NCAAB Statistics

NCAA Basketball Offensive Statistics

Is there anything better than watching an NCAA basketball game between two teams that can score the ball? This can make for an exciting showdown, even if you are the type of person who enjoys good defense.

At Odds.com, we realize the importance of NCAA basketball offensive statistics. When betting on games, you need to know how each team performs when they have the ball.

Our statisticians have generated reports on the offensive statistics that have the greatest impact on your wager, allowing you to make a more confident decision.

2018 College Basketball Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ABILENE CHRISTIAN79.029.749.7%6.733.8%12.970.9%33.77.616.718.88.112.63.7
AIR FORCE66.522.741.7%7.331.6%13.874.2%30.97.913.918.36.113.61.8
AKRON74.126.345.4%9.338.7%12.362.3%35.47.915.018.37.016.02.7
ALABAMA79.327.248.8%7.037.8%17.965.3%37.68.714.019.86.414.56.0
ALABAMA A&M61.419.240.5%5.438.4%10.966.9%28.06.59.015.43.817.00.5
ALABAMA ST64.023.037.9%7.236.7%10.869.9%32.49.89.621.26.016.13.0
ALBANY81.829.849.5%5.838.3%16.475.3%38.210.713.216.44.911.51.2
ALCORN ST70.125.241.4%8.331.8%11.466.3%33.08.814.120.78.014.92.7
AMERICAN67.923.643.8%8.032.7%12.865.3%29.47.412.420.06.913.73.4
APPALACHIAN ST87.630.047.4%10.737.9%16.965.5%44.210.014.919.56.814.34.0
ARIZONA84.029.651.4%7.238.1%17.673.9%37.18.715.719.45.412.74.6
ARIZONA ST91.829.952.0%10.142.7%21.973.2%35.77.916.417.36.811.62.8
ARKANSAS88.131.349.3%8.140.3%17.370.9%35.48.016.320.36.411.24.9
ARKANSAS ST74.226.645.8%7.837.2%13.373.2%34.78.711.021.46.416.63.6
ARK-LITTLE ROCK63.223.240.8%5.125.0%11.763.3%36.99.712.620.05.016.02.8
ARK-PINE BLUFF57.820.239.9%5.830.1%11.669.5%25.66.29.621.97.515.53.3
ARMY80.930.647.1%10.441.8%9.368.3%39.29.218.819.95.814.32.9
AUBURN87.129.446.3%9.938.5%18.375.7%42.113.015.219.97.813.66.1
AUSTIN PEAY72.727.946.2%4.128.2%12.858.7%35.911.212.921.810.117.23.1
BALL ST79.527.346.0%8.433.6%16.575.7%35.17.613.818.85.713.43.5
BAYLOR78.227.947.8%7.436.6%15.074.2%39.110.316.815.85.111.34.4
BELMONT75.025.845.4%10.533.3%12.975.4%34.45.915.518.15.013.93.1
BETHUNE-COOKMAN82.628.844.0%8.933.1%16.165.0%41.812.114.922.77.115.64.9
BINGHAMTON74.427.249.3%8.438.3%11.660.7%33.47.413.316.05.713.15.5
BOISE ST78.027.146.1%12.042.6%11.873.8%40.17.714.617.35.314.13.0
BOSTON COLLEGE76.827.945.5%7.834.8%13.272.1%41.411.213.617.44.513.43.4
BOSTON U71.827.044.7%8.636.7%9.154.5%34.07.914.419.07.012.53.4
BOWLING GREEN81.127.342.9%8.638.3%17.973.0%37.59.514.518.06.511.82.7
BRADLEY66.023.441.9%6.436.2%12.763.3%40.612.413.119.87.116.43.9
BROWN78.325.042.5%6.929.7%21.479.3%38.49.712.921.26.715.73.1
BRYANT66.223.639.7%8.335.9%10.769.9%30.47.113.420.26.714.52.4
BUCKNELL81.227.845.8%8.836.5%16.870.9%32.57.215.521.14.511.02.8
BUFFALO81.729.344.1%9.634.4%13.467.6%38.410.415.323.46.013.23.7
BUTLER75.128.447.4%6.731.3%11.673.0%33.57.412.817.77.312.23.1
BYU76.726.047.5%7.336.0%17.475.7%33.86.915.917.66.012.84.7
C ARKANSAS81.928.946.0%8.638.2%15.570.5%37.69.116.820.56.413.74.7
C CONN ST68.525.346.1%6.636.3%11.366.5%35.88.413.116.44.714.92.6
