NCAAB Teams

NCAA Basketball Teams

At Odds.com, we know that the more information you have the easier it is to place a wager. This is why we provide you with data on every NCAA basketball team, from one side of the country to the next.

Thanks to our NCAA basketball team list, you will always have access to the information you are looking for. This includes betting trending, stats, standings, and much more. By relying on these tools, making a confident wager will come naturally.

2018 College Basketball Team Report Sorted by Team
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %PFPA
ABILENE CHRISTIAN2012-860.0%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%76.370.6
AIR FORCE188-1044.4%9-4-069.23%+4.68-5-061.5%38.5%69.671.7
AKRON178-947.1%6-9-040.00%-3.96-9-040.0%60.0%71.473.3
ALABAMA1812-666.7%9-7-156.25%+1.36-10-037.5%62.5%74.969.9
ALABAMA A&M182-1611.1%1-5-016.67%-4.54-2-066.7%33.3%59.978.1
ALABAMA ST173-1417.6%3-1-075.00%+1.92-1-066.7%33.3%65.781.9
ALBANY2115-671.4%1-1-050.00%-0.10-2-00.0%100.0%76.070.1
ALCORN ST195-1426.3%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%68.376.7
AMERICAN185-1327.8%0-1-00.00%-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%64.773.7
APPALACHIAN ST198-1142.1%8-8-050.00%-0.87-9-043.8%56.2%77.474.6
ARIZONA1915-478.9%7-11-138.89%-5.110-8-055.6%44.4%82.771.4
ARIZONA ST1814-477.8%10-5-366.67%+4.511-7-061.1%38.9%87.074.9
ARKANSAS1812-666.7%9-9-050.00%-0.910-8-055.6%44.4%84.475.7
ARKANSAS ST196-1331.6%5-10-033.33%-6.08-7-053.3%46.7%73.777.9
ARK-LITTLE ROCK195-1426.3%6-5-054.55%+0.57-4-063.6%36.4%64.569.0
ARK-PINE BLUFF195-1426.3%3-3-050.00%-0.33-2-060.0%40.0%63.874.7
ARMY1811-761.1%2-0-0100.00%+2.01-1-050.0%50.0%77.072.0
AUBURN1816-288.9%10-5-066.67%+4.57-8-046.7%53.3%85.772.8
AUSTIN PEAY1910-952.6%9-6-060.00%+2.47-8-046.7%53.3%72.268.7
BALL ST1812-666.7%6-6-050.00%-0.65-7-041.7%58.3%76.174.0
BAYLOR1812-666.7%6-5-054.55%+0.52-8-020.0%80.0%77.666.9
BELMONT2014-670.0%11-5-268.75%+5.59-9-050.0%50.0%75.870.1
BETHUNE-COOKMAN1910-952.6%0-1-00.00%-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%78.979.5
BINGHAMTON2010-1050.0%1-1-050.00%-0.10-2-00.0%100.0%73.270.2
BOISE ST1916-384.2%10-8-055.56%+1.29-9-050.0%50.0%78.766.9
BOSTON COLLEGE1913-668.4%7-6-053.85%+0.47-6-053.8%46.2%76.370.4
BOSTON U189-950.0%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%72.471.9
BOWLING GREEN1812-666.7%6-5-054.55%+0.55-5-050.0%50.0%80.177.8
BRADLEY2013-765.0%9-7-256.25%+1.34-14-022.2%77.8%67.463.1
BROWN147-750.0%4-2-066.67%+1.83-3-050.0%50.0%77.776.7
BRYANT202-1810.0%0-2-00.00%-2.21-1-050.0%50.0%68.082.2
BUCKNELL2012-860.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-2-033.3%66.7%80.577.8
BUFFALO1813-572.2%9-5-164.29%+3.58-7-053.3%46.7%83.676.2
BUTLER2013-765.0%9-10-047.37%-2.012-7-063.2%36.8%79.872.7
BYU2016-480.0%8-8-150.00%-0.86-11-035.3%64.7%76.065.2
C ARKANSAS2010-1050.0%2-0-0100.00%+2.02-0-0100.0%0.0%82.878.7
