NCAAB Statistics

NCAA Basketball Offensive Statistics

Is there anything better than watching an NCAA basketball game between two teams that can score the ball? This can make for an exciting showdown, even if you are the type of person who enjoys good defense.

At Odds.com, we realize the importance of NCAA basketball offensive statistics. When betting on games, you need to know how each team performs when they have the ball.

Our statisticians have generated reports on the offensive statistics that have the greatest impact on your wager, allowing you to make a more confident decision.

2018 College Basketball Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ABILENE CHRISTIAN73.727.246.4%6.732.5%12.770.1%34.38.215.021.08.114.44.0
AIR FORCE68.523.641.9%8.133.1%13.273.4%32.78.714.418.06.512.62.5
AKRON71.824.843.5%9.536.0%12.769.6%33.37.813.019.95.913.82.5
ALABAMA72.325.346.1%6.432.6%15.467.0%35.98.912.718.86.314.25.3
ALABAMA A&M60.421.139.9%5.630.2%10.865.3%32.58.410.615.93.816.11.5
ALABAMA ST68.724.240.9%6.732.8%13.564.6%36.510.310.120.95.514.14.2
ALBANY74.226.245.7%5.836.7%16.075.4%37.29.912.716.54.711.62.8
ALCORN ST70.124.743.3%7.533.8%13.270.7%34.58.213.119.26.214.42.7
AMERICAN65.423.343.3%8.033.8%10.966.4%29.06.612.218.37.213.83.3
APPALACHIAN ST76.426.243.6%8.834.0%15.266.8%39.59.612.419.06.013.93.5
ARIZONA80.528.850.3%6.836.9%16.176.1%36.59.015.217.24.912.24.5
ARIZONA ST82.727.846.3%9.036.4%18.273.3%35.28.314.318.96.510.73.6
ARKANSAS80.528.747.4%7.739.5%15.468.1%34.68.614.320.06.210.94.7
ARKANSAS ST74.026.344.1%7.434.0%14.071.8%33.59.210.718.46.713.12.9
ARK-LITTLE ROCK63.723.442.7%6.232.1%10.661.0%33.98.112.219.15.014.32.9
ARK-PINE BLUFF65.922.743.8%6.032.7%12.767.4%28.77.111.919.17.713.94.1
ARMY74.327.344.4%9.838.3%9.865.8%35.88.216.719.85.713.42.8
AUBURN81.926.643.1%9.535.7%19.077.4%37.910.614.219.77.412.15.3
AUSTIN PEAY73.826.945.5%5.934.1%14.165.1%35.711.513.319.76.614.13.0
BALL ST75.326.845.2%7.733.7%14.270.5%37.88.714.217.15.313.23.5
BAYLOR75.627.746.9%6.435.7%13.873.4%38.010.515.117.95.413.64.5
BELMONT77.627.348.6%11.537.6%11.673.9%34.36.616.016.14.912.42.5
BETHUNE-COOKMAN81.928.244.3%7.531.8%17.970.1%42.112.015.720.96.315.83.8
BINGHAMTON69.325.444.3%7.635.0%10.964.0%34.48.112.116.85.512.34.2
BOISE ST78.227.446.1%9.637.9%13.773.8%38.58.513.317.95.713.52.2
BOSTON COLLEGE76.427.145.1%8.535.9%13.774.1%37.09.214.116.35.012.63.1
BOSTON U70.525.846.2%7.437.3%11.563.9%33.77.813.517.17.413.83.3
BOWLING GREEN75.925.842.1%7.534.9%16.773.2%38.39.713.317.85.912.82.6
BRADLEY67.423.343.0%6.635.3%14.270.7%35.79.513.519.06.513.43.9
BROWN77.025.742.6%6.931.6%18.775.6%36.69.512.521.06.413.53.0
BRYANT70.024.941.0%8.434.3%11.970.5%32.28.113.519.46.112.91.4
BUCKNELL81.127.647.1%8.034.8%17.971.8%36.68.114.418.75.512.54.3
BUFFALO84.630.747.3%9.837.0%13.569.9%38.610.216.621.06.212.44.1
BUTLER78.929.147.3%8.235.7%12.577.6%34.17.514.018.36.611.22.9
BYU74.326.348.2%6.434.7%15.375.0%32.75.815.217.06.411.53.8
C ARKANSAS80.528.045.3%8.235.6%16.473.5%36.38.716.119.76.713.75.1
C CONN ST67.824.645.3%6.232.9%12.469.9%35.38.912.417.25.014.83.3