C MICHIGAN77.426.246.6%9.636.0%15.481.3%36.78.114.315.06.212.23.9
CAL DAVIS70.624.347.0%6.141.0%15.869.3%32.66.210.618.37.613.21.9
CAL POLY-SLO69.924.742.9%9.739.4%10.977.2%33.37.914.119.15.212.63.3
CALIFORNIA73.125.544.9%5.035.5%17.171.0%35.710.211.019.76.015.76.2
CAMPBELL84.629.650.7%10.142.3%15.372.6%34.07.017.417.77.113.15.1
CANISIUS71.326.047.9%8.733.7%10.670.7%32.38.216.219.65.116.33.3
CHARLESTON SO76.728.645.7%5.726.7%13.964.2%42.013.413.118.98.415.33.3
CHARLOTTE73.925.146.3%7.040.4%16.768.2%33.16.912.719.85.914.82.6
CHICAGO ST69.824.940.4%5.729.7%14.270.4%34.59.512.022.37.014.92.5
CINCINNATI83.429.347.5%8.437.6%16.367.4%42.211.716.817.78.113.85.9
CLEMSON79.828.650.1%7.734.8%15.075.0%37.37.215.816.86.812.24.9
CLEVELAND ST67.825.244.1%8.231.9%9.158.6%33.37.012.217.38.014.73.7
COASTAL CAROLINA78.227.645.6%7.535.7%15.572.8%41.611.214.518.45.614.74.3
COLGATE71.925.343.8%11.639.7%9.769.0%30.96.613.418.35.111.62.3
COLL OF CHARLESTON69.422.640.9%8.234.7%16.170.4%33.98.012.215.65.310.34.3
COLORADO75.326.746.6%6.933.3%15.170.5%39.99.212.220.74.315.03.4
COLORADO ST69.623.840.3%6.330.3%15.771.0%39.910.711.218.45.614.83.3
COLUMBIA73.726.843.7%10.538.0%9.664.9%33.98.015.119.05.814.44.1
CONNECTICUT71.824.240.7%6.931.2%16.574.3%37.89.810.019.46.613.13.6
COPPIN ST53.318.031.7%7.426.9%9.978.6%30.25.28.521.54.513.42.4
CORNELL71.725.446.0%7.632.1%13.370.5%34.17.015.916.33.715.13.1
CREIGHTON90.633.051.6%10.037.5%14.673.6%40.17.718.616.25.411.72.8
CS-BAKERSFIELD68.223.841.9%7.131.8%13.569.2%35.111.014.019.26.814.22.8
CS-FULLERTON69.324.144.2%5.230.9%15.967.5%37.28.412.717.65.914.63.1
CS-NORTHRIDGE66.724.743.4%5.635.2%11.867.5%33.17.210.618.94.111.82.6
DARTMOUTH71.126.046.4%7.435.1%11.772.6%30.97.113.417.06.113.33.9
DAVIDSON83.129.446.1%13.137.9%11.175.7%34.17.120.717.35.48.61.4
DAYTON70.425.947.3%8.033.5%10.771.1%32.86.915.417.05.814.42.7
DELAWARE72.326.245.8%5.733.3%14.267.0%35.49.113.118.36.611.02.6
DELAWARE ST61.121.839.1%5.228.4%12.369.2%33.210.010.817.97.415.13.1
DENVER71.324.746.4%7.340.3%14.668.5%38.88.214.720.64.016.71.8
DEPAUL73.726.841.8%5.729.5%14.476.5%37.210.913.319.26.411.02.9
DETROIT89.432.045.8%9.735.0%15.777.7%36.89.514.523.08.213.13.0
DRAKE83.128.745.8%10.342.9%15.479.4%35.87.316.816.36.012.62.3
DREXEL73.724.643.3%7.232.3%17.371.2%38.19.010.518.75.314.64.3
DUKE93.334.450.9%7.535.0%17.070.1%45.413.919.917.27.212.25.4
DUQUESNE75.924.641.6%9.536.2%17.168.8%38.211.912.216.27.210.84.5
E CAROLINA70.625.244.9%5.230.1%14.964.1%38.19.312.919.34.114.93.6
E ILLINOIS69.625.142.9%7.434.1%12.065.3%34.911.113.817.67.513.93.4
E KENTUCKY72.225.043.2%6.835.6%15.475.5%36.58.312.017.54.313.33.5
E MICHIGAN81.028.848.3%6.732.1%16.870.9%38.99.914.215.911.113.66.1
E TENN ST76.626.945.7%6.930.0%15.971.1%37.610.014.418.710.014.93.2
E WASHINGTON70.523.639.9%8.031.0%15.375.0%34.77.711.221.94.311.72.7
ELON75.227.143.6%10.232.9%10.870.6%40.17.315.312.54.212.51.8
EVANSVILLE71.024.548.5%7.048.6%15.076.9%33.46.715.116.35.013.93.2
FAIRFIELD71.225.742.9%7.329.2%12.671.1%35.47.112.920.05.413.72.3
FARLEIGH DICKINSON75.027.246.2%7.334.7%13.269.6%34.08.914.318.89.217.43.6
