NCAAB Statistics

NCAA Basketball Offensive Statistics

Is there anything better than watching an NCAA basketball game between two teams that can score the ball? This can make for an exciting showdown, even if you are the type of person who enjoys good defense.

At Odds.com, we realize the importance of NCAA basketball offensive statistics. When betting on games, you need to know how each team performs when they have the ball.

Our statisticians have generated reports on the offensive statistics that have the greatest impact on your wager, allowing you to make a more confident decision.

2017 College Basketball Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ABILENE CHRISTIAN69.324.946.4%7.137.6%12.466.3%31.26.614.121.87.214.22.9
AIR FORCE73.124.843.6%8.036.2%15.571.7%34.87.815.018.06.012.01.7
AKRON77.026.446.6%10.237.2%14.168.3%34.68.414.418.15.511.73.3
ALABAMA68.523.842.4%6.631.7%14.365.3%39.010.711.519.55.913.94.1
ALABAMA A&M61.921.740.5%4.328.0%14.266.9%31.58.011.218.13.413.11.7
ALABAMA ST65.923.239.2%6.529.7%13.063.7%38.511.59.720.34.815.73.2
ALBANY71.325.946.7%5.537.2%14.075.7%35.98.812.717.65.111.91.7
ALCORN ST69.425.042.9%6.933.2%12.565.2%38.810.313.319.16.514.13.5
AMERICAN61.523.144.9%5.631.8%9.861.8%28.95.811.318.37.013.22.4
APPALACHIAN ST73.625.042.1%8.433.8%15.368.1%37.59.413.821.45.613.83.0
ARIZONA76.626.447.7%6.639.0%17.276.5%36.78.613.516.95.411.23.2
ARIZONA ST78.626.943.4%9.936.6%14.874.9%32.67.813.016.85.910.43.2
ARKANSAS79.327.746.0%6.536.5%17.476.1%36.09.513.820.57.711.94.8
ARKANSAS ST73.325.846.1%6.938.0%14.863.8%36.58.612.420.45.412.92.6
ARK-LITTLE ROCK68.424.244.3%6.534.6%13.574.1%33.18.411.818.55.712.83.8
ARK-PINE BLUFF61.821.740.3%6.533.5%11.865.2%31.79.010.422.48.718.12.9
ARMY72.626.344.2%9.135.3%10.965.5%37.98.116.219.45.615.11.9
AUBURN80.426.943.7%9.036.6%17.667.2%36.69.613.020.97.313.65.1
AUSTIN PEAY77.726.946.9%7.635.5%16.470.8%30.46.910.818.25.712.42.4
BALL ST78.727.346.1%9.437.9%14.771.8%37.78.415.619.46.014.63.5
BAYLOR72.926.347.1%6.635.9%13.772.3%37.911.115.517.65.113.44.8
BELMONT76.726.646.9%10.234.2%13.376.8%35.27.416.017.74.412.62.7
BETHUNE-COOKMAN71.126.241.5%7.132.0%11.566.2%35.510.514.020.17.712.93.0
BINGHAMTON68.024.043.7%7.836.2%12.270.5%32.96.712.817.05.212.42.4
BOISE ST75.125.345.0%7.934.8%16.571.2%35.68.012.120.74.912.82.4
BOSTON COLLEGE72.526.344.8%8.037.4%11.868.0%34.97.714.818.75.614.62.7
BOSTON U73.125.544.3%8.635.4%13.569.6%35.78.614.019.18.314.32.5
BOWLING GREEN73.626.042.5%6.934.2%14.766.7%36.09.012.219.56.912.82.7
BRADLEY65.522.242.5%6.635.6%14.767.3%35.07.511.320.46.215.13.6
BROWN75.824.544.3%8.136.7%18.775.9%31.16.913.319.97.614.31.9
BRYANT74.226.243.7%7.433.8%14.372.0%35.98.814.421.26.813.42.2
BUCKNELL76.326.948.0%8.237.9%14.268.1%34.47.814.618.77.213.33.8
BUFFALO78.027.445.1%7.533.0%15.469.2%40.510.714.323.05.714.64.0
BUTLER76.326.647.7%7.736.6%15.474.1%32.07.313.318.86.110.22.8
BYU80.627.645.6%6.834.4%18.773.3%41.79.215.719.36.613.84.6
C ARKANSAS74.826.143.7%7.237.5%15.471.8%36.08.614.518.95.613.92.6
C CONN ST63.023.342.1%5.035.1%11.462.0%33.39.611.718.65.714.22.3
