NCAAB Statistics

NCAA Basketball Offensive Statistics

Is there anything better than watching an NCAA basketball game between two teams that can score the ball? This can make for an exciting showdown, even if you are the type of person who enjoys good defense.

At Odds.com, we realize the importance of NCAA basketball offensive statistics. When betting on games, you need to know how each team performs when they have the ball.

Our statisticians have generated reports on the offensive statistics that have the greatest impact on your wager, allowing you to make a more confident decision.

2020 College Basketball Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ABILENE CHRISTIAN75.926.344.9%6.730.9%16.674.1%33.79.414.921.39.514.12.6
AIR FORCE73.125.145.6%8.637.5%14.373.1%32.56.414.416.75.012.31.3
AKRON75.725.444.0%9.336.1%15.677.2%37.68.413.117.75.112.82.9
ALABAMA82.027.543.7%10.834.9%16.169.3%39.110.214.220.16.314.74.4
ALABAMA A&M61.521.938.1%5.128.3%12.667.2%34.38.010.817.95.713.02.2
ALABAMA ST61.421.338.7%6.530.3%12.262.2%32.28.410.219.96.216.02.2
ALBANY66.522.741.0%8.032.9%13.270.3%34.57.412.816.75.613.82.8
ALCORN ST75.026.142.7%8.936.6%13.874.4%37.510.013.518.38.014.53.3
AMERICAN71.626.545.7%6.934.0%11.770.3%33.07.812.817.48.012.43.5
APPALACHIAN ST68.423.543.1%6.430.3%15.066.7%34.98.511.515.67.513.32.2
ARIZONA76.426.644.6%7.335.2%16.073.2%37.49.615.418.56.811.83.7
ARIZONA ST73.826.342.9%7.332.3%13.869.5%36.18.611.118.68.013.23.4
ARKANSAS75.825.244.3%7.633.5%17.773.1%31.56.411.919.97.811.53.8
ARKANSAS ST70.723.443.7%5.833.8%18.171.0%32.99.213.820.56.913.02.7
ARK-LITTLE ROCK73.225.147.0%6.134.6%17.071.0%35.48.614.918.66.915.53.6
ARK-PINE BLUFF53.719.639.0%4.026.5%10.558.6%31.38.19.620.27.317.73.1
ARMY70.927.447.1%7.233.3%9.061.5%34.15.816.214.85.611.81.6
AUBURN78.026.143.3%8.130.6%17.867.4%40.811.912.819.26.412.94.9
AUSTIN PEAY76.327.045.9%6.834.6%15.571.6%36.010.213.218.36.612.83.0
BALL ST69.524.242.8%9.133.7%12.169.3%36.47.313.416.06.613.33.4
BAYLOR71.125.442.9%7.735.1%12.669.0%36.911.213.817.08.111.94.4
BELMONT79.629.947.5%9.735.2%10.271.3%37.37.418.315.17.511.93.2
BETHUNE-COOKMAN74.625.242.3%6.132.4%15.769.7%37.89.711.619.27.014.92.9
BINGHAMTON69.424.741.0%9.633.1%10.472.4%34.98.511.716.55.212.43.0
BOISE ST75.925.944.7%8.434.4%15.775.1%34.87.713.017.25.712.51.4
BOSTON COLLEGE64.623.240.2%7.230.8%11.065.9%33.18.112.615.87.713.72.6
BOSTON U70.927.046.0%6.632.6%10.264.3%36.19.312.615.15.511.32.3
BOWLING GREEN74.526.541.8%7.833.8%13.775.2%39.89.912.317.65.511.12.3
BRADLEY71.725.644.1%6.837.2%13.673.5%38.59.813.416.54.811.84.1
BROWN67.023.239.7%6.830.5%13.973.0%38.310.011.316.76.615.04.4
BRYANT71.025.141.5%8.432.1%12.467.8%40.310.513.818.46.514.44.3
BUCKNELL67.624.142.2%8.234.3%11.268.7%32.57.312.118.67.113.33.4
BUFFALO78.629.043.4%8.232.3%12.567.1%42.012.614.818.77.813.74.6
BUTLER68.525.046.0%6.834.1%11.672.8%34.87.812.716.75.311.22.6
BYU79.629.750.0%10.442.2%9.970.0%33.25.717.116.05.811.12.1
C ARKANSAS74.725.142.2%7.531.0%17.171.7%38.49.214.520.55.317.75.1
C CONN ST63.222.739.8%6.535.7%11.367.6%32.26.910.118.76.414.23.4
