NCAAF Statistics

NCAA Football Offensive Statistics

Most people enjoy watching a high scoring college football game. If you are going to make an informed wager, you need to review offensive statistics for each team before laying any money on the line.

NCAA football offensive statistics vary from one team to the next. With the help of Odds.com, you will know how many points each team is scoring per game, which players are picking up the most yards, and so much more.

2018 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE20.361.1263.64.3122.67.414.10.352.53%16.58.75.349.9
AKRON17.334.2116.73.4200.716.231.01.352.15%12.46.57.771.2
ALABAMA25.641.5216.95.2347.418.526.50.269.81%18.813.16.153.8
APPALACHIAN ST22.341.8263.76.3211.015.524.70.762.84%13.68.65.862.8
ARIZONA22.839.2196.55.0242.217.432.60.853.26%13.97.47.267.0
ARIZONA ST21.634.1162.14.7257.020.933.30.462.66%12.37.76.053.1
ARKANSAS19.439.8172.04.3197.016.429.51.655.51%12.06.75.551.6
ARKANSAS ST22.737.9182.74.8279.624.439.30.962.18%11.47.19.686.3
ARMY22.666.9318.34.886.43.98.60.445.00%22.410.15.154.6
AUBURN20.139.4172.24.4217.418.029.90.560.25%12.17.37.062.2
BALL ST25.241.0185.54.5251.124.641.60.659.16%10.26.07.171.2
BAYLOR26.436.9161.74.4313.325.641.10.762.15%12.37.67.471.9
BOISE ST24.637.7159.14.2321.026.638.40.969.14%12.18.46.458.4
BOSTON COLLEGE21.048.9231.14.7219.716.126.00.662.09%13.68.56.649.9
BOWLING GREEN20.833.2106.63.2270.823.437.21.162.75%11.67.38.170.0
BUFFALO21.541.2176.24.3235.017.631.01.056.85%13.37.65.043.5
BYU18.333.9139.94.1190.119.030.60.662.15%10.06.26.658.0
C MICHIGAN15.838.1139.93.7144.614.528.41.851.10%10.05.18.271.2
CALIFORNIA23.140.1199.35.0216.621.634.41.662.66%10.06.37.064.9
CHARLOTTE21.042.9142.63.3214.317.929.40.660.68%12.07.35.146.4
CINCINNATI23.748.4247.65.1197.916.026.00.661.54%12.47.68.785.6
CLEMSON23.339.3254.46.5268.021.932.90.766.52%12.38.25.049.0
COASTAL CAROLINA23.648.7251.75.2180.612.619.00.666.17%14.49.54.745.0
COLORADO21.941.6171.74.1254.123.133.40.769.23%11.07.66.357.0
COLORADO ST23.633.9113.83.4307.525.242.21.159.76%12.27.37.963.4
CONNECTICUT20.939.0186.34.8198.717.931.11.357.34%11.16.44.641.0
DUKE20.339.0157.94.0222.118.331.10.658.72%12.17.14.034.9
E CAROLINA24.437.0118.63.2296.127.050.31.353.69%11.05.95.347.9
E MICHIGAN20.139.9140.23.5257.420.031.10.264.26%12.98.38.174.8
FLA ATLANTIC23.344.9219.94.9243.720.333.01.661.47%12.07.47.369.1
FLA INTERNATIONAL21.138.3173.14.5252.417.927.70.664.43%14.19.14.639.1
FLORIDA21.038.7197.05.1211.015.626.90.757.98%13.67.98.074.9
FLORIDA ST17.333.798.42.9265.722.135.70.962.00%12.07.48.063.6
FRESNO ST20.437.0135.63.7272.121.931.10.470.18%12.58.74.739.3
GA SOUTHERN17.451.4275.65.475.94.47.40.059.62%17.110.25.043.3
GEORGIA23.439.1226.35.8235.617.325.60.667.60%13.69.26.354.6
GEORGIA ST20.739.4144.73.7229.018.930.30.362.26%12.17.63.938.9
GEORGIA TECH22.956.9352.46.2101.05.712.10.647.06%17.78.34.342.4
HAWAII23.131.7133.14.2307.024.138.40.462.72%12.78.05.449.2
HOUSTON26.138.0234.06.2321.323.037.10.661.92%14.08.76.651.7
ILLINOIS19.042.7226.15.3146.014.125.40.955.62%10.35.76.769.4
INDIANA24.537.2159.04.3259.927.440.41.067.80%9.56.46.263.9
