NCAAB Statistics

NCAA Basketball Offensive Statistics

Is there anything better than watching an NCAA basketball game between two teams that can score the ball? This can make for an exciting showdown, even if you are the type of person who enjoys good defense.

At Odds.com, we realize the importance of NCAA basketball offensive statistics. When betting on games, you need to know how each team performs when they have the ball.

Our statisticians have generated reports on the offensive statistics that have the greatest impact on your wager, allowing you to make a more confident decision.

2020 College Basketball Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ABILENE CHRISTIAN80.728.745.3%6.728.6%16.771.4%32.78.014.022.312.710.71.3
AIR FORCE75.324.046.2%7.335.5%20.078.9%34.76.010.718.35.313.03.3
AKRON74.022.336.4%9.029.7%20.382.4%39.710.012.718.74.714.74.0
ALABAMA79.028.041.8%8.328.1%14.773.3%42.312.315.719.36.318.75.0
ALABAMA A&M58.522.536.3%6.226.3%7.263.0%28.56.28.018.08.013.01.2
ALABAMA ST56.719.338.4%7.036.8%11.066.0%25.33.38.719.75.717.01.3
ALBANY68.021.739.2%6.727.8%18.076.1%34.77.012.318.34.313.73.0
ALCORN ST73.226.238.2%8.530.6%12.269.0%40.012.213.220.510.816.02.2
AMERICAN73.227.245.4%8.039.5%10.869.4%30.57.09.516.56.511.04.2
APPALACHIAN ST69.423.445.7%5.229.9%17.468.5%35.87.010.016.87.815.02.0
ARIZONA87.831.852.7%8.543.6%15.874.1%38.08.818.818.28.810.84.0
ARIZONA ST84.329.742.0%8.331.6%16.770.4%42.310.315.320.013.311.35.7
ARKANSAS73.725.746.4%6.729.9%15.777.0%35.38.012.016.312.014.74.0
ARKANSAS ST68.226.048.0%4.832.0%11.464.8%33.48.218.616.48.414.22.6
ARK-LITTLE ROCK72.527.247.8%4.526.9%13.572.0%37.210.814.819.27.514.22.8
ARK-PINE BLUFF51.719.336.9%3.025.0%10.058.8%28.76.07.721.37.718.02.0
ARMY63.725.041.2%8.728.9%5.051.7%36.04.316.716.08.314.02.0
AUBURN86.229.850.4%10.038.1%16.868.4%41.89.216.018.05.014.55.8
AUSTIN PEAY83.331.046.3%5.724.6%15.774.6%37.313.014.019.79.713.03.3
BALL ST74.528.245.4%8.532.1%9.555.1%42.59.815.214.56.59.24.5
BAYLOR80.329.344.7%10.741.6%11.066.0%40.011.718.715.39.014.34.3
BELMONT89.031.750.0%12.742.7%13.076.5%35.37.720.315.07.011.73.3
BETHUNE-COOKMAN78.828.543.2%6.832.9%15.067.4%44.211.013.022.210.019.56.5
BINGHAMTON62.523.237.2%9.032.4%7.056.0%34.88.810.816.54.013.23.2
BOISE ST87.029.346.6%9.036.0%19.371.6%35.79.316.013.07.711.31.3
BOSTON COLLEGE73.827.246.2%6.230.5%13.067.5%33.87.215.015.810.214.83.0
BOSTON U72.227.546.2%7.233.0%10.061.5%34.88.012.216.57.211.21.8
BOWLING GREEN84.029.242.7%9.033.3%16.580.5%45.811.214.518.58.812.02.8
BRADLEY78.728.041.6%6.733.3%16.077.4%43.013.715.717.36.09.73.0
BROWN72.724.039.8%8.032.9%16.773.5%42.012.711.716.78.016.02.3
