NCAAB Statistics

NCAA Basketball Offensive Statistics

Is there anything better than watching an NCAA basketball game between two teams that can score the ball? This can make for an exciting showdown, even if you are the type of person who enjoys good defense.

At Odds.com, we realize the importance of NCAA basketball offensive statistics. When betting on games, you need to know how each team performs when they have the ball.

Our statisticians have generated reports on the offensive statistics that have the greatest impact on your wager, allowing you to make a more confident decision.

2019 College Basketball Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ABILENE CHRISTIAN73.626.446.9%7.438.0%13.471.2%32.68.715.418.78.712.02.7
AIR FORCE68.125.145.1%7.332.9%10.767.8%33.76.813.616.94.813.21.8
AKRON68.824.240.9%9.032.0%11.570.5%36.58.112.117.25.611.83.1
ALABAMA72.025.244.0%7.234.0%14.566.6%37.89.612.316.84.613.74.7
ALABAMA A&M60.623.040.7%5.731.6%8.962.7%32.08.412.018.37.315.21.5
ALABAMA ST67.323.040.4%7.032.0%14.465.2%35.310.310.118.26.514.53.3
ALBANY67.222.841.6%8.634.7%13.174.5%33.88.012.617.76.114.22.4
ALCORN ST64.022.941.2%6.932.9%11.366.7%34.410.012.617.77.115.93.4
AMERICAN72.026.047.4%6.332.5%13.769.8%33.86.913.417.37.412.94.4
APPALACHIAN ST79.927.545.4%9.135.9%15.871.5%35.28.612.718.35.313.12.8
ARIZONA70.924.842.7%7.333.6%13.971.9%34.88.512.418.65.211.62.3
ARIZONA ST77.626.444.7%7.133.6%17.668.0%39.610.113.519.96.313.73.2
ARKANSAS75.326.344.6%7.634.5%15.166.8%33.68.415.720.48.113.25.0
ARKANSAS ST73.724.941.8%7.433.4%16.673.5%37.810.711.321.45.714.04.3
ARK-LITTLE ROCK74.226.448.4%6.635.4%14.965.6%34.37.014.320.15.516.32.8
ARK-PINE BLUFF65.922.542.7%6.133.8%14.967.8%33.28.511.419.76.814.93.4
ARMY70.926.242.8%8.531.5%10.168.4%35.26.815.617.06.211.81.6
AUBURN79.727.445.0%11.337.7%13.571.1%34.210.314.218.39.211.74.7
AUSTIN PEAY82.229.547.2%8.138.2%15.170.6%37.011.213.818.07.611.93.3
BALL ST75.126.947.0%6.132.5%15.170.2%37.78.412.917.66.614.53.6
BAYLOR71.825.644.2%8.134.1%12.667.7%37.411.613.918.76.113.14.7
BELMONT86.931.649.8%10.437.2%13.473.7%38.67.619.515.46.711.43.8
BETHUNE-COOKMAN73.926.943.9%6.632.1%13.561.0%41.111.914.319.77.516.23.5
BINGHAMTON65.224.043.1%8.334.9%8.864.5%32.16.59.814.45.512.44.6
BOISE ST71.625.646.9%7.635.2%12.872.3%30.96.312.117.36.111.52.1
BOSTON COLLEGE70.824.842.5%7.031.7%14.369.8%36.79.412.316.45.112.23.3
BOSTON U72.327.948.0%6.734.6%9.768.4%33.17.913.517.56.012.92.2
BOWLING GREEN78.527.844.3%8.035.7%14.967.0%41.110.612.617.56.712.12.6
BRADLEY66.523.243.3%6.936.8%13.369.2%34.18.212.117.65.312.63.7
BROWN73.625.244.3%8.034.2%15.371.5%36.27.113.118.87.514.33.8
BRYANT69.623.642.2%7.732.5%14.771.2%32.38.010.619.25.312.72.6
BUCKNELL76.826.345.0%9.435.1%14.874.9%35.07.415.719.05.212.43.5
BUFFALO84.430.146.2%9.633.7%14.668.7%40.811.416.618.37.312.03.9
BUTLER71.926.144.5%8.835.3%10.973.9%32.07.213.218.05.810.91.9
BYU79.027.446.8%7.133.0%17.072.7%34.97.115.119.56.311.13.3
C ARKANSAS72.224.542.6%8.435.2%14.873.0%35.37.814.018.56.114.53.6
C CONN ST71.124.341.4%6.532.8%16.078.2%35.79.711.419.35.513.83.5