IOWA20.641.3165.44.0231.917.629.01.060.59%13.28.05.952.7
IOWA ST18.833.7123.53.7236.720.229.80.567.60%11.77.95.349.3
KANSAS17.134.3154.64.5187.319.032.00.459.38%9.95.96.354.4
KANSAS ST18.741.6191.64.6164.713.024.30.753.53%12.76.85.349.9
KENT ST21.240.5171.64.2222.522.036.51.060.27%10.16.110.185.5
KENTUCKY19.643.3231.65.3127.312.419.60.763.50%10.26.57.166.4
LA LAFAYETTE21.140.6232.75.7221.417.125.90.766.30%12.98.65.145.9
LA MONROE20.834.1174.55.1229.820.835.00.859.29%11.16.65.848.1
LIBERTY24.739.3145.43.7331.324.042.11.056.95%13.87.94.742.9
LOUISIANA TECH21.335.6146.94.1252.620.635.60.957.83%12.37.14.137.0
LOUISVILLE18.932.0108.63.4214.018.333.41.454.70%11.76.46.457.6
LSU21.044.0190.64.3192.915.028.00.453.57%12.96.95.858.6
MARSHALL20.438.1169.74.4223.619.335.11.154.88%11.66.46.362.4
MARYLAND15.038.1219.95.8110.09.919.10.651.49%11.25.79.185.7
MASSACHUSETTS21.930.5123.14.0296.122.235.90.962.02%13.38.36.152.4
MEMPHIS24.438.5266.06.9256.618.429.60.562.03%14.08.76.853.0
MIAMI19.940.3188.34.7211.114.727.31.153.93%14.37.75.649.4
MIAMI OHIO18.534.0145.14.3221.120.033.50.459.70%11.16.66.857.1
MICHIGAN20.642.1212.85.1207.616.525.10.565.67%12.68.37.873.4
MICHIGAN ST20.934.1107.63.2244.020.636.61.056.25%11.96.76.154.3
MIDDLE TENN ST18.935.7117.43.3219.021.132.30.765.49%10.46.85.153.0
MINNESOTA21.339.4146.93.7221.316.030.41.452.58%13.87.34.648.4
MISSISSIPPI ST20.139.6235.05.9171.312.326.31.146.74%13.96.56.456.1
MISSOURI26.042.0200.14.8301.022.737.70.960.23%13.38.06.962.7
N CAROLINA21.237.0187.85.1234.323.039.01.358.97%10.26.06.857.2
N ILLINOIS18.642.6160.13.8135.617.131.00.955.30%7.94.46.354.6
NAVY20.160.6309.45.178.34.710.90.343.42%16.67.23.732.6
NC STATE24.736.7138.03.8311.725.537.20.868.61%12.28.44.843.5
NEBRASKA24.040.7219.95.4251.921.733.01.065.80%11.67.69.688.4
NEVADA21.432.8159.94.9272.022.537.91.259.41%12.17.26.660.8
NEW MEXICO21.646.1191.34.1221.914.626.01.356.04%15.28.56.665.4
NEW MEXICO ST20.029.8106.63.6241.822.839.91.457.05%10.66.17.662.1
NORTH TEXAS25.136.1144.54.0324.926.440.00.165.94%12.38.14.956.0
NORTHWESTERN22.933.478.12.3296.328.046.61.160.12%10.66.43.332.1
NOTRE DAME23.443.0179.14.2248.620.730.71.067.44%12.08.14.440.1
OHIO ST30.239.4171.84.4383.830.942.90.672.01%12.49.08.275.9
OHIO U24.339.9208.65.2247.916.025.60.662.57%15.59.75.452.0
OKLAHOMA23.635.3225.16.4301.118.025.30.471.19%16.711.96.157.6
OKLAHOMA ST23.439.6202.15.1291.119.433.11.158.62%15.08.87.473.4
OLD DOMINION23.434.0113.53.3306.024.440.40.860.37%12.67.65.048.5
OLE MISS24.435.0188.45.4349.523.035.10.665.48%15.210.08.275.8
OREGON23.743.1187.94.4272.919.331.70.760.81%14.18.65.452.4
OREGON ST21.744.3195.34.4228.119.331.40.661.36%11.87.36.160.9
PENN ST22.940.6240.65.9240.016.930.40.455.40%14.27.95.654.4
PITTSBURGH17.138.0191.35.0145.915.324.70.761.85%9.55.97.369.1
PURDUE23.133.4176.75.3337.625.739.30.765.45%13.18.66.769.3
RICE16.538.5153.84.0166.515.929.41.454.04%10.55.74.539.0
RUTGERS16.434.0131.03.9138.916.032.12.149.81%8.74.36.966.2
S ALABAMA16.637.3130.73.5212.318.329.00.963.05%11.67.39.792.7
S CAROLINA22.734.3153.74.5250.321.535.81.260.00%11.67.07.368.2
S FLORIDA23.440.4237.65.9267.419.932.71.060.70%13.58.28.172.6
