MLB Umpires

2019 Pro Baseball Umpire Statistics Sorted by Umpire
Umpire#GOverUnderOver %Under %OV UnitsUN UnitsRPGBBPGSOPG
R ADDITON105550.0%50.0%-0.6-0.67.98.120.6
J BAKER22101245.5%54.5%-3.8+1.19.96.117.1
S BARBER26131252.0%48.0%-0.0-2.210.65.618.1
L BARKSDALE2591636.0%64.0%-8.7+6.18.86.816.5
L BARRETT2491537.5%62.5%-7.3+5.19.06.316.8
T BARRETT24111150.0%50.0%-1.0-1.29.26.217.5
S BARRY95455.6%44.4%+0.7-1.48.77.720.1
D BELLINO25101147.6%52.4%-2.2-0.38.96.819.4
R BLAKNEY2010952.6%47.4%+0.2-2.28.65.816.7
C BLASER2111955.0%45.0%+0.8-2.910.15.819.0
C BUCKNOR2211955.0%45.0%+0.9-2.68.76.420.3
V CARAPAZZA1810662.5%37.5%+3.1-4.810.46.619.4
M CARLSON2012763.2%36.8%+3.9-6.210.07.017.1
G CEDERSTROM2691439.1%60.9%-6.5+4.19.25.815.5
C CONROY2314863.6%36.4%+5.5-7.511.05.816.8
E COOPER2481338.1%61.9%-6.6+4.29.57.318.4
F CULBRETH22101147.6%52.4%-2.1+0.19.56.517.4
P CUZZI25121348.0%52.0%-2.4-0.49.35.819.0
K DANLEY2041323.5%76.5%-10.1+8.87.25.818.1
G DAVIS25111345.8%54.2%-3.3+1.39.36.817.3
R DE JESUS22101245.5%54.5%-3.4+1.19.37.317.2
D DEMUTH1811761.1%38.9%+3.1-4.810.87.614.9
L DIAZ23111247.8%52.2%-2.4-0.29.77.116.6
R DRAKE2371531.8%68.2%-9.8+7.19.36.217.9
B DRECKMAN23111150.0%50.0%-1.0-1.08.36.517.7
D EDDINGS2313959.1%40.9%+3.0-5.510.46.318.4
P EMMEL179660.0%40.0%+2.4-3.79.27.115.9
M ESTABROOK26111345.8%54.2%-3.3+1.18.76.018.5
M EVERITT2313861.9%38.1%+4.2-6.710.26.417.9
C FAIRCHILD2291047.4%52.6%-2.0+0.310.25.516.0
A FLETCHER2061331.6%68.4%-8.6+6.78.05.717.4
M FOSTER2071138.9%61.1%-5.0+3.19.45.318.6
G GIBSON145838.5%61.5%-3.8+2.39.37.315.3
T GIBSON2414960.9%39.1%+4.4-6.210.96.416.6
M GONZALEZ24101343.5%56.5%-4.2+1.68.96.517.9
B GORMAN128466.7%33.3%+3.5-4.912.16.118.5
C GUCCIONE2581534.8%65.2%-8.2+6.28.25.618.5
T HALLION2114670.0%30.0%+7.3-9.311.85.818.1
A HAMARI2391242.9%57.1%-4.2+1.710.66.318.1
A HERNANDEZ24111052.4%47.6%-0.2-1.99.76.318.9
E HICKOX22111150.0%50.0%-1.3-1.110.46.618.0
P HOBERG23111247.8%52.2%-2.0-0.28.86.017.4
S HOLBROOK25141058.3%41.7%+3.0-5.510.46.616.8
J HOYE22101147.6%52.4%-2.4+0.010.06.717.3
M HUDSON2416769.6%30.4%+8.3-10.310.96.616.5
D IASSOGNA26111542.3%57.7%-5.3+2.99.27.817.0
A JOHNSON25121348.0%52.0%-2.2+0.19.45.716.4
J KELLOGG1411378.6%21.4%+7.5-8.510.96.915.8
B KNIGHT168657.1%42.9%+1.5-3.09.97.217.1
R KULPA2491242.9%57.1%-4.4+1.99.55.917.2
J LAYNE53260.0%40.0%+0.9-1.49.88.419.0
N LENTZ26131252.0%48.0%-0.4-2.210.27.715.6
J LIBKA189852.9%47.1%+0.2-1.99.46.816.4
W LITTLE2291047.4%52.6%-2.0+0.39.66.517.5
N MAHRLEY82625.0%75.0%-4.6+3.87.25.918.0
A MARQUEZ2517673.9%26.1%+10.3-12.712.27.816.5
B MAY125550.0%50.0%-0.4-0.58.35.718.2
J MEALS2371531.8%68.2%-9.1+7.48.56.617.0
B MILLER24101441.7%58.3%-5.3+2.97.65.517.5
G MORALES23111052.4%47.6%+0.1-2.29.25.916.7
M MUCHLINSKI2212763.2%36.8%+3.9-6.011.26.817.4
P NAUERT23111150.0%50.0%-1.2-1.09.45.817.6
J NELSON25121250.0%50.0%-1.1-1.09.26.615.2
B ONORA2391340.9%59.1%-5.6+3.28.56.018.0
R ORTIZ1771041.2%58.8%-4.2+2.98.55.918.2
A PORTER2214670.0%30.0%+7.7-9.311.57.817.3
D RACKLEY2414863.6%36.4%+4.9-7.411.86.918.0
T RANDAZZO158753.3%46.7%+0.3-1.99.05.919.1
J REHAK26121348.0%52.0%-2.1+0.19.66.318.8
D REYBURN2213861.9%38.1%+4.3-6.09.87.018.2
J REYNOLDS199950.0%50.0%-0.8-1.08.66.816.8
M RIPPERGER2314863.6%36.4%+4.7-7.611.36.316.8
S SCHEURWATER2111857.9%42.1%+2.1-3.910.38.516.8
C SEGAL24101245.5%54.5%-3.2+1.39.86.716.5
T TICHENOR2471729.2%70.8%-11.7+9.68.36.417.0
T TIMMONS2211955.0%45.0%+0.9-3.08.96.818.8
C TORRES2216672.7%27.3%+9.5-11.712.26.015.5
J TUMPANE24111052.4%47.6%-0.2-1.99.96.217.3
L VANOVER2112957.1%42.9%+2.2-3.810.26.516.6
J VISCONTI2781732.0%68.0%-11.1+8.28.97.118.5
M WEGNER24111247.8%52.2%-2.2-0.09.06.117.8
B WELKE23121152.2%47.8%-0.3-2.210.97.117.1
H WENDELSTEDT2212957.1%42.9%+1.6-3.910.27.816.4
J WEST2471729.2%70.8%-12.2+9.68.86.217.5
C WHITSON23131056.5%43.5%+2.1-4.29.85.616.2
M WINTERS1811664.7%35.3%+4.2-5.812.17.817.1
Q WOLCOTT23111052.4%47.6%-0.0-2.010.96.717.4
J WOLF24121152.2%47.8%-0.1-2.49.85.819.6
T WOODRING96366.7%33.3%+2.8-3.810.66.916.1

Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.