FLA ATLANTIC80.329.445.4%6.634.7%14.972.8%40.410.912.216.27.611.74.4
FLA GULF COAST84.030.049.5%6.635.6%17.473.5%39.910.314.519.27.414.02.9
FLA INTERNATIONAL72.026.143.2%7.833.0%12.057.5%36.16.911.818.98.410.84.0
FLORIDA87.629.946.0%9.239.7%18.677.3%37.710.214.618.97.310.74.7
FLORIDA A&M60.119.737.9%5.132.6%8.570.1%29.78.79.417.24.515.22.6
FLORIDA ST87.132.250.0%8.736.1%14.066.3%40.811.916.818.68.813.36.1
FORDHAM63.122.740.3%5.924.1%11.965.2%30.86.312.717.611.412.22.4
FRESNO ST81.828.650.5%7.541.4%17.170.4%35.29.713.120.38.211.63.3
FURMAN78.327.744.2%9.933.7%13.076.0%36.010.315.416.48.612.82.3
GA SOUTHERN84.128.343.6%9.133.7%18.366.0%42.214.011.419.98.112.13.8
GARDNER WEBB73.527.544.9%7.836.4%10.768.2%36.98.613.519.66.515.62.0
GEORGE MASON69.824.543.7%7.633.8%13.272.1%34.57.211.816.86.713.53.0
GEORGE WASHINGTON67.324.944.5%5.730.6%11.871.1%33.49.612.613.85.413.25.4
GEORGETOWN82.028.249.9%7.839.2%17.876.3%41.410.618.815.45.515.04.5
GEORGIA74.525.145.9%6.133.8%18.170.4%41.810.614.116.94.814.85.0
GEORGIA ST71.023.144.3%7.234.6%10.666.4%29.07.011.017.07.910.43.0
GEORGIA TECH63.921.442.4%5.233.3%15.970.6%33.88.514.416.56.513.85.5
GONZAGA91.232.450.9%10.138.3%16.373.1%40.810.317.718.97.313.33.2
GRAMBLING73.225.142.1%5.335.0%17.473.7%33.89.213.121.28.614.93.0
GRAND CANYON72.524.443.0%7.931.2%15.966.5%38.010.016.520.07.915.44.2
HAMPTON77.628.544.3%5.429.6%15.277.3%41.410.014.720.55.312.54.3
HARTFORD70.925.742.6%9.032.3%10.562.5%34.57.613.319.74.612.53.9
HARVARD66.823.140.7%6.427.9%14.274.3%34.17.212.419.45.014.33.6
HAWAII73.824.644.0%5.628.0%18.967.1%37.59.114.819.25.814.12.2
HIGH POINT79.730.349.3%5.138.3%13.969.8%36.310.113.219.410.813.33.7
HOFSTRA79.727.945.4%9.237.6%14.772.5%37.110.814.017.84.311.92.3
HOLY CROSS62.923.645.5%7.034.4%8.863.7%26.84.912.718.15.912.21.6
HOUSTN BAPTIST81.930.545.2%6.532.5%14.465.8%40.213.215.918.96.513.22.9
HOUSTON81.728.649.0%8.241.8%16.370.7%39.910.615.622.06.314.03.2
HOWARD68.324.038.7%7.531.1%12.772.5%32.38.112.421.46.313.12.8
IDAHO73.224.744.8%8.340.5%15.674.5%38.77.815.118.74.315.03.2
IDAHO ST70.924.042.7%7.634.7%15.269.3%33.98.011.417.07.415.22.6
IL-CHICAGO69.323.641.2%6.129.3%16.172.5%37.68.310.817.07.016.37.1
ILLINOIS82.928.244.7%7.332.9%19.376.0%36.511.514.924.08.015.42.1
ILLINOIS ST72.525.043.0%9.936.1%12.667.7%32.15.915.120.16.012.63.3
INCARNATE WORD81.729.144.7%5.931.5%17.673.2%39.312.314.619.68.414.47.1
INDIANA74.226.947.3%6.032.3%14.465.5%35.810.513.617.75.812.25.0
INDIANA ST75.724.742.1%9.038.4%17.370.3%37.08.311.820.27.615.73.6
IONA76.827.643.9%10.036.2%11.578.6%32.87.917.117.56.911.42.8
IOWA79.227.646.5%8.738.7%15.265.2%41.311.518.317.25.614.15.1
IOWA ST77.827.645.0%8.937.4%13.873.4%37.69.214.315.85.611.43.4
IUPU-FT WAYNE82.329.044.8%10.636.4%13.669.4%37.810.815.217.28.414.92.7
IUPUI69.625.244.3%6.832.5%12.469.2%32.110.414.119.57.214.53.1
JACKSON ST62.222.937.7%7.433.8%9.064.8%32.211.011.920.79.011.32.7
JACKSONVILLE73.526.442.4%6.533.6%14.265.3%37.99.911.617.47.515.43.0
JACKSONVILLE ST81.130.052.2%8.241.8%12.966.3%40.29.417.416.96.014.26.0