C MICHIGAN88.328.542.4%12.535.8%18.879.1%38.99.611.319.15.711.32.9
CAL DAVIS70.124.243.5%6.134.8%15.567.4%35.68.212.819.15.614.23.3
CAL POLY-SLO67.223.440.3%8.334.0%12.069.7%32.48.110.418.55.210.73.6
CALIFORNIA68.123.742.2%6.634.0%14.066.1%38.99.612.019.34.912.64.6
CAMPBELL71.724.645.6%7.936.8%14.675.1%32.96.711.717.96.612.94.0
CANISIUS78.427.745.6%9.137.1%13.873.6%32.99.117.719.46.813.11.9
CHARLESTON SO74.326.644.1%7.434.1%13.866.6%35.29.111.020.05.711.52.9
CHARLOTTE76.526.744.4%7.937.6%15.374.6%32.66.212.019.36.312.23.1
CHICAGO ST64.122.637.7%6.731.2%12.270.8%34.78.910.919.46.613.72.2
CINCINNATI74.326.945.8%7.334.5%13.168.6%36.910.815.515.87.210.04.9
CLEMSON74.826.444.9%7.235.7%14.873.1%34.09.712.515.27.110.73.9
CLEVELAND ST67.224.040.5%7.130.9%12.169.1%33.09.310.520.57.113.13.0
COASTAL CAROLINA72.626.242.3%8.233.0%12.165.8%40.510.212.018.26.113.02.8
COLGATE67.023.344.0%8.537.0%12.067.7%32.47.112.918.85.114.72.6
COLL OF CHARLESTON69.023.043.2%6.332.8%16.873.6%34.17.210.117.35.510.43.3
COLORADO75.526.144.6%7.434.8%15.970.4%37.510.113.918.65.112.14.3
COLORADO ST72.524.442.5%7.133.9%16.673.1%38.110.311.017.26.110.93.4
COLUMBIA71.925.943.7%7.836.1%12.270.8%34.98.215.518.77.012.83.0
CONNECTICUT67.323.643.0%6.835.5%13.471.2%36.68.413.117.44.412.25.4
COPPIN ST66.222.038.2%7.031.8%15.165.0%34.89.210.520.85.713.82.2
CORNELL71.525.745.3%8.433.9%11.769.8%33.76.414.418.25.214.42.7
CREIGHTON81.830.850.4%8.739.7%11.568.2%34.96.917.116.76.112.42.9
CS-BAKERSFIELD71.525.644.0%6.535.1%13.864.0%38.511.014.522.78.214.83.9
CS-FULLERTON73.525.744.4%6.131.1%16.068.7%37.48.812.120.87.015.03.7
CS-NORTHRIDGE78.026.946.1%4.834.9%19.572.9%35.18.113.721.36.913.33.0
DARTMOUTH67.123.443.1%7.435.2%13.070.9%33.97.411.118.34.614.91.7
DAVIDSON73.825.443.7%9.134.1%13.875.3%35.97.515.618.25.112.23.3
DAYTON75.925.646.5%8.138.5%16.669.0%34.37.115.618.87.811.84.0
DELAWARE65.423.542.1%5.930.4%12.568.6%35.18.211.718.95.312.03.1
DELAWARE ST67.724.341.7%8.136.0%11.165.5%33.08.713.219.15.513.52.8
DENVER75.827.048.2%7.440.2%14.373.4%35.37.615.120.15.013.52.1
DEPAUL68.924.243.0%5.832.6%14.873.5%33.09.211.419.86.714.12.9
DETROIT77.026.844.5%8.137.2%15.466.4%33.48.912.823.96.514.52.5
DRAKE71.224.540.9%8.734.5%13.575.6%34.58.613.018.26.112.52.4
DREXEL74.927.043.5%8.034.5%12.866.6%36.810.514.720.15.813.33.1
DUKE80.827.547.5%8.437.9%17.476.2%36.29.413.118.26.111.44.6
DUQUESNE70.524.542.8%7.133.4%14.467.6%36.58.612.518.54.914.24.0
E CAROLINA63.321.739.8%6.532.0%13.465.8%37.99.811.916.75.113.95.2
E ILLINOIS74.826.641.7%8.937.2%12.673.1%37.310.715.319.36.812.74.1
E KENTUCKY70.924.242.8%7.632.1%14.970.5%32.98.013.620.06.013.93.6
E MICHIGAN77.827.844.9%6.434.3%15.772.5%36.411.113.421.39.612.14.4
E TENN ST79.527.448.8%7.638.2%17.170.2%36.38.814.719.98.414.84.6
E WASHINGTON79.327.947.9%8.337.9%15.377.0%35.27.912.420.04.612.24.8
ELON75.126.644.5%9.635.5%12.368.5%37.87.614.616.65.211.72.3
EVANSVILLE69.324.245.4%3.836.6%17.071.3%34.47.113.420.05.211.83.0
FAIRFIELD72.626.544.2%8.533.5%11.168.2%36.07.815.018.35.413.43.0
FARLEIGH DICKINSON72.825.144.0%6.733.2%15.876.5%33.08.212.221.26.313.32.6