BRYANT81.829.844.3%11.635.8%10.663.9%45.212.818.421.29.416.03.8
BUCKNELL74.525.844.6%10.841.7%12.275.4%38.88.813.820.24.516.84.5
BUFFALO86.731.745.7%13.042.4%10.352.5%42.013.719.720.310.312.74.3
BUTLER75.828.550.4%6.038.1%12.868.9%35.29.516.515.55.28.03.0
BYU71.826.044.4%8.838.0%11.067.7%31.85.015.516.56.812.81.0
C ARKANSAS64.021.035.7%6.426.9%15.663.9%33.46.211.019.06.015.66.6
C CONN ST52.018.234.8%4.830.2%10.852.4%33.87.211.020.26.521.84.0
C MICHIGAN106.735.047.9%10.736.0%26.071.6%45.012.715.314.014.08.32.0
CAL BAPTIST80.226.544.2%10.536.5%16.875.3%38.29.513.516.24.814.22.5
CAL DAVIS74.627.848.4%7.034.7%12.075.0%32.86.616.017.05.816.41.8
CAL POLY-SLO66.826.246.5%6.244.6%8.057.1%31.06.212.020.56.014.00.8
CALIFORNIA82.730.755.1%8.047.1%13.378.4%35.06.312.715.04.312.34.0
CAMPBELL84.831.548.1%11.037.3%10.881.1%32.29.817.016.28.810.01.8
CANISIUS69.325.044.6%5.330.2%14.066.7%26.38.012.318.79.015.71.3
CHARLESTON SO64.025.840.6%4.523.4%8.054.2%33.810.512.814.88.015.22.0
CHARLOTTE70.725.342.9%6.031.6%14.076.4%39.08.013.716.37.012.72.3
CHICAGO ST67.824.243.1%5.531.4%13.866.3%32.07.211.819.05.218.02.8
CINCINNATI74.026.745.7%7.331.9%13.364.5%43.311.716.718.77.015.03.3
CLEMSON76.828.844.9%9.532.8%9.867.2%37.59.813.515.58.211.51.8
CLEVELAND ST61.221.239.0%5.026.3%13.865.5%34.08.512.022.87.517.53.5
COASTAL CAROLINA81.330.047.4%8.337.3%13.067.2%40.013.313.719.06.311.75.3
COLGATE67.323.741.5%10.734.0%9.384.8%31.07.313.713.74.714.72.3
COLL OF CHARLESTON70.722.341.6%6.025.4%20.082.2%33.37.39.016.37.313.32.0
COLORADO76.026.543.8%8.542.5%14.563.0%44.012.512.513.08.516.53.5
COLORADO ST70.822.842.3%7.533.3%17.871.7%36.07.512.217.05.013.81.5
COLUMBIA60.822.838.1%7.030.8%8.268.8%34.57.29.215.05.812.23.5
CONNECTICUT79.325.739.1%7.732.9%20.374.4%42.011.711.320.37.311.36.7
COPPIN ST68.222.834.4%7.824.5%14.871.8%39.29.29.022.87.615.02.6
CORNELL69.225.543.8%7.528.8%10.872.9%33.27.814.215.08.212.03.2
CREIGHTON77.330.346.9%10.743.2%6.056.2%37.79.715.313.07.311.03.3
CS-BAKERSFIELD85.031.546.0%5.829.9%16.276.5%44.014.514.020.59.810.24.0
CS-FULLERTON63.523.040.2%6.030.4%11.563.0%38.07.89.517.86.814.52.0
CS-NORTHRIDGE70.224.639.7%9.037.5%12.066.7%31.48.614.019.44.815.01.8
DARTMOUTH59.021.640.0%7.230.8%8.659.7%37.87.411.815.44.614.82.4
DAVIDSON70.325.345.0%10.039.5%9.780.6%31.76.012.018.36.712.70.3
DAYTON88.033.054.5%8.031.4%14.071.8%36.510.522.514.56.013.53.5
DELAWARE76.228.648.6%9.037.8%10.067.6%36.28.013.617.26.212.82.2
DELAWARE ST64.722.340.4%6.330.2%13.767.2%30.36.09.020.75.718.31.7
DENVER66.226.043.3%5.835.9%8.560.7%32.05.511.219.25.211.83.8
DEPAUL78.830.053.0%7.438.5%11.458.8%37.87.415.219.210.215.45.8