C MICHIGAN78.826.543.6%9.934.3%15.980.6%36.29.413.715.96.311.63.3
CAL DAVIS72.425.346.5%6.537.2%15.371.7%32.26.712.219.57.012.92.3
CAL POLY-SLO67.223.339.7%8.635.7%12.078.0%33.47.712.018.25.011.83.9
CALIFORNIA67.724.040.6%4.628.6%15.167.5%35.611.49.820.26.914.74.8
CAMPBELL75.926.247.7%9.238.8%14.375.0%31.95.914.217.06.711.94.0
CANISIUS76.327.346.4%9.234.8%12.571.1%33.58.416.818.97.013.12.9
CHARLESTON SO72.025.944.7%6.733.0%13.572.3%34.69.711.916.77.213.23.4
CHARLOTTE71.224.343.2%6.835.2%15.771.6%34.18.211.018.15.714.82.2
CHICAGO ST67.824.240.8%5.330.8%14.272.4%32.58.311.521.87.215.12.5
CINCINNATI74.226.245.0%7.335.3%14.569.2%39.211.815.815.67.111.25.4
CLEMSON73.825.745.6%8.236.6%14.275.5%35.97.713.216.15.711.84.8
CLEVELAND ST68.624.443.4%8.434.1%11.570.3%30.46.813.017.06.613.12.6
COASTAL CAROLINA71.824.643.4%6.833.0%15.872.1%38.810.313.119.05.315.03.6
COLGATE72.525.143.7%9.436.1%12.977.4%32.88.112.816.46.111.03.3
COLL OF CHARLESTON74.625.746.0%7.636.0%15.575.4%33.27.311.416.65.210.03.5
COLORADO72.125.344.0%7.535.8%13.972.9%37.58.412.819.34.414.13.8
COLORADO ST72.325.341.8%7.032.9%14.671.7%37.710.412.819.55.913.23.2
COLUMBIA76.427.644.2%10.036.7%11.174.0%35.68.914.218.76.612.53.4
CONNECTICUT68.223.841.6%6.732.6%13.874.5%34.38.910.418.55.912.63.7
COPPIN ST60.820.536.0%8.330.5%11.473.9%33.86.810.620.35.414.42.6
CORNELL75.926.646.1%7.834.0%15.073.0%34.36.816.017.85.113.43.5
CREIGHTON83.530.549.2%10.437.2%12.074.8%36.56.517.815.25.711.22.7
CS-BAKERSFIELD66.023.241.7%6.230.2%13.469.4%35.69.812.920.06.113.92.9
CS-FULLERTON72.425.146.7%5.233.4%17.072.9%35.17.112.618.16.314.23.3
CS-NORTHRIDGE66.123.543.3%6.036.4%10.970.8%30.26.711.717.24.811.72.4
DARTMOUTH68.224.144.8%7.435.9%12.671.4%31.46.713.215.65.613.53.2
DAVIDSON76.327.248.0%10.738.9%11.279.8%32.76.016.715.24.79.52.0
DAYTON72.425.948.1%8.033.7%12.573.1%31.57.215.716.55.213.72.5
DELAWARE70.826.045.7%5.832.9%13.065.1%34.88.111.716.85.010.72.3
DELAWARE ST63.623.241.7%6.032.5%11.269.4%33.48.610.817.65.915.42.6
DENVER73.126.847.2%7.040.0%12.569.4%37.08.815.118.74.315.02.4
DEPAUL71.926.442.8%6.331.0%12.870.8%37.410.515.017.86.513.93.0
DETROIT78.627.643.5%8.834.5%14.775.5%34.88.513.720.36.613.62.8
DRAKE73.725.443.7%8.536.4%14.577.0%34.16.614.815.66.012.12.5
DREXEL74.426.744.2%6.932.5%14.272.3%36.39.411.517.75.312.44.2
DUKE84.430.449.2%8.437.2%15.271.0%41.111.917.515.57.412.45.0
DUQUESNE72.425.042.7%8.235.0%14.268.5%35.910.411.918.75.812.04.4
E CAROLINA66.424.743.0%6.130.5%11.066.6%34.08.512.917.74.914.43.1
E ILLINOIS66.623.642.4%7.235.7%12.268.4%34.39.412.616.45.913.54.5
E KENTUCKY71.925.143.7%7.335.4%14.574.7%33.08.113.117.56.212.93.6
E MICHIGAN71.726.746.4%6.733.5%11.768.3%35.18.712.916.08.612.86.5
E TENN ST75.227.247.3%7.234.3%13.571.0%37.18.914.718.17.813.44.3
E WASHINGTON74.826.746.4%8.937.4%12.576.4%33.26.612.619.15.311.53.0
ELON73.326.343.9%10.534.9%10.271.1%35.66.815.815.44.411.72.1
EVANSVILLE65.422.844.2%5.841.0%14.177.5%33.06.213.017.85.913.52.9
FAIRFIELD75.926.743.9%9.233.9%13.471.0%34.97.814.820.16.412.82.9
FARLEIGH DICKINSON74.627.245.1%6.934.2%13.472.6%34.49.613.418.17.113.73.2
