NHL Statistics

NHL Team Statistics

When making a wager on an NHL game, one of the key things to consider is statistics. You can compare stats for each match up, focusing on a variety of details, with the help of Odds.com.

With the right information regarding the stats of both teams, you can gain a slight edge over the sports book.

As you view NHL team statistics at Odds.com, you will come across a variety of stats for both offense and defense.

Our statisticians have generated the statistics that have the most impact on your wager, allowing you to make more informed and confident decisions on which teams to bet on.

2018 Pro Hockey Statistics Sorted by Team
GWLANAHEIM62433.3%-3.22.02.830.23.5
ARIZONA6060.0%-7.02.04.230.83.5
BOSTON52340.0%-2.92.83.627.03.8
BUFFALO71614.3%-5.22.64.030.63.9
CALGARY64266.7%1.92.82.831.54.2
CAROLINA42250.0%-0.13.02.732.54.2
CHICAGO64266.7%2.04.22.232.04.5
COLORADO74357.1%2.52.92.430.05.0
COLUMBUS65183.3%4.03.52.235.72.7
DALLAS63350.0%-1.42.32.336.73.2
DETROIT64266.7%2.63.32.529.54.0
EDMONTON51420.0%-5.52.23.841.23.8
FLORIDA52340.0%-1.03.44.041.84.8
LOS ANGELES54180.0%2.73.21.833.44.4
MINNESOTA41325.0%-2.53.74.030.23.5
MONTREAL61516.7%-4.71.73.736.53.7
NASHVILLE63350.0%-0.03.02.831.54.8
NEW JERSEY65183.3%5.24.32.829.54.3
NY ISLANDERS62433.3%-2.12.53.032.23.3
NY RANGERS71614.3%-7.22.43.733.34.1
OTTAWA63350.0%-0.43.32.233.85.2
PHILADELPHIA64266.7%2.44.32.734.74.3
PITTSBURGH74357.1%0.43.64.134.04.1
SAN JOSE52340.0%-2.22.63.232.44.2
ST LOUIS64266.7%3.03.02.730.24.0
TAMPA BAY75271.4%2.83.93.331.34.4
TORONTO65183.3%3.14.73.236.24.7
VANCOUVER52340.0%-0.12.42.827.85.0
VEGAS65183.3%5.63.32.530.74.3
WASHINGTON73442.9%-1.73.33.425.73.1
WINNIPEG63350.0%0.13.03.829.23.3
NHL Stats Categories

At Odds.com, we take NHL team statistics to the next level by providing stats for every team in the league. Here are the stats you will have access to: total games play, wins, losses, win percentage, goals per game, opponents goals per game, shots on goal per game, and power plays per game.

As you can see, our NHL team statistics are as comprehensive as they come. When you rely on our service for stat based information, you know you are getting what you deserve.

With our help, it is simple to compare both offensive and defensive stats for any matchup. After you are done studying the information, you are in better position to make a wager based on factual evidence as opposed to your gut feeling.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.