NFL Teams

NFL Teams

With 32 teams in the NFL, it can be a challenge to stay current with what each one is doing. Fortunately, Odds.com is here to help. We give you all the information you need regarding every team in the National Football League.

In addition to records and stats, we will provide you with betting information for every game being played as well as those that were already completed.

As you scour our NFL teams list, you will find records, stats, and betting information corresponding with each team. This includes the following: games, straight up record, winning percentage, against the spread record, units, over/under record, over percentage, under percentage, points for, and points against.

It goes without saying that you need to stay familiar the straight up record for each NFL team. This gives you a solid idea of how well each team is performing. However, this is not the only information you need when making a wager. Odds.com gives you additional advice, allowing you to put your money on the team that will give you the best chance of a return.

For instance, you can check out the points for and points against categories for each team. This will open a window as to how well a team’s offense and defense is performing.

2017 Pro Football Team Report Sorted by Team
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %PFPA
ARIZONA168-850.0%6-9-140.00%-3.96-10-037.5%62.5%18.422.6
ATLANTA1811-761.1%8-10-044.44%-3.05-13-027.8%72.2%21.619.1
BALTIMORE169-756.2%8-7-153.33%+0.39-7-056.2%43.8%24.718.9
BUFFALO179-852.9%9-6-260.00%+2.47-9-043.8%56.2%17.921.7
CAROLINA1711-664.7%10-6-162.50%+3.410-7-058.8%41.2%22.921.1
CHICAGO165-1131.2%7-7-250.00%-0.74-11-026.7%73.3%16.520.0
CINCINNATI167-943.8%9-7-056.25%+1.36-8-042.9%57.1%18.121.8
CLEVELAND160-160.0%4-12-025.00%-9.27-9-043.8%56.2%14.625.6
DALLAS169-756.2%8-7-153.33%+0.36-10-037.5%62.5%22.120.8
DENVER165-1131.2%4-11-126.67%-8.18-8-050.0%50.0%18.123.9
DETROIT169-756.2%8-7-153.33%+0.310-6-062.5%37.5%25.623.5
GREEN BAY167-943.8%7-9-043.75%-2.911-5-068.8%31.2%20.024.0
HOUSTON164-1225.0%7-9-043.75%-2.97-9-043.8%56.2%21.127.2
INDIANAPOLIS164-1225.0%8-8-050.00%-0.86-10-037.5%62.5%16.425.2
JACKSONVILLE1912-763.2%11-8-057.89%+2.29-10-047.4%52.6%25.917.7
KANSAS CITY1710-758.8%10-7-058.82%+2.38-9-047.1%52.9%25.621.2
LA CHARGERS169-756.2%8-6-257.14%+1.44-12-025.0%75.0%22.217.0
LA RAMS1711-664.7%9-8-052.94%+0.210-6-062.5%37.5%28.920.9
MIAMI166-1037.5%5-9-235.71%-4.97-8-046.7%53.3%17.624.6
MINNESOTA1814-477.8%11-6-164.71%+4.49-9-050.0%50.0%23.217.4
NEW ENGLAND1915-478.9%12-7-063.16%+4.39-10-047.4%52.6%28.919.5
NEW ORLEANS1812-666.7%10-8-055.56%+1.211-7-061.1%38.9%27.921.2
NY GIANTS163-1318.8%7-9-043.75%-2.96-10-037.5%62.5%15.424.2
NY JETS165-1131.2%8-6-257.14%+1.48-8-050.0%50.0%18.623.9
OAKLAND166-1037.5%5-9-235.71%-4.95-11-031.2%68.8%18.823.3
PHILADELPHIA1916-384.2%13-6-068.42%+6.410-9-052.6%47.4%29.018.2
PITTSBURGH1713-476.5%7-10-041.18%-4.06-10-037.5%62.5%26.420.8
SAN FRANCISCO166-1037.5%9-7-056.25%+1.38-8-050.0%50.0%20.723.9
SEATTLE169-756.2%6-9-140.00%-3.97-9-043.8%56.2%22.920.8
TAMPA BAY165-1131.2%6-9-140.00%-3.98-8-050.0%50.0%20.923.9
TENNESSEE1810-855.6%9-8-152.94%+0.210-8-055.6%44.4%20.622.9
WASHINGTON167-943.8%7-9-043.75%-2.97-8-046.7%53.3%21.424.2
NFL Teams Information

If nothing else, you will find one thing to be true as you compare the information for all 32 NFL teams: no two teams are the same. Even if multiple teams have the same overall record, as you dig into the betting trends you will soon realize that there are hidden stats that can help you increase your odds of winning.

The NFL teams page at Odds.com is a great place to start your research before making a wager.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.