FLA ATLANTIC70.325.241.0%6.932.1%13.170.4%35.38.912.318.95.911.62.9
FLA GULF COAST79.429.650.0%6.534.8%13.770.2%37.49.715.518.76.112.43.4
FLA INTERNATIONAL70.326.045.4%5.833.2%12.575.0%33.98.511.218.56.013.32.2
FLORIDA77.926.545.0%7.735.9%17.272.9%37.19.912.518.47.512.04.8
FLORIDA A&M71.825.442.3%6.234.8%14.765.9%34.58.012.618.96.613.63.3
FLORIDA ST82.129.648.3%6.734.7%16.268.9%37.810.514.619.57.411.95.1
FORDHAM65.323.241.6%8.233.4%10.872.6%28.56.813.419.19.813.12.8
FRESNO ST73.525.845.5%6.335.2%15.567.2%35.58.412.521.88.413.43.8
FURMAN74.026.247.3%9.138.5%12.469.7%34.68.115.017.57.012.92.3
GA SOUTHERN75.525.544.1%9.236.2%15.466.4%34.78.110.419.46.811.83.1
GARDNER WEBB77.227.747.9%6.337.9%15.562.4%38.29.814.720.38.814.43.6
GEORGE MASON74.125.944.8%5.433.6%17.074.7%40.39.411.716.85.012.92.8
GEORGE WASHINGTON69.923.542.4%7.937.1%15.174.6%36.69.913.315.55.512.93.9
GEORGETOWN74.025.246.1%6.434.9%17.173.2%35.78.015.021.05.514.24.6
GEORGIA71.624.643.9%5.132.5%17.375.7%37.08.212.618.65.413.13.7
GEORGIA ST74.026.846.9%7.535.7%12.964.7%35.69.212.120.47.214.04.2
GEORGIA TECH67.524.643.8%4.633.1%13.668.2%35.98.315.416.06.613.46.0
GONZAGA82.629.550.4%7.338.2%16.471.7%40.78.315.316.96.811.54.7
GRAMBLING70.525.242.8%5.631.6%14.766.1%33.39.811.020.18.713.72.3
GRAND CANYON73.625.543.6%6.633.1%16.066.5%37.69.613.617.47.512.82.5
HAMPTON69.324.240.7%6.331.6%14.571.2%36.910.111.720.44.914.03.6
HARTFORD66.822.840.3%8.233.9%12.969.9%32.77.011.518.97.114.43.7
HARVARD71.925.044.7%8.235.5%13.874.3%35.99.014.419.06.313.24.8
HAWAII68.123.342.3%7.132.5%14.471.5%32.27.813.919.05.013.81.9
HIGH POINT68.823.643.2%6.337.7%15.374.4%35.18.612.517.45.913.13.1
HOFSTRA77.326.444.3%9.136.7%15.368.4%36.410.513.117.04.410.62.6
HOLY CROSS60.420.742.7%7.434.5%11.669.3%25.34.513.516.19.411.02.4
HOUSTN BAPTIST78.728.145.3%6.333.9%16.369.9%38.711.914.719.36.313.22.6
HOUSTON74.026.544.8%8.439.6%12.671.6%35.59.712.718.95.410.23.5
HOWARD63.621.339.0%5.029.0%16.165.7%37.010.59.018.75.314.73.7
IDAHO73.124.543.3%7.736.7%16.372.3%36.89.312.821.15.012.82.5
IDAHO ST70.024.043.3%7.635.0%14.468.0%29.96.710.318.57.413.22.5
IL-CHICAGO76.426.144.4%7.636.5%16.671.1%39.69.814.618.85.516.45.1
ILLINOIS71.725.744.5%7.736.9%12.668.7%34.88.413.518.35.612.42.4
ILLINOIS ST69.124.743.9%8.436.9%11.366.4%36.99.313.817.77.112.24.9
INCARNATE WORD76.325.445.5%8.038.8%17.569.4%32.86.312.520.15.813.54.7
INDIANA79.728.247.9%8.738.0%14.672.9%39.010.514.420.16.115.24.6
INDIANA ST70.024.641.6%8.234.9%12.668.1%35.86.713.521.36.612.84.1
IONA80.428.045.4%9.839.7%14.776.8%35.78.515.519.16.812.03.1
IOWA80.528.445.4%8.837.9%15.068.8%38.410.617.717.97.413.93.8
IOWA ST80.829.547.2%9.840.0%12.170.0%34.87.815.815.97.810.13.5
IUPU-FT WAYNE86.932.049.6%10.740.2%12.372.5%37.68.917.517.97.713.63.9
IUPUI78.127.645.1%9.038.8%13.968.3%34.58.914.220.56.812.52.7
JACKSON ST64.622.438.5%6.829.7%13.067.4%36.411.510.920.26.212.22.6
JACKSONVILLE77.526.646.6%9.940.3%14.473.6%32.88.013.518.88.012.81.9
JACKSONVILLE ST69.524.545.9%7.437.7%13.271.4%35.58.914.117.94.513.63.8