C CONN ST2010-1050.0%0-2-00.00%-2.20-0-00.0%0.0%68.772.2
C MICHIGAN1812-666.7%9-4-069.23%+4.66-7-046.2%53.8%78.168.8
CAL DAVIS1812-666.7%10-3-276.92%+6.710-5-066.7%33.3%71.766.7
CAL POLY-SLO186-1233.3%6-8-142.86%-2.810-4-071.4%28.6%68.372.1
CALIFORNIA197-1236.8%5-11-031.25%-7.18-7-053.3%46.7%72.580.3
CAMPBELL1910-952.6%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%80.272.5
CANISIUS1911-857.9%11-5-168.75%+5.56-11-035.3%64.7%73.269.8
CHARLESTON SO186-1233.3%1-0-0100.00%+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%71.169.2
CHARLOTTE175-1229.4%4-10-028.57%-7.05-8-038.5%61.5%71.376.1
CHICAGO ST212-199.5%2-1-066.67%+0.91-1-050.0%50.0%65.985.5
CINCINNATI1816-288.9%9-6-060.00%+2.45-9-035.7%64.3%77.357.2
CLEMSON1815-383.3%9-5-164.29%+3.58-7-053.3%46.7%77.665.6
CLEVELAND ST205-1525.0%9-7-156.25%+1.38-8-050.0%50.0%68.574.7
COASTAL CAROLINA207-1335.0%5-8-138.46%-3.88-6-057.1%42.9%73.270.5
COLGATE189-950.0%1-1-050.00%-0.10-2-00.0%100.0%72.871.1
COLL OF CHARLESTON1913-668.4%6-8-142.86%-2.89-6-060.0%40.0%71.866.4
COLORADO1912-763.2%9-9-150.00%-0.910-9-052.6%47.4%74.773.3
COLORADO ST2010-1050.0%6-10-037.50%-5.010-6-062.5%37.5%71.375.4
COLUMBIA153-1220.0%3-4-042.86%-1.42-4-033.3%66.7%73.376.0
CONNECTICUT1810-855.6%6-9-040.00%-3.97-7-050.0%50.0%68.871.5
COPPIN ST201-195.0%2-0-0100.00%+2.00-1-00.0%100.0%56.476.0
CORNELL156-940.0%5-4-055.56%+0.65-4-055.6%44.4%74.580.6
CREIGHTON1915-478.9%11-7-061.11%+3.39-9-050.0%50.0%88.372.6
CS-BAKERSFIELD197-1236.8%2-3-040.00%-1.33-1-075.0%25.0%64.869.9
CS-FULLERTON1711-664.7%9-4-069.23%+4.65-8-038.5%61.5%74.472.4
CS-NORTHRIDGE184-1422.2%4-10-128.57%-7.05-10-033.3%66.7%65.772.3
DARTMOUTH144-1028.6%3-2-260.00%+0.83-4-042.9%57.1%70.574.6
DAVIDSON169-756.2%7-7-150.00%-0.74-10-028.6%71.4%76.167.7
DAYTON189-950.0%8-10-044.44%-3.09-9-050.0%50.0%73.271.7
DELAWARE2011-955.0%6-7-146.15%-1.77-7-050.0%50.0%72.874.0
DELAWARE ST202-1810.0%0-1-00.00%-1.10-0-00.0%0.0%62.678.8
DENVER197-1236.8%4-11-126.67%-8.18-7-053.3%46.7%71.773.9
DEPAUL188-1044.4%9-9-050.00%-0.98-8-050.0%50.0%74.172.2
DETROIT206-1430.0%7-10-141.18%-4.010-8-055.6%44.4%81.587.1
DRAKE2011-955.0%10-6-162.50%+3.410-7-058.8%41.2%76.374.2
DREXEL207-1335.0%5-9-135.71%-4.99-6-060.0%40.0%73.278.8
DUKE1816-288.9%11-5-068.75%+5.513-3-081.2%18.8%92.773.8
DUQUESNE1913-668.4%6-5-054.55%+0.53-8-027.3%72.7%72.864.8
E CAROLINA188-1044.4%5-6-045.45%-1.66-5-054.5%45.5%65.869.6
E ILLINOIS187-1138.9%5-11-031.25%-7.17-9-043.8%56.2%66.366.3
E KENTUCKY208-1240.0%5-10-033.33%-6.07-7-050.0%50.0%72.275.5
E MICHIGAN1811-761.1%7-5-058.33%+1.55-7-041.7%58.3%75.069.3
E TENN ST1915-478.9%12-2-185.71%+9.85-10-033.3%66.7%77.265.5
E WASHINGTON199-1047.4%8-8-050.00%-0.88-8-050.0%50.0%74.773.2
ELON2012-860.0%6-10-037.50%-5.010-6-062.5%37.5%74.173.0
EVANSVILLE2012-860.0%10-6-062.50%+3.45-11-031.2%68.8%67.965.0
FAIRFIELD176-1135.3%5-8-038.46%-3.87-6-053.8%46.2%71.175.7
FARLEIGH DICKINSON185-1327.8%1-1-050.00%-0.10-1-00.0%100.0%72.875.3