C MICHIGAN82.728.345.5%8.737.1%17.467.1%37.810.113.316.97.612.13.1
CAL BAPTIST77.526.844.7%9.335.9%14.678.8%37.88.511.120.14.812.22.7
CAL DAVIS65.723.743.9%6.532.8%11.870.9%29.96.012.119.26.313.32.3
CAL POLY-SLO66.624.341.2%7.832.8%10.164.8%33.68.110.418.85.111.53.4
CALIFORNIA68.423.842.6%6.735.0%14.172.3%29.16.810.818.57.311.43.2
CAMPBELL75.626.345.5%9.534.3%13.675.8%31.87.414.615.86.610.23.2
CANISIUS70.324.943.5%8.032.4%12.469.2%31.77.514.619.66.412.93.4
CHARLESTON SO75.727.242.9%9.534.3%11.767.7%37.610.814.316.87.713.03.2
CHARLOTTE61.220.641.5%6.631.1%13.474.2%30.85.79.916.94.814.53.5
CHICAGO ST61.622.441.1%4.430.2%12.367.8%31.06.311.619.56.016.02.2
CINCINNATI71.724.943.2%6.634.5%15.370.4%36.111.213.316.16.110.44.4
CLEMSON68.824.544.9%6.432.8%13.473.2%35.58.012.116.26.613.24.5
CLEVELAND ST74.225.843.6%9.837.0%12.968.2%35.38.514.817.85.613.33.1
COASTAL CAROLINA77.726.445.2%8.437.1%16.471.9%37.010.213.220.46.313.92.3
COLGATE75.727.347.9%9.139.3%11.974.2%35.48.315.515.66.113.03.5
COLL OF CHARLESTON74.326.648.3%6.934.0%14.276.4%32.17.011.714.76.510.52.3
COLORADO73.625.745.4%6.432.3%15.875.3%37.68.213.217.15.013.33.0
COLORADO ST74.827.147.6%8.135.9%12.669.4%33.87.014.816.36.211.62.3
COLUMBIA73.527.845.2%8.536.2%9.570.6%35.27.715.819.27.813.02.8
CONNECTICUT73.826.544.6%7.634.4%13.268.0%35.59.912.819.56.112.94.4
COPPIN ST64.221.538.9%7.328.6%13.966.5%36.88.49.918.85.116.83.5
CORNELL69.324.344.2%7.833.2%12.872.2%32.75.214.615.95.813.33.5
CREIGHTON77.928.047.9%10.638.7%11.367.9%34.27.116.016.66.813.32.6
CS-BAKERSFIELD70.926.142.4%6.532.4%12.367.3%37.412.611.122.06.412.93.1
CS-FULLERTON71.725.545.4%5.531.7%15.170.8%36.07.212.018.85.913.23.5
CS-NORTHRIDGE76.528.545.9%6.936.1%12.663.7%35.89.214.918.86.712.24.5
DARTMOUTH72.026.445.3%8.836.7%10.572.2%34.07.014.115.65.312.13.3
DAVIDSON70.925.145.0%9.235.4%11.674.9%34.96.914.715.95.111.12.4
DAYTON72.927.350.4%6.233.2%12.069.0%34.76.916.414.05.012.52.5
DELAWARE71.325.245.9%8.537.8%12.472.7%32.86.812.915.84.511.52.4
DELAWARE ST63.122.435.4%7.529.7%10.767.9%36.910.310.719.06.914.02.1
DENVER69.525.243.8%7.636.5%11.675.9%34.78.311.816.94.713.62.6
DEPAUL78.428.047.1%6.734.3%15.672.7%37.49.614.217.56.313.53.2
DETROIT73.525.341.8%9.535.6%13.571.8%32.99.710.317.07.711.52.5
DRAKE75.426.746.7%8.236.1%13.875.7%35.76.815.216.75.313.23.8
DREXEL75.827.346.0%7.435.4%13.875.3%35.28.114.517.04.511.71.9
DUKE82.730.447.8%7.330.8%14.568.6%41.211.915.915.79.112.86.8
DUQUESNE73.525.342.7%8.532.2%14.469.4%35.410.413.818.17.814.14.7
E CAROLINA67.424.241.8%5.028.4%14.068.2%34.28.912.320.17.213.43.5
E ILLINOIS71.825.843.2%8.537.0%11.768.8%35.89.613.617.86.213.33.8
E KENTUCKY82.629.142.4%8.832.7%15.771.2%37.610.714.821.310.214.43.3
E MICHIGAN68.825.644.9%5.829.5%11.962.9%36.111.211.516.67.413.84.4
E TENN ST79.629.548.6%8.136.1%12.566.9%39.711.815.717.77.414.24.0
E WASHINGTON72.425.842.9%9.135.0%11.772.9%35.17.613.718.65.911.83.0
ELON70.825.443.7%10.535.6%9.669.3%33.87.114.616.94.212.91.8
EVANSVILLE69.823.342.1%8.234.0%14.972.1%34.26.012.318.85.813.12.8
FAIRFIELD66.824.543.4%8.435.0%9.469.3%31.27.612.919.76.514.12.0