JAMES MADISON66.523.344.4%6.333.1%13.571.7%34.38.211.720.25.914.22.7
KANSAS83.229.848.8%8.840.4%14.967.8%38.710.716.217.86.912.74.5
KANSAS ST72.124.846.1%7.136.2%15.469.5%32.38.114.918.07.712.93.7
KENNESAW ST75.027.946.1%6.441.6%12.869.1%35.89.915.819.15.113.53.0
KENT ST77.027.442.8%7.132.0%15.171.9%40.313.212.519.16.412.93.7
KENTUCKY84.929.847.3%7.035.3%18.270.3%39.810.915.418.86.011.75.3
LAFAYETTE66.523.743.0%7.433.4%11.771.1%31.96.012.617.14.914.52.8
LA-LAFAYETTE81.928.646.7%7.034.3%17.769.5%37.911.514.418.87.113.32.8
LAMAR77.126.745.9%7.836.2%16.066.9%35.19.614.121.68.013.42.8
LA-MONROE66.624.742.5%7.233.2%10.166.9%35.68.913.417.54.713.12.2
LASALLE75.525.445.7%8.536.4%16.376.6%32.47.114.218.66.413.12.1
LEHIGH76.026.847.9%8.439.2%14.077.2%34.46.114.616.86.714.13.1
LIBERTY66.622.343.6%9.135.9%13.074.2%28.33.912.919.16.510.41.9
LIPSCOMB85.028.547.4%10.336.6%17.872.3%36.88.818.221.36.615.23.2
LONG BEACH ST75.026.344.0%6.435.1%16.072.4%35.79.613.120.15.914.42.7
LONG ISLAND71.225.143.5%5.834.5%15.268.7%38.811.410.920.05.814.43.3
LONGWOOD67.324.644.5%6.232.7%11.973.0%30.75.810.818.05.815.24.1
LOUISIANA TECH77.527.646.7%7.836.1%14.570.9%37.79.016.515.76.812.45.3
LOUISVILLE77.328.045.7%7.035.5%14.368.6%39.512.213.619.26.711.05.4
LOYOLA-IL73.426.648.6%8.138.9%12.070.9%31.35.414.817.06.811.82.4
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT70.426.044.4%7.235.3%11.362.0%34.09.314.820.37.613.24.0
LOYOLA-MD65.922.842.0%5.432.9%14.969.2%33.79.511.719.37.315.03.5
LSU74.827.545.1%6.333.6%13.569.8%36.110.012.819.26.014.53.5
MAINE64.723.340.3%6.631.8%11.465.4%35.18.511.817.65.213.12.0
MANHATTAN70.623.641.6%6.532.9%16.972.9%35.09.610.924.77.016.53.2
MARIST69.523.442.9%7.733.3%15.072.5%31.25.911.019.64.612.82.6
MARQUETTE82.228.748.7%10.542.9%14.378.1%33.17.416.419.47.212.43.6
MARSHALL85.629.245.6%10.237.0%17.173.4%37.07.816.518.46.012.44.0
MARYLAND73.925.144.9%8.235.9%15.569.9%35.58.914.318.65.512.94.7
MASSACHUSETTS71.825.743.7%7.129.7%13.466.0%35.98.716.021.97.614.85.1
MCNEESE ST70.424.742.1%6.733.2%14.468.5%33.78.210.419.85.513.93.1
MD-BALT COUNTY81.128.146.9%9.739.3%15.174.5%35.37.614.918.46.612.12.4
MD-EAST SHORE71.825.242.6%7.934.6%13.568.6%33.68.813.419.55.712.92.6
MEMPHIS74.026.644.2%5.729.5%15.168.3%36.610.215.916.76.911.54.7
MERCER70.924.644.4%7.635.0%14.078.2%36.79.713.517.14.211.52.3
MIAMI69.024.645.2%6.335.6%13.471.8%35.69.211.815.66.512.63.8
MIAMI OHIO70.324.643.4%6.230.8%14.969.1%34.17.611.420.17.414.63.9
MICHIGAN75.026.448.3%9.538.5%12.877.9%29.26.213.915.15.89.22.9
MICHIGAN ST71.925.947.0%7.837.3%12.367.0%36.48.516.920.04.314.04.6
MIDDLE TENN ST74.928.248.8%6.336.7%12.269.9%35.38.515.318.26.710.42.8
MINNESOTA75.226.143.5%6.134.3%16.971.1%39.49.114.917.05.711.66.7
MISS VALLEY ST69.825.642.1%5.434.3%13.265.0%34.610.311.719.56.814.41.9
MISSISSIPPI ST72.525.744.4%7.734.7%13.568.7%35.48.412.119.97.513.54.1
MISSOURI69.223.239.3%7.030.4%15.668.3%36.59.412.120.26.212.02.1
MISSOURI ST72.825.444.2%8.236.3%13.870.1%36.79.912.217.75.312.33.8
MISSOURI-KC76.926.043.9%9.037.1%15.871.3%34.79.012.922.16.714.62.6
