NCAAB Statistics

NCAA Basketball Offensive Statistics

Is there anything better than watching an NCAA basketball game between two teams that can score the ball? This can make for an exciting showdown, even if you are the type of person who enjoys good defense.

At Odds.com, we realize the importance of NCAA basketball offensive statistics. When betting on games, you need to know how each team performs when they have the ball.

Our statisticians have generated reports on the offensive statistics that have the greatest impact on your wager, allowing you to make a more confident decision.

2020 College Basketball Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ABILENE CHRISTIAN76.526.944.6%6.529.3%16.274.9%34.29.915.420.49.813.52.4
AIR FORCE76.725.547.6%8.839.3%16.877.5%32.45.813.916.55.112.31.7
AKRON76.725.944.5%9.838.3%15.176.4%38.38.714.117.14.813.63.1
ALABAMA83.528.143.9%10.535.7%16.771.9%41.110.114.419.66.415.14.4
ALABAMA A&M65.023.938.4%5.827.1%11.569.4%34.98.511.317.46.411.02.2
ALABAMA ST59.821.138.3%6.230.1%11.564.7%30.26.89.819.86.114.91.8
ALBANY67.822.942.3%7.533.4%14.470.8%35.26.913.017.25.414.42.8
ALCORN ST79.227.643.5%10.539.9%13.574.6%39.510.614.518.09.115.02.9
AMERICAN70.526.245.3%7.234.7%10.867.5%32.17.712.717.27.512.63.1
APPALACHIAN ST68.223.742.4%6.329.9%14.465.5%36.68.911.216.17.613.52.6
ARIZONA81.628.948.2%7.738.2%16.173.7%37.69.116.818.76.611.73.9
ARIZONA ST73.126.342.6%6.931.6%13.668.0%36.48.811.218.87.912.73.4
ARKANSAS74.125.743.9%7.631.3%15.174.4%33.26.412.818.48.912.14.6
ARKANSAS ST70.223.343.8%5.534.7%18.169.7%33.09.313.919.67.413.13.0
ARK-LITTLE ROCK69.224.646.2%5.533.0%14.768.7%36.99.114.218.47.017.13.3
ARK-PINE BLUFF52.819.538.8%3.928.0%9.960.5%31.16.89.319.27.918.62.9
ARMY69.326.846.9%7.432.1%8.457.4%33.85.916.415.35.513.51.4
AUBURN78.927.144.6%7.930.9%16.865.4%41.211.713.518.46.413.16.0
AUSTIN PEAY77.227.446.8%6.834.3%15.672.2%34.210.013.918.77.313.53.2
BALL ST71.425.643.8%9.534.3%10.865.9%36.17.714.714.97.412.63.3
BAYLOR72.725.942.8%7.834.6%13.070.2%39.011.613.716.08.111.94.7
BELMONT81.630.847.6%10.436.3%9.671.7%41.08.218.915.36.512.93.4
BETHUNE-COOKMAN74.625.142.2%5.931.8%14.670.1%36.69.812.318.87.113.82.6
BINGHAMTON69.825.441.7%9.633.5%9.371.8%36.18.911.615.34.613.53.3
BOISE ST78.026.445.4%8.134.0%17.174.4%34.57.212.716.85.812.41.6
BOSTON COLLEGE64.023.039.7%6.528.6%11.565.5%33.68.112.515.68.813.92.8
BOSTON U71.527.345.8%6.731.6%10.264.1%35.99.312.415.65.611.61.9
BOWLING GREEN75.927.442.4%7.832.4%13.374.7%40.310.312.817.95.710.62.5
BRADLEY73.125.943.2%7.337.5%14.072.7%40.811.314.216.15.212.14.1
BROWN68.924.441.4%7.431.7%12.868.6%40.311.013.517.96.716.95.0
BRYANT71.925.841.7%9.532.6%10.867.0%38.79.614.419.58.114.14.5
BUCKNELL68.324.041.9%8.134.5%12.272.7%32.67.711.818.97.213.93.5
BUFFALO79.829.644.4%8.833.8%11.964.3%41.812.316.118.18.714.24.6
BUTLER68.724.947.1%7.035.6%11.971.7%35.37.613.316.64.811.72.6
BYU78.729.449.4%10.140.2%9.770.7%33.55.516.916.65.711.71.9
C ARKANSAS74.724.641.3%7.832.4%17.770.3%37.38.614.421.45.118.25.6
C CONN ST60.421.638.6%5.933.2%11.264.8%31.36.89.818.16.815.22.9