DETROIT65.021.536.1%6.024.5%16.076.2%39.010.58.016.07.516.52.0
DRAKE79.830.552.6%9.042.9%9.873.6%35.85.818.812.58.513.24.8
DREXEL68.823.843.3%7.233.0%14.070.0%37.68.814.417.06.620.43.6
DUKE84.031.845.4%7.030.4%13.564.3%44.213.814.217.211.813.55.5
DUQUESNE72.726.343.9%7.329.7%12.780.9%36.710.012.015.011.313.05.7
E CAROLINA64.023.542.2%4.828.4%12.262.8%35.89.513.221.06.814.04.2
E ILLINOIS70.026.341.1%7.337.9%10.068.2%37.09.316.320.07.712.02.7
E KENTUCKY82.029.244.5%9.832.8%13.878.6%35.59.213.218.513.018.52.8
E MICHIGAN80.528.548.5%6.833.8%16.865.7%39.214.815.015.215.012.54.0
E TENN ST77.328.051.2%8.341.0%13.060.0%36.310.315.718.38.314.06.7
E WASHINGTON80.328.342.5%9.733.3%14.071.2%42.011.014.719.311.013.04.7
ELON69.025.536.4%8.532.1%9.574.5%44.28.813.518.05.810.82.2
EVANSVILLE78.328.345.9%9.037.5%12.782.6%39.38.312.013.04.013.72.3
FAIRFIELD66.824.544.5%4.227.0%13.575.0%35.27.211.016.57.214.23.2
FARLEIGH DICKINSON70.027.048.5%4.327.7%11.776.1%40.39.011.318.06.718.73.7
FLA ATLANTIC73.827.541.4%7.529.1%11.263.4%39.513.012.517.89.514.23.5
FLA GULF COAST61.219.837.3%7.832.0%14.070.0%33.28.012.818.25.516.83.2
FLA INTERNATIONAL82.331.353.4%9.740.3%10.066.7%31.37.015.321.011.318.07.7
FLORIDA62.522.038.4%4.824.1%13.873.3%37.89.810.817.24.211.82.8
FLORIDA A&M59.021.036.8%3.526.9%13.558.7%32.88.07.519.07.814.21.8
FLORIDA ST67.722.040.5%5.729.8%18.081.8%34.79.09.020.75.012.35.7
FORDHAM59.721.038.9%6.032.7%11.752.2%40.012.013.015.710.012.31.7
FRESNO ST73.024.542.1%9.531.9%14.564.4%27.810.214.020.26.215.24.5
FURMAN82.830.852.6%9.036.0%12.277.8%32.87.816.012.28.811.23.5
GA SOUTHERN84.030.047.2%10.540.8%13.569.2%33.56.514.816.29.013.04.2
GARDNER WEBB61.022.339.2%5.729.3%10.769.6%32.38.011.322.76.717.04.3
GEORGE MASON76.829.546.1%6.831.8%11.067.7%41.211.013.815.85.511.87.2
GEORGE WASHINGTON65.821.839.7%7.827.2%14.571.6%36.87.811.814.84.813.25.0
GEORGETOWN81.827.043.9%5.831.1%22.077.9%43.813.215.516.87.016.83.8
GEORGIA95.334.750.7%7.329.3%18.764.4%42.711.321.019.711.711.34.0
GEORGIA ST82.529.046.4%7.242.0%17.272.6%40.012.213.223.210.217.25.0
GEORGIA TECH73.025.044.2%6.529.5%16.567.3%43.06.516.019.58.017.59.0
GONZAGA95.235.256.6%8.242.3%16.569.5%43.811.820.815.87.811.55.2
GRAMBLING110.028.756.6%4.035.3%14.772.1%33.09.312.09.311.07.02.0
GRAND CANYON68.024.543.4%4.825.0%14.272.2%31.06.513.216.85.212.50.5
HAMPTON90.733.045.8%8.036.4%16.774.6%52.016.719.318.78.314.36.3
HARTFORD69.825.044.2%8.534.7%11.267.2%33.55.213.818.07.213.03.0
HARVARD73.027.246.6%6.832.7%11.871.1%37.611.011.815.48.815.66.8
HAWAII73.825.845.6%8.839.8%13.575.0%33.07.515.819.25.012.83.0
HIGH POINT50.016.330.8%4.026.1%13.372.7%34.79.07.717.04.318.03.7