FLA ATLANTIC69.625.541.0%5.832.5%12.873.7%38.59.812.218.05.912.74.0
FLA GULF COAST81.329.949.4%7.336.3%14.474.0%38.39.315.318.77.314.12.8
FLA INTERNATIONAL70.725.542.6%6.332.1%13.460.9%35.98.411.818.27.611.13.2
FLORIDA75.826.343.3%9.137.0%14.271.9%35.19.313.117.46.99.94.8
FLORIDA A&M68.922.941.8%6.035.5%12.572.8%30.17.610.417.05.413.12.8
FLORIDA ST80.228.446.8%7.835.0%15.569.1%37.810.214.918.66.913.05.3
FORDHAM62.322.341.2%7.328.8%10.370.8%28.55.213.515.89.112.52.4
FRESNO ST76.827.749.0%6.839.4%14.869.4%33.88.013.019.66.812.03.2
FURMAN79.428.547.0%10.235.6%12.071.3%35.18.515.916.18.011.62.2
GA SOUTHERN75.926.043.0%8.134.1%15.866.5%37.810.610.119.26.911.33.6
GARDNER WEBB70.625.744.4%7.434.9%11.871.9%35.78.013.017.86.113.72.9
GEORGE MASON71.825.543.2%7.032.6%13.974.2%36.88.011.416.46.112.92.9
GEORGE WASHINGTON67.425.244.7%5.532.1%11.570.9%33.99.513.314.75.712.84.9
GEORGETOWN78.326.745.4%7.536.6%17.577.5%38.49.417.417.75.515.33.7
GEORGIA68.123.242.0%6.131.8%15.569.9%39.410.612.216.23.812.74.7
GEORGIA ST74.726.146.3%9.038.8%11.667.7%32.77.212.717.67.010.94.3
GEORGIA TECH65.723.542.5%4.931.8%13.771.3%33.99.212.816.76.912.85.3
GONZAGA83.530.449.8%8.936.8%13.970.8%39.99.515.217.16.311.43.6
GRAMBLING72.825.142.0%5.032.8%17.671.1%38.710.111.021.77.715.43.6
GRAND CANYON73.925.142.9%7.432.2%16.270.2%38.610.615.820.16.213.33.9
HAMPTON78.928.244.7%5.731.5%16.777.4%40.29.215.119.75.412.93.6
HARTFORD70.525.345.4%8.234.5%11.767.8%33.46.913.118.26.112.23.7
HARVARD68.223.943.0%8.035.3%12.477.5%34.87.812.718.05.413.93.7
HAWAII70.124.044.3%6.733.0%15.368.7%33.28.014.319.55.613.42.0
HIGH POINT70.925.845.9%5.435.7%13.870.2%34.68.511.818.27.412.52.7
HOFSTRA79.528.046.5%8.437.5%15.168.2%35.69.613.318.65.010.82.7
HOLY CROSS63.623.446.2%6.532.6%10.469.0%28.44.713.517.36.212.33.4
HOUSTN BAPTIST76.827.741.8%7.132.3%14.362.4%39.313.113.819.56.614.12.9
HOUSTON76.727.246.1%8.538.7%13.871.8%38.710.114.421.16.211.93.0
HOWARD74.224.842.4%7.835.0%14.271.1%33.78.811.819.85.212.82.8
IDAHO75.226.446.9%8.940.9%13.473.5%36.78.514.817.84.313.32.6
IDAHO ST73.725.947.5%8.439.6%13.467.8%32.15.911.817.55.613.62.4
IL-CHICAGO75.226.445.0%6.734.7%15.773.5%38.48.812.519.16.815.16.7
ILLINOIS75.826.843.9%7.433.5%14.973.2%32.910.613.822.57.513.32.2
ILLINOIS ST71.624.642.4%9.134.0%13.268.3%35.58.114.220.56.513.34.0
INCARNATE WORD70.624.042.8%5.933.7%16.874.5%34.98.411.118.66.015.85.1
INDIANA71.926.045.6%6.332.2%13.665.7%35.59.814.018.16.412.54.3
INDIANA ST72.524.642.3%8.736.1%14.670.5%36.58.811.619.87.514.43.4
IONA79.528.146.1%9.538.3%13.673.8%33.77.215.917.36.711.63.0
IOWA79.728.747.9%7.637.5%14.769.5%38.110.618.216.65.213.44.0
IOWA ST72.826.443.7%7.535.8%12.670.0%36.79.413.616.44.811.94.2
IUPU-FT WAYNE82.328.945.9%10.336.6%14.372.1%35.08.214.716.38.011.83.3
IUPUI68.224.442.4%7.135.5%12.466.5%33.99.812.818.76.814.23.4
JACKSON ST62.221.737.0%7.232.4%9.965.6%32.810.310.619.87.211.02.8
JACKSONVILLE72.927.245.0%6.133.6%12.465.8%35.88.912.616.26.814.33.4
JACKSONVILLE ST71.926.545.6%5.932.5%13.071.2%38.110.315.117.36.113.04.9