C MICHIGAN82.929.044.4%8.333.6%16.672.6%38.210.012.614.69.312.62.3
CAL BAPTIST81.227.345.6%9.837.5%16.778.0%41.29.715.418.14.314.43.2
CAL DAVIS71.625.345.4%7.736.6%13.377.1%31.36.613.318.36.213.42.1
CAL POLY-SLO63.122.341.8%6.233.7%12.367.0%31.96.49.919.46.215.12.3
CALIFORNIA63.222.742.5%5.033.7%12.972.0%33.46.79.318.94.113.42.4
CAMPBELL69.925.745.7%7.833.5%10.775.0%30.46.814.717.78.513.52.7
CANISIUS70.725.444.7%5.929.9%13.969.1%33.88.714.620.48.116.32.4
CHARLESTON SO69.125.042.7%7.632.3%11.570.9%33.27.713.116.56.614.02.2
CHARLOTTE67.223.245.2%5.933.6%14.871.2%32.85.811.415.68.414.53.7
CHICAGO ST64.421.741.1%6.032.8%15.172.7%30.86.911.020.35.417.92.7
CINCINNATI72.225.844.4%6.331.1%14.266.8%38.710.314.918.26.714.94.3
CLEMSON68.524.342.9%8.232.4%11.667.1%34.57.313.314.87.512.82.4
CLEVELAND ST62.522.241.1%3.527.7%14.466.0%34.59.711.220.47.916.12.5
COASTAL CAROLINA78.927.945.0%8.136.2%15.169.3%41.511.813.820.48.415.63.3
COLGATE74.827.445.4%10.636.0%9.576.9%35.27.714.815.25.411.72.7
COLL OF CHARLESTON70.824.544.3%7.234.2%14.676.4%33.77.310.817.26.211.62.7
COLORADO71.624.243.5%7.436.2%15.873.0%38.09.113.413.96.314.13.3
COLORADO ST75.026.346.9%7.935.3%14.466.6%35.66.915.815.47.213.81.8
COLUMBIA67.824.741.6%8.133.3%10.472.7%35.97.112.614.55.412.63.8
CONNECTICUT71.225.142.2%6.833.1%14.271.0%38.910.912.917.86.514.47.1
COPPIN ST67.823.938.7%8.127.0%11.962.8%37.57.89.519.46.713.72.5
CORNELL67.124.742.1%6.827.5%10.971.5%35.19.114.615.16.911.93.0
CREIGHTON77.327.746.3%9.136.8%12.972.7%36.17.314.615.76.311.22.2
CS-BAKERSFIELD72.226.744.8%5.534.8%13.369.4%38.612.012.421.56.814.03.2
CS-FULLERTON63.922.942.1%6.032.4%12.166.7%33.26.210.618.15.513.13.0
CS-NORTHRIDGE74.526.644.4%7.735.5%13.570.5%33.58.014.017.76.412.52.8
DARTMOUTH66.924.644.4%7.633.1%10.265.1%36.06.112.717.54.612.62.4
DAVIDSON70.125.144.1%9.034.6%11.077.0%31.96.613.016.46.111.32.2
DAYTON82.830.651.9%8.737.2%13.072.2%35.47.618.717.06.813.33.7
DELAWARE73.827.047.8%8.037.0%11.874.8%33.96.013.116.55.512.83.3
DELAWARE ST71.824.940.7%7.531.8%14.571.0%33.67.810.620.57.415.71.7
DENVER66.924.143.4%5.232.8%13.666.9%33.06.011.119.65.613.62.1
DEPAUL75.327.646.4%6.434.3%13.665.0%38.59.614.619.49.315.15.9
DETROIT68.722.537.8%8.932.4%14.878.7%36.29.610.317.46.014.13.0
DRAKE70.726.246.6%7.433.3%10.969.3%34.37.215.716.25.813.63.6
DREXEL70.024.944.1%7.736.1%12.469.9%37.09.414.915.76.215.63.2
DUKE82.630.448.3%7.236.0%14.566.9%39.911.716.316.79.613.76.4
DUQUESNE72.125.345.2%7.732.2%13.876.5%35.68.514.114.57.413.06.2
E CAROLINA69.023.741.6%5.628.2%16.072.2%35.88.913.420.96.314.03.4
E ILLINOIS75.527.745.4%6.935.5%13.169.4%37.610.114.216.97.613.24.3
E KENTUCKY73.825.339.5%8.431.2%14.771.6%34.510.112.218.89.314.82.3
E MICHIGAN65.222.441.2%6.128.9%14.463.0%35.39.110.417.411.315.43.2
E TENN ST77.227.247.2%8.034.6%14.767.5%37.210.714.117.49.012.54.2
E WASHINGTON83.230.646.6%9.333.9%12.667.2%38.89.117.619.68.313.33.6
ELON68.123.941.1%10.236.9%10.271.2%33.86.213.619.35.012.21.9
EVANSVILLE70.624.243.1%7.732.1%14.671.8%32.75.912.216.24.813.42.3
FAIRFIELD60.821.941.6%5.533.6%11.467.6%34.27.810.315.85.214.62.9