FLA ATLANTIC189-950.0%7-6-053.85%+0.44-9-030.8%69.2%71.168.8
FLA GULF COAST2113-861.9%3-2-060.00%+0.80-5-00.0%100.0%79.069.9
FLA INTERNATIONAL198-1142.1%7-4-263.64%+2.66-5-054.5%45.5%70.870.5
FLORIDA1813-572.2%9-8-052.94%+0.28-7-053.3%46.7%82.072.6
FLORIDA A&M213-1814.3%0-2-00.00%-2.21-0-0100.0%0.0%65.880.7
FLORIDA ST1813-572.2%9-5-264.29%+3.59-7-056.2%43.8%84.171.2
FORDHAM186-1233.3%4-10-028.57%-7.06-7-046.2%53.8%62.568.6
FRESNO ST2014-670.0%6-10-037.50%-5.011-5-068.8%31.2%78.868.8
FURMAN1913-668.4%8-4-166.67%+3.66-7-046.2%53.8%79.468.2
GA SOUTHERN1914-573.7%6-7-046.15%-1.75-8-038.5%61.5%77.066.6
GARDNER WEBB2010-1050.0%0-4-00.00%-4.41-2-033.3%66.7%72.673.2
GEORGE MASON199-1047.4%6-9-040.00%-3.98-7-053.3%46.7%69.874.8
GEORGE WASHINGTON199-1047.4%6-9-040.00%-3.97-8-046.7%53.3%64.468.7
GEORGETOWN1812-666.7%6-8-142.86%-2.84-10-028.6%71.4%77.570.9
GEORGIA1712-570.6%8-6-057.14%+1.45-9-035.7%64.3%70.265.1
GEORGIA ST1913-668.4%9-6-060.00%+2.46-9-040.0%60.0%72.665.1
GEORGIA TECH1810-855.6%8-6-057.14%+1.44-10-028.6%71.4%65.662.8
GONZAGA2016-480.0%9-8-052.94%+0.29-8-052.9%47.1%88.869.6
GRAMBLING197-1236.8%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%70.878.1
GRAND CANYON1913-668.4%1-1-050.00%-0.11-1-050.0%50.0%73.561.9
HAMPTON176-1135.3%1-2-033.33%-1.21-1-050.0%50.0%76.375.8
HARTFORD2011-955.0%2-0-0100.00%+2.00-1-00.0%100.0%72.872.4
HARVARD166-1037.5%5-6-145.45%-1.63-9-025.0%75.0%64.066.9
HAWAII1712-570.6%6-8-042.86%-2.87-6-053.8%46.2%71.968.8
HIGH POINT189-950.0%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%73.565.1
HOFSTRA1912-763.2%7-8-046.67%-1.811-4-073.3%26.7%79.577.9
HOLY CROSS185-1327.8%0-2-00.00%-2.20-2-00.0%100.0%62.769.4
HOUSTN BAPTIST194-1521.1%1-2-033.33%-1.23-0-0100.0%0.0%75.682.3
HOUSTON1814-477.8%7-7-050.00%-0.76-8-042.9%57.1%79.667.5
HOWARD203-1715.0%3-2-060.00%+0.82-3-040.0%60.0%71.280.3
IDAHO1812-666.7%6-7-046.15%-1.76-7-046.2%53.8%72.465.0
IDAHO ST178-947.1%7-5-158.33%+1.55-8-038.5%61.5%72.473.6
IL-CHICAGO209-1145.0%7-9-043.75%-2.97-9-043.8%56.2%71.570.9
ILLINOIS1910-952.6%8-7-053.33%+0.35-10-033.3%66.7%79.071.9
ILLINOIS ST1910-952.6%8-8-050.00%-0.811-5-068.8%31.2%73.174.5
INCARNATE WORD165-1131.2%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%73.778.9
INDIANA1811-761.1%9-7-256.25%+1.39-9-050.0%50.0%74.270.7
INDIANA ST199-1047.4%8-7-253.33%+0.312-5-070.6%29.4%73.672.9
IONA1811-761.1%8-5-161.54%+2.56-8-042.9%57.1%78.274.9
IOWA2010-1050.0%6-8-242.86%-2.811-5-068.8%31.2%81.076.3
IOWA ST1710-758.8%5-9-135.71%-4.910-5-066.7%33.3%75.874.6
IUPU-FT WAYNE2213-959.1%5-11-031.25%-7.18-8-050.0%50.0%81.074.2
IUPUI197-1236.8%8-9-047.06%-1.95-11-031.2%68.8%68.672.6
JACKSON ST199-1047.4%2-1-166.67%+0.90-3-00.0%100.0%63.869.3
JACKSONVILLE219-1242.9%3-1-075.00%+1.92-2-050.0%50.0%75.376.7
JACKSONVILLE ST2014-670.0%8-6-057.14%+1.48-5-061.5%38.5%74.165.1
JAMES MADISON205-1525.0%8-10-044.44%-3.013-5-072.2%27.8%74.977.4
KANSAS1815-383.3%10-7-058.82%+2.38-9-047.1%52.9%85.069.9