C MICHIGAN78.327.443.0%7.732.4%15.874.6%36.29.411.616.39.112.72.5
CAL BAPTIST79.526.644.2%9.938.0%16.478.6%40.910.514.318.44.212.83.5
CAL DAVIS72.825.546.1%8.139.7%13.778.7%30.76.212.818.55.812.71.8
CAL POLY-SLO67.623.742.1%6.734.9%13.669.3%32.56.610.421.06.413.72.5
CALIFORNIA63.222.142.1%5.033.5%14.073.8%32.76.59.218.84.012.82.5
CAMPBELL68.725.245.9%8.035.0%10.473.3%30.66.314.817.57.112.82.9
CANISIUS68.625.243.3%6.030.2%12.269.6%33.68.514.118.87.114.32.5
CHARLESTON SO68.824.842.7%8.132.5%11.374.1%32.26.913.215.45.912.72.6
CHARLOTTE66.323.145.3%6.434.0%13.670.3%31.25.712.115.37.613.93.4
CHICAGO ST61.420.641.2%5.631.8%14.772.1%29.36.110.320.55.017.72.5
CINCINNATI72.725.444.5%6.631.9%15.367.7%37.79.614.618.06.514.44.9
CLEMSON66.523.742.8%8.131.5%11.068.6%33.76.812.915.26.812.52.4
CLEVELAND ST64.223.141.6%3.829.4%14.366.4%35.09.911.820.27.715.22.6
COASTAL CAROLINA78.027.745.1%7.333.7%15.271.6%40.311.813.522.07.515.72.8
COLGATE76.127.444.8%10.135.7%11.274.8%36.78.914.415.16.110.92.9
COLL OF CHARLESTON70.224.444.0%7.634.7%13.876.1%32.56.810.916.96.710.82.5
COLORADO70.924.343.7%7.535.1%14.873.6%37.08.713.214.75.713.23.0
COLORADO ST75.526.347.0%8.136.6%14.867.9%35.77.415.515.36.513.12.0
COLUMBIA66.324.840.9%6.730.1%9.973.0%34.46.210.915.55.511.33.1
CONNECTICUT72.825.242.0%7.032.4%15.474.2%37.910.912.918.67.114.26.0
COPPIN ST68.023.739.4%8.028.1%12.663.6%38.17.99.917.66.714.32.9
CORNELL67.324.844.0%7.232.4%10.669.9%32.06.913.917.06.711.72.9
CREIGHTON78.327.947.1%9.738.6%12.773.9%34.86.915.815.26.510.92.5
CS-BAKERSFIELD68.025.343.5%5.031.4%12.468.4%37.311.311.721.46.313.63.0
CS-FULLERTON68.624.243.2%6.333.1%14.067.2%33.57.011.518.55.113.13.0
CS-NORTHRIDGE76.127.445.6%7.637.3%13.772.6%33.47.814.017.35.711.43.2
DARTMOUTH65.324.144.4%6.932.1%10.167.7%34.95.712.416.74.612.32.6
DAVIDSON72.725.245.3%9.136.8%13.376.2%33.26.614.116.15.511.12.7
DAYTON80.029.252.5%8.037.1%13.672.0%35.06.817.617.15.712.43.5
DELAWARE74.326.748.1%7.635.6%13.375.8%33.56.413.116.55.512.83.3
DELAWARE ST73.425.841.1%7.831.5%14.268.5%35.78.310.420.76.915.22.2
DENVER68.924.844.4%5.232.1%14.068.9%33.56.011.220.25.913.82.3
DEPAUL70.726.043.7%5.731.3%13.065.8%37.29.913.619.18.014.75.0
DETROIT70.223.439.1%8.532.3%15.078.2%36.110.010.416.85.813.53.0
DRAKE69.425.145.8%7.234.5%11.971.4%33.86.614.916.65.512.93.9
DREXEL68.324.944.1%7.334.9%11.270.0%35.28.914.416.35.614.52.8
DUKE82.529.747.0%7.035.2%16.272.0%40.111.315.518.08.313.26.1
DUQUESNE71.525.344.3%7.831.8%13.270.3%35.09.014.315.46.912.65.3
E CAROLINA68.123.942.1%5.228.1%15.172.2%35.58.413.720.76.513.72.9
E ILLINOIS74.327.845.8%6.734.2%11.966.0%36.59.814.116.57.712.64.4
E KENTUCKY74.726.041.1%8.132.1%14.672.6%33.79.212.018.29.314.02.1
E MICHIGAN64.922.742.6%5.628.0%14.062.7%33.98.49.717.09.814.33.3
E TENN ST76.327.047.5%7.634.6%14.669.4%35.59.913.917.68.212.13.6
E WASHINGTON80.929.546.0%9.334.9%12.769.4%38.38.817.518.67.112.83.6
ELON68.723.741.7%10.236.4%11.273.7%32.66.613.319.44.711.51.9
EVANSVILLE67.223.342.2%7.532.1%13.072.9%31.45.712.216.74.812.72.3
FAIRFIELD58.020.339.0%4.328.4%13.069.5%34.48.58.616.45.113.82.8