MONMOUTH81.227.343.7%8.937.3%17.675.7%38.59.312.720.56.912.54.6
MONTANA74.726.344.9%7.435.7%14.675.2%33.98.313.021.85.710.82.8
MONTANA ST80.026.843.5%10.037.5%16.573.0%36.48.713.222.95.712.32.3
MOREHEAD ST79.029.346.1%7.338.6%13.272.6%37.611.416.121.16.713.53.2
MORGAN ST67.523.038.6%5.329.4%16.171.1%38.711.810.720.15.714.03.4
MOUNT ST MARYS67.924.444.4%7.235.8%12.067.3%30.26.411.217.86.213.23.9
MURRAY ST80.027.244.1%8.836.0%16.773.5%37.710.413.920.06.012.22.3
N ARIZONA69.324.040.6%7.532.0%13.868.3%38.110.413.818.44.414.62.0
N CAROLINA84.430.646.6%7.135.5%16.170.1%43.713.818.117.87.111.83.5
N CAROLINA A&T64.322.842.4%6.232.8%12.568.1%34.58.911.019.74.514.62.2
N COLORADO71.625.243.9%8.834.7%12.360.4%37.17.713.519.45.114.02.2
N DAKOTA80.628.948.3%7.139.0%15.671.3%35.88.215.221.07.813.12.9
N DAKOTA ST74.825.845.8%7.736.8%15.471.1%34.97.412.216.76.111.63.7
N FLORIDA77.627.245.7%8.735.1%14.465.5%38.910.413.118.85.415.94.2
N ILLINOIS72.225.943.8%5.031.2%15.467.7%37.810.610.819.37.113.42.5
N IOWA61.820.739.9%7.632.6%12.773.3%29.55.19.915.56.611.42.8
N KENTUCKY76.026.545.6%8.634.9%14.468.0%37.79.513.917.85.713.42.8
N TEXAS69.224.742.4%6.232.0%13.664.6%35.88.211.318.96.613.73.2
NAVY64.923.042.2%6.430.7%12.564.1%35.411.513.518.67.114.52.1
NC CENTRAL74.826.845.4%7.533.5%13.768.3%38.610.214.117.36.111.93.3
NC STATE77.627.846.8%7.135.6%15.070.0%36.38.714.318.25.113.44.4
NEBRASKA69.925.641.6%5.832.0%13.071.0%38.311.511.418.66.813.33.7
NEBRASKA-OMAHA83.928.045.4%9.338.8%18.774.8%35.99.213.819.28.213.93.3
NEVADA79.826.744.8%9.138.2%17.370.5%38.69.816.016.65.411.04.3
NEW HAMPSHIRE71.224.543.8%8.035.2%14.272.5%38.48.312.515.84.012.51.8
NEW JERSEY TECH72.725.442.3%8.333.3%13.670.3%36.69.812.719.36.514.12.9
NEW MEXICO73.625.146.0%4.732.7%18.874.6%34.57.613.519.76.113.03.5
NEW MEXICO ST78.826.946.7%7.433.7%17.671.2%39.411.914.918.44.913.73.8
NEW ORLEANS72.825.947.3%4.331.7%16.671.0%35.610.515.617.67.916.73.0
NIAGARA74.225.641.6%7.436.6%15.575.0%38.29.712.618.35.213.04.6
NICHOLLS ST74.724.942.7%9.034.5%16.073.9%32.97.713.919.37.514.56.1
NORFOLK ST69.824.342.4%6.633.9%14.668.1%38.59.411.020.75.114.85.3
NORTHEASTERN72.124.745.6%8.636.7%14.068.1%33.56.913.416.85.512.63.6
NORTHWESTERN71.125.443.6%7.134.2%13.274.8%36.28.615.019.25.210.64.9
NORTHWESTERN ST76.025.944.2%7.036.6%17.269.0%36.29.814.019.66.815.12.7
NOTRE DAME77.327.245.8%9.338.4%13.680.0%33.77.615.714.87.19.53.7
OAKLAND79.427.545.5%7.333.5%17.176.1%38.98.916.917.47.813.65.0
OHIO ST72.825.846.3%6.635.6%14.568.2%37.28.913.617.65.213.23.8
OHIO U77.026.945.4%9.238.4%13.969.0%36.87.613.417.75.912.52.8
OKLAHOMA73.025.442.3%6.234.3%15.972.1%37.810.010.619.46.913.84.7
OKLAHOMA ST85.729.046.7%8.940.2%18.878.9%36.811.614.722.17.613.13.0
OLD DOMINION64.523.541.2%5.132.4%12.564.3%38.411.613.618.36.311.24.6
OLE MISS78.025.442.3%7.934.7%19.375.2%39.510.612.919.56.814.34.1
ORAL ROBERTS75.127.044.5%7.236.7%13.975.9%34.57.814.117.85.412.02.9
OREGON78.928.048.1%8.638.0%14.471.2%36.69.215.715.86.511.66.4
OREGON ST63.222.542.8%6.334.6%11.866.1%32.67.611.919.15.515.33.7
PACIFIC66.823.840.4%5.633.1%13.767.5%37.110.212.020.94.211.71.9