FARLEIGH DICKINSON70.126.144.3%6.832.4%11.270.0%33.08.410.816.16.012.83.7
FLA ATLANTIC72.425.643.0%8.533.8%12.668.6%37.29.512.217.47.513.52.2
FLA GULF COAST62.222.640.1%7.130.5%9.968.6%35.29.313.216.86.417.04.2
FLA INTERNATIONAL81.129.246.8%9.937.3%12.866.4%36.68.915.618.49.815.76.8
FLORIDA73.525.644.7%6.633.0%15.671.7%38.49.611.617.86.312.34.0
FLORIDA A&M62.923.440.2%3.728.4%12.463.6%34.19.09.119.47.515.51.8
FLORIDA ST75.527.246.0%7.434.2%13.876.3%34.09.613.717.09.813.35.8
FORDHAM59.621.238.5%7.131.8%10.162.4%33.68.211.816.67.713.03.0
FRESNO ST68.523.841.2%9.032.5%11.968.7%35.411.011.917.55.312.83.8
FURMAN76.827.947.8%9.735.6%11.370.2%32.27.014.914.87.811.72.8
GA SOUTHERN76.026.642.8%9.033.8%13.869.5%35.59.212.516.48.212.44.2
GARDNER WEBB69.123.841.7%7.433.4%14.068.8%35.48.212.816.86.213.14.4
GEORGE MASON69.124.542.5%6.532.2%13.670.9%37.29.611.416.36.613.15.3
GEORGE WASHINGTON67.123.342.3%7.733.3%12.774.0%33.46.411.816.15.312.24.4
GEORGETOWN79.128.245.9%6.435.9%16.375.8%39.710.716.116.46.314.24.6
GEORGIA77.628.645.9%6.930.4%13.566.1%39.610.314.818.17.914.83.5
GEORGIA ST79.028.445.0%9.139.7%13.371.1%37.010.215.221.18.914.64.5
GEORGIA TECH67.425.445.0%4.929.2%11.665.0%35.47.812.918.47.216.74.7
GONZAGA88.832.050.6%8.338.7%16.467.6%41.510.918.214.57.911.14.0
GRAMBLING73.725.845.4%4.428.2%12.366.8%35.49.112.618.67.013.83.5
GRAND CANYON67.524.243.4%5.731.5%13.475.9%32.46.511.315.75.311.41.3
HAMPTON77.927.646.3%6.033.1%16.767.6%36.49.215.619.65.713.34.5
HARTFORD66.823.442.0%7.734.1%12.370.0%33.96.612.817.87.414.32.5
HARVARD73.826.146.3%7.033.3%14.673.4%36.98.912.216.87.014.75.5
HAWAII70.625.043.8%7.534.1%13.169.9%34.68.614.217.95.113.62.4
HIGH POINT64.521.639.3%5.830.5%15.470.6%35.110.911.717.94.915.53.4
HOFSTRA76.426.644.6%7.534.2%15.776.5%35.98.711.814.87.012.01.9
HOLY CROSS66.625.343.6%7.333.0%8.764.6%33.58.112.319.04.615.22.3
HOUSTN BAPTIST81.428.243.8%8.236.8%16.871.0%34.910.012.822.15.616.72.1
HOUSTON76.927.544.8%7.235.3%14.771.9%42.413.614.118.85.011.75.7
HOWARD68.824.640.6%6.832.3%12.868.0%33.88.412.718.15.913.13.0
IDAHO67.725.645.1%4.831.3%11.667.0%34.67.012.817.45.813.42.5
IDAHO ST68.224.845.9%6.934.9%11.761.3%34.98.413.116.25.215.22.2
IL-CHICAGO66.423.842.6%7.633.2%11.368.7%35.57.513.819.15.616.24.0
ILLINOIS75.827.646.2%5.530.6%15.272.1%41.110.814.215.55.113.33.2
ILLINOIS ST66.324.543.0%7.635.1%9.767.3%33.68.012.317.05.514.32.7
INCARNATE WORD64.823.540.2%5.227.6%12.572.0%34.28.912.519.36.915.02.5
INDIANA75.126.145.5%5.229.8%17.868.2%40.010.813.217.26.113.84.7
INDIANA ST71.525.646.7%7.539.9%12.968.2%33.16.412.917.65.911.93.3
IONA67.923.241.2%8.031.0%13.673.8%33.58.112.419.38.315.83.8
IOWA79.928.145.6%8.336.1%15.473.7%38.810.818.315.26.712.23.6
IOWA ST75.528.244.9%7.630.9%11.570.8%35.39.416.114.97.912.04.6
IUPU-FT WAYNE70.226.143.3%8.532.1%9.366.8%36.18.812.714.87.113.72.8
IUPUI68.824.441.3%7.333.6%12.764.4%36.19.712.817.96.914.42.6
JACKSON ST65.024.340.2%4.725.2%11.767.0%31.49.111.320.08.213.23.7
JACKSONVILLE64.223.141.1%6.329.5%11.866.6%38.88.611.014.95.214.42.2
JACKSONVILLE ST72.926.845.2%7.935.4%11.467.6%37.29.013.916.36.515.02.5