JAMES MADISON73.225.442.0%7.233.2%15.272.9%35.89.812.120.97.112.03.2
KANSAS81.429.949.2%10.040.1%11.670.9%35.68.616.615.36.511.74.1
KANSAS ST71.125.346.3%6.934.1%13.673.4%30.77.013.818.57.911.53.0
KENNESAW ST72.726.845.5%5.336.5%13.769.0%32.98.714.718.07.113.63.1
KENT ST73.025.642.6%7.532.6%14.372.8%35.910.211.618.85.913.03.6
KENTUCKY76.827.047.2%5.335.7%17.569.8%38.610.613.219.05.613.04.8
LAFAYETTE71.225.145.5%8.537.1%12.676.9%33.15.712.516.64.213.33.3
LA-LAFAYETTE83.228.646.4%8.736.3%17.476.1%39.011.417.419.17.513.44.3
LAMAR75.826.543.1%7.834.3%15.165.7%37.711.213.619.88.513.02.3
LA-MONROE69.825.343.5%9.036.0%10.271.7%33.77.713.916.76.511.91.3
LASALLE72.925.542.9%7.332.9%14.578.7%35.17.712.817.15.911.72.8
LEHIGH77.927.845.2%9.840.6%12.477.7%35.86.914.318.46.112.71.8
LIBERTY70.824.346.1%8.137.4%14.179.2%33.56.414.116.65.911.82.5
LIPSCOMB82.128.045.3%8.132.8%18.071.8%38.79.315.719.96.514.93.1
LONG BEACH ST75.326.245.2%5.935.1%16.972.8%36.210.012.717.96.615.23.6
LONG ISLAND77.026.745.5%8.034.2%15.669.6%37.99.212.619.65.514.23.2
LONGWOOD63.322.141.3%6.832.7%12.368.7%32.46.99.917.46.615.63.1
LOUISIANA TECH74.825.444.6%8.737.5%15.372.5%34.58.114.217.25.912.34.0
LOUISVILLE75.626.945.3%7.837.1%14.073.6%36.69.113.616.27.011.86.0
LOYOLA-IL71.626.250.7%7.339.6%11.972.5%32.15.215.613.96.312.42.4
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT71.825.944.2%6.434.7%13.671.0%32.810.314.219.67.013.12.3
LOYOLA-MD69.525.743.8%5.332.0%12.865.3%34.79.011.619.87.013.43.1
LSU77.527.847.6%8.134.6%13.973.3%33.38.514.217.77.611.63.3
MAINE66.923.940.9%7.030.3%12.068.8%35.38.111.719.56.415.52.9
MANHATTAN69.323.844.4%7.740.0%14.069.4%33.29.214.019.96.015.53.9
MARIST72.224.544.5%9.034.9%14.171.4%33.56.211.917.64.215.72.5
MARQUETTE81.328.347.5%11.041.7%13.880.5%31.97.515.719.46.112.33.7
MARSHALL83.828.946.7%10.135.7%15.976.4%35.76.717.117.17.013.25.7
MARYLAND73.125.347.8%7.237.1%15.275.6%35.98.114.116.04.313.74.3
MASSACHUSETTS71.926.144.9%8.940.0%10.974.6%32.97.815.318.04.812.83.0
MCNEESE ST75.326.943.6%7.134.3%14.471.0%39.410.111.317.45.414.34.6
MD-BALT COUNTY73.125.744.3%10.138.7%11.564.7%34.67.815.216.47.512.22.4
MD-EAST SHORE62.222.238.5%6.428.4%11.467.5%33.38.810.817.14.713.01.8
MEMPHIS70.824.445.2%5.931.7%16.269.0%34.49.813.017.15.913.73.8
MERCER75.325.847.4%8.538.5%15.276.0%34.68.414.417.15.412.51.6
MIAMI73.827.346.5%7.736.4%11.366.2%34.88.313.216.26.611.54.1
MIAMI OHIO72.026.144.2%8.934.3%11.168.6%36.28.113.316.77.613.32.6
MICHIGAN73.626.646.8%8.835.7%11.666.1%33.37.414.315.76.49.33.1
MICHIGAN ST80.228.349.7%8.340.1%15.374.6%41.110.419.118.34.113.17.1
MIDDLE TENN ST75.127.347.1%7.337.2%13.274.2%35.89.214.219.76.112.52.3
MINNESOTA75.226.643.1%6.834.6%15.270.4%38.29.614.615.45.711.05.1
MISS VALLEY ST64.823.738.3%5.330.1%12.167.5%36.610.210.220.55.813.61.7
MISSISSIPPI ST73.427.046.5%6.931.9%12.469.1%36.19.613.316.66.613.15.4
MISSOURI72.724.145.0%9.338.3%15.373.4%37.08.713.418.05.214.24.2
MISSOURI ST70.125.843.6%7.133.1%11.471.5%38.710.512.917.54.611.54.1
MISSOURI-KC70.323.640.7%8.933.6%14.271.1%31.86.511.121.36.312.82.5