FARLEIGH DICKINSON74.926.347.5%7.740.0%14.572.4%33.07.913.916.57.513.63.8
FLA ATLANTIC70.424.541.0%8.832.4%12.575.1%39.29.912.717.55.614.72.8
FLA GULF COAST71.225.345.3%8.437.2%12.366.8%33.27.514.016.16.815.04.2
FLA INTERNATIONAL82.329.044.0%8.230.2%16.164.0%35.89.414.419.310.614.04.5
FLORIDA67.823.842.5%8.133.4%12.172.1%33.39.112.117.17.111.73.6
FLORIDA A&M62.223.243.8%5.836.8%10.061.4%32.17.811.518.77.316.13.6
FLORIDA ST74.925.944.2%7.433.2%15.674.4%37.610.312.819.17.213.34.4
FORDHAM65.923.740.2%8.633.2%9.868.0%33.98.211.217.55.910.83.4
FRESNO ST76.526.545.4%10.738.1%12.972.0%35.78.314.318.57.112.53.5
FURMAN77.628.247.4%10.236.1%11.071.7%35.58.615.914.68.712.34.2
GA SOUTHERN82.630.749.9%6.232.2%15.169.2%35.98.512.217.97.713.74.0
GARDNER WEBB77.727.348.7%8.039.1%15.171.1%34.06.914.316.06.811.72.9
GEORGE MASON70.125.044.5%6.433.0%13.871.6%35.38.212.117.16.213.02.9
GEORGE WASHINGTON63.522.640.4%5.931.1%12.568.5%33.87.211.415.95.212.52.9
GEORGETOWN79.527.144.3%8.235.5%17.273.7%39.39.116.417.66.013.44.0
GEORGIA71.124.244.1%6.632.2%16.070.5%38.09.513.217.75.815.85.1
GEORGIA ST76.426.645.9%9.738.4%13.666.6%32.67.212.217.17.911.54.6
GEORGIA TECH65.323.644.0%5.530.7%12.768.9%33.56.913.517.56.914.35.2
GONZAGA87.631.852.6%7.836.3%16.376.1%39.08.817.916.37.510.65.4
GRAMBLING71.424.545.2%6.640.3%15.768.5%37.97.912.420.65.715.84.3
GRAND CANYON75.326.745.3%7.633.1%14.373.0%36.38.913.917.66.112.12.2
HAMPTON81.327.643.2%8.334.5%17.878.7%39.18.813.918.56.110.83.5
HARTFORD75.125.745.5%9.838.1%13.974.2%31.87.214.016.86.912.22.1
HARVARD71.725.446.0%8.436.0%12.572.1%36.18.411.917.95.615.84.0
HAWAII72.325.445.1%8.635.4%12.969.3%34.08.015.417.95.011.92.1
HIGH POINT68.224.644.4%5.830.9%13.267.7%38.29.913.016.25.513.12.9
HOFSTRA83.428.548.6%8.838.5%17.680.2%33.48.114.115.06.59.83.5
HOLY CROSS67.225.746.2%7.235.4%8.666.7%27.86.015.514.67.310.63.8
HOUSTN BAPTIST82.228.845.6%6.734.0%17.867.5%38.111.715.019.87.814.71.8
HOUSTON75.326.544.6%9.035.5%13.270.3%40.610.814.819.16.511.14.4
HOWARD78.927.643.3%7.236.5%16.672.6%36.910.313.619.25.812.64.2
IDAHO67.924.344.1%7.837.0%11.572.4%33.26.812.518.24.113.51.7
IDAHO ST73.326.044.7%9.136.4%12.273.5%32.58.012.816.65.112.02.9
IL-CHICAGO74.727.046.0%9.535.4%11.268.2%34.67.214.921.46.614.23.9
ILLINOIS72.726.143.1%7.834.5%12.670.2%32.98.913.521.27.413.22.6
ILLINOIS ST68.424.643.1%7.433.2%11.771.7%34.57.812.817.54.912.63.2
INCARNATE WORD65.922.946.6%5.634.3%14.581.0%27.35.711.419.15.916.21.7
INDIANA71.526.345.7%6.031.2%13.065.5%36.38.313.417.06.512.44.4
INDIANA ST69.224.444.0%5.736.3%14.673.1%32.56.911.018.96.712.92.4
IONA76.726.045.2%9.035.1%15.874.5%34.27.313.117.16.812.42.7
IOWA78.326.145.6%8.136.5%17.973.9%35.68.915.416.16.012.23.3
IOWA ST76.927.847.6%8.436.2%12.973.2%35.18.215.114.87.111.14.6
IUPU-FT WAYNE82.730.048.1%10.937.9%11.769.3%34.57.715.915.07.512.04.8
IUPUI76.027.045.3%7.133.7%14.970.2%37.410.514.317.56.914.03.1
JACKSON ST61.721.240.6%4.527.9%10.963.5%32.98.610.418.96.013.03.6
JACKSONVILLE74.527.845.5%6.733.1%12.367.7%36.49.214.216.36.714.45.2
JACKSONVILLE ST78.028.946.2%6.131.5%14.274.3%39.710.813.716.77.413.34.2