JAMES MADISON73.925.542.0%8.132.3%14.862.2%40.49.312.617.75.913.63.6
KANSAS76.428.449.7%6.736.1%13.065.8%38.79.215.214.88.213.84.5
KANSAS ST65.622.942.7%7.233.2%12.766.7%33.28.113.818.28.814.82.8
KENNESAW ST57.119.835.9%4.526.2%13.169.9%34.79.38.416.85.216.12.1
KENT ST79.028.846.1%9.135.8%12.373.3%37.19.714.918.97.312.34.4
KENTUCKY74.926.046.0%5.032.3%17.976.8%38.68.914.717.85.312.95.0
LAFAYETTE72.526.647.4%9.236.8%10.174.1%34.76.416.413.84.612.84.5
LA-LAFAYETTE70.223.940.6%7.532.4%14.972.2%35.59.610.617.26.514.82.8
LAMAR70.225.942.9%5.430.7%12.966.1%36.910.513.017.39.815.44.9
LA-MONROE63.322.442.6%6.335.2%12.367.6%32.37.811.416.44.814.03.4
LASALLE69.424.442.3%8.134.3%12.567.7%36.38.613.220.27.615.73.8
LEHIGH67.525.744.5%5.433.4%10.876.7%34.46.911.918.25.714.42.6
LIBERTY68.424.447.6%8.037.9%11.670.6%34.46.713.213.25.810.02.9
LIPSCOMB69.925.643.6%7.633.1%11.267.8%34.48.313.315.45.513.52.5
LONG BEACH ST68.224.843.7%6.336.1%12.368.8%33.78.211.418.56.317.53.7
LONG ISLAND78.327.245.0%10.134.2%13.970.8%34.16.214.717.17.214.13.5
LONGWOOD67.922.640.1%8.532.3%14.172.3%35.57.510.119.47.014.91.8
LOUISIANA TECH75.327.845.9%8.434.3%11.365.4%38.29.914.716.88.612.12.4
LOUISVILLE74.926.946.2%8.138.7%12.971.9%39.910.114.616.85.212.53.1
LOYOLA-IL69.625.451.2%5.436.7%13.467.6%30.24.314.713.67.713.12.1
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT65.824.446.2%5.731.5%11.264.2%30.17.412.020.06.413.22.2
LOYOLA-MD71.225.645.9%6.932.4%13.159.8%33.86.916.017.06.713.13.0
LSU79.929.248.1%6.631.8%14.976.3%40.210.713.515.16.513.94.7
MAINE61.922.641.5%6.829.1%10.068.3%33.48.314.817.76.415.63.2
MANHATTAN63.222.339.6%7.632.5%11.162.6%34.78.413.519.87.213.22.9
MARIST58.721.338.3%6.932.2%9.258.6%34.48.39.518.47.013.83.0
MARQUETTE77.625.443.2%9.939.7%16.872.6%40.39.313.919.35.313.64.4
MARSHALL74.928.245.0%6.628.9%12.064.8%38.110.213.318.79.415.46.3
MARYLAND71.223.941.3%7.130.6%16.272.1%40.811.212.414.85.112.94.9
MASSACHUSETTS69.724.442.4%8.435.4%12.468.4%32.47.912.717.97.414.23.3
MCNEESE ST80.427.751.4%8.642.0%12.473.0%33.48.215.414.76.815.64.3
MD-BALT COUNTY69.625.444.6%7.232.2%11.761.0%34.17.913.416.95.513.31.7
MD-EAST SHORE54.620.235.8%5.524.2%8.661.6%32.48.310.118.47.715.93.5
MEMPHIS76.827.146.3%6.533.8%16.067.7%41.910.414.919.38.817.27.0
MERCER72.226.644.7%7.435.9%11.772.5%36.19.513.918.97.315.22.6
MERRIMACK62.622.942.2%7.230.9%9.770.2%28.16.312.116.910.611.82.6
MIAMI72.526.845.0%7.635.7%11.471.5%33.87.110.814.55.912.13.8
MIAMI OHIO75.527.243.8%9.135.4%11.973.4%37.18.712.918.35.111.92.9
MICHIGAN78.229.548.0%8.836.0%10.572.2%35.57.516.315.35.611.54.8
MICHIGAN ST78.327.746.3%7.333.8%15.574.6%42.710.419.116.14.912.85.4
MIDDLE TENN ST71.925.742.4%8.534.4%12.065.5%36.19.213.519.06.914.43.6
MINNESOTA72.725.943.3%8.333.1%12.672.4%39.69.715.716.85.412.65.2
MISS VALLEY ST65.424.836.0%7.627.6%8.262.1%35.68.910.019.76.513.82.5
MISSISSIPPI ST73.126.346.8%5.633.0%14.971.8%38.611.914.117.56.414.55.4
MISSOURI67.323.442.5%7.131.2%13.475.7%34.89.111.919.77.714.42.8
MISSOURI ST67.124.243.2%6.635.0%12.175.1%35.99.211.516.85.914.22.6