SAN DIEGO ST16.643.1176.94.1157.310.720.00.653.57%14.77.98.379.3
SAN JOSE ST17.032.052.01.6255.421.138.31.155.22%12.16.77.661.9
SMU18.434.4109.43.2239.320.335.40.657.26%11.86.85.344.7
SOUTHERN MISS22.734.2118.53.5310.328.239.01.572.22%11.08.05.042.8
STANFORD18.029.991.63.1263.119.430.90.962.96%13.58.55.641.0
SYRACUSE22.944.1212.94.8261.721.037.00.756.76%12.57.16.448.0
TCU20.337.1168.04.5226.319.634.11.457.32%11.66.64.640.1
TEMPLE19.535.6133.83.8239.118.633.91.854.98%12.87.16.562.8
TENNESSEE17.139.6140.73.6209.914.423.30.361.96%14.59.06.044.9
TEXAS23.340.6159.03.9251.422.935.10.465.04%11.07.27.668.1
TEXAS A&M27.042.4204.34.8282.421.134.10.761.92%13.48.36.759.7
TEXAS ST18.636.6130.73.6190.017.029.40.957.77%11.26.56.655.4
TEXAS TECH29.942.4168.94.0383.031.445.61.168.97%12.28.48.375.9
TOLEDO21.941.7195.34.7221.114.727.70.753.09%15.08.08.074.3
TROY19.937.3207.35.6205.919.428.40.768.34%10.67.27.458.3
TULANE18.143.4188.04.3181.712.424.60.350.58%14.67.48.174.6
TULSA20.450.7198.63.9165.713.727.91.149.23%12.15.97.769.0
UAB22.346.0228.05.0200.713.423.70.956.63%14.98.56.675.4
UCF26.944.7261.15.8276.019.432.90.659.13%14.28.48.478.0
UCLA18.138.4150.43.9203.618.330.00.660.95%11.16.87.363.4
UNLV20.945.7240.95.3143.313.327.41.048.44%10.85.25.038.3
USC18.032.4118.43.7237.718.732.31.057.96%12.77.48.781.3
UTAH21.342.0194.64.6234.319.029.30.464.88%12.38.06.962.7
UTAH ST21.635.7191.05.3247.622.033.60.665.53%11.37.47.366.7
UTEP16.739.1146.73.7174.713.026.31.149.46%13.46.67.055.0
UTSA14.931.494.53.0150.916.833.80.449.63%9.04.55.039.0
VANDERBILT19.931.6141.14.5235.418.831.60.659.29%12.67.45.438.9
VIRGINIA20.338.7182.34.7203.017.328.11.061.42%11.77.24.743.7
VIRGINIA TECH22.541.7183.74.4272.019.533.20.758.79%13.98.25.349.3
W KENTUCKY21.434.6119.43.5253.423.636.30.764.96%10.87.07.465.0
W MICHIGAN24.442.6220.25.2249.418.530.40.860.91%13.58.26.259.2
W VIRGINIA23.233.2143.84.3320.523.032.71.370.41%13.99.87.875.3
WAKE FOREST24.751.4215.64.2223.319.036.41.352.16%11.86.13.639.0
WASHINGTON23.840.5177.44.4253.118.628.11.066.22%13.69.04.642.2
WASHINGTON ST25.721.472.63.4400.737.353.61.069.60%10.77.57.977.9
WISCONSIN22.945.1282.16.2179.113.422.90.958.75%13.37.85.648.6
WYOMING15.536.4151.54.2137.813.026.40.549.29%10.65.26.555.0
NCAA Football Offensive Stats Categories

When it comes to offensive stats, you don’t need to look any further than Odds.com. Each team has three categories associated with them: passing statistics, rushing statistics, and penalties. Displayed as a per game average, you will see how each team is performing in these categories.

No matter if you glance at these stats or dissect each and every one, the information you compile will help you decide which wager to make. When you compare offensive stats to defensive stats, you can begin to see how each team stacks up against their opponent.

There are many things to consider when betting on college football games, and along the way you need to pay close attention to offensive statistics. At Odds.com, we make sure you know how well each team performs when they have the ball.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.