PENN ST71.725.041.4%7.033.9%14.874.5%35.48.313.718.16.813.05.5
PENNSYLVANIA68.925.444.3%8.433.9%9.865.7%34.87.714.317.96.512.83.6
PEPPERDINE69.026.044.6%5.736.9%11.264.1%33.38.113.517.15.112.52.7
PITTSBURGH72.824.544.2%8.036.1%16.073.3%35.18.214.316.63.812.03.4
PORTLAND67.123.042.3%6.537.3%14.774.0%33.36.89.817.64.912.83.4
PORTLAND ST85.330.948.2%7.734.1%15.865.8%34.38.715.819.09.912.12.6
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M69.023.843.0%7.134.8%14.369.7%30.97.112.121.08.313.23.6
PRESBYTERIAN61.222.241.2%6.034.6%10.768.6%32.68.112.117.34.815.02.4
PRINCETON71.625.745.0%9.937.8%10.273.8%33.47.114.216.16.79.93.1
PROVIDENCE70.324.444.8%7.237.1%14.369.1%33.37.714.317.26.612.53.0
PURDUE79.728.047.9%9.040.3%14.775.7%37.78.618.315.85.213.02.5
QUINNIPIAC76.727.442.2%7.432.6%14.668.3%39.511.414.419.65.714.53.6
RADFORD65.323.341.3%7.734.5%11.066.6%38.110.612.317.24.814.73.6
RHODE ISLAND73.626.245.4%6.233.3%15.166.8%37.110.413.320.76.511.15.9
RICE81.527.046.2%9.338.8%18.174.0%38.08.313.819.16.315.03.7
RICHMOND74.226.847.1%7.734.2%12.871.3%30.85.716.918.16.611.41.9
RIDER75.727.544.6%5.433.2%15.367.2%40.311.114.119.76.614.63.6
ROBERT MORRIS64.422.140.0%5.531.9%14.764.7%34.69.410.520.37.915.12.4
RUTGERS65.524.541.1%4.630.3%11.962.3%40.012.311.017.86.613.24.6
S ALABAMA71.424.842.7%7.031.8%14.865.5%34.68.912.820.47.513.13.7
S CAROLINA73.224.942.0%6.733.8%16.570.0%36.310.712.620.37.813.03.8
S CAROLINA ST69.925.743.0%6.032.0%12.669.1%32.08.112.319.25.012.42.1
S DAKOTA77.626.744.4%6.634.1%17.770.5%37.48.912.219.36.811.93.4
S DAKOTA ST76.725.245.5%9.136.0%17.277.2%35.17.713.116.75.112.92.4
S FLORIDA64.823.942.5%5.834.6%11.365.7%35.19.112.219.36.116.33.8
S ILLINOIS68.524.543.3%5.331.6%14.269.6%33.89.111.418.06.812.13.9
SACRAMENTO ST71.126.145.9%5.231.6%13.865.1%35.58.913.218.34.711.64.4
SACRED HEART72.726.044.2%6.233.5%14.470.1%37.39.214.319.36.816.12.7
SAINT LOUIS61.421.240.4%7.034.2%12.066.3%33.16.612.819.45.013.42.9
SAM HOUSTON ST74.326.443.7%6.231.7%15.268.6%37.710.014.922.37.013.72.7
SAMFORD78.726.546.9%7.839.5%17.974.3%36.17.916.118.86.113.72.4
SAN DIEGO65.321.540.7%8.334.8%14.072.1%33.26.612.119.43.912.21.7
SAN DIEGO ST68.523.741.6%7.131.7%14.069.8%36.39.410.917.36.911.75.0
SAN FRANCISCO71.626.344.9%9.135.0%9.963.6%36.08.213.019.46.712.62.8
SAN JOSE ST73.225.744.1%6.734.8%15.070.1%33.88.213.919.66.313.14.1
SANTA CLARA66.823.643.6%9.638.2%10.073.2%29.75.214.118.75.210.32.0
SAVANNAH ST85.728.741.0%13.533.2%14.764.8%40.39.817.319.77.814.93.2
SE LOUISIANA70.924.945.0%6.736.3%14.468.3%36.110.314.219.36.816.03.3
SE MISSOURI ST74.525.844.9%8.036.7%14.974.2%31.07.613.819.57.512.41.9
SEATTLE69.723.843.3%8.734.3%13.570.7%33.76.115.918.96.614.52.1
SETON HALL73.226.444.8%6.133.8%14.364.3%39.811.812.218.66.913.62.5
SF AUSTIN ST69.423.744.7%5.831.9%16.172.1%34.810.012.421.76.817.53.0
SIENA75.026.445.2%5.532.7%16.671.1%37.811.213.519.55.914.04.1
SIU EDWARDSVL69.023.241.0%4.929.9%17.667.7%35.810.110.322.24.814.52.7
SMU74.326.147.2%8.240.6%13.969.6%38.110.716.214.45.710.83.3
SOUTHERN MISS63.022.339.9%6.530.5%12.070.7%34.27.012.117.04.713.12.1