JAMES MADISON76.226.543.1%7.633.6%15.672.0%38.111.112.519.87.913.43.0
KANSAS88.133.952.0%11.141.0%9.272.2%38.78.720.115.08.312.35.0
KANSAS ST76.427.147.7%8.135.5%14.175.8%32.68.616.219.88.510.72.8
KENNESAW ST68.024.942.1%6.237.3%12.063.2%33.48.914.516.66.614.81.8
KENT ST74.925.942.3%7.131.7%16.073.1%37.711.413.120.16.613.14.2
KENTUCKY80.029.650.6%4.634.7%16.368.1%40.911.116.417.96.415.66.6
LAFAYETTE66.022.943.2%8.133.5%12.176.2%30.74.211.017.84.414.22.7
LA-LAFAYETTE91.032.348.7%8.836.4%17.669.9%41.111.719.621.89.215.64.4
LAMAR80.927.644.8%8.135.4%17.766.0%39.912.215.718.611.314.42.4
LA-MONROE71.926.044.3%9.839.8%10.171.1%33.69.815.117.97.113.51.8
LASALLE67.423.941.2%6.529.6%13.180.4%33.87.510.515.25.510.52.2
LEHIGH76.427.543.8%8.936.6%12.574.0%34.87.013.219.15.811.31.6
LIBERTY75.825.245.8%8.035.1%17.478.4%36.08.115.117.07.312.72.5
LIPSCOMB76.025.542.7%7.432.5%17.671.0%38.59.012.822.56.016.53.8
LONG BEACH ST75.226.745.6%7.437.6%14.469.2%33.18.814.718.97.016.34.2
LONG ISLAND79.528.044.3%8.133.3%15.571.1%38.49.112.820.97.014.63.3
LONGWOOD68.124.643.8%7.335.1%11.770.5%33.35.910.917.07.115.43.3
LOUISIANA TECH85.928.248.4%9.038.6%20.474.5%37.38.313.918.66.611.75.7
LOUISVILLE77.227.844.8%7.233.5%14.577.9%41.011.212.515.97.413.28.0
LOYOLA-IL77.927.953.4%8.244.6%13.970.5%34.45.417.514.55.414.22.7
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT78.627.945.5%6.330.8%16.472.2%38.612.114.420.47.615.92.0
LOYOLA-MD71.625.943.2%5.631.4%14.270.3%36.78.911.621.16.814.82.9
LSU85.630.753.6%8.137.3%16.077.2%33.39.416.018.17.612.43.1
MAINE66.923.240.1%7.630.3%12.969.3%36.07.013.418.86.516.12.0
MANHATTAN67.923.846.3%7.237.6%13.164.8%32.68.415.218.96.317.24.3
MARIST73.425.846.4%8.633.5%13.269.5%33.56.512.716.55.017.22.7
MARQUETTE82.528.047.9%11.640.1%14.979.7%31.37.915.518.45.911.84.2
MARSHALL89.331.448.8%8.833.3%17.773.1%36.58.316.517.97.313.45.2
MARYLAND79.527.250.0%8.039.0%17.274.4%39.59.615.116.25.116.75.5
MASSACHUSETTS71.626.045.5%7.636.0%12.076.4%34.97.414.720.05.014.83.5
MCNEESE ST75.627.543.1%6.228.9%14.470.6%40.811.212.116.56.817.14.1
MD-BALT COUNTY81.927.545.0%12.542.5%14.465.6%36.810.316.818.27.114.22.2
MD-EAST SHORE57.920.336.7%6.226.5%11.266.1%30.38.710.516.24.812.92.4
MEMPHIS71.624.443.4%6.430.4%16.568.0%36.011.213.817.45.913.83.8
MERCER79.926.247.7%10.043.3%17.572.9%35.28.416.317.06.112.32.2
MIAMI79.230.550.3%8.940.3%9.457.3%39.18.215.414.97.011.94.4
MIAMI OHIO71.526.344.5%8.634.8%10.365.2%38.89.114.917.47.315.02.8
MICHIGAN75.528.347.6%9.534.7%9.562.7%32.98.316.014.07.59.43.2
MICHIGAN ST80.228.648.8%7.638.2%15.472.0%43.711.118.818.64.814.48.3
MIDDLE TENN ST77.927.947.1%5.830.3%16.474.9%37.010.215.521.87.212.12.8
MINNESOTA86.530.546.9%6.736.3%18.769.6%42.712.217.217.25.911.57.3
MISS VALLEY ST58.422.438.1%5.430.9%8.262.3%31.19.210.919.54.613.22.0
MISSISSIPPI ST78.829.249.6%7.432.1%12.971.0%38.48.814.014.57.115.26.6
MISSOURI79.526.948.6%9.738.8%16.070.8%39.810.816.318.05.614.65.1
MISSOURI ST74.428.246.2%6.434.4%11.571.1%41.612.113.817.74.812.13.9
MISSOURI-KC70.223.239.1%9.334.5%14.571.1%32.56.611.720.97.513.02.9