KANSAS ST1813-572.2%6-9-040.00%-3.96-9-040.0%60.0%76.966.5
KENNESAW ST195-1426.3%1-0-0100.00%+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%70.978.4
KENT ST189-950.0%5-7-141.67%-2.76-7-046.2%53.8%73.572.4
KENTUCKY1814-477.8%7-10-141.18%-4.09-8-052.9%47.1%77.770.0
LAFAYETTE184-1422.2%1-2-033.33%-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%69.374.3
LA-LAFAYETTE1916-384.2%8-4-066.67%+3.63-9-025.0%75.0%84.569.8
LAMAR1911-857.9%0-2-00.00%-2.22-0-0100.0%0.0%76.668.3
LA-MONROE177-1041.2%3-6-033.33%-3.65-4-055.6%44.4%69.867.3
LASALLE198-1142.1%7-9-243.75%-2.912-6-066.7%33.3%72.873.6
LEHIGH188-1044.4%0-1-00.00%-1.10-0-00.0%0.0%75.378.1
LIBERTY2012-860.0%2-3-040.00%-1.32-3-040.0%60.0%71.560.9
LIPSCOMB1911-857.9%1-2-033.33%-1.21-0-0100.0%0.0%78.976.6
LONG BEACH ST219-1242.9%9-10-047.37%-2.012-7-063.2%36.8%75.181.1
LONG ISLAND209-1145.0%0-2-00.00%-2.21-0-0100.0%0.0%76.878.0
LONGWOOD206-1430.0%1-1-050.00%-0.10-2-00.0%100.0%65.075.0
LOUISIANA TECH2011-955.0%5-11-031.25%-7.14-12-025.0%75.0%77.772.0
LOUISVILLE1814-477.8%8-7-153.33%+0.39-7-056.2%43.8%77.867.9
LOYOLA-IL1915-478.9%10-5-066.67%+4.57-8-046.7%53.3%72.664.1
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT186-1233.3%8-6-157.14%+1.48-6-057.1%42.9%73.777.8
LOYOLA-MD185-1327.8%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%70.674.3
LSU1711-664.7%7-5-258.33%+1.55-9-035.7%64.3%79.871.3
MAINE214-1719.0%2-1-066.67%+0.90-3-00.0%100.0%66.474.2
MANHATTAN189-950.0%10-6-062.50%+3.44-11-026.7%73.3%68.769.4
MARIST184-1422.2%6-6-050.00%-0.67-5-058.3%41.7%74.182.6
MARQUETTE1913-668.4%9-8-152.94%+0.29-8-052.9%47.1%83.175.7
MARSHALL1913-668.4%10-6-062.50%+3.49-7-056.2%43.8%86.881.4
MARYLAND2115-671.4%10-6-162.50%+3.48-7-053.3%46.7%76.766.5
MASSACHUSETTS1910-952.6%9-7-056.25%+1.37-9-043.8%56.2%70.870.5
MCNEESE ST177-1041.2%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%74.674.2
MD-BALT COUNTY2013-765.0%1-1-050.00%-0.11-1-050.0%50.0%77.771.3
MD-EAST SHORE205-1525.0%1-2-033.33%-1.20-3-00.0%100.0%61.680.1
MEMPHIS1913-668.4%7-8-146.67%-1.87-9-043.8%56.2%71.169.9
MERCER1910-952.6%4-8-233.33%-4.87-7-050.0%50.0%76.467.0
MIAMI1713-476.5%6-5-154.55%+0.55-7-041.7%58.3%73.262.0
MIAMI OHIO189-950.0%9-6-160.00%+2.47-8-046.7%53.3%72.471.2
MICHIGAN2116-576.2%11-9-055.00%+1.18-12-040.0%60.0%75.163.2
MICHIGAN ST1916-384.2%11-8-057.89%+2.210-7-058.8%41.2%85.264.0
MIDDLE TENN ST1813-572.2%8-7-053.33%+0.33-12-020.0%80.0%73.766.7
MINNESOTA2114-766.7%9-11-045.00%-3.110-10-050.0%50.0%79.772.7
MISS VALLEY ST180-180.0%1-0-0100.00%+1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%57.978.0
MISSISSIPPI ST1814-477.8%4-9-030.77%-5.94-9-030.8%69.2%75.264.6
MISSOURI1813-572.2%10-7-058.82%+2.37-9-043.8%56.2%76.165.9
MISSOURI ST2015-575.0%8-9-047.06%-1.96-11-035.3%64.7%70.862.4
MISSOURI-KC206-1430.0%3-0-0100.00%+3.01-2-033.3%66.7%70.876.2
MONMOUTH175-1229.4%5-8-038.46%-3.88-5-061.5%38.5%74.277.8
MONTANA1813-572.2%12-4-075.00%+7.611-5-068.8%31.2%78.270.2