FARLEIGH DICKINSON72.226.245.2%7.435.7%12.472.3%33.68.011.916.36.413.03.3
FLA ATLANTIC71.125.742.6%8.332.7%11.470.3%36.59.212.216.97.313.32.1
FLA GULF COAST61.822.841.0%7.331.5%8.968.9%34.28.812.815.86.115.44.3
FLA INTERNATIONAL76.728.145.6%8.934.9%11.765.0%35.79.714.417.38.815.06.3
FLORIDA71.925.545.7%7.134.7%13.772.3%34.88.511.917.05.711.93.9
FLORIDA A&M67.624.642.0%4.028.4%14.463.5%35.09.910.019.27.515.41.9
FLORIDA ST75.427.245.7%7.435.1%13.575.0%35.510.313.217.58.813.35.2
FORDHAM58.620.838.4%7.231.8%9.766.2%33.16.411.317.37.112.52.6
FRESNO ST69.223.841.8%9.534.0%12.270.3%35.59.712.316.54.912.83.7
FURMAN76.827.547.5%9.435.2%12.370.1%31.66.814.815.58.211.42.8
GA SOUTHERN75.626.544.2%7.932.9%14.867.6%35.88.712.316.47.813.03.8
GARDNER WEBB72.425.344.8%7.936.0%13.969.4%35.18.213.716.26.312.54.7
GEORGE MASON67.123.942.4%5.930.4%13.469.1%37.29.810.916.86.113.64.7
GEORGE WASHINGTON65.222.842.1%7.332.0%12.369.8%33.16.411.816.65.413.14.1
GEORGETOWN74.726.243.7%6.434.6%15.777.1%38.09.915.016.06.213.54.1
GEORGIA75.927.345.1%7.030.0%14.270.2%37.910.113.518.97.114.83.2
GEORGIA ST78.127.543.8%8.736.2%14.574.0%36.89.914.621.47.814.14.2
GEORGIA TECH68.625.245.3%5.231.2%13.067.7%36.28.113.519.17.016.24.5
GONZAGA87.431.851.5%7.538.6%16.568.8%40.010.116.714.77.411.23.8
GRAMBLING71.224.845.0%4.529.9%13.967.8%34.38.812.317.97.113.83.8
GRAND CANYON70.524.645.0%6.033.3%15.274.6%32.76.711.816.24.811.51.3
HAMPTON77.527.245.6%6.333.2%16.969.9%36.79.314.619.15.011.73.8
HARTFORD66.723.441.8%7.734.1%12.270.3%34.16.712.917.47.313.52.4
HARVARD72.926.345.4%7.232.9%13.170.1%38.39.411.817.46.414.05.3
HAWAII68.624.442.6%7.233.0%12.770.4%33.68.513.417.65.513.12.1
HIGH POINT65.922.240.6%6.232.0%15.369.9%34.810.412.218.45.114.53.6
HOFSTRA76.426.345.0%8.337.5%15.478.3%34.88.712.314.26.911.32.1
HOLY CROSS65.824.743.1%6.831.8%9.767.0%32.57.411.617.84.914.42.8
HOUSTN BAPTIST80.127.544.3%7.436.4%17.674.7%36.110.112.820.25.716.82.2
HOUSTON73.326.042.9%7.134.3%14.273.1%41.213.013.219.65.211.84.9
HOWARD69.924.542.0%7.534.4%13.469.5%33.07.913.418.55.514.73.6
IDAHO65.224.544.0%4.933.7%11.367.5%33.97.112.017.35.514.12.2
IDAHO ST69.725.345.6%6.434.8%12.765.6%32.98.211.715.34.613.62.4
IL-CHICAGO68.925.144.4%7.233.8%11.468.5%37.47.914.119.55.715.74.3
ILLINOIS72.226.244.3%5.630.9%14.372.8%39.510.813.316.04.912.12.9
ILLINOIS ST66.123.942.4%8.335.5%10.171.1%33.57.512.017.15.814.42.5
INCARNATE WORD66.123.441.7%6.030.0%13.373.7%32.38.112.318.97.215.32.6
INDIANA71.425.444.5%5.532.6%15.267.9%37.89.812.917.25.612.64.4
INDIANA ST68.424.445.2%7.037.7%12.771.6%31.96.512.617.05.511.43.4
IONA70.024.043.9%7.733.3%14.277.0%33.56.713.218.66.914.33.7
IOWA77.727.245.1%7.934.7%15.575.0%37.510.017.416.06.212.13.9
IOWA ST72.026.143.9%7.131.6%12.774.6%34.39.113.816.27.413.24.2
IUPU-FT WAYNE68.525.242.7%8.331.6%9.967.0%35.58.612.615.87.413.82.7
IUPUI70.525.141.3%7.933.7%12.464.5%35.89.813.517.86.513.92.5
JACKSON ST67.124.542.2%4.526.6%13.767.0%32.88.511.019.87.812.93.6
JACKSONVILLE66.824.342.9%6.431.9%11.867.0%38.28.911.115.65.013.82.8
JACKSONVILLE ST71.726.444.6%7.133.2%11.969.1%36.49.513.715.86.314.12.5