MISSOURI-KC70.225.945.1%7.135.9%11.267.2%31.97.013.321.77.714.03.1
MONMOUTH68.223.641.0%7.235.8%13.772.8%33.17.013.120.28.213.62.8
MONTANA67.324.244.0%5.132.6%9.870.2%30.35.911.418.26.112.13.7
MONTANA ST67.423.944.9%6.333.0%13.475.1%34.85.611.617.45.814.22.2
MOREHEAD ST70.426.544.0%5.830.3%11.764.0%37.69.413.915.86.812.24.5
MORGAN ST72.225.543.1%5.227.7%16.070.6%38.211.011.723.95.515.93.9
MOUNT ST MARYS63.822.539.6%6.429.0%12.468.9%37.29.810.716.35.412.53.4
MURRAY ST77.727.648.8%6.335.2%16.370.2%38.98.815.318.65.413.63.6
N ALABAMA67.323.342.1%6.832.7%13.968.5%35.18.010.919.16.414.92.6
N ARIZONA71.826.244.9%7.837.8%11.668.8%34.58.513.616.67.112.62.2
N CAROLINA69.725.140.1%5.529.1%13.964.8%43.812.513.916.36.113.24.1
N CAROLINA A&T68.724.541.3%5.328.8%14.363.0%38.19.713.120.47.815.23.5
N COLORADO73.225.844.3%10.136.6%11.567.1%36.18.012.415.05.810.62.1
N DAKOTA73.425.945.5%7.533.6%14.177.2%37.07.913.117.54.314.52.6
N DAKOTA ST72.825.244.2%9.234.6%13.278.0%35.77.112.715.25.310.42.3
N FLORIDA77.826.844.1%12.038.0%12.376.2%35.79.315.616.65.213.63.1
N ILLINOIS67.524.240.7%7.633.5%11.667.5%39.910.110.617.35.812.92.6
N IOWA77.427.648.5%9.638.6%12.776.8%37.38.712.214.84.412.41.8
N KENTUCKY74.326.145.3%8.932.9%13.268.7%37.08.814.818.28.113.92.1
N TEXAS70.125.247.4%8.738.5%10.973.0%33.57.512.917.77.014.92.7
NAVY63.421.440.6%7.132.7%13.570.5%37.29.911.614.45.212.81.4
NC CENTRAL67.225.145.1%5.429.5%11.666.7%33.08.513.119.29.316.23.1
NC STATE76.228.045.3%7.532.9%12.770.5%36.79.213.717.67.611.24.7
NEBRASKA72.626.041.7%8.633.4%12.059.5%36.07.514.614.36.511.12.6
NEBRASKA-OMAHA72.427.545.1%6.234.9%11.270.0%36.58.212.417.05.013.13.5
NEVADA73.825.743.2%9.638.0%12.673.8%37.87.314.519.95.112.33.6
NEW HAMPSHIRE70.225.641.4%8.732.5%10.464.3%43.110.313.917.95.014.82.2
NEW JERSEY TECH64.623.540.7%5.930.3%11.667.0%34.38.111.216.05.611.42.6
NEW MEXICO80.028.149.4%6.233.3%17.672.0%36.58.815.815.58.015.83.1
NEW MEXICO ST71.525.445.3%9.234.9%11.669.6%35.89.814.416.56.714.21.9
NEW ORLEANS76.427.346.1%5.432.8%16.577.7%32.18.215.419.18.214.32.4
NIAGARA67.124.842.9%7.836.1%9.877.0%27.45.813.015.76.810.62.3
NICHOLLS ST75.827.542.7%8.132.6%12.774.8%36.310.512.918.811.014.13.4
NORFOLK ST68.723.941.5%7.432.3%13.471.2%36.69.812.919.17.714.41.9
NORTHEASTERN72.626.247.5%9.339.8%11.079.8%31.26.213.316.77.712.61.8
NORTHWESTERN66.824.242.2%6.331.8%12.175.2%34.57.013.916.64.810.82.5
NORTHWESTERN ST72.225.643.4%7.933.8%13.273.3%38.99.413.220.05.617.74.8
NOTRE DAME75.127.042.4%9.934.5%11.270.9%39.89.517.612.16.29.84.4
OAKLAND64.522.842.6%5.728.8%13.367.5%36.38.313.315.86.214.62.5
OHIO ST73.924.845.7%8.838.5%15.472.2%38.58.314.317.94.813.84.0
OHIO U71.025.745.1%8.635.1%11.066.7%35.77.914.917.26.313.62.7
OKLAHOMA72.325.342.4%7.432.6%14.476.4%36.97.111.813.16.410.33.8
OKLAHOMA ST66.323.240.5%6.429.8%13.572.0%37.19.211.316.97.413.63.8
OLD DOMINION62.423.439.7%4.726.2%10.869.1%38.810.39.317.97.512.93.3
OLE MISS69.224.143.4%6.532.2%14.570.9%34.87.914.518.67.413.82.6
ORAL ROBERTS79.528.444.4%8.433.0%14.273.8%39.411.313.216.06.411.32.4
OREGON76.628.247.5%8.338.1%11.967.1%36.99.814.617.37.212.23.2