MONMOUTH75.425.445.8%7.238.9%17.471.1%36.07.612.921.86.415.32.4
MONTANA77.227.846.7%5.533.9%16.270.6%37.010.112.621.17.712.43.4
MONTANA ST76.125.542.4%8.035.2%17.072.8%36.510.012.520.25.512.52.1
MOREHEAD ST70.424.643.0%7.032.3%14.370.1%35.910.511.920.65.715.73.0
MORGAN ST72.225.041.6%5.133.1%17.272.3%37.711.512.320.37.113.92.8
MOUNT ST MARYS72.825.345.5%10.137.9%12.273.3%28.75.914.015.46.910.93.9
MURRAY ST78.627.248.3%8.537.7%15.873.4%37.19.214.717.46.812.03.2
N ARIZONA65.621.839.9%5.630.5%16.470.1%33.68.59.819.75.615.53.1
N CAROLINA81.629.945.7%8.235.9%13.674.3%42.411.918.215.95.812.04.1
N CAROLINA A&T74.925.646.3%5.930.4%15.371.4%34.47.914.917.15.813.32.2
N COLORADO81.129.047.0%8.836.0%14.268.9%37.68.211.919.05.312.23.6
N DAKOTA75.827.045.9%7.334.0%14.670.6%30.85.912.818.97.913.01.8
N DAKOTA ST74.426.246.9%9.237.8%12.976.1%34.46.213.217.44.512.62.4
N FLORIDA80.828.545.7%10.837.8%13.176.0%35.17.914.815.35.314.53.8
N ILLINOIS72.526.545.5%5.232.6%14.273.1%34.78.59.218.86.611.81.8
N IOWA64.222.542.0%7.233.5%12.172.1%34.77.110.815.05.211.42.5
N KENTUCKY77.728.147.5%8.134.1%13.573.1%36.78.616.318.37.312.53.2
N TEXAS74.426.645.2%7.935.7%13.266.1%38.19.412.419.05.113.02.9
NAVY68.724.144.4%6.433.2%14.171.9%34.89.114.117.36.414.21.3
NC CENTRAL72.027.146.1%6.133.1%11.768.7%38.210.215.618.65.114.13.4
NC STATE81.329.247.0%8.037.2%14.869.6%35.610.216.118.57.412.13.7
NEBRASKA72.324.843.0%7.034.6%15.671.8%36.19.613.517.16.111.05.5
NEBRASKA-OMAHA76.528.345.9%8.236.6%11.870.6%33.67.613.116.15.713.22.7
NEVADA82.628.446.9%9.639.2%16.374.3%35.68.216.217.06.29.64.1
NEW HAMPSHIRE67.823.440.2%8.132.5%12.973.7%38.410.111.917.93.611.71.8
NEW JERSEY TECH74.926.944.8%7.936.1%13.268.4%35.49.913.918.58.213.33.2
NEW MEXICO82.227.645.5%10.837.5%16.277.7%31.67.515.920.57.412.42.8
NEW MEXICO ST75.628.345.8%7.633.4%11.464.3%41.211.614.217.85.612.63.0
NEW ORLEANS69.624.745.4%4.836.0%15.467.3%34.19.314.618.87.215.13.5
NIAGARA83.328.644.4%8.235.8%17.872.8%39.010.412.017.55.211.34.3
NICHOLLS ST82.529.447.2%8.135.7%15.671.7%37.29.314.822.29.615.33.9
NORFOLK ST72.726.043.1%7.735.9%13.067.1%38.510.513.621.06.215.43.5
NORTHEASTERN74.926.048.4%9.237.6%13.773.3%32.86.815.817.46.713.62.5
NORTHWESTERN68.824.242.6%8.035.4%12.674.7%33.18.414.018.94.911.74.2
NORTHWESTERN ST64.423.941.2%4.327.9%12.461.1%35.710.79.619.86.217.14.2
NOTRE DAME74.926.244.3%8.335.8%14.175.8%36.89.614.413.15.89.93.6
OAKLAND78.226.845.0%8.335.2%16.377.0%36.48.616.816.46.113.25.0
OHIO ST76.228.048.0%7.035.3%13.273.1%36.68.714.717.56.111.73.9
OHIO U75.327.144.3%7.936.9%13.371.2%36.36.614.316.16.713.33.3
OKLAHOMA84.929.846.3%9.435.9%15.974.6%38.79.214.917.26.513.44.7
OKLAHOMA ST76.626.643.1%8.234.8%15.175.7%37.511.114.219.26.612.94.0
OLD DOMINION73.326.444.7%7.135.7%13.569.2%37.910.115.115.97.510.44.3
OLE MISS75.826.342.1%7.831.9%15.473.0%37.99.814.619.06.211.44.1
ORAL ROBERTS72.927.543.7%6.934.3%11.168.5%38.311.814.217.75.412.83.5
OREGON78.227.445.8%9.035.7%14.576.3%35.08.915.419.86.912.14.2
OREGON ST73.125.946.7%6.032.9%15.270.8%34.99.014.820.06.613.23.6
PACIFIC71.225.145.1%4.732.9%16.372.9%33.99.112.318.26.211.54.0