MONMOUTH74.625.445.0%7.537.5%16.365.2%37.57.511.722.65.017.22.9
MONTANA72.025.842.6%5.326.5%15.167.0%35.012.112.222.68.013.64.7
MONTANA ST76.526.443.9%8.137.6%15.670.2%37.010.412.722.05.913.82.5
MOREHEAD ST69.925.243.3%6.132.0%13.268.8%37.812.112.623.25.518.94.2
MORGAN ST66.223.040.1%5.539.9%14.770.0%36.311.110.319.47.516.42.7
MOUNT ST MARYS72.225.343.0%10.233.4%11.478.1%27.85.813.717.85.412.33.2
MURRAY ST84.129.951.2%8.337.2%16.175.8%37.49.917.017.66.712.64.0
N ARIZONA64.120.438.4%5.428.9%17.970.5%33.18.910.920.26.018.62.6
N CAROLINA88.132.549.5%7.539.9%15.670.0%44.810.719.115.15.013.05.2
N CAROLINA A&T83.829.347.1%6.330.0%18.875.4%38.28.716.118.98.014.31.6
N COLORADO75.326.844.2%8.030.5%13.767.5%40.48.311.117.65.613.04.7
N DAKOTA77.128.144.3%5.826.8%15.168.0%34.28.012.719.29.012.62.1
N DAKOTA ST68.624.945.2%9.337.7%9.468.0%32.76.213.717.84.813.72.7
N FLORIDA78.427.944.3%11.640.1%11.073.3%35.39.614.317.06.616.53.3
N ILLINOIS78.328.847.6%5.834.9%15.070.3%35.88.712.118.07.911.32.8
N IOWA69.024.844.1%8.236.0%11.271.8%39.57.910.913.66.513.42.7
N KENTUCKY84.430.451.0%8.333.1%15.371.2%34.68.818.118.48.412.82.9
N TEXAS77.727.947.1%7.834.4%14.166.8%38.310.412.920.05.114.42.5
NAVY72.425.245.9%6.936.4%15.273.7%35.29.614.616.86.414.81.3
NC CENTRAL76.428.548.2%6.435.0%12.970.0%38.19.515.518.75.715.22.6
NC STATE84.530.047.6%6.432.2%18.170.2%38.311.915.619.78.712.94.1
NEBRASKA73.225.541.9%7.536.0%14.669.7%36.911.114.719.56.911.55.6
NEBRASKA-OMAHA75.828.545.0%8.637.3%10.368.5%34.28.214.518.06.316.12.3
NEVADA83.628.248.7%9.941.9%17.373.6%36.87.617.218.86.511.94.0
NEW HAMPSHIRE68.723.140.1%8.533.6%14.078.2%39.59.311.417.43.312.41.8
NEW JERSEY TECH73.326.944.5%7.233.6%12.364.4%35.19.613.221.59.413.73.0
NEW MEXICO80.727.441.8%11.135.5%14.874.4%34.68.915.822.08.414.03.2
NEW MEXICO ST73.927.846.2%6.829.8%11.662.3%41.612.313.419.75.114.42.3
NEW ORLEANS65.724.647.1%3.731.0%12.964.7%34.18.415.718.97.418.32.9
NIAGARA83.727.944.0%9.437.8%18.571.4%35.710.012.318.65.810.23.7
NICHOLLS ST90.832.346.0%10.335.5%15.870.6%39.69.316.825.110.316.13.9
NORFOLK ST64.822.238.2%6.832.4%13.668.5%32.08.811.821.46.317.33.4
NORTHEASTERN71.025.546.7%8.635.5%11.469.1%32.97.414.317.97.213.62.6
NORTHWESTERN71.825.043.8%7.734.2%14.177.0%31.97.113.819.44.912.14.6
NORTHWESTERN ST66.822.940.8%5.828.7%15.266.3%37.19.912.019.97.017.83.4
NOTRE DAME81.028.750.8%8.442.6%15.274.5%34.87.714.713.07.28.94.7
OAKLAND79.427.844.0%8.835.5%15.074.6%38.59.217.217.65.714.45.0
OHIO ST78.127.949.2%7.036.2%15.372.1%37.89.014.816.85.514.03.8
OHIO U79.228.944.6%8.135.3%13.374.5%37.96.214.416.17.112.62.7
OKLAHOMA93.233.649.8%10.436.6%15.674.4%40.69.518.216.47.613.46.1
OKLAHOMA ST78.827.444.6%8.933.8%15.079.4%38.210.117.019.06.712.74.0
OLD DOMINION73.027.346.0%6.233.9%12.267.4%38.49.316.115.56.110.05.5
OLE MISS80.528.145.6%8.433.2%15.969.0%36.99.216.019.26.912.04.8
ORAL ROBERTS68.325.041.4%6.234.4%12.163.0%35.810.214.018.55.713.73.6
OREGON86.230.447.8%9.936.5%15.480.3%39.49.716.123.16.413.35.3
OREGON ST78.027.648.7%5.228.1%17.774.0%36.99.616.020.37.114.24.3
PACIFIC75.626.746.8%4.835.1%17.472.9%36.310.313.619.18.114.04.0