SOUTHERN U71.525.043.7%4.932.0%16.669.6%37.910.411.619.25.613.63.7
SOUTHERN UTAH77.524.740.6%8.835.7%19.374.2%36.99.711.524.35.613.73.2
ST BONAVENTURE76.825.844.3%6.334.8%19.076.9%36.09.813.220.97.212.54.3
ST FRANCIS-NY62.021.034.7%7.127.9%12.964.9%34.810.39.321.76.712.22.9
ST FRANCIS-PA75.827.746.7%8.139.1%12.269.2%36.68.913.916.26.614.74.0
ST JOHNS76.826.243.3%8.436.4%15.972.4%34.48.613.520.86.813.16.0
ST JOSEPHS69.524.441.8%5.632.4%15.265.0%36.59.411.417.64.812.03.4
ST MARYS-CA72.026.249.6%8.639.4%10.974.5%35.58.316.615.14.210.73.2
ST PETERS66.022.943.6%8.038.1%12.270.0%32.87.112.215.97.011.12.9
STANFORD69.724.944.0%5.132.0%14.968.2%34.49.013.619.56.812.92.5
STETSON77.227.744.1%8.233.9%13.765.9%35.27.113.619.04.811.32.2
STONY BROOK69.223.740.4%7.832.7%13.972.2%34.69.412.219.45.410.23.2
SYRACUSE76.326.345.8%8.837.9%14.973.9%34.89.115.615.98.112.34.7
TCU74.727.346.6%7.235.4%13.068.6%36.010.016.917.36.612.94.5
TEMPLE70.925.242.2%9.035.6%11.472.3%34.38.214.518.26.511.44.0
TENNESSEE74.525.142.2%5.932.6%18.472.9%37.710.613.820.95.512.54.6
TENNESSEE ST71.124.844.3%5.733.9%15.969.2%37.310.611.321.16.715.13.4
TENNESSEE TECH72.424.542.2%7.532.5%15.870.8%35.89.313.621.16.713.63.7
TENN-MARTIN76.927.646.8%8.235.3%13.568.8%37.511.215.917.36.515.13.5
TEXAS67.124.543.9%5.529.2%12.565.0%34.38.411.417.85.813.44.5
TEXAS A&M70.225.945.8%6.132.9%12.264.9%38.611.215.816.56.014.25.6
TEXAS A&M CC75.427.147.0%5.433.2%15.972.2%34.19.113.519.59.413.53.9
TEXAS SOUTHERN74.224.842.9%5.929.6%18.674.1%35.210.111.817.57.111.63.1
TEXAS ST66.924.044.7%6.033.0%12.866.1%33.78.114.617.86.611.84.4
TEXAS TECH73.326.147.0%6.636.7%14.573.3%32.98.413.317.65.311.13.1
THE CITADEL89.829.741.5%12.034.0%18.475.7%37.411.417.022.39.314.32.6
TOLEDO78.727.848.0%7.736.2%15.469.5%37.48.516.216.94.013.12.7
TOWSON ST74.225.844.7%4.731.1%17.968.2%39.511.810.520.86.812.93.6
TROY78.126.545.6%8.435.9%16.672.5%36.99.413.117.76.012.53.5
TULANE70.324.240.5%7.132.4%14.771.7%34.39.212.820.86.213.53.8
TULSA67.421.941.9%7.334.3%16.372.9%34.87.911.318.14.514.82.5
TX-ARLINGTON78.327.846.1%8.633.7%14.268.1%38.410.615.719.27.313.22.2
TX-SAN ANTONIO66.023.339.3%5.228.3%14.266.6%39.211.010.819.55.512.71.9
UAB71.825.346.2%6.234.8%15.073.6%36.08.315.216.04.813.54.8
UCF67.122.943.5%7.335.2%13.966.1%40.89.311.115.24.014.64.0
UC-IRVINE69.825.444.4%7.436.1%11.668.6%39.79.512.820.84.913.44.3
UCLA89.833.652.2%9.840.6%12.873.8%38.58.421.416.25.911.25.3
UC-RIVERSIDE65.323.841.3%6.031.3%11.969.5%34.87.911.719.86.813.83.0
UC-SANTA BARBARA60.822.237.7%5.529.0%10.863.4%36.711.412.117.95.312.22.1
UMASS-LOWELL78.428.348.1%8.339.0%13.573.5%33.57.616.020.15.515.32.1
UNC-ASHEVILLE77.127.547.6%8.039.4%14.168.1%33.57.215.516.89.311.61.9
UNC-GREENSBORO75.127.146.4%8.838.2%12.270.6%35.510.315.018.27.013.53.8
UNC-WILMINGTON84.830.648.0%9.636.6%14.069.1%36.010.616.120.06.710.43.3
UNLV68.823.339.5%6.732.0%15.569.7%37.79.712.916.85.912.82.7
USC78.227.145.6%7.936.2%16.274.1%35.79.515.315.97.011.15.3
USC UPSTATE77.928.345.8%8.634.5%12.765.7%38.710.815.416.45.412.83.2