JAMES MADISON70.424.944.1%7.436.2%13.272.0%34.09.212.218.56.412.73.1
KANSAS75.727.546.5%7.235.0%13.570.5%38.29.413.316.96.813.43.9
KANSAS ST65.823.742.9%7.133.4%11.366.7%33.28.113.616.27.511.32.2
KENNESAW ST63.423.238.1%4.231.1%12.869.5%36.310.111.316.45.813.73.3
KENT ST75.226.643.2%7.933.7%14.172.4%35.911.113.018.26.811.43.6
KENTUCKY75.826.447.7%5.835.4%17.273.9%38.510.513.516.25.912.64.8
LAFAYETTE73.626.744.9%9.338.0%10.874.4%33.46.614.017.25.213.44.2
LA-LAFAYETTE80.427.543.8%8.734.1%16.674.4%35.510.414.719.27.013.13.9
LAMAR78.727.345.6%6.934.3%17.168.7%38.811.814.518.98.614.32.9
LA-MONROE79.226.345.4%10.139.6%16.578.2%33.68.314.215.65.911.42.2
LASALLE67.523.240.0%8.433.1%12.777.0%34.18.812.620.37.414.03.2
LEHIGH80.027.648.3%9.342.4%15.577.5%35.66.215.118.45.513.52.3
LIBERTY73.726.848.7%8.936.9%11.377.5%32.66.414.815.16.211.02.7
LIPSCOMB83.128.948.0%8.837.3%16.475.8%37.27.817.717.17.213.22.9
LONG BEACH ST74.925.843.2%6.434.4%16.969.1%37.19.511.718.26.414.13.1
LONG ISLAND74.225.743.7%8.734.1%14.170.3%37.48.313.419.16.814.74.9
LONGWOOD70.823.642.8%9.835.4%13.873.2%35.17.611.818.46.214.02.1
LOUISIANA TECH72.325.543.6%7.733.5%13.765.7%36.59.813.316.25.811.73.5
LOUISVILLE74.625.143.4%8.634.2%15.777.7%38.18.713.517.44.412.12.8
LOYOLA-IL65.624.449.3%6.136.6%10.766.6%29.85.013.813.96.512.02.3
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT67.024.045.4%4.832.0%14.174.6%32.38.313.517.77.412.53.0
LOYOLA-MD73.026.345.9%6.634.2%13.771.0%31.27.614.017.98.713.92.3
LSU80.428.245.7%6.731.9%17.275.2%38.712.212.918.18.812.94.2
MAINE62.123.343.2%6.331.1%9.264.8%31.77.614.717.77.514.42.9
MANHATTAN57.320.340.5%6.833.2%9.858.4%31.08.711.221.06.915.12.3
MARIST67.323.844.9%7.936.3%11.768.5%31.27.012.218.85.512.51.7
MARQUETTE77.326.345.4%9.438.8%15.475.7%38.28.413.418.74.913.94.3
MARSHALL80.528.344.2%9.834.2%14.172.2%34.17.714.217.99.012.24.6
MARYLAND71.425.244.9%7.334.9%13.774.3%39.39.813.115.54.412.94.8
MASSACHUSETTS70.725.244.1%8.035.0%12.268.1%34.99.414.620.14.813.92.9
MCNEESE ST69.324.545.4%5.430.7%14.971.3%34.08.913.815.14.714.53.1
MD-BALT COUNTY67.524.143.3%7.732.3%11.669.1%33.77.413.317.07.912.62.4
MD-EAST SHORE57.320.839.1%5.428.2%10.367.3%30.97.311.317.95.813.52.2
MEMPHIS80.128.145.2%7.232.2%16.671.4%37.810.615.420.58.015.04.0
MERCER72.525.445.1%7.434.4%14.468.8%34.28.712.717.96.713.12.6
MIAMI71.825.243.5%8.433.3%13.173.5%33.18.112.914.56.611.63.1
MIAMI OHIO70.824.342.1%8.432.3%13.970.9%37.29.710.918.26.012.92.8
MICHIGAN69.625.444.8%7.834.2%11.070.1%35.26.913.813.96.19.14.0
MICHIGAN ST77.627.548.0%8.237.8%14.575.3%40.59.718.316.65.212.65.3
MIDDLE TENN ST66.924.341.9%6.632.6%11.767.7%38.410.311.018.25.916.02.7
MINNESOTA70.624.643.5%5.331.7%16.168.2%36.59.314.516.14.911.63.9
MISS VALLEY ST64.322.838.0%5.431.0%13.365.8%36.610.011.317.85.513.02.2
MISSISSIPPI ST77.327.547.2%8.637.7%13.671.7%35.710.214.117.28.113.35.1
MISSOURI67.223.743.0%8.236.3%11.670.3%35.39.311.119.54.714.01.7
MISSOURI ST68.924.245.2%7.034.5%13.669.2%31.27.711.116.96.912.04.0
MISSOURI-KC69.424.243.1%8.135.6%12.970.0%30.36.911.020.27.212.22.8