PENN ST78.728.146.1%6.536.0%16.171.1%37.511.014.118.99.614.06.5
PENNSYLVANIA77.927.944.5%9.235.1%12.862.1%40.58.416.319.26.013.12.8
PEPPERDINE76.927.446.3%5.231.5%16.968.7%37.910.815.218.04.312.91.6
PITTSBURGH70.023.645.2%7.533.6%15.372.2%34.46.614.417.74.614.43.0
PORTLAND76.427.046.2%10.241.0%12.261.9%35.86.715.816.75.512.74.6
PORTLAND ST91.132.446.4%10.338.7%16.067.5%38.312.218.022.912.813.14.7
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M64.521.836.9%7.233.5%13.764.9%33.19.28.722.97.114.83.2
PRESBYTERIAN73.425.446.4%8.435.7%14.273.6%30.97.011.217.05.813.81.9
PRINCETON65.023.444.2%8.637.9%9.670.0%28.26.511.617.04.112.52.1
PROVIDENCE77.327.348.4%7.042.2%15.766.8%35.69.314.619.27.314.54.3
PURDUE85.929.549.8%9.039.4%17.976.2%38.18.218.016.26.511.65.7
QUINNIPIAC70.822.640.9%9.434.4%16.270.4%34.58.511.417.65.213.43.6
RADFORD69.925.342.9%8.735.1%10.668.8%36.711.413.317.35.012.43.8
RHODE ISLAND76.029.147.2%6.438.6%11.469.5%31.28.814.422.99.912.23.8
RICE65.720.037.2%7.129.0%18.666.5%39.19.811.417.76.217.81.4
RICHMOND63.924.042.5%6.830.8%9.164.5%27.66.213.718.08.412.52.5
RIDER82.328.244.0%8.436.7%17.565.1%39.412.514.420.37.113.02.9
ROBERT MORRIS70.424.941.8%8.035.7%12.664.3%34.210.212.822.77.615.82.8
RUTGERS72.726.942.0%4.728.3%14.063.1%45.713.512.016.17.511.75.9
S ALABAMA65.021.741.7%7.933.9%13.765.6%37.06.612.217.95.116.74.5
S CAROLINA74.925.744.5%7.834.4%15.765.4%38.39.415.118.16.715.23.1
S CAROLINA ST69.324.840.8%6.535.1%13.167.0%33.79.712.319.86.516.92.3
S DAKOTA81.730.149.5%6.837.3%14.772.7%37.28.315.817.76.711.82.4
S DAKOTA ST81.026.845.3%11.241.4%16.273.9%38.78.215.017.05.012.42.3
S FLORIDA63.822.041.7%5.834.0%14.077.3%34.87.412.318.05.114.22.7
S ILLINOIS70.626.244.9%6.533.8%11.672.1%35.97.814.021.16.913.94.6
SACRAMENTO ST62.722.942.3%5.832.2%11.167.7%33.16.712.919.55.615.73.1
SACRED HEART66.424.242.1%5.326.6%12.763.8%40.810.612.618.56.017.41.8
SAINT LOUIS63.821.040.3%5.127.4%16.768.5%33.68.312.118.46.313.44.2
SAM HOUSTON ST68.125.041.4%8.332.1%9.865.7%39.610.217.218.07.014.22.4
SAMFORD69.824.843.1%9.836.8%10.470.3%30.19.314.819.26.414.41.9
SAN DIEGO68.123.444.2%8.735.0%12.664.2%34.46.113.822.76.913.93.3
SAN DIEGO ST78.927.445.1%6.730.5%17.473.7%41.310.114.715.76.813.23.5
SAN FRANCISCO72.624.139.1%8.830.6%15.672.3%40.011.212.621.96.112.63.2
SAN JOSE ST66.823.042.4%5.134.1%15.768.8%38.810.013.119.94.916.13.0
SANTA CLARA75.326.647.5%9.138.3%13.173.8%30.26.916.119.35.112.01.6
SAVANNAH ST83.228.038.8%11.328.5%15.966.3%36.710.614.518.610.714.22.6
SE LOUISIANA73.825.143.6%7.935.6%15.664.4%35.212.413.517.07.416.03.0
SE MISSOURI ST78.727.347.2%8.439.6%15.773.0%35.08.214.718.56.411.82.6
SEATTLE80.427.747.5%9.536.6%15.480.5%37.99.516.119.85.715.13.0
SETON HALL81.730.449.3%7.036.6%13.865.3%37.411.615.417.86.913.03.3
SF AUSTIN ST81.429.148.0%6.134.5%17.171.2%35.411.013.123.113.215.92.7
SIENA71.125.042.6%6.436.7%14.767.7%37.210.911.620.24.916.33.7
SIU EDWARDSVL71.624.940.0%7.934.3%13.967.9%34.98.912.623.14.113.13.0
SMU74.926.346.1%8.740.5%13.667.0%35.611.417.617.17.411.93.9