MONTANA ST1911-857.9%7-10-041.18%-4.08-8-050.0%50.0%77.377.0
MOREHEAD ST185-1327.8%7-6-053.85%+0.46-7-046.2%53.8%70.475.7
MORGAN ST187-1138.9%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%70.876.7
MOUNT ST MARYS2010-1050.0%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%73.075.9
MURRAY ST1813-572.2%9-6-060.00%+2.49-6-060.0%40.0%80.866.4
N ARIZONA193-1615.8%8-7-053.33%+0.38-7-053.3%46.7%66.679.9
N CAROLINA1915-478.9%9-7-256.25%+1.39-8-052.9%47.1%82.871.5
N CAROLINA A&T1911-857.9%3-0-0100.00%+3.01-1-050.0%50.0%74.273.5
N COLORADO1912-763.2%10-5-166.67%+4.510-6-062.5%37.5%78.972.4
N DAKOTA187-1138.9%6-9-040.00%-3.910-5-066.7%33.3%75.881.7
N DAKOTA ST1910-952.6%7-7-050.00%-0.78-6-057.1%42.9%74.669.1
N FLORIDA218-1338.1%0-3-00.00%-3.31-1-050.0%50.0%78.987.4
N ILLINOIS178-947.1%7-7-050.00%-0.76-8-042.9%57.1%74.074.3
N IOWA1910-952.6%5-9-135.71%-4.97-8-046.7%53.3%65.761.6
N KENTUCKY1913-668.4%11-5-068.75%+5.57-9-043.8%56.2%80.365.2
N TEXAS1910-952.6%10-3-076.92%+6.74-9-030.8%69.2%74.671.4
NAVY2013-765.0%2-4-033.33%-2.42-4-033.3%66.7%70.267.2
NC CENTRAL1810-855.6%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%74.368.8
NC STATE1913-668.4%6-6-050.00%-0.67-5-058.3%41.7%80.872.1
NEBRASKA2114-766.7%13-6-068.42%+6.46-13-031.6%68.4%73.469.4
NEBRASKA-OMAHA217-1433.3%9-9-150.00%-0.99-10-047.4%52.6%79.684.3
NEVADA2017-385.0%10-8-155.56%+1.211-8-057.9%42.1%82.068.8
NEW HAMPSHIRE197-1236.8%2-0-0100.00%+2.00-1-00.0%100.0%70.866.1
NEW JERSEY TECH199-1047.4%1-0-0100.00%+1.00-0-00.0%0.0%75.772.6
NEW MEXICO209-1145.0%10-8-055.56%+1.28-9-047.1%52.9%79.475.3
NEW MEXICO ST1916-384.2%3-2-260.00%+0.81-5-016.7%83.3%73.763.7
NEW ORLEANS188-1044.4%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%69.270.8
NIAGARA2012-860.0%9-7-056.25%+1.311-5-068.8%31.2%83.084.8
NICHOLLS ST2012-860.0%0-1-00.00%-1.10-0-00.0%0.0%86.278.0
NORFOLK ST183-1516.7%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%68.974.8
NORTHEASTERN1912-763.2%7-8-046.67%-1.89-6-060.0%40.0%73.569.4
NORTHWESTERN2011-955.0%6-11-035.29%-6.16-10-037.5%62.5%72.967.3
NORTHWESTERN ST173-1417.6%1-0-0100.00%+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%64.078.1
NOTRE DAME1913-668.4%7-7-050.00%-0.77-7-050.0%50.0%77.765.1
OAKLAND2012-860.0%6-11-035.29%-6.19-8-052.9%47.1%81.279.2
OHIO ST2016-480.0%10-8-055.56%+1.25-13-027.8%72.2%79.067.1
OHIO U178-947.1%4-6-240.00%-2.67-5-058.3%41.7%75.375.6
OKLAHOMA1714-382.4%7-9-043.75%-2.912-4-075.0%25.0%92.281.5
OKLAHOMA ST1812-666.7%5-10-033.33%-6.04-11-026.7%73.3%79.171.9
OLD DOMINION1814-477.8%6-9-140.00%-3.910-6-062.5%37.5%73.462.8
OLE MISS1810-855.6%7-10-041.18%-4.05-11-031.2%68.8%78.174.7
ORAL ROBERTS217-1433.3%10-8-055.56%+1.212-6-066.7%33.3%71.178.0
OREGON1912-763.2%8-10-044.44%-3.08-9-047.1%52.9%80.871.7
OREGON ST1811-761.1%8-10-044.44%-3.07-10-041.2%58.8%73.768.4
PACIFIC2010-1050.0%10-8-155.56%+1.211-8-057.9%42.1%73.274.7
PENN ST2013-765.0%7-8-146.67%-1.87-9-043.8%56.2%77.767.2