PENN ST74.727.146.1%7.538.7%13.070.2%35.59.313.917.67.211.84.9
PENNSYLVANIA75.927.145.8%8.835.0%13.065.9%37.67.315.417.25.911.82.8
PEPPERDINE71.325.744.9%5.834.3%14.270.1%33.78.414.018.04.811.82.2
PITTSBURGH62.021.240.5%8.132.5%11.669.5%31.56.212.417.34.313.83.5
PORTLAND69.424.444.8%8.038.3%12.667.8%31.75.312.118.05.212.04.0
PORTLAND ST85.230.444.3%8.834.0%15.670.4%38.412.216.121.99.812.73.5
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M75.026.043.2%7.533.1%15.567.2%34.69.912.922.07.613.53.1
PRESBYTERIAN66.423.442.6%8.635.8%10.968.6%31.57.611.514.45.511.81.9
PRINCETON72.626.045.4%9.937.4%10.870.7%32.66.612.717.44.711.53.1
PROVIDENCE73.625.744.1%6.433.2%15.870.4%35.68.613.917.86.812.33.7
PURDUE80.427.949.3%9.542.0%15.074.3%35.07.216.215.75.710.84.9
QUINNIPIAC71.623.842.2%9.233.9%14.870.6%34.68.412.217.25.513.52.6
RADFORD67.323.642.5%7.734.9%12.472.5%34.610.012.316.66.312.32.9
RHODE ISLAND76.028.145.5%6.935.2%12.969.7%34.410.115.319.07.310.73.5
RICE68.222.940.6%8.431.8%13.966.9%36.79.312.216.45.414.82.1
RICHMOND71.826.346.0%6.933.4%12.271.5%30.46.815.216.27.611.72.4
RIDER81.929.146.5%7.635.8%16.060.8%39.211.714.319.97.513.23.4
ROBERT MORRIS68.824.141.1%7.333.2%13.466.7%35.710.211.620.17.814.82.7
RUTGERS65.224.440.6%4.329.0%12.064.4%38.711.69.817.17.111.64.0
S ALABAMA69.623.542.2%7.932.3%14.870.0%36.47.112.419.15.315.03.9
S CAROLINA70.122.939.8%7.333.9%17.069.9%37.210.512.820.05.513.83.2
S CAROLINA ST73.625.042.6%6.434.1%14.869.9%33.39.110.818.35.113.62.3
S DAKOTA80.929.147.6%6.935.5%15.975.0%37.78.413.216.96.811.12.0
S DAKOTA ST84.528.746.7%10.740.3%16.576.2%39.07.613.316.14.910.12.3
S FLORIDA63.322.141.8%6.536.1%12.772.3%33.37.811.817.15.114.02.4
S ILLINOIS69.925.446.2%6.535.6%12.669.6%32.77.014.117.87.512.73.6
SACRAMENTO ST67.425.044.4%6.335.4%11.168.4%32.27.313.118.35.412.13.4
SACRED HEART68.725.743.7%5.829.9%11.566.3%39.910.912.918.44.814.82.3
SAINT LOUIS65.822.242.2%5.632.3%15.865.2%36.010.111.918.16.012.74.4
SAM HOUSTON ST71.425.042.6%7.133.7%14.371.5%37.710.314.619.66.113.11.7
SAMFORD77.627.247.2%9.037.4%14.276.4%30.46.716.616.57.213.62.4
SAN DIEGO70.123.645.2%8.536.4%14.571.1%32.96.114.020.65.513.14.1
SAN DIEGO ST77.127.345.9%7.233.7%15.271.5%37.99.514.817.16.211.93.2
SAN FRANCISCO68.824.442.2%8.533.8%11.567.6%35.38.313.519.15.411.93.6
SAN JOSE ST65.823.543.6%5.936.7%12.969.2%36.08.012.819.04.516.42.3
SANTA CLARA66.123.242.9%7.534.0%12.372.5%28.77.113.017.35.411.32.4
SAVANNAH ST86.129.440.0%12.230.0%15.169.6%38.210.815.819.09.414.02.8
SE LOUISIANA71.725.545.4%7.435.1%13.465.8%34.19.214.616.76.613.82.9
SE MISSOURI ST76.025.746.0%9.339.2%15.372.9%32.47.613.617.85.712.51.7
SEATTLE76.125.944.6%9.237.0%15.173.8%38.19.513.620.44.914.23.6
SETON HALL79.428.646.9%7.436.5%15.069.8%38.310.715.518.16.212.73.4
SF AUSTIN ST80.528.648.6%6.937.2%16.570.5%35.710.014.321.910.215.43.0
SIENA67.723.542.0%6.936.7%13.867.8%35.89.511.120.04.815.13.2
SIU EDWARDSVL69.724.541.7%7.132.4%13.770.7%34.18.412.421.54.813.62.7
SMU69.524.744.4%8.537.9%11.668.6%33.69.814.416.27.411.63.0
