.325.339.20.864.54%15.510.05.247.7
OLD DOMINION17.138.4163.94.3168.416.129.21.255.14%10.55.83.934.6
OLE MISS21.230.8133.94.3328.423.436.21.164.75%14.09.17.662.4
OREGON22.650.0268.05.4186.314.822.90.864.36%12.68.19.286.9
OREGON ST19.034.2137.54.0196.217.830.21.059.12%11.06.57.068.0
PENN ST22.634.4167.44.9285.822.434.80.764.51%12.88.24.339.2
PITTSBURGH19.738.3148.53.9217.718.730.20.761.88%11.77.23.838.2
PURDUE21.233.9150.94.4239.521.536.40.859.04%11.16.65.950.2
RICE17.240.5187.04.6144.810.220.51.349.59%14.27.14.438.3
RUTGERS13.836.3147.14.0115.611.222.90.949.09%10.35.05.848.8
S ALABAMA17.831.297.23.1237.118.534.21.254.01%12.86.96.156.6
S CAROLINA18.231.6127.24.0212.918.830.40.961.92%11.37.04.635.5
S FLORIDA25.653.3265.45.0243.316.330.30.553.75%14.98.09.284.7
SAN DIEGO ST20.346.1252.75.5157.912.020.20.259.50%13.27.86.258.1
SAN JOSE ST17.237.2120.13.2198.017.431.91.554.46%11.46.26.553.4
SMU24.337.1186.15.0308.022.037.80.858.28%14.08.26.561.2
SOUTHERN MISS22.039.2189.04.8249.319.234.30.656.07%13.07.37.769.0
STANFORD17.734.3205.66.0175.414.825.80.557.31%11.96.86.049.8
SYRACUSE24.439.9161.54.0294.826.745.71.358.39%11.16.56.249.4
TCU21.339.0176.24.5237.719.829.90.566.07%12.07.96.857.4
TEMPLE20.335.0136.03.9251.620.335.41.257.41%12.47.17.668.0
TENNESSEE18.234.4117.43.4173.715.026.60.856.43%11.66.55.641.4
TEXAS20.838.8141.83.7266.523.439.20.959.79%11.46.87.165.6
TEXAS A&M19.039.6159.04.0230.617.632.20.954.66%13.17.25.042.8
TEXAS ST19.239.9135.13.4205.717.931.20.857.49%11.56.64.438.2
TEXAS TECH24.435.3141.64.0326.826.840.20.866.60%12.28.17.874.1
TOLEDO24.241.3220.55.3291.919.330.30.563.71%15.19.67.773.8
TROY20.230.9149.24.8266.722.435.80.562.56%11.97.46.955.2
TULANE20.747.9231.54.8162.511.420.20.556.61%14.28.15.850.8
TULSA21.749.3247.25.0173.113.024.30.753.42%13.37.17.060.0
UAB19.242.0190.24.5174.415.224.80.461.62%11.47.05.652.2
UCF25.638.7201.25.2339.222.632.40.869.67%15.010.58.466.7
UCLA24.231.0120.33.9345.326.341.80.863.07%13.18.38.275.3
UNLV21.043.9240.05.5182.713.224.40.854.27%13.87.54.739.9
USC24.439.0194.95.0294.621.834.30.963.45%13.58.68.072.3
UTAH23.339.4161.24.1256.420.833.31.262.25%12.47.76.963.4
UTAH ST18.836.7170.14.6223.719.132.61.158.57%11.76.96.054.6
UTEP12.228.895.53.3136.212.627.61.245.62%10.84.95.853.2
UTSA21.140.5184.54.6202.817.428.10.661.81%11.77.27.258.3
VANDERBILT18.429.0107.23.7243.619.333.60.857.57%12.67.35.850.1
VIRGINIA19.230.998.83.2257.323.740.20.858.80%10.96.44.945.2
VIRGINIA TECH21.444.5167.23.8236.918.530.80.760.00%12.87.74.640.2
W KENTUCKY23.130.866.92.2333.729.644.80.766.11%11.37.55.345.3
W MICHIGAN20.846.8224.84.8164.814.324.50.758.50%11.56.75.753.4
W VIRGINIA24.736.7160.84.4324.823.737.61.062.97%13.78.66.260.4
WAKE FOREST22.140.8184.24.5266.619.731.40.662.60%13.68.55.441.6
WASHINGTON21.437.2189.85.1221.818.426.60.469.28%12.08.34.235.2
WASHINGTON ST23.824.671.12.9374.837.355.21.667.57%10.06.85.851.7
WISCONSIN20.945.0229.25.1187.013.922.41.262.20%13.48.45.551.4
WYOMING15.233.7107.83.2179.215.327.40.755.93%11.76.54.239.4
NCAA Football Offensive Stats Categories

When it comes to offensive stats, you don’t need to look any further than Odds.com. Each team has three categories associated with them: passing statistics, rushing statistics, and penalties. Displayed as a per game average, you will see how each team is performing in these categories.

No matter if you glance at these stats or dissect each and every one, the information you compile will help you decide which wager to make. When you compare offensive stats to defensive stats, you can begin to see how each team stacks up against their opponent.

There are many things to consider when betting on college football games, and along the way you need to pay close attention to offensive statistics. At Odds.com, we make sure you know how well each team performs when they have the ball.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.