HOFSTRA86.831.847.2%8.536.2%14.870.2%40.09.216.816.58.010.23.0
HOLY CROSS72.326.342.9%9.035.1%10.778.0%34.76.314.719.73.713.72.0
HOUSTN BAPTIST75.726.038.2%9.334.6%14.372.9%36.311.711.318.77.317.02.7
HOUSTON87.035.753.2%8.339.7%7.366.7%39.012.016.718.05.311.05.3
HOWARD62.623.037.7%6.630.6%10.061.7%33.89.412.819.84.412.01.8
IDAHO67.825.445.2%4.825.8%12.270.1%32.89.414.015.45.210.82.6
IDAHO ST67.524.545.8%7.833.3%10.861.4%35.08.812.018.25.814.22.2
IL-CHICAGO56.219.834.2%7.229.0%9.573.1%36.88.812.517.04.015.03.0
ILLINOIS76.727.045.5%4.729.2%18.068.4%44.313.011.720.05.020.71.3
ILLINOIS ST73.027.346.9%9.741.4%8.763.4%33.39.015.316.76.313.74.0
INCARNATE WORD61.022.540.4%5.032.3%11.066.7%34.26.211.018.55.515.03.2
INDIANA93.531.553.4%6.236.2%24.274.6%41.812.515.520.56.811.56.2
INDIANA ST66.022.740.7%7.038.9%13.771.9%29.36.311.320.75.011.01.0
IONA68.022.535.4%8.024.6%15.078.9%37.510.012.520.511.517.55.5
IOWA84.027.345.6%7.332.8%22.073.3%36.79.716.713.78.013.03.0
IOWA ST84.733.747.0%7.728.4%9.765.9%39.712.021.313.79.79.76.7
IUPU-FT WAYNE79.828.447.7%10.236.7%12.871.1%34.48.414.618.07.615.41.4
IUPUI61.223.541.2%7.031.1%7.255.8%37.09.511.217.57.218.52.2
JACKSON ST68.525.239.3%6.529.5%11.571.9%30.010.211.820.88.012.03.5
JACKSONVILLE63.323.042.5%6.330.4%11.063.5%37.57.712.013.54.714.22.5
JACKSONVILLE ST85.031.048.9%8.738.8%14.370.5%37.711.313.312.710.316.02.3
JAMES MADISON69.825.839.0%8.026.9%10.259.4%45.511.013.216.57.214.54.5
KANSAS84.029.049.7%9.343.1%16.765.8%41.710.316.717.39.015.04.0
KANSAS ST66.724.742.0%4.722.2%12.774.5%36.39.714.716.010.313.02.3
KENNESAW ST57.320.034.5%4.024.0%13.371.4%33.79.09.015.06.017.02.7
KENT ST84.329.743.6%10.035.7%15.072.6%42.711.714.018.79.011.05.3
KENTUCKY74.724.344.0%4.024.5%22.074.2%39.78.310.717.06.013.73.7
LAFAYETTE70.527.049.8%9.541.3%7.077.8%33.55.515.214.25.217.04.8
LA-LAFAYETTE79.527.545.1%8.038.1%16.580.5%38.58.211.017.88.016.83.8
LAMAR81.033.049.8%6.232.9%8.856.5%41.012.017.217.213.815.56.2
LA-MONROE59.823.542.5%4.825.7%8.056.1%40.210.59.817.06.016.84.5
LASALLE64.724.339.7%8.334.2%7.756.1%39.79.014.020.38.317.04.3
LEHIGH67.226.243.8%5.831.9%9.073.5%40.07.515.016.25.517.54.2
LIBERTY68.524.847.4%8.838.5%10.264.1%37.29.014.514.85.810.83.2
LIPSCOMB72.026.544.0%5.525.0%13.572.0%37.57.510.814.05.216.54.0
LONG BEACH ST65.024.244.1%6.837.5%9.863.9%29.86.28.019.86.515.84.5
LONG ISLAND71.026.740.6%8.726.5%9.064.3%38.07.713.318.05.314.04.7
LONGWOOD77.427.648.4%9.039.5%13.267.3%37.89.212.018.45.813.01.6
LOUISIANA TECH84.032.748.3%9.333.3%9.366.7%40.711.717.020.311.011.34.0
LOUISVILLE85.832.056.6%8.844.3%13.074.3%37.88.018.017.54.211.23.5
LOYOLA-IL75.530.552.1%4.024.6%10.564.6%34.26.017.216.27.814.02.5