UTAH78.529.250.4%6.735.3%13.268.2%38.08.614.916.86.113.53.5
UTAH ST73.025.946.5%7.737.9%13.669.9%35.87.215.418.95.012.82.9
UTAH VALLEY ST76.926.143.6%8.832.0%16.070.7%39.78.315.619.66.415.43.6
UT-CHATTANOOGA74.625.846.6%7.534.6%15.571.0%32.48.412.218.47.813.34.7
UTEP69.325.446.9%5.634.8%12.966.2%34.56.414.519.35.413.33.1
UTRGV78.327.242.4%8.633.6%15.371.7%36.910.115.124.47.715.82.6
VA COMMONWEALTH74.727.046.1%5.733.1%15.170.5%36.49.415.020.87.512.43.9
VALPARAISO74.725.744.4%6.632.4%16.777.5%37.99.212.818.86.412.82.9
VANDERBILT71.123.343.0%9.937.6%14.777.7%34.56.912.916.64.212.33.8
VERMONT73.526.949.4%6.536.9%13.070.0%34.18.313.615.95.711.24.3
VILLANOVA77.226.849.5%8.636.9%14.979.0%33.57.814.014.37.211.23.0
VIRGINIA66.124.746.0%6.838.5%9.970.9%32.97.213.916.45.69.54.1
VIRGINIA TECH79.126.948.9%8.840.3%16.573.7%32.36.215.116.54.012.12.8
VMI68.624.441.2%8.331.6%11.569.0%33.08.911.919.86.313.23.8
W CAROLINA61.422.539.0%5.730.7%10.865.3%36.210.311.320.76.216.12.3
W ILLINOIS71.925.443.5%9.138.8%12.070.7%34.66.013.419.54.613.24.4
W KENTUCKY69.024.344.0%6.735.4%13.867.1%35.08.512.414.84.512.13.3
W MICHIGAN75.527.045.1%6.537.1%15.170.4%36.19.812.918.85.712.52.8
W VIRGINIA81.528.645.4%7.436.2%16.868.5%37.412.816.420.410.012.34.8
WAGNER68.224.242.8%6.133.2%13.769.1%39.511.910.920.54.914.13.6
WAKE FOREST82.828.047.2%8.138.5%18.877.8%36.29.015.520.25.511.83.7
WASHINGTON76.428.244.8%7.335.4%12.765.6%37.311.313.220.26.013.75.5
WASHINGTON ST70.325.846.1%6.736.4%11.975.6%32.05.414.616.24.212.52.7
WEBER ST79.726.748.8%9.041.5%17.274.3%32.66.312.917.45.111.73.5
WICHITA ST81.027.647.0%8.640.3%17.272.9%40.810.116.318.86.511.23.9
WI-GREEN BAY80.228.544.3%6.232.2%16.968.9%41.010.713.919.87.714.04.2
WI-MILWAUKEE67.124.644.1%7.834.8%10.166.0%31.67.213.318.34.712.01.5
WINTHROP79.227.045.5%9.537.3%15.871.7%37.18.112.818.36.513.05.1
WISCONSIN72.426.245.5%7.635.9%12.264.4%37.210.813.616.36.711.13.5
WM & MARY81.728.649.1%9.138.2%15.469.2%36.27.517.518.35.412.54.9
WOFFORD78.627.346.7%9.440.3%14.678.0%33.58.316.718.75.612.32.2
WRIGHT ST77.025.544.9%8.938.1%17.176.4%35.59.014.818.65.714.82.3
WYOMING77.925.943.5%9.735.0%16.373.0%38.16.914.820.65.113.24.5
XAVIER74.625.845.7%7.034.5%16.068.8%37.310.014.718.66.012.62.6
YALE74.226.546.7%7.235.7%14.073.2%36.48.615.615.75.613.04.2
YOUNGSTOWN ST76.928.944.0%7.433.3%11.967.2%36.68.415.116.65.511.93.1
NCAA Basketball Offensive Stats Categories

The offensive stats that are important to you may not be important to the players and coaches, however, you need to focus on those that improve your chance of winning.

We provide stats in a variety of categories, including: shooting, rebounds, three point shooting, free throws, and more.

As you view each category, you will find essential stats such as: rebounds, assists, field goal percentage, and of course, points per game.

Scoring is a big part of NCAA basketball, and we do whatever it takes to give you the stats you need for each team. With this information on your side, placing a bet is easier than ever before.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.