SOUTHERN MISS75.228.146.9%7.336.1%11.766.9%32.37.016.214.97.39.61.3
SOUTHERN U67.223.237.8%6.535.5%14.367.1%35.111.810.919.95.412.52.4
SOUTHERN UTAH81.227.443.5%8.436.0%17.972.9%35.28.112.723.27.910.92.8
ST BONAVENTURE75.724.843.8%6.436.0%19.773.1%35.79.712.820.89.311.33.4
ST FRANCIS-NY69.824.240.4%7.730.1%13.771.1%34.28.411.022.17.013.32.6
ST FRANCIS-PA80.629.147.5%8.137.6%14.275.3%33.77.612.917.97.712.71.6
ST JOHNS74.525.942.0%7.634.1%15.175.1%37.610.812.820.79.512.76.2
ST JOSEPHS74.926.241.3%8.933.8%13.665.2%37.89.014.016.86.29.33.6
ST MARYS-CA82.230.051.8%8.140.9%14.179.2%32.57.817.116.23.98.32.0
ST PETERS66.123.441.1%9.533.8%9.973.8%32.28.212.420.06.111.42.9
STANFORD74.724.945.1%5.934.5%19.073.4%38.78.113.018.45.516.33.3
STETSON77.229.345.2%8.835.9%9.758.9%35.97.716.018.47.110.42.2
STONY BROOK75.826.845.0%9.038.6%13.264.7%34.58.316.520.58.215.52.3
SYRACUSE72.225.844.1%5.228.5%15.466.5%42.112.212.716.39.212.16.0
TCU87.331.253.0%9.342.9%15.670.6%36.08.519.215.97.814.14.1
TEMPLE74.627.146.0%8.037.2%12.473.9%34.67.012.815.27.110.93.8
TENNESSEE79.427.045.2%8.841.2%16.675.6%37.611.119.122.57.513.96.5
TENNESSEE ST71.924.442.2%8.633.3%14.468.2%36.48.011.719.37.314.43.3
TENNESSEE TECH81.529.448.3%8.438.0%14.466.7%38.18.518.219.68.214.92.9
TENN-MARTIN76.128.547.7%8.137.0%11.076.4%35.98.513.319.37.815.43.2
TEXAS78.229.147.1%6.228.7%13.861.1%39.011.412.818.56.911.46.1
TEXAS A&M79.229.149.0%7.638.9%13.472.0%42.79.318.018.06.414.76.3
TEXAS A&M CC65.524.143.1%4.833.9%12.567.1%33.29.110.920.47.916.22.4
TEXAS SOUTHERN73.525.941.4%8.233.5%13.575.0%34.57.911.919.16.013.84.0
TEXAS ST71.424.746.3%6.535.9%15.565.1%35.210.813.616.45.815.02.7
TEXAS TECH82.629.249.0%6.835.5%17.474.3%37.69.414.217.49.513.24.5
THE CITADEL88.332.042.9%12.136.0%12.266.3%36.810.018.418.912.115.62.7
TOLEDO78.126.744.9%9.638.1%15.275.3%36.98.015.315.93.912.84.2
TOWSON ST76.026.647.3%7.739.4%15.070.5%40.99.512.918.95.313.64.5
TROY80.027.947.0%10.337.1%13.970.9%35.48.213.817.96.012.74.8
TULANE77.527.046.4%8.638.9%14.970.3%38.28.216.617.34.814.54.5
TULSA77.226.046.5%7.234.4%18.070.7%37.98.112.819.14.414.12.9
TX-ARLINGTON77.728.047.5%8.434.9%13.370.7%37.18.917.017.47.615.44.4
TX-SAN ANTONIO85.829.344.4%10.435.7%16.973.5%39.59.916.221.57.713.23.5
UAB82.329.047.5%6.432.5%17.981.4%40.610.116.316.66.012.03.2
UCF65.222.443.1%4.327.9%16.064.3%39.39.610.915.06.116.94.6
UC-IRVINE72.726.744.0%7.236.8%12.264.9%42.812.514.021.15.515.44.9
UCLA84.830.247.6%6.934.8%17.467.1%42.410.915.617.36.713.04.7
UC-RIVERSIDE63.823.440.8%4.425.8%12.467.5%39.17.912.720.96.016.33.7
UC-SANTA BARBARA76.726.847.1%7.838.8%15.367.4%36.08.414.419.14.411.74.2
UMASS-LOWELL79.426.944.9%7.235.3%18.473.3%36.09.413.919.77.014.53.3
UNC-ASHEVILLE76.026.846.1%8.143.3%14.369.8%39.09.315.018.48.516.94.6
UNC-GREENSBORO74.826.844.9%10.436.4%10.866.0%37.210.613.918.69.814.73.4
UNC-WILMINGTON84.930.745.1%8.736.5%14.765.2%40.312.318.618.95.614.42.6
UNLV91.532.851.4%6.337.3%19.668.1%45.212.619.618.66.515.34.8
USC76.727.342.4%8.636.8%13.670.9%40.410.714.017.05.312.95.7
USC UPSTATE72.325.742.3%11.035.2%10.071.9%30.88.114.217.27.111.91.8