MONMOUTH65.322.741.4%4.829.7%15.168.6%35.08.910.819.96.814.32.9
MONTANA76.127.849.2%8.237.8%12.369.0%33.57.114.518.76.611.93.0
MONTANA ST78.226.845.6%9.637.4%15.073.7%33.88.115.317.75.312.31.4
MOREHEAD ST73.725.942.9%7.934.1%14.070.5%35.69.313.317.05.612.24.2
MORGAN ST72.025.239.4%5.632.2%15.971.3%36.011.211.920.57.713.41.6
MOUNT ST MARYS67.523.641.8%7.230.8%13.067.8%33.48.211.418.64.713.23.5
MURRAY ST82.629.949.2%7.835.3%14.973.1%37.99.817.916.07.512.14.5
N ALABAMA67.023.238.9%7.529.8%13.067.4%36.69.410.419.26.513.72.3
N ARIZONA73.025.343.2%8.434.6%14.070.5%34.08.012.317.36.312.02.1
N CAROLINA85.831.146.4%8.736.2%15.074.3%43.811.718.817.07.013.13.3
N CAROLINA A&T70.025.845.9%7.135.0%11.466.4%33.17.714.116.16.713.13.4
N COLORADO76.626.546.3%9.636.2%13.970.4%35.28.513.216.75.512.43.1
N DAKOTA74.027.446.4%8.037.2%11.269.5%33.66.813.316.25.712.72.9
N DAKOTA ST73.025.045.4%9.536.5%13.677.7%31.55.811.514.94.610.52.5
N FLORIDA75.327.344.8%9.334.3%11.369.2%37.99.715.817.46.416.25.0
N ILLINOIS73.727.647.1%6.735.7%11.773.1%34.78.011.019.25.511.92.2
N IOWA65.122.641.6%8.134.8%11.874.7%32.76.210.916.34.911.62.2
N KENTUCKY78.528.047.8%8.736.2%13.866.6%37.19.216.919.06.212.64.0
N TEXAS69.825.243.5%8.633.9%10.866.9%37.89.513.017.86.413.42.7
NAVY66.523.641.0%6.731.7%12.571.5%37.410.112.917.25.414.11.9
NC CENTRAL71.425.745.4%6.531.8%13.571.8%37.410.315.517.96.115.22.7
NC STATE80.129.545.8%8.135.2%13.070.7%38.511.615.019.27.112.53.8
NEBRASKA71.825.442.9%7.533.8%13.469.7%35.59.112.916.17.29.64.2
NEBRASKA-OMAHA78.829.747.5%8.839.2%10.772.1%32.77.212.815.25.69.51.9
NEVADA80.127.246.2%8.734.7%17.070.8%37.48.314.517.16.210.43.9
NEW HAMPSHIRE60.121.537.6%9.033.2%8.161.0%34.07.811.218.44.012.31.8
NEW JERSEY TECH70.624.344.4%7.034.5%15.172.1%33.76.410.716.66.412.02.7
NEW MEXICO76.325.442.2%9.134.5%16.370.2%37.99.613.919.66.914.23.3
NEW MEXICO ST78.027.446.0%9.333.5%13.867.8%38.612.114.617.95.611.92.7
NEW ORLEANS71.525.643.9%5.733.3%14.569.2%35.110.314.619.48.315.74.0
NIAGARA72.424.842.1%8.335.9%14.573.6%35.78.310.716.04.012.23.9
NICHOLLS ST72.926.042.1%10.536.7%10.477.0%33.68.113.818.96.712.54.1
NORFOLK ST73.725.043.3%7.836.6%15.871.0%36.68.612.721.26.114.54.3
NORTHEASTERN75.425.947.6%9.638.2%14.075.1%31.66.214.115.96.211.22.2
NORTHWESTERN65.923.040.2%7.331.3%12.773.5%34.07.514.118.25.510.94.2
NORTHWESTERN ST66.223.440.5%6.129.4%13.368.0%35.710.111.018.66.216.04.5
NOTRE DAME68.723.539.3%8.231.5%13.474.4%36.69.812.813.85.49.24.5
OAKLAND77.426.546.7%9.638.8%14.974.2%32.67.918.016.26.112.93.1
OHIO ST69.124.043.4%7.534.1%13.673.4%34.78.014.117.85.912.52.4
OHIO U70.125.943.7%6.029.5%12.363.3%37.39.714.516.36.514.43.7
OKLAHOMA71.326.044.7%6.634.6%12.769.7%37.17.512.615.46.011.83.0
OKLAHOMA ST68.123.842.3%8.837.2%11.868.9%34.27.513.216.15.712.24.3
OLD DOMINION65.723.540.7%7.534.9%11.166.3%39.010.612.516.65.611.74.6
OLE MISS75.326.546.0%8.235.8%14.078.3%34.28.014.418.37.112.63.6
ORAL ROBERTS72.326.745.6%8.336.2%10.669.1%35.89.213.618.04.813.93.3
OREGON70.025.245.1%7.835.2%11.872.1%34.38.313.117.57.611.74.3
OREGON ST73.425.846.3%6.532.1%15.274.2%35.28.915.017.36.012.45.3