SOUTHERN MISS70.625.644.5%7.533.9%11.970.3%30.46.614.715.57.09.81.7
SOUTHERN U69.123.740.3%5.433.8%16.468.1%39.311.511.219.15.713.23.7
SOUTHERN UTAH75.525.843.7%7.935.8%16.173.8%33.97.211.721.85.212.83.1
ST BONAVENTURE77.126.045.1%7.538.6%17.675.2%35.58.913.919.87.011.53.5
ST FRANCIS-NY72.925.341.5%8.734.6%13.671.2%33.78.911.521.57.312.62.6
ST FRANCIS-PA79.027.746.6%8.137.3%15.575.9%33.87.513.416.06.711.62.3
ST JOHNS73.126.343.4%7.032.9%13.574.1%33.67.612.818.68.511.95.2
ST JOSEPHS74.125.842.3%8.033.7%14.568.7%37.57.614.015.56.310.02.9
ST MARYS-CA77.028.251.5%7.941.0%12.876.9%33.77.315.515.44.49.92.6
ST PETERS65.223.242.0%7.933.7%10.972.6%32.87.811.818.86.613.13.2
STANFORD75.926.446.1%6.736.9%16.368.5%39.19.513.418.15.215.03.5
STETSON75.428.344.2%7.834.4%10.967.2%34.38.014.718.37.110.92.7
STONY BROOK68.924.341.7%7.832.9%12.465.7%36.09.513.320.28.214.02.9
SYRACUSE66.622.541.7%5.631.7%16.173.5%37.210.010.716.57.012.45.4
TCU82.129.749.6%8.339.4%14.470.6%36.49.518.616.86.512.73.6
TEMPLE69.925.642.5%8.235.0%10.568.2%34.08.412.817.66.710.83.3
TENNESSEE73.825.344.0%7.838.0%15.575.7%36.010.115.719.46.312.14.5
TENNESSEE ST66.622.342.5%7.433.5%14.573.9%32.97.110.918.87.114.72.9
TENNESSEE TECH73.125.643.9%7.334.7%14.668.0%35.68.614.319.67.614.33.2
TENN-MARTIN68.926.144.8%6.832.3%10.072.5%35.08.512.618.36.914.53.4
TEXAS72.125.943.9%7.232.0%13.066.5%36.09.411.616.16.111.84.9
TEXAS A&M75.227.946.0%6.632.9%12.866.1%41.410.915.416.45.413.65.9
TEXAS A&M CC67.723.843.5%5.134.1%14.971.6%34.88.511.120.96.815.92.9
TEXAS SOUTHERN77.425.743.8%7.835.9%18.272.5%36.28.412.217.55.812.64.0
TEXAS ST66.423.443.4%6.533.0%13.066.1%34.79.413.616.55.413.42.8
TEXAS TECH74.626.146.0%6.835.9%15.670.4%35.99.413.518.17.112.24.1
THE CITADEL82.527.841.4%12.134.1%14.870.6%37.09.816.518.39.414.93.1
TOLEDO79.026.946.7%9.640.1%15.773.7%36.88.315.515.93.711.64.0
TOWSON ST76.427.846.7%6.636.1%14.368.7%38.110.411.919.86.512.74.3
TROY75.025.743.9%8.833.7%14.873.6%36.28.513.217.35.012.43.8
TULANE73.225.845.0%7.535.0%14.171.3%34.57.915.618.05.013.24.1
TULSA73.524.343.6%8.034.7%16.872.5%38.09.212.616.04.512.82.2
TX-ARLINGTON77.627.345.1%8.635.9%14.569.0%39.29.716.018.16.714.94.2
TX-SAN ANTONIO78.327.843.7%10.136.1%12.767.5%39.89.614.120.16.212.62.7
UAB76.828.648.8%6.834.5%12.875.0%38.28.716.914.85.413.23.8
UCF62.721.642.4%5.532.9%14.164.1%34.68.010.615.25.313.53.5
UC-IRVINE69.725.743.7%6.333.5%12.070.8%41.210.812.320.65.113.94.0
UCLA81.228.146.0%9.438.1%15.672.0%38.89.215.017.95.612.14.0
UC-RIVERSIDE65.322.340.2%5.730.7%12.870.3%33.87.912.119.55.913.53.0
UC-SANTA BARBARA75.827.446.4%8.038.1%12.969.7%36.89.115.017.04.810.53.7
UMASS-LOWELL76.226.446.0%7.234.6%16.370.9%32.38.214.517.97.013.52.9
UNC-ASHEVILLE75.226.847.5%8.139.4%13.474.1%34.17.115.418.57.413.83.4
UNC-GREENSBORO73.226.444.5%9.535.3%10.969.8%37.310.813.918.67.613.73.8
UNC-WILMINGTON79.428.843.6%7.634.6%14.369.0%40.912.515.218.35.112.92.1
UNLV83.429.648.9%5.633.4%18.570.5%40.510.816.217.65.614.34.4
USC77.728.447.0%8.237.6%12.770.6%34.69.015.815.86.310.64.0
USC UPSTATE75.827.543.1%10.234.5%10.472.6%33.29.414.017.76.111.62.7