JAMES MADISON71.925.042.0%7.732.0%14.265.3%37.69.012.317.46.212.42.9
KANSAS74.627.548.4%6.434.4%13.366.7%38.69.513.914.67.612.84.7
KANSAS ST64.222.541.4%6.731.3%12.566.1%32.88.612.419.18.714.32.4
KENNESAW ST55.719.535.8%4.224.8%12.670.4%32.28.08.217.05.114.82.0
KENT ST76.327.745.4%8.433.9%12.672.7%36.49.713.918.66.812.84.1
KENTUCKY74.425.646.1%5.134.3%18.179.8%36.68.513.418.35.212.54.9
LAFAYETTE70.125.745.2%8.534.2%10.174.2%34.86.515.314.34.712.14.5
LA-LAFAYETTE73.225.041.8%7.932.3%15.374.3%35.39.311.417.66.014.13.1
LAMAR72.226.043.7%5.933.0%14.470.5%35.69.813.316.68.914.64.6
LA-MONROE63.122.542.0%6.233.4%11.968.2%33.88.211.616.84.513.63.3
LASALLE68.023.741.4%8.033.6%12.666.5%35.38.813.019.58.014.73.1
LEHIGH68.225.844.7%5.633.5%11.073.3%34.86.912.617.65.413.82.4
LIBERTY68.624.747.9%7.636.6%11.571.2%33.36.513.113.45.69.42.8
LIPSCOMB70.526.145.1%6.834.1%11.569.2%35.37.813.215.25.412.82.6
LONG BEACH ST67.424.143.2%5.835.1%13.370.0%34.17.511.017.75.916.14.1
LONG ISLAND75.926.344.1%9.534.4%13.971.5%34.16.614.317.06.814.03.4
LONGWOOD67.122.540.4%9.234.2%13.070.1%34.46.910.918.66.713.72.1
LOUISIANA TECH74.527.446.6%8.435.7%11.466.8%37.09.113.416.97.412.42.5
LOUISVILLE74.126.145.3%8.237.6%13.673.1%38.610.014.016.95.112.22.7
LOYOLA-IL68.725.149.7%5.836.7%12.765.0%30.25.214.313.87.912.91.6
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT64.323.546.5%5.430.9%11.968.1%30.26.811.618.95.814.02.1
LOYOLA-MD73.425.946.5%6.632.0%14.963.7%34.57.515.517.66.813.72.9
LSU80.528.647.1%6.832.7%16.576.9%39.710.412.816.06.312.63.9
MAINE61.422.240.7%6.628.1%10.371.1%34.38.613.817.66.915.13.5
MANHATTAN62.121.839.6%6.830.9%11.762.1%34.79.412.620.57.013.93.9
MARIST60.521.339.1%7.434.1%10.564.8%33.77.810.518.46.814.02.9
MARQUETTE77.825.343.0%10.038.2%17.174.3%39.89.413.519.15.113.74.2
MARSHALL75.928.044.2%7.731.3%12.266.3%38.89.714.218.88.114.75.9
MARYLAND71.824.041.9%7.731.1%16.174.7%38.39.913.214.94.611.34.3
MASSACHUSETTS68.524.542.6%7.632.9%12.070.1%32.57.813.318.36.813.13.2
MCNEESE ST79.427.849.8%8.239.8%13.473.3%35.29.015.916.16.315.43.7
MD-BALT COUNTY68.324.744.3%6.931.7%11.964.5%34.57.712.316.15.412.62.4
MD-EAST SHORE57.521.136.2%5.825.1%9.463.2%34.28.811.118.17.714.83.2
MEMPHIS72.025.044.0%6.632.9%15.467.9%40.08.914.119.67.816.55.9
MERCER71.726.544.9%7.735.9%11.172.2%36.69.214.418.86.614.52.6
MERRIMACK62.822.741.9%8.033.9%9.468.1%28.86.412.817.39.911.83.0
MIAMI71.225.742.9%7.131.7%12.875.9%34.57.710.014.45.912.13.8
MIAMI OHIO70.925.442.4%8.433.9%11.772.7%35.38.412.018.25.111.32.3
MICHIGAN75.027.846.2%8.033.9%11.571.7%36.17.414.615.25.510.74.5
MICHIGAN ST75.927.346.1%7.734.8%13.775.0%40.69.517.716.95.112.55.0
MIDDLE TENN ST70.725.041.9%8.233.4%12.567.0%35.19.013.120.06.814.02.9
MINNESOTA71.125.742.5%8.333.7%11.569.1%39.39.415.016.64.711.34.6
MISS VALLEY ST68.325.036.9%8.229.4%10.164.8%35.09.110.419.57.314.42.9
MISSISSIPPI ST73.425.946.8%5.233.6%16.575.4%37.410.313.217.55.613.95.1
MISSOURI67.122.641.0%6.629.7%15.478.0%35.29.611.421.26.714.13.2
MISSOURI ST70.625.543.8%7.035.4%12.574.9%37.19.611.818.26.413.62.6