PACIFIC66.822.242.3%6.235.1%16.274.7%32.67.810.119.76.113.21.4
PENN ST69.724.741.7%6.932.0%13.369.3%36.610.312.218.77.712.53.8
PENNSYLVANIA72.626.545.4%9.135.1%10.563.9%35.57.514.916.16.812.72.5
PEPPERDINE75.625.444.4%9.238.2%15.676.0%31.97.414.118.86.712.72.8
PITTSBURGH69.923.341.8%6.833.1%16.569.7%36.69.811.718.56.913.63.8
PORTLAND64.922.141.4%6.832.5%14.067.1%32.36.111.518.45.513.33.8
PORTLAND ST77.326.842.4%7.430.9%16.470.2%40.013.613.621.38.214.04.1
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M75.125.843.8%6.432.1%17.068.1%32.99.712.721.78.812.71.6
PRESBYTERIAN78.226.844.9%10.938.1%13.672.8%34.77.815.717.15.99.91.9
PRINCETON69.624.541.1%7.430.5%13.273.9%36.38.010.516.46.012.62.5
PROVIDENCE71.424.642.3%6.632.6%15.769.1%36.310.514.417.67.413.14.0
PURDUE76.726.945.1%10.137.4%12.871.9%37.210.514.417.46.110.64.0
QUINNIPIAC74.023.842.7%11.237.7%15.172.4%35.88.912.716.95.113.42.0
RADFORD73.927.146.1%8.638.0%11.271.7%35.48.914.216.05.910.83.1
RHODE ISLAND69.524.942.9%5.228.0%14.568.0%36.29.912.217.87.112.33.9
RICE74.024.842.7%8.734.9%15.668.6%38.28.713.317.85.313.73.2
RICHMOND70.125.747.2%7.634.7%11.166.1%29.05.115.714.87.510.23.1
RIDER76.827.344.7%7.234.0%15.061.6%36.910.414.519.19.113.43.3
ROBERT MORRIS69.924.643.2%8.035.5%12.769.9%33.79.213.919.57.314.52.6
RUTGERS67.924.941.9%6.231.2%12.063.7%39.011.212.618.36.513.14.0
S ALABAMA72.925.546.0%8.437.5%13.568.6%32.27.313.919.15.913.44.1
S CAROLINA72.725.242.3%7.636.6%14.868.2%36.210.012.919.46.313.54.3
S CAROLINA ST70.223.942.9%5.733.2%16.974.2%33.59.711.419.74.914.51.8
S DAKOTA70.624.343.8%7.634.1%14.474.0%31.46.112.717.65.510.82.3
S DAKOTA ST84.529.850.1%9.940.8%15.077.8%38.26.514.816.96.111.82.0
S FLORIDA71.823.742.6%7.233.3%17.264.4%38.610.913.520.98.216.03.2
S ILLINOIS68.625.146.6%6.737.4%11.868.5%33.87.913.714.86.614.04.0
SACRAMENTO ST70.926.044.8%5.633.2%13.269.3%33.98.913.918.37.713.03.4
SACRED HEART79.927.746.0%7.635.7%17.075.5%38.59.314.717.95.314.54.2
SAINT LOUIS66.623.841.7%5.730.4%13.459.8%39.712.212.817.67.112.94.0
SAM HOUSTON ST75.026.944.2%9.336.7%11.875.3%36.19.716.820.07.312.52.8
SAMFORD78.327.947.2%7.737.0%14.873.1%37.18.314.017.07.214.03.8
SAN DIEGO72.025.445.7%7.935.1%13.374.7%34.46.914.318.55.712.93.1
SAN DIEGO ST71.724.943.6%7.736.2%14.371.6%36.18.714.318.85.812.53.3
SAN FRANCISCO76.127.946.7%8.335.4%12.065.5%36.710.014.217.56.110.43.4
SAN JOSE ST65.923.040.4%6.832.8%13.165.5%36.58.913.617.44.215.61.7
SANTA CLARA68.223.744.5%7.736.0%13.171.6%33.16.813.419.34.714.03.6
SAVANNAH ST76.126.639.7%11.329.3%11.667.6%38.310.914.918.27.515.43.1
SE LOUISIANA67.423.244.1%7.133.8%13.971.7%33.89.613.718.36.516.22.4
SE MISSOURI ST71.525.744.0%8.637.0%11.569.0%34.97.813.019.85.814.52.4
SEATTLE73.325.843.8%7.237.1%14.571.6%36.79.311.619.94.312.23.6
SETON HALL73.826.143.9%7.132.4%14.570.6%35.79.113.518.86.912.43.9
SF AUSTIN ST70.224.843.9%6.734.2%13.868.2%33.68.811.619.36.414.73.8
SIENA64.623.443.4%8.733.9%9.168.0%29.56.912.514.05.79.72.8
SIU EDWARDSVL73.125.641.8%6.530.2%15.470.3%34.99.612.319.76.414.12.3
SMU72.026.044.2%8.234.1%11.771.5%35.710.113.816.15.911.03.8