UTAH73.525.046.0%9.237.0%14.275.9%33.56.615.216.25.111.83.3
UTAH ST73.225.445.4%9.336.4%13.070.5%33.37.413.918.15.013.02.0
UTAH VALLEY ST78.127.248.3%7.938.6%15.874.2%38.19.016.116.46.013.94.1
UT-CHATTANOOGA69.423.843.5%8.435.5%13.571.1%32.47.812.815.45.014.02.0
UTEP67.524.343.4%7.233.6%11.766.9%33.66.110.618.64.212.42.9
UTRGV75.525.240.4%6.230.9%18.874.1%37.69.515.121.97.713.53.3
VA COMMONWEALTH76.027.945.8%8.335.2%11.869.1%36.58.815.517.06.413.52.8
VALPARAISO70.424.444.9%6.734.1%14.970.8%34.88.012.521.27.314.73.3
VANDERBILT72.424.243.7%9.035.3%14.974.3%33.67.912.219.84.811.83.4
VERMONT73.925.148.8%7.440.1%16.375.4%33.16.513.415.13.811.12.5
VILLANOVA86.630.550.0%11.640.1%14.077.9%35.98.416.416.16.510.64.0
VIRGINIA67.124.946.0%7.338.3%10.075.4%32.47.013.514.16.88.53.6
VIRGINIA TECH79.828.249.9%8.838.8%14.670.9%32.76.516.415.85.812.02.2
VMI65.122.939.8%7.532.0%11.874.0%34.38.011.918.07.414.72.9
W CAROLINA68.424.241.1%7.333.3%12.868.3%34.410.413.317.57.914.92.9
W ILLINOIS71.926.846.6%6.735.7%11.671.5%35.26.011.015.44.912.53.9
W KENTUCKY78.428.349.2%5.435.1%16.471.7%35.68.213.615.07.111.63.7
W MICHIGAN75.126.443.9%7.334.4%15.072.7%35.39.712.717.56.510.73.1
W VIRGINIA80.128.043.6%8.735.3%15.476.6%37.812.215.221.68.111.75.2
WAGNER74.225.442.7%8.235.0%15.271.1%39.111.413.322.16.613.73.9
WAKE FOREST73.325.843.9%7.837.4%13.973.8%35.79.713.919.55.813.13.5
WASHINGTON74.626.545.8%6.834.6%14.970.1%32.88.511.718.88.113.35.2
WASHINGTON ST73.225.844.6%11.037.7%10.573.6%32.56.814.517.25.313.62.3
WEBER ST78.527.349.1%9.041.6%14.976.5%33.55.013.917.85.211.93.9
WICHITA ST82.829.047.6%9.138.1%15.773.9%40.610.318.517.64.711.73.8
WI-GREEN BAY76.326.042.4%8.936.3%15.375.2%37.68.013.919.26.813.73.0
WI-MILWAUKEE68.525.344.6%7.133.4%10.867.4%34.77.613.016.55.912.53.8
WINTHROP79.527.747.7%9.537.5%14.572.2%36.38.114.717.46.813.84.6
WISCONSIN66.824.044.8%6.533.5%12.269.9%30.58.012.516.55.510.73.5
WM & MARY85.029.451.1%10.943.4%15.581.0%32.85.917.717.15.612.34.0
WOFFORD75.826.547.3%10.541.3%12.377.9%32.36.915.417.26.512.12.6
WRIGHT ST71.424.943.2%6.833.7%14.871.5%36.28.713.115.96.613.12.2
WYOMING79.826.544.6%9.234.5%17.773.8%34.85.515.719.86.513.63.9
XAVIER84.428.949.2%7.837.2%18.877.9%38.38.416.517.25.912.63.1
YALE74.626.846.3%8.133.1%12.872.2%33.97.816.417.56.613.13.1
YOUNGSTOWN ST75.328.242.7%7.333.0%11.663.6%36.412.113.921.08.314.43.9
NCAA Basketball Offensive Stats Categories

The offensive stats that are important to you may not be important to the players and coaches, however, you need to focus on those that improve your chance of winning.

We provide stats in a variety of categories, including: shooting, rebounds, three point shooting, free throws, and more.

As you view each category, you will find essential stats such as: rebounds, assists, field goal percentage, and of course, points per game.

Scoring is a big part of NCAA basketball, and we do whatever it takes to give you the stats you need for each team. With this information on your side, placing a bet is easier than ever before.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.