MISSOURI-KC69.825.745.8%7.135.9%11.368.4%31.27.113.221.38.113.03.1
MONMOUTH71.324.441.0%7.333.4%15.272.1%34.17.912.920.08.012.72.8
MONTANA70.826.347.2%5.535.8%10.472.0%29.95.412.219.56.111.43.2
MONTANA ST66.623.344.5%5.632.9%14.574.1%34.75.911.317.55.514.02.3
MOREHEAD ST69.025.843.4%5.828.8%11.663.8%37.29.413.416.05.912.54.4
MORGAN ST70.424.742.4%5.127.9%15.969.5%39.511.011.822.55.616.54.2
MOUNT ST MARYS64.222.340.3%6.530.8%12.969.3%35.09.111.216.64.911.73.3
MURRAY ST75.426.647.6%6.636.9%15.670.9%38.08.314.417.75.713.83.9
N ALABAMA68.723.642.6%6.934.0%14.568.9%35.88.511.019.76.514.82.4
N ARIZONA70.925.744.5%7.236.0%12.470.1%34.08.013.216.06.511.52.1
N CAROLINA72.226.242.1%5.530.4%14.268.2%41.911.814.316.75.512.93.5
N CAROLINA A&T72.225.843.0%5.729.6%14.960.9%38.79.914.720.98.215.33.7
N COLORADO74.327.046.8%10.238.4%10.166.7%34.27.313.415.25.110.22.4
N DAKOTA73.625.445.0%7.733.5%15.075.8%35.27.212.517.64.513.42.3
N DAKOTA ST74.825.444.6%9.235.6%14.879.8%35.76.711.915.54.610.02.3
N FLORIDA78.326.945.0%11.837.9%12.576.2%34.58.615.716.15.011.83.8
N ILLINOIS66.824.241.4%7.334.1%11.167.4%38.89.810.117.75.611.92.7
N IOWA75.227.247.5%9.338.9%11.575.9%37.58.012.214.34.612.02.3
N KENTUCKY72.425.343.3%8.130.5%13.768.9%36.69.513.617.98.112.52.1
N TEXAS71.125.448.3%8.237.9%12.275.1%32.27.112.617.16.313.62.8
NAVY63.622.440.8%6.530.1%12.369.2%36.39.811.115.95.012.01.7
NC CENTRAL69.725.746.0%5.930.1%12.565.3%34.38.513.519.08.415.23.0
NC STATE74.627.745.2%6.931.8%12.471.0%35.78.913.518.17.611.94.5
NEBRASKA69.825.540.5%7.931.8%11.060.3%35.67.613.815.27.011.92.5
NEBRASKA-OMAHA73.527.744.9%6.233.8%11.971.2%36.28.412.316.65.212.23.3
NEVADA77.127.144.7%10.038.3%12.975.3%38.57.714.919.65.112.03.5
NEW HAMPSHIRE69.025.040.8%8.533.2%10.567.2%41.310.013.218.34.813.02.1
NEW JERSEY TECH63.522.940.3%5.730.2%11.968.1%33.17.810.516.95.610.93.0
NEW MEXICO76.727.046.6%7.032.7%15.772.0%35.18.315.015.68.114.42.9
NEW MEXICO ST71.425.045.5%9.135.5%12.471.7%35.29.814.415.86.213.11.8
NEW ORLEANS75.426.746.2%5.233.8%16.974.4%31.28.214.919.27.714.02.1
NIAGARA65.723.942.9%7.637.2%10.275.2%27.64.911.915.96.910.62.2
NICHOLLS ST77.028.444.4%8.033.7%12.274.8%35.19.713.219.210.013.53.7
NORFOLK ST70.524.341.4%7.832.3%14.071.2%37.19.813.119.57.914.12.4
NORTHEASTERN71.125.947.3%8.237.1%11.179.0%30.86.313.316.87.611.81.7
NORTHWESTERN64.924.041.6%6.131.2%10.973.1%33.76.513.716.74.010.53.3
NORTHWESTERN ST75.526.644.2%7.835.7%14.573.2%39.09.612.919.65.816.44.4
NOTRE DAME74.226.642.6%9.734.5%11.473.5%37.88.916.512.45.99.83.7
OAKLAND67.823.642.8%6.229.6%14.468.9%36.38.813.615.95.813.73.0
OHIO ST72.124.344.6%8.437.3%15.175.2%37.08.413.317.15.012.73.5
OHIO U71.425.744.7%8.534.8%11.668.9%35.47.814.716.66.412.72.3
OKLAHOMA70.224.542.0%7.231.8%14.076.6%36.97.111.713.46.111.14.4
OKLAHOMA ST67.623.742.5%5.931.5%14.473.4%35.88.911.817.96.813.33.8
OLD DOMINION65.624.040.5%5.829.3%11.869.2%39.210.110.617.06.812.32.8
OLE MISS69.024.043.2%6.031.9%14.973.0%33.97.312.919.47.213.12.8
ORAL ROBERTS80.229.044.8%8.233.4%14.174.9%37.910.513.116.86.410.32.5
OREGON75.927.647.0%8.739.6%11.970.0%35.39.514.417.47.811.93.3