PENNSYLVANIA1712-570.6%4-8-033.33%-4.89-2-081.8%18.2%78.570.3
PEPPERDINE193-1615.8%5-12-129.41%-8.210-8-055.6%44.4%71.781.1
PITTSBURGH198-1142.1%7-7-050.00%-0.72-12-014.3%85.7%64.870.2
PORTLAND207-1335.0%7-8-046.67%-1.89-6-060.0%40.0%70.674.7
PORTLAND ST1913-668.4%12-4-075.00%+7.610-6-062.5%37.5%89.978.5
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M205-1525.0%2-3-040.00%-1.32-1-066.7%33.3%71.779.7
PRESBYTERIAN208-1240.0%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%69.872.2
PRINCETON179-852.9%7-7-050.00%-0.76-8-042.9%57.1%71.468.8
PROVIDENCE1913-668.4%6-11-035.29%-6.110-7-058.8%41.2%76.571.5
PURDUE2018-290.0%13-6-068.42%+6.48-9-047.1%52.9%84.762.1
QUINNIPIAC196-1331.6%6-8-142.86%-2.87-8-046.7%53.3%70.877.4
RADFORD2013-765.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-2-033.3%66.7%68.566.3
RHODE ISLAND1714-382.4%8-5-261.54%+2.58-7-053.3%46.7%76.866.3
RICE194-1521.1%6-8-042.86%-2.87-7-050.0%50.0%68.476.4
RICHMOND185-1327.8%6-10-037.50%-5.010-6-062.5%37.5%67.373.8
RIDER1912-763.2%10-4-171.43%+5.611-4-073.3%26.7%82.578.6
ROBERT MORRIS2012-860.0%1-0-0100.00%+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%72.371.6
RUTGERS2012-860.0%8-3-172.73%+4.75-7-041.7%58.3%69.562.1
S ALABAMA1910-952.6%12-3-080.00%+8.77-8-046.7%53.3%68.465.6
S CAROLINA1812-666.7%8-8-150.00%-0.87-9-043.8%56.2%71.265.3
S CAROLINA ST197-1236.8%1-0-0100.00%+1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%71.883.8
S DAKOTA2116-576.2%10-6-062.50%+3.49-7-056.2%43.8%80.467.0
S DAKOTA ST2116-576.2%10-5-066.67%+4.510-5-066.7%33.3%86.575.3
S FLORIDA197-1236.8%3-11-121.43%-9.18-7-053.3%46.7%62.471.2
S ILLINOIS2011-955.0%4-10-128.57%-7.07-8-046.7%53.3%70.368.7
SACRAMENTO ST195-1426.3%8-8-150.00%-0.89-8-052.9%47.1%66.972.9
SACRED HEART207-1335.0%1-4-020.00%-3.41-3-025.0%75.0%67.871.7
SAINT LOUIS199-1047.4%9-7-056.25%+1.39-7-056.2%43.8%66.266.7
SAM HOUSTON ST1911-857.9%1-2-033.33%-1.21-2-033.3%66.7%70.465.2
SAMFORD197-1236.8%5-8-038.46%-3.88-5-061.5%38.5%75.678.9
SAN DIEGO1913-668.4%6-8-042.86%-2.87-7-050.0%50.0%70.763.5
SAN DIEGO ST1711-664.7%10-5-066.67%+4.59-6-060.0%40.0%77.966.5
SAN FRANCISCO2010-1050.0%6-10-037.50%-5.07-9-043.8%56.2%68.867.0
SAN JOSE ST183-1516.7%7-10-041.18%-4.06-11-035.3%64.7%64.472.4
SANTA CLARA197-1236.8%4-12-025.00%-9.29-6-060.0%40.0%68.473.1
SAVANNAH ST196-1331.6%0-1-00.00%-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%79.693.3
SE LOUISIANA1911-857.9%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%72.070.9
SE MISSOURI ST209-1145.0%8-7-053.33%+0.310-5-066.7%33.3%75.877.7
SEATTLE2113-861.9%1-1-150.00%-0.12-1-066.7%33.3%79.373.7
SETON HALL1915-478.9%9-10-047.37%-2.09-8-052.9%47.1%79.170.5
SF AUSTIN ST1916-384.2%2-0-0100.00%+2.02-0-0100.0%0.0%80.967.5
SIENA206-1430.0%5-7-041.67%-2.73-9-025.0%75.0%69.475.8
SIU EDWARDSVL187-1138.9%4-12-025.00%-9.211-5-068.8%31.2%70.981.9
SMU1913-668.4%7-7-050.00%-0.77-7-050.0%50.0%74.061.9
SOUTHERN MISS2010-1050.0%8-7-053.33%+0.310-5-066.7%33.3%72.571.8