OREGON ST76.426.948.1%6.033.8%16.673.0%34.37.615.716.36.611.15.8
PACIFIC71.626.045.9%5.834.9%13.865.5%37.210.512.619.55.913.04.1
PENN ST77.927.944.6%7.931.4%14.170.6%39.410.214.718.48.612.16.1
PENNSYLVANIA76.928.845.7%9.432.8%9.967.6%36.48.115.915.26.013.13.2
PEPPERDINE76.225.743.4%8.135.5%16.783.2%33.18.314.718.76.013.13.3
PITTSBURGH66.322.941.2%5.429.9%15.172.1%35.59.912.215.27.912.43.7
PORTLAND68.224.244.7%6.837.4%12.966.6%33.15.814.016.35.714.14.0
PORTLAND ST78.029.343.9%6.432.7%13.168.9%39.013.613.618.58.212.34.2
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M70.725.343.5%4.633.9%15.668.8%32.38.212.621.48.915.02.4
PRESBYTERIAN66.424.344.6%6.131.7%11.769.8%34.17.412.917.86.114.42.0
PRINCETON71.925.845.2%8.033.1%12.370.5%32.98.012.717.16.113.12.1
PROVIDENCE71.725.140.8%7.433.0%14.266.7%38.712.515.718.79.213.43.8
PURDUE67.925.141.4%7.432.7%10.366.3%38.210.913.917.26.611.73.7
QUINNIPIAC70.423.141.0%10.235.7%13.978.2%37.88.613.814.44.913.23.7
RADFORD69.425.344.4%7.734.4%11.164.9%35.78.612.417.75.710.62.4
RHODE ISLAND73.426.642.0%5.330.0%14.968.6%40.011.812.516.29.212.83.9
RICE72.524.842.3%9.433.0%13.670.3%36.47.513.415.76.014.22.4
RICHMOND76.128.047.1%8.737.3%11.481.0%33.26.315.615.88.010.92.8
RIDER73.425.543.0%6.432.3%16.166.6%39.610.113.216.56.414.12.4
ROBERT MORRIS70.126.244.1%8.836.8%8.865.6%33.98.716.717.86.413.61.7
RUTGERS71.027.146.0%5.330.8%11.463.6%41.510.613.615.97.013.34.9
S ALABAMA71.525.146.3%5.231.0%16.174.6%33.27.611.216.37.812.24.0
S CAROLINA69.925.942.7%5.630.9%12.561.3%37.510.613.822.47.813.84.4
S CAROLINA ST71.124.444.2%5.632.2%16.778.2%34.97.811.617.04.414.41.5
S DAKOTA77.227.248.5%7.241.3%15.474.8%32.85.713.616.54.510.53.0
S DAKOTA ST77.328.448.1%7.534.4%13.170.2%38.79.013.716.55.313.02.9
S FLORIDA63.822.641.4%6.832.4%11.960.7%33.49.910.417.58.714.92.2
S ILLINOIS62.321.943.2%6.832.3%11.773.5%30.45.812.515.06.412.72.0
SACRAMENTO ST60.922.041.1%4.431.6%12.571.4%36.99.611.916.56.113.34.4
SACRED HEART74.626.443.4%7.130.8%14.874.5%40.911.413.616.15.514.63.7
SAINT LOUIS72.526.444.2%5.432.1%14.257.4%41.212.114.118.38.113.34.6
SAM HOUSTON ST80.929.546.0%8.536.7%13.475.4%36.48.916.820.79.714.43.1
SAMFORD75.227.144.6%6.734.3%14.370.4%37.79.512.116.87.016.03.0
SAN DIEGO67.224.442.1%7.032.9%11.467.4%34.28.113.117.95.515.03.3
SAN DIEGO ST74.827.246.5%8.137.4%12.475.1%37.18.415.317.16.611.13.2
SAN FRANCISCO78.827.645.4%9.935.4%13.772.6%36.410.012.817.67.012.83.2
SAN JOSE ST69.323.639.7%7.930.2%14.268.7%36.39.113.718.45.914.23.6
SANTA CLARA77.527.447.3%7.635.2%15.175.5%34.87.115.820.36.813.84.0
SE LOUISIANA66.424.541.1%6.128.7%11.365.8%32.79.111.820.57.916.71.7
SE MISSOURI ST65.623.241.9%5.631.5%13.767.4%32.57.710.318.85.613.62.1
SEATTLE73.825.140.5%7.030.0%16.676.9%34.09.811.219.25.911.13.2
SETON HALL75.626.444.8%7.934.1%14.970.8%38.38.914.718.77.813.86.2
SF AUSTIN ST82.728.450.0%5.534.5%15.868.2%35.410.914.320.210.416.82.9
SIENA72.125.443.6%6.734.0%14.668.3%37.210.412.117.75.814.12.8
SIU EDWARDSVL66.424.743.1%5.631.6%11.367.5%32.27.013.720.35.814.23.2
SMU76.227.146.3%7.633.2%14.477.2%39.611.116.615.56.513.23.5