OREGON ST71.224.746.0%6.132.5%15.775.1%32.56.914.716.06.211.54.9
PACIFIC69.725.545.0%5.533.9%13.266.7%36.110.311.619.25.712.33.9
PENN ST75.126.843.1%8.032.5%13.469.2%38.89.914.317.57.511.34.8
PENNSYLVANIA73.727.445.6%8.933.1%10.066.4%36.37.314.714.75.912.63.3
PEPPERDINE76.326.243.4%8.035.1%15.879.2%34.58.614.818.26.212.83.8
PITTSBURGH65.222.940.5%5.329.6%14.271.3%34.210.212.215.57.812.23.4
PORTLAND66.423.742.8%6.834.1%12.367.7%31.95.313.217.15.613.93.6
PORTLAND ST78.729.044.8%6.533.2%14.271.9%36.612.213.518.38.712.84.1
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M71.925.444.3%4.730.6%16.470.9%32.78.714.522.08.714.52.8
PRESBYTERIAN67.324.045.0%6.232.2%13.271.3%33.57.412.218.65.914.41.7
PRINCETON71.525.746.3%8.735.7%11.373.4%32.26.813.315.76.412.62.2
PROVIDENCE71.424.641.3%7.333.1%14.969.4%37.811.814.418.78.313.53.3
PURDUE68.225.241.8%7.233.0%10.768.7%36.810.913.617.56.511.53.5
QUINNIPIAC69.623.641.7%10.335.7%12.176.2%36.58.313.615.24.613.73.7
RADFORD71.926.346.4%7.835.5%11.564.2%36.59.013.317.55.310.72.1
RHODE ISLAND73.326.142.3%5.731.5%15.567.6%38.711.112.617.38.411.93.9
RICE73.825.043.2%9.934.1%13.972.2%35.87.614.116.35.913.32.1
RICHMOND75.327.346.6%8.036.2%12.677.6%34.66.615.515.58.110.92.5
RIDER71.725.243.8%6.132.1%15.365.1%38.39.113.017.46.714.12.6
ROBERT MORRIS69.825.744.4%8.436.3%10.067.1%33.68.616.516.66.412.72.0
RUTGERS69.926.644.7%5.531.3%11.264.4%40.210.212.716.86.512.24.6
S ALABAMA71.325.247.1%5.433.1%15.572.5%32.97.411.216.17.712.13.7
S CAROLINA73.426.844.0%5.631.0%14.162.8%37.310.014.423.37.713.24.3
S CAROLINA ST70.224.343.6%5.030.2%16.674.8%35.18.811.018.74.414.41.7
S DAKOTA79.627.849.3%7.339.1%16.875.5%32.75.313.917.54.610.62.7
S DAKOTA ST77.928.649.1%7.334.7%13.470.7%38.28.214.216.75.012.93.3
S FLORIDA62.721.740.6%6.330.9%13.065.0%33.99.810.117.57.514.62.0
S ILLINOIS62.621.742.7%7.133.8%12.272.8%29.85.411.514.76.512.42.0
SACRAMENTO ST63.222.841.5%5.032.2%12.571.9%34.89.812.617.66.912.44.0
SACRED HEART73.325.543.0%7.632.7%14.673.4%41.311.513.215.85.014.04.1
SAINT LOUIS71.726.445.4%5.434.0%13.558.0%39.911.114.518.47.512.84.2
SAM HOUSTON ST78.028.245.1%7.634.3%14.074.1%34.88.915.820.79.214.43.0
SAMFORD74.226.143.2%6.633.3%15.374.4%36.69.211.816.27.015.53.3
SAN DIEGO65.723.841.2%6.130.9%12.067.3%33.27.912.118.25.814.53.4
SAN DIEGO ST74.826.646.8%9.138.0%12.577.1%35.07.814.816.76.910.82.8
SAN FRANCISCO74.926.644.2%8.833.4%12.872.0%36.39.512.117.67.012.13.1
SAN JOSE ST69.923.538.9%8.329.8%14.671.6%34.78.313.018.36.413.83.3
SANTA CLARA75.726.646.2%7.535.4%15.074.2%34.26.415.420.26.813.43.3
SE LOUISIANA69.625.141.6%6.429.6%12.967.5%32.39.412.421.18.016.61.9
SE MISSOURI ST66.323.241.7%6.232.0%13.669.2%33.17.811.418.65.213.42.1
SEATTLE75.125.240.7%7.230.9%17.477.5%33.89.410.920.05.910.23.0
SETON HALL74.726.144.6%7.933.5%14.671.5%37.19.014.618.67.013.25.8
SF AUSTIN ST80.627.649.0%5.636.0%17.169.1%36.411.214.420.010.317.23.3
SIENA72.225.745.9%6.635.5%14.370.4%36.49.713.416.55.313.03.1
SIU EDWARDSVL66.924.842.7%5.731.3%11.668.3%34.58.113.819.65.714.12.9
SMU72.925.745.1%7.932.3%13.776.2%36.610.415.616.45.813.33.1