SOUTHERN MISS72.527.246.6%8.338.6%9.765.6%35.77.616.815.47.710.53.3
SOUTHERN U64.922.943.8%5.533.1%11.866.6%29.78.311.421.66.615.22.6
SOUTHERN UTAH75.725.944.1%8.034.0%15.971.2%36.87.412.520.55.913.73.4
ST BONAVENTURE66.124.142.9%6.132.8%11.774.0%34.88.612.316.35.912.44.8
ST FRANCIS-NY71.125.542.3%8.233.5%11.967.8%36.19.211.719.25.912.54.1
ST FRANCIS-PA76.326.843.5%7.735.1%14.970.6%37.711.012.518.16.712.22.8
ST JOHNS77.127.845.0%8.535.7%13.171.9%32.96.913.919.18.910.53.3
ST JOSEPHS70.524.040.8%8.532.2%14.075.1%34.56.812.015.15.69.33.3
ST MARYS-CA72.426.447.2%7.437.8%12.174.2%34.78.410.016.95.910.42.6
ST PETERS62.922.143.1%5.832.5%12.972.6%32.48.09.419.25.415.25.5
STANFORD72.726.145.3%6.731.7%13.967.2%37.08.712.618.96.015.04.8
STETSON69.425.640.5%6.931.4%11.269.2%35.810.413.517.36.812.73.0
STONY BROOK71.624.742.1%7.132.6%15.272.1%40.811.111.319.16.314.54.2
SYRACUSE69.723.842.4%8.133.3%14.168.5%34.69.212.017.38.212.54.8
TCU73.826.845.7%7.634.6%12.768.2%36.49.416.215.86.913.54.4
TEMPLE74.726.543.7%7.533.0%14.372.7%34.48.414.417.68.611.22.2
TENNESSEE82.029.949.6%7.136.7%15.275.4%37.69.317.917.76.011.15.4
TENNESSEE ST72.725.043.2%8.033.5%14.770.1%34.49.311.424.57.316.62.6
TENNESSEE TECH67.923.941.6%6.934.4%13.163.1%36.29.312.517.97.316.74.3
TENN-MARTIN76.027.544.6%8.134.4%12.875.4%34.210.314.215.87.213.52.8
TEXAS71.025.143.3%8.834.8%12.069.9%34.28.813.116.96.110.84.1
TEXAS A&M70.425.243.7%6.430.8%13.769.3%37.310.411.816.36.713.94.4
TEXAS A&M CC66.424.242.9%6.332.5%11.869.5%36.29.713.219.16.214.22.8
TEXAS SOUTHERN81.628.545.5%7.332.4%17.466.8%39.511.215.617.98.115.53.0
TEXAS ST72.625.844.4%7.232.8%13.968.3%38.010.114.519.66.913.42.5
TEXAS TECH72.826.146.9%7.336.5%13.473.2%33.97.613.117.47.212.04.9
THE CITADEL85.130.044.7%12.334.4%12.873.6%36.89.315.417.66.712.93.7
TOLEDO76.927.345.3%9.837.8%12.477.2%38.88.516.315.75.212.24.6
TOWSON ST67.725.343.5%5.632.6%11.669.7%37.010.89.917.64.812.22.9
TROY72.625.845.0%7.933.5%13.272.2%34.08.413.117.45.713.64.5
TULANE67.223.641.1%6.931.8%13.068.9%36.47.914.317.34.715.13.5
TULSA71.824.244.8%6.934.0%16.369.5%34.96.413.416.55.512.62.4
TX-ARLINGTON69.223.740.9%7.130.3%14.874.1%37.59.512.819.16.414.22.9
TX-SAN ANTONIO77.528.043.3%9.234.4%12.373.7%38.08.713.118.26.712.62.6
UAB70.625.945.2%6.733.7%12.167.3%36.69.111.516.56.211.42.3
UCF72.324.846.5%6.936.5%15.764.9%36.88.113.316.85.711.94.5
UC-IRVINE72.326.745.7%6.835.9%12.170.2%39.910.112.918.25.711.94.1
UCLA78.227.845.7%7.835.5%14.763.3%41.210.214.317.15.914.24.1
UC-RIVERSIDE65.222.743.9%8.138.1%8.468.5%30.26.812.016.74.712.81.8
UC-SANTA BARBARA73.425.845.4%6.434.3%15.571.6%37.810.413.517.55.011.13.3
UMASS-LOWELL76.827.347.2%7.734.1%14.472.0%34.87.815.618.45.713.92.7
UNC-ASHEVILLE59.921.140.3%7.232.5%10.574.1%30.08.510.717.36.314.72.8
UNC-GREENSBORO76.127.745.7%7.834.2%12.969.7%34.710.012.617.58.811.83.9
UNC-WILMINGTON76.226.744.3%7.934.9%14.973.3%37.010.715.017.74.513.22.1
UNLV73.425.542.7%8.133.7%14.368.5%38.811.312.917.95.912.93.7
USC76.328.446.0%8.538.2%11.064.5%35.98.716.217.96.111.93.5
USC UPSTATE67.824.241.4%8.432.9%10.971.3%32.88.113.619.46.513.82.9