SOUTHERN MISS66.725.844.3%4.930.1%10.273.1%34.38.314.217.06.714.62.5
SOUTHERN U67.222.641.5%5.532.0%10.166.8%32.49.411.820.55.414.02.6
SOUTHERN UTAH74.426.846.4%6.533.5%14.271.2%38.28.512.218.97.514.74.5
ST BONAVENTURE68.025.143.0%6.834.2%10.975.8%36.69.413.317.96.112.23.9
ST FRANCIS-NY70.025.942.0%6.530.0%11.771.3%36.69.412.118.86.512.83.8
ST FRANCIS-PA77.327.245.8%6.636.6%16.475.3%36.39.011.317.27.013.22.5
ST JOHNS75.727.441.3%5.628.8%15.469.4%40.111.014.719.310.712.24.5
ST JOSEPHS70.524.338.2%9.429.8%12.468.5%38.59.712.917.64.813.53.1
ST MARYS-CA76.326.846.9%8.441.2%14.475.8%34.17.712.016.66.610.42.3
ST PETERS64.722.239.1%6.536.3%13.869.0%38.612.110.321.57.917.34.4
STANFORD72.726.548.9%7.739.6%12.067.5%34.36.214.315.67.814.84.1
STETSON64.222.643.6%6.032.5%13.264.4%35.98.810.216.66.314.72.8
STONY BROOK70.824.242.3%9.236.0%13.170.6%39.79.111.916.36.715.45.2
SYRACUSE73.125.144.3%9.436.2%13.471.9%36.07.916.015.47.311.74.2
TCU69.825.643.1%9.535.3%9.063.2%36.69.916.116.48.113.54.7
TEMPLE67.623.940.2%7.232.0%12.768.4%39.47.914.416.88.113.72.8
TENNESSEE66.123.142.5%6.230.5%13.774.9%36.98.414.916.86.014.35.9
TENNESSEE ST75.827.648.1%7.835.7%12.865.3%38.110.314.321.55.516.84.3
TENNESSEE TECH63.223.940.8%7.732.9%7.765.3%34.69.112.914.96.616.43.1
TENN-MARTIN76.327.445.2%7.834.3%13.873.1%33.09.611.215.65.212.53.2
TEXAS66.124.843.4%8.633.6%7.964.7%33.27.913.818.05.613.64.6
TEXAS A&M60.820.739.8%5.225.5%14.167.7%34.68.510.914.76.414.23.6
TEXAS A&M CC62.721.441.4%7.836.7%12.070.4%35.98.312.117.85.717.52.7
TEXAS SOUTHERN70.424.340.1%5.328.6%16.671.8%36.99.511.819.75.816.22.8
TEXAS ST72.725.245.5%5.534.1%16.876.0%33.58.113.118.46.711.72.8
TEXAS TECH73.825.544.3%7.133.5%15.875.7%36.18.715.517.38.013.93.6
THE CITADEL81.829.144.7%10.534.8%13.269.6%38.39.216.417.97.615.92.4
TOLEDO77.025.943.9%9.637.7%15.772.5%39.79.915.616.06.813.03.9
TOWSON ST70.224.842.5%6.331.6%14.375.9%37.59.811.418.36.412.43.1
TROY70.225.241.3%8.533.1%11.267.4%36.710.214.918.96.114.72.9
TULANE70.024.142.3%8.035.8%13.871.3%31.77.211.614.58.211.72.2
TULSA70.325.344.9%5.831.7%13.870.7%36.48.213.615.87.913.42.4
TX-ARLINGTON71.425.141.7%8.030.7%13.276.1%37.38.614.818.45.511.62.9
TX-SAN ANTONIO78.427.942.8%9.835.4%12.775.6%40.19.613.820.56.313.72.8
UAB64.524.044.2%4.930.4%11.667.1%39.110.010.116.25.715.23.0
UCF68.725.242.9%6.730.9%11.769.1%37.19.914.315.36.113.83.3
UC-IRVINE74.327.346.2%5.933.9%13.874.2%40.810.014.519.66.714.43.8
UCLA69.624.943.5%5.330.3%14.568.5%38.211.413.319.26.613.33.7
UC-RIVERSIDE65.123.643.1%8.034.2%10.167.4%37.08.112.817.65.013.72.2
UC-SANTA BARBARA71.925.346.7%6.233.1%15.175.3%35.38.913.317.34.912.12.8
UMASS-LOWELL76.127.245.8%7.234.7%14.571.6%35.87.715.416.27.213.62.8
UNC-ASHEVILLE78.128.745.8%9.235.9%11.563.7%31.58.711.720.09.511.92.2
UNC-GREENSBORO73.627.543.5%8.532.0%10.162.9%36.911.112.418.010.011.73.9
UNC-WILMINGTON69.825.343.6%7.135.6%12.070.2%34.47.812.616.26.413.43.0
UNLV71.824.843.5%7.231.7%15.071.9%39.311.212.919.76.014.83.1
USC74.025.944.2%6.635.6%15.666.4%40.410.615.315.96.815.25.3
USC UPSTATE68.824.642.1%6.831.2%12.868.6%33.58.111.619.16.212.82.5