SOUTHERN MISS66.025.344.3%5.330.8%10.371.9%35.68.214.315.85.815.02.5
SOUTHERN U69.823.943.4%5.131.2%13.068.0%33.49.312.721.06.513.82.4
SOUTHERN UTAH72.826.145.3%6.133.1%14.671.6%37.08.412.019.46.813.54.1
ST BONAVENTURE69.125.443.6%6.834.4%11.673.6%36.59.113.817.25.511.83.4
ST FRANCIS-NY69.925.741.9%6.429.7%12.073.0%36.39.312.018.96.412.84.5
ST FRANCIS-PA77.728.146.7%6.436.0%15.175.0%36.49.211.716.77.012.22.7
ST JOHNS74.627.040.9%6.632.1%13.970.2%38.510.314.718.810.011.24.0
ST JOSEPHS69.023.839.2%9.029.7%12.570.5%35.38.412.517.34.713.02.8
ST MARYS-CA74.326.747.2%7.838.8%13.175.4%32.16.811.416.86.610.01.9
ST PETERS66.322.540.5%6.234.2%15.272.3%37.510.610.521.07.416.14.6
STANFORD69.525.346.9%7.137.3%11.870.3%32.56.012.916.36.814.33.7
STETSON63.722.644.5%5.533.0%13.066.6%34.28.09.815.76.313.82.4
STONY BROOK69.223.540.7%8.333.3%13.872.5%38.49.211.216.56.714.54.6
SYRACUSE74.325.443.6%8.132.9%15.474.0%35.88.514.016.37.411.34.5
TCU65.423.742.2%8.635.2%9.563.7%34.99.614.616.46.914.24.9
TEMPLE68.324.040.4%6.732.2%13.668.7%37.67.913.817.77.712.93.0
TENNESSEE67.123.143.2%6.031.3%14.974.9%34.58.514.518.26.013.65.6
TENNESSEE ST71.426.247.0%7.335.1%11.765.9%37.79.313.620.45.317.44.0
TENNESSEE TECH65.624.341.3%8.333.1%8.667.5%34.59.113.914.86.915.03.0
TENN-MARTIN75.726.945.5%7.533.7%14.375.3%33.39.512.216.05.112.92.8
TEXAS64.223.942.7%8.033.4%8.468.5%31.77.511.518.35.513.64.3
TEXAS A&M63.121.140.4%6.329.4%14.667.8%34.08.811.115.46.414.12.9
TEXAS A&M CC65.923.144.3%7.637.4%12.170.7%34.68.112.619.25.817.63.0
TEXAS SOUTHERN73.025.241.8%5.230.4%17.370.6%37.810.311.219.16.415.82.9
TEXAS ST73.126.245.8%5.232.5%15.475.6%34.68.614.218.76.311.22.9
TEXAS TECH71.925.145.2%7.235.6%14.575.4%33.57.514.817.67.713.74.0
THE CITADEL74.826.343.3%9.332.8%12.969.2%34.07.414.417.06.715.22.9
TOLEDO74.625.143.5%8.836.6%15.674.6%37.99.014.516.05.512.13.3
TOWSON ST70.624.743.3%6.634.4%14.777.2%37.310.111.418.25.711.93.1
TROY68.724.239.9%8.431.8%11.967.4%36.510.313.918.85.714.22.7
TULANE68.323.441.1%7.733.4%13.971.2%30.96.711.215.78.511.82.5
TULSA67.823.544.1%5.932.2%15.070.8%34.57.312.615.17.513.52.3
TX-ARLINGTON70.625.041.5%7.831.0%12.874.8%37.08.314.917.85.811.22.8
TX-SAN ANTONIO76.927.141.7%9.635.0%13.276.3%38.99.512.320.15.912.92.7
UAB67.324.445.4%5.332.8%13.370.4%37.19.010.516.56.014.72.9
UCF68.924.643.1%7.132.3%12.571.1%34.68.713.516.66.513.82.9
UC-IRVINE74.027.847.3%6.235.4%12.373.9%39.710.014.818.46.413.93.7
UCLA69.524.243.4%6.032.3%15.071.8%36.610.412.918.46.713.23.4
UC-RIVERSIDE64.323.243.6%7.935.2%9.968.9%35.87.212.317.55.013.22.7
UC-SANTA BARBARA70.824.745.8%6.534.2%15.075.6%34.38.813.916.84.711.82.5
UMASS-LOWELL74.626.245.8%6.933.9%15.371.2%34.17.814.416.86.913.42.6
UNC-ASHEVILLE75.027.045.9%7.834.5%13.266.0%30.67.510.819.58.211.52.4
UNC-GREENSBORO74.127.543.3%8.732.6%10.563.2%36.911.212.618.39.311.64.2
UNC-WILMINGTON68.324.543.1%6.534.2%12.970.9%33.97.312.017.56.213.03.0
UNLV72.125.443.3%7.531.9%13.869.2%39.210.412.620.56.213.32.8
USC70.325.243.9%6.535.0%13.566.2%38.59.513.916.76.714.54.9
USC UPSTATE69.324.642.4%6.832.1%13.368.6%33.27.812.619.05.912.52.4