UTAH75.626.046.4%9.637.0%14.070.6%35.48.514.217.74.613.12.6
UTAH ST78.727.447.1%7.835.5%16.074.8%40.19.317.018.66.112.84.2
UTAH VALLEY ST77.126.648.3%8.138.3%15.872.5%36.17.513.617.55.713.92.5
UT-CHATTANOOGA70.926.044.3%9.136.5%9.868.3%34.27.313.117.34.312.82.5
UTEP64.022.040.1%6.932.2%13.266.3%37.08.410.718.94.616.12.8
UTRGV71.224.241.8%5.531.9%17.369.4%32.88.413.620.69.312.72.8
VA COMMONWEALTH71.024.843.8%7.130.5%14.270.1%36.79.813.619.78.013.94.5
VALPARAISO66.824.345.0%5.631.6%12.669.9%33.87.513.116.56.113.33.1
VANDERBILT68.123.042.1%7.231.1%14.967.3%35.58.811.617.84.814.23.9
VERMONT73.825.445.8%8.035.9%14.974.8%35.18.111.716.75.511.14.0
VILLANOVA73.724.643.8%10.635.2%14.172.8%34.99.214.016.15.411.12.9
VIRGINIA71.425.647.4%8.439.5%11.774.4%34.88.014.314.35.69.03.9
VIRGINIA TECH73.525.547.0%9.339.4%13.276.1%32.67.715.215.26.711.22.2
VMI76.026.342.7%10.135.9%13.273.0%34.77.813.816.96.812.21.9
W CAROLINA72.024.845.4%9.237.0%13.267.5%35.58.412.221.04.218.01.7
W ILLINOIS70.926.444.0%7.838.5%10.473.0%35.56.910.315.75.311.44.3
W KENTUCKY71.425.144.7%5.932.7%15.472.5%36.98.712.315.56.913.75.1
W MICHIGAN70.224.242.5%7.131.5%14.769.0%37.49.411.717.64.615.32.4
W VIRGINIA73.825.041.3%7.531.6%16.268.8%39.612.513.619.66.215.53.5
WAGNER65.821.838.6%7.930.5%14.374.4%36.511.211.721.36.113.83.6
WAKE FOREST68.423.039.4%6.430.8%15.972.5%37.910.910.617.94.813.52.5
WASHINGTON69.824.545.1%7.635.0%13.169.5%31.37.911.618.18.913.35.7
WASHINGTON ST74.826.044.8%9.436.4%13.375.7%33.67.614.917.35.313.82.8
WEBER ST79.327.947.6%7.536.4%16.074.6%35.66.111.618.45.511.74.2
WICHITA ST70.525.140.8%7.531.0%12.872.5%38.310.513.519.14.712.13.6
WI-GREEN BAY81.329.145.8%8.034.5%15.170.3%37.08.815.219.27.713.24.1
WI-MILWAUKEE69.224.742.0%7.634.2%12.274.6%35.37.911.518.74.612.33.0
WINTHROP83.328.545.5%12.437.3%13.973.8%41.09.915.317.84.515.22.8
WISCONSIN68.625.744.9%7.135.9%10.164.8%35.27.412.615.15.29.64.1
WM & MARY74.927.147.4%8.234.6%12.466.8%34.27.017.116.65.112.64.7
WOFFORD82.329.849.0%11.041.4%11.670.4%35.09.715.116.86.710.83.0
WRIGHT ST73.225.343.6%8.034.4%14.673.7%35.19.613.815.66.111.52.1
WYOMING65.821.641.7%7.834.4%14.972.3%30.74.110.318.45.514.12.8
XAVIER72.226.346.6%7.033.1%12.567.9%36.79.314.815.75.413.33.7
YALE80.929.849.3%7.736.3%13.773.8%38.67.816.817.05.913.14.4
YOUNGSTOWN ST75.527.542.7%9.533.9%11.170.1%37.811.714.020.56.613.23.6
NCAA Basketball Offensive Stats Categories

The offensive stats that are important to you may not be important to the players and coaches, however, you need to focus on those that improve your chance of winning.

We provide stats in a variety of categories, including: shooting, rebounds, three point shooting, free throws, and more.

As you view each category, you will find essential stats such as: rebounds, assists, field goal percentage, and of course, points per game.

Scoring is a big part of NCAA basketball, and we do whatever it takes to give you the stats you need for each team. With this information on your side, placing a bet is easier than ever before.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.