UTAH75.825.946.1%7.834.4%16.374.7%37.77.614.215.14.513.42.7
UTAH ST78.526.944.8%7.232.1%17.676.0%41.210.216.415.96.512.43.0
UTAH VALLEY ST69.724.642.8%6.930.2%13.573.6%35.88.112.417.45.514.35.4
UT-CHATTANOOGA71.126.344.6%8.635.7%9.966.1%35.98.514.315.14.812.31.5
UTEP68.823.543.2%6.329.0%15.576.6%35.07.212.517.76.314.93.1
UTRGV71.726.442.3%6.534.3%12.468.4%34.49.814.420.78.812.44.2
VA COMMONWEALTH71.724.943.2%7.734.2%14.271.4%34.68.813.317.69.413.14.9
VALPARAISO74.527.344.3%8.334.0%11.670.3%34.59.115.817.38.313.83.3
VANDERBILT74.124.944.6%8.734.7%15.567.4%33.48.012.818.27.113.64.1
VERMONT69.724.943.4%7.931.4%11.971.5%37.38.513.016.45.911.73.6
VILLANOVA74.826.544.7%9.735.2%12.177.9%36.18.415.515.66.311.53.2
VIRGINIA55.520.740.4%5.126.7%9.070.4%35.17.711.213.05.812.44.3
VIRGINIA TECH71.825.444.0%10.437.4%10.569.5%35.47.015.813.25.99.52.7
VMI73.526.043.4%11.137.0%10.473.5%35.58.617.016.57.212.72.5
W CAROLINA81.227.846.9%10.538.7%15.170.3%38.69.114.617.65.414.51.8
W ILLINOIS76.428.243.5%8.537.9%11.478.1%35.28.011.116.75.110.92.1
W KENTUCKY77.226.547.2%7.034.1%17.278.4%34.57.111.713.96.013.64.6
W MICHIGAN72.124.442.2%7.131.2%16.172.3%34.77.611.718.15.611.72.1
W VIRGINIA73.226.044.0%5.530.6%15.764.0%41.813.413.119.08.015.03.9
WAGNER69.924.140.7%8.134.4%13.671.2%35.69.613.323.25.414.22.3
WAKE FOREST72.824.242.8%6.235.2%18.173.8%38.48.712.818.94.715.12.9
WASHINGTON70.624.545.2%6.131.5%15.570.7%35.98.512.516.17.114.66.6
WASHINGTON ST72.425.540.6%7.631.3%13.973.3%36.810.311.816.86.511.22.4
WEBER ST70.826.245.6%7.233.7%11.267.6%31.57.312.814.05.911.93.6
WICHITA ST74.925.640.9%7.632.9%16.168.9%39.911.514.519.17.812.83.8
WI-GREEN BAY81.529.745.9%8.337.6%13.874.4%35.38.317.518.27.712.32.7
WI-MILWAUKEE73.326.041.2%7.932.5%13.368.2%37.211.212.021.65.713.23.2
WINTHROP81.629.445.8%9.434.2%13.461.3%41.412.516.320.06.714.22.3
WISCONSIN66.523.443.0%7.532.5%12.277.2%33.87.411.315.55.010.63.7
WM & MARY73.226.546.8%7.935.9%12.274.5%37.07.013.815.24.812.73.5
WOFFORD72.725.945.8%10.237.2%10.774.2%30.47.113.416.55.811.52.8
WRIGHT ST80.929.045.0%7.635.2%15.166.0%41.311.914.215.26.912.03.9
WYOMING60.220.740.6%7.431.6%11.470.4%29.83.910.218.34.813.22.1
XAVIER71.826.243.4%6.329.4%13.268.0%38.410.214.417.76.313.84.0
YALE75.826.646.4%8.836.7%13.870.1%39.77.716.614.75.913.53.9
YOUNGSTOWN ST70.725.441.4%6.729.6%13.268.2%39.412.012.117.46.612.22.8
NCAA Basketball Offensive Stats Categories

The offensive stats that are important to you may not be important to the players and coaches, however, you need to focus on those that improve your chance of winning.

We provide stats in a variety of categories, including: shooting, rebounds, three point shooting, free throws, and more.

As you view each category, you will find essential stats such as: rebounds, assists, field goal percentage, and of course, points per game.

Scoring is a big part of NCAA basketball, and we do whatever it takes to give you the stats you need for each team. With this information on your side, placing a bet is easier than ever before.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.