UTAH70.924.744.9%7.133.4%14.473.0%35.87.614.015.55.513.52.8
UTAH ST76.526.646.0%7.333.3%15.976.3%40.89.216.415.66.112.53.1
UTAH VALLEY ST70.224.944.1%6.430.2%13.971.3%35.27.613.717.85.814.25.2
UT-CHATTANOOGA73.026.345.5%8.535.7%11.971.2%35.27.713.815.34.812.01.5
UTEP67.423.342.3%6.630.1%14.174.9%34.97.212.617.56.113.73.2
UTRGV73.026.043.5%6.434.3%14.771.7%33.59.015.019.88.412.63.7
VA COMMONWEALTH70.725.043.2%7.534.6%13.369.6%33.58.713.218.49.012.44.3
VALPARAISO72.326.344.2%8.234.0%11.471.4%34.28.215.217.27.612.73.3
VANDERBILT71.723.842.8%8.233.3%16.069.7%32.47.611.419.27.113.03.2
VERMONT71.525.544.9%8.132.8%12.571.8%36.98.413.816.25.811.23.4
VILLANOVA73.225.744.1%9.935.9%11.975.9%36.17.414.515.25.610.92.6
VIRGINIA57.020.941.3%5.730.3%9.671.7%34.26.711.413.25.412.34.9
VIRGINIA TECH68.624.641.9%9.835.2%9.571.1%33.96.414.614.86.09.93.0
VMI72.125.842.8%10.935.5%9.670.8%35.98.316.017.96.712.72.5
W CAROLINA78.827.046.8%9.736.9%15.171.0%37.68.414.517.25.314.41.8
W ILLINOIS74.427.342.6%8.736.9%11.178.3%34.17.410.318.05.011.22.2
W KENTUCKY76.626.045.8%7.133.8%17.678.9%34.07.311.113.86.712.53.9
W MICHIGAN69.424.042.8%7.133.7%14.371.5%35.07.211.117.94.813.02.3
W VIRGINIA70.325.042.2%5.028.5%15.464.2%40.413.712.418.57.714.43.6
WAGNER68.324.341.3%7.031.7%12.672.6%34.79.612.920.86.013.82.3
WAKE FOREST73.424.743.2%6.635.1%17.574.7%37.78.412.719.14.914.22.8
WASHINGTON70.624.344.1%6.932.5%15.172.2%35.38.112.417.37.315.15.9
WASHINGTON ST69.824.239.8%7.431.0%13.974.3%36.39.211.517.66.812.32.6
WEBER ST69.525.745.3%6.732.2%11.672.5%32.06.810.814.25.111.83.9
WICHITA ST71.824.840.7%7.932.8%14.469.7%39.310.314.118.67.112.83.7
WI-GREEN BAY81.629.345.9%7.636.9%15.375.6%36.48.616.219.26.912.53.1
WI-MILWAUKEE71.525.441.3%7.832.0%12.970.9%35.910.012.521.55.813.43.1
WINTHROP81.328.846.2%9.534.6%14.263.6%40.811.915.920.16.613.92.5
WISCONSIN67.223.542.5%8.735.2%11.476.4%33.97.112.015.44.510.03.7
WM & MARY71.525.746.4%7.534.6%12.774.4%36.17.013.615.64.312.64.0
WOFFORD72.126.046.2%9.635.5%10.571.2%31.36.913.316.95.712.22.6
WRIGHT ST80.628.745.6%7.736.1%15.667.3%39.910.513.816.16.512.43.5
WYOMING62.721.640.9%7.932.1%11.772.7%29.53.911.319.05.312.72.0
XAVIER70.726.043.6%6.531.2%12.165.8%38.810.514.416.76.313.93.6
YALE76.327.046.9%8.837.1%13.571.2%38.97.915.515.06.313.03.4
YOUNGSTOWN ST72.826.442.3%7.230.8%12.969.0%38.911.812.517.55.712.02.6
NCAA Basketball Offensive Stats Categories

The offensive stats that are important to you may not be important to the players and coaches, however, you need to focus on those that improve your chance of winning.

We provide stats in a variety of categories, including: shooting, rebounds, three point shooting, free throws, and more.

As you view each category, you will find essential stats such as: rebounds, assists, field goal percentage, and of course, points per game.

Scoring is a big part of NCAA basketball, and we do whatever it takes to give you the stats you need for each team. With this information on your side, placing a bet is easier than ever before.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.