SOUTHERN U196-1331.6%0-2-00.00%-2.20-2-00.0%100.0%70.276.4
SOUTHERN UTAH177-1041.2%9-6-060.00%+2.49-6-060.0%40.0%78.885.2
ST BONAVENTURE1712-570.6%7-7-050.00%-0.78-6-057.1%42.9%76.769.2
ST FRANCIS-NY197-1236.8%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%72.675.4
ST FRANCIS-PA1810-855.6%0-1-00.00%-1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%82.579.4
ST JOHNS1910-952.6%8-8-150.00%-0.86-9-040.0%60.0%73.569.8
ST JOSEPHS178-947.1%7-8-046.67%-1.810-5-066.7%33.3%75.575.7
ST MARYS-CA2018-290.0%8-8-050.00%-0.86-9-040.0%60.0%80.565.7
ST PETERS188-1044.4%5-8-038.46%-3.87-6-053.8%46.2%68.668.6
STANFORD1911-857.9%8-10-144.44%-3.06-12-033.3%66.7%75.975.1
STETSON2110-1147.6%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%75.476.4
STONY BROOK198-1142.1%1-0-0100.00%+1.00-0-00.0%0.0%72.673.7
SYRACUSE1913-668.4%7-10-041.18%-4.07-10-041.2%58.8%70.063.6
TCU1814-477.8%9-8-052.94%+0.213-4-076.5%23.5%88.677.8
TEMPLE189-950.0%8-10-044.44%-3.09-9-050.0%50.0%68.369.7
TENNESSEE1712-570.6%9-6-060.00%+2.47-7-050.0%50.0%78.169.6
TENNESSEE ST188-1044.4%5-7-041.67%-2.77-4-063.6%36.4%67.068.7
TENNESSEE TECH2013-765.0%5-10-133.33%-6.06-10-037.5%62.5%76.974.1
TENN-MARTIN206-1430.0%7-7-050.00%-0.77-7-050.0%50.0%71.875.7
TEXAS1812-666.7%7-7-050.00%-0.75-9-035.7%64.3%73.165.4
TEXAS A&M1812-666.7%6-9-040.00%-3.96-9-040.0%60.0%76.467.9
TEXAS A&M CC164-1225.0%0-1-00.00%-1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%64.571.7
TEXAS SOUTHERN183-1516.7%3-1-075.00%+1.91-3-025.0%75.0%74.284.1
TEXAS ST2013-765.0%6-7-046.15%-1.76-7-046.2%53.8%68.862.5
TEXAS TECH1815-383.3%8-6-057.14%+1.44-10-028.6%71.4%78.461.2
THE CITADEL186-1233.3%4-6-140.00%-2.67-4-063.6%36.4%85.892.1
TOLEDO1812-666.7%8-7-053.33%+0.38-7-053.3%46.7%80.375.3
TOWSON ST2014-670.0%9-6-060.00%+2.49-6-060.0%40.0%77.066.8
TROY188-1044.4%7-8-046.67%-1.86-9-040.0%60.0%76.473.1
TULANE1812-666.7%6-7-046.15%-1.76-7-046.2%53.8%76.172.0
TULSA1910-952.6%10-6-062.50%+3.49-7-056.2%43.8%74.273.1
TX-ARLINGTON2012-860.0%10-7-058.82%+2.311-6-064.7%35.3%78.372.2
TX-SAN ANTONIO199-1047.4%7-6-053.85%+0.48-5-061.5%38.5%83.677.7
UAB1913-668.4%7-6-053.85%+0.45-7-041.7%58.3%78.966.5
UCF1812-666.7%9-4-069.23%+4.61-12-07.7%92.3%63.258.5
UC-IRVINE218-1338.1%6-9-340.00%-3.98-10-044.4%55.6%70.871.1
UCLA1913-668.4%8-11-042.11%-4.110-8-055.6%44.4%82.975.8
UC-RIVERSIDE195-1426.3%6-8-042.86%-2.84-10-028.6%71.4%66.570.5
UC-SANTA BARBARA1813-572.2%11-4-073.33%+6.610-5-066.7%33.3%78.270.9
UMASS-LOWELL186-1233.3%0-2-00.00%-2.20-2-00.0%100.0%74.678.8
UNC-ASHEVILLE2011-955.0%0-1-00.00%-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%75.274.6
UNC-GREENSBORO1813-572.2%7-4-063.64%+2.64-7-036.4%63.6%72.261.6
UNC-WILMINGTON195-1426.3%4-11-126.67%-8.111-5-068.8%31.2%79.984.9
UNLV1813-572.2%8-10-044.44%-3.015-2-088.2%11.8%87.875.8
USC2014-670.0%12-7-163.16%+4.39-9-050.0%50.0%80.872.1
USC UPSTATE216-1528.6%0-1-00.00%-1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%73.181.8