UTAH78.126.946.5%8.635.0%15.879.3%37.97.315.219.14.313.74.0
UTAH ST70.523.842.7%8.334.7%14.665.4%36.19.412.419.45.413.51.4
UTAH VALLEY ST78.829.048.7%6.835.4%14.071.1%40.410.514.716.95.315.54.2
UT-CHATTANOOGA70.924.345.3%8.838.8%13.572.6%33.96.913.916.64.715.01.6
UTEP69.224.442.6%6.330.0%14.071.2%35.06.611.418.74.113.83.3
UTRGV75.425.841.3%6.829.2%16.973.6%36.49.015.223.58.114.44.0
VA COMMONWEALTH78.328.745.8%8.738.3%12.268.2%37.39.814.917.26.412.73.3
VALPARAISO78.426.846.9%6.133.2%18.772.2%41.910.513.120.27.315.03.4
VANDERBILT68.721.440.2%7.230.8%18.673.6%36.29.610.919.44.312.93.3
VERMONT74.525.646.9%8.238.5%15.172.6%33.07.014.315.92.812.12.4
VILLANOVA85.629.850.0%10.040.3%16.076.2%37.88.716.215.47.411.44.8
VIRGINIA69.425.648.4%6.937.6%11.478.0%32.66.413.815.47.09.43.8
VIRGINIA TECH96.232.055.3%10.346.8%21.974.7%38.07.419.917.65.913.03.4
VMI67.723.442.8%7.031.7%13.873.4%34.07.812.919.07.415.82.4
W CAROLINA66.423.739.6%8.537.9%10.562.1%32.510.213.319.67.815.52.5
W ILLINOIS78.129.051.7%8.740.4%11.471.5%38.26.415.813.16.315.25.0
W KENTUCKY78.428.748.5%6.340.1%14.868.6%35.19.314.114.87.413.23.7
W MICHIGAN78.027.245.2%8.136.3%15.571.1%37.39.414.319.37.913.13.8
W VIRGINIA85.429.544.4%9.834.5%16.674.8%39.613.116.621.210.512.45.5
WAGNER76.024.042.6%7.936.6%20.174.2%40.611.412.824.07.915.45.4
WAKE FOREST80.027.148.5%8.239.8%17.676.2%35.19.513.718.36.613.33.6
WASHINGTON79.527.046.6%6.833.8%18.769.8%34.910.012.618.98.613.84.5
WASHINGTON ST77.327.145.0%12.139.2%11.071.7%35.66.815.317.05.413.02.1
WEBER ST76.027.950.8%9.141.0%11.173.5%31.85.115.818.15.913.23.7
WICHITA ST86.930.650.1%9.439.9%16.375.8%44.110.018.218.14.613.34.3
WI-GREEN BAY71.223.540.3%8.134.6%16.178.7%40.18.511.918.56.415.42.9
WI-MILWAUKEE66.925.145.0%6.729.9%10.068.0%34.87.812.517.96.213.13.2
WINTHROP89.432.148.5%11.340.3%13.969.4%38.29.716.720.18.212.73.6
WISCONSIN66.124.244.3%6.633.0%11.168.2%31.47.512.216.05.510.52.5
WM & MARY84.029.851.0%11.446.2%13.079.6%34.17.017.716.65.713.65.3
WOFFORD77.727.649.1%11.245.0%11.375.3%29.75.816.317.37.313.02.1
WRIGHT ST69.424.744.3%5.731.7%14.366.5%35.38.012.315.47.214.41.4
WYOMING75.624.542.0%9.434.7%17.274.1%36.25.515.119.46.914.04.5
XAVIER90.430.954.6%7.840.4%20.878.8%38.67.918.218.35.612.34.0
YALE78.428.148.4%9.034.1%13.268.2%35.88.418.418.36.114.43.3
YOUNGSTOWN ST78.529.743.6%6.831.2%12.358.3%37.712.515.421.59.816.23.8
NCAA Basketball Offensive Stats Categories

The offensive stats that are important to you may not be important to the players and coaches, however, you need to focus on those that improve your chance of winning.

We provide stats in a variety of categories, including: shooting, rebounds, three point shooting, free throws, and more.

As you view each category, you will find essential stats such as: rebounds, assists, field goal percentage, and of course, points per game.

Scoring is a big part of NCAA basketball, and we do whatever it takes to give you the stats you need for each team. With this information on your side, placing a bet is easier than ever before.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.