UTAH1811-761.1%7-7-250.00%-0.75-10-033.3%66.7%74.770.6
UTAH ST2010-1050.0%8-9-047.06%-1.97-9-043.8%56.2%73.772.1
UTAH VALLEY ST2015-575.0%1-0-0100.00%+1.00-0-00.0%0.0%81.869.1
UT-CHATTANOOGA196-1331.6%6-8-142.86%-2.87-8-046.7%53.3%69.271.8
UTEP187-1138.9%6-7-046.15%-1.78-5-061.5%38.5%69.970.0
UTRGV2010-1050.0%0-0-00.00%+0.00-0-00.0%0.0%76.878.5
VA COMMONWEALTH1911-857.9%7-8-046.67%-1.87-8-046.7%53.3%76.775.2
VALPARAISO2011-955.0%9-8-052.94%+0.26-11-035.3%64.7%72.467.7
VANDERBILT186-1233.3%1-14-06.67%-14.46-9-040.0%60.0%71.071.8
VERMONT2015-575.0%2-3-040.00%-1.32-3-040.0%60.0%76.068.0
VILLANOVA1817-194.4%12-6-066.67%+5.410-7-058.8%41.2%88.368.8
VIRGINIA1817-194.4%11-4-073.33%+6.64-11-026.7%73.3%70.252.6
VIRGINIA TECH1813-572.2%8-6-057.14%+1.49-4-069.2%30.8%85.872.0
VMI175-1229.4%5-5-050.00%-0.52-8-020.0%80.0%64.572.5
W CAROLINA188-1044.4%8-7-053.33%+0.39-6-060.0%40.0%67.076.5
W ILLINOIS1710-758.8%7-5-058.33%+1.58-4-066.7%33.3%75.467.8
W KENTUCKY1914-573.7%12-5-070.59%+6.59-8-052.9%47.1%78.969.4
W MICHIGAN1811-761.1%7-8-046.67%-1.85-9-035.7%64.3%74.971.1
W VIRGINIA1815-383.3%7-7-050.00%-0.75-9-035.7%64.3%81.265.7
WAGNER1812-666.7%1-2-033.33%-1.22-0-0100.0%0.0%73.968.9
WAKE FOREST188-1044.4%6-10-037.50%-5.05-11-031.2%68.8%75.974.0
WASHINGTON1913-668.4%7-8-246.67%-1.87-10-041.2%58.8%76.374.0
WASHINGTON ST189-950.0%9-8-052.94%+0.27-10-041.2%58.8%75.474.6
WEBER ST1811-761.1%7-6-053.85%+0.46-7-046.2%53.8%79.167.8
WICHITA ST1815-383.3%7-9-043.75%-2.98-8-050.0%50.0%84.669.1
WI-GREEN BAY228-1436.4%7-9-143.75%-2.910-7-058.8%41.2%75.374.7
WI-MILWAUKEE219-1242.9%6-13-031.58%-8.39-10-047.4%52.6%69.271.8
WINTHROP1810-855.6%2-0-0100.00%+2.01-1-050.0%50.0%82.773.6
WISCONSIN199-1047.4%6-12-033.33%-7.27-10-041.2%58.8%68.165.6
WM & MARY1812-666.7%9-4-069.23%+4.68-5-061.5%38.5%85.480.8
WOFFORD1813-572.2%6-5-154.55%+0.56-4-060.0%40.0%79.471.4
WRIGHT ST2015-575.0%10-8-055.56%+1.27-11-038.9%61.1%71.966.5
WYOMING1811-761.1%7-9-043.75%-2.99-7-056.2%43.8%77.176.2
XAVIER2017-385.0%13-7-065.00%+5.311-8-057.9%42.1%85.073.4
YALE178-947.1%2-7-022.22%-5.73-6-033.3%66.7%76.474.9
YOUNGSTOWN ST205-1525.0%8-9-047.06%-1.910-7-058.8%41.2%76.383.4
NCAA Basketball Teams Information

Our detailed team list provides stats for every team, including the following: performance against the spread, total bets, and against straight up bets. And of course, we provide customers with offensive and defensive stats for each team.

With this knowledge, it becomes simple to pinpoint which NCAA basketball matchups give you the best chance of winning.

When it comes to NCAA basketball team information, Odds.com is the only website you ever have to visit. Our team pages provide you with information on each team, as well as links to standings, schedules, injuries, and stats.

For those who want to make more informed wagers, our NCAA basketball team page is a great place to start.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.