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT78.730.051.7%7.337.3%11.364.2%31.77.015.722.07.012.73.0
LOYOLA-MD72.025.544.5%6.830.3%14.262.6%30.25.817.218.58.514.03.0
LSU81.728.749.7%5.732.1%18.775.7%43.312.010.718.75.722.35.7
MAINE64.023.344.9%5.030.0%12.368.5%32.37.714.716.36.013.73.0
MANHATTAN71.022.038.6%7.026.4%20.071.4%38.510.013.523.510.012.53.5
MARIST50.018.332.4%4.725.9%8.756.5%36.010.77.314.06.710.72.3
MARQUETTE71.323.042.9%10.044.8%15.375.4%40.37.013.318.73.015.36.3
MARSHALL67.026.042.2%4.721.5%10.363.3%39.010.09.314.07.716.77.7
MARYLAND82.730.748.7%6.326.4%15.069.2%43.311.716.014.78.312.76.3
MASSACHUSETTS77.528.249.1%9.541.3%11.563.9%32.27.814.816.010.09.84.2
MCNEESE ST78.426.848.9%10.244.3%14.668.9%33.87.615.020.05.417.83.8
MD-BALT COUNTY84.529.549.2%9.236.3%16.265.7%44.011.218.515.55.813.52.8
MD-EAST SHORE52.220.037.7%5.224.7%7.053.8%29.57.08.018.07.516.83.2
MEMPHIS91.232.851.8%7.032.6%18.865.8%44.012.219.220.28.014.86.5
MERCER80.228.244.5%7.838.3%16.076.2%39.011.215.023.07.217.03.0
MERRIMACK59.020.437.4%8.030.1%10.275.0%28.67.411.016.69.610.21.8
MIAMI76.829.844.2%8.036.4%9.266.1%38.09.513.212.86.88.53.5
MIAMI OHIO81.330.045.7%11.037.9%10.372.1%37.010.016.018.36.011.75.3
MICHIGAN76.029.050.6%8.335.2%9.770.7%33.07.014.310.74.712.76.0
MICHIGAN ST79.329.044.6%8.030.8%13.372.7%39.310.018.016.37.311.34.0
MIDDLE TENN ST96.034.751.0%10.038.5%16.772.5%42.09.318.019.79.313.05.0
MINNESOTA68.024.840.4%9.833.3%8.859.3%38.09.215.020.26.013.25.5
MISS VALLEY ST70.527.538.1%7.527.5%8.065.3%34.08.011.019.84.217.53.0
MISSISSIPPI ST72.026.249.3%4.528.1%15.063.2%40.812.515.815.07.017.25.2
MISSOURI70.324.341.0%6.325.3%15.375.4%43.39.312.717.77.715.35.0
MISSOURI ST63.521.542.4%6.232.5%14.274.0%35.510.29.217.07.016.83.0
MISSOURI-KC65.824.242.4%7.533.7%9.869.6%28.25.015.019.810.511.83.2
MONMOUTH62.822.837.8%6.028.9%11.275.0%34.08.813.820.25.816.53.5
MONTANA57.322.740.5%3.722.0%8.365.8%31.07.710.014.36.016.34.7
MONTANA ST68.824.446.2%7.438.9%12.669.2%35.65.813.418.08.617.02.0
MOREHEAD ST83.832.851.0%7.034.1%11.257.7%44.213.517.014.09.515.03.8
MORGAN ST65.224.540.2%4.021.1%12.260.5%41.013.011.523.26.014.85.5
MOUNT ST MARYS62.522.040.4%6.529.2%12.061.5%34.58.59.516.87.514.82.2
MURRAY ST82.029.051.2%6.032.1%18.073.0%45.08.319.716.75.315.05.3
N ALABAMA69.024.541.2%5.827.4%14.264.0%35.510.813.224.810.216.83.8
N ARIZONA78.527.543.0%11.539.0%12.064.9%45.511.016.018.53.015.53.0
N CAROLINA77.027.042.9%8.038.1%15.062.5%49.710.715.715.75.314.04.0
N CAROLINA A&T57.822.039.3%4.226.2%9.552.1%32.59.210.221.09.218.03.2
N COLORADO76.027.546.6%10.537.8%10.563.6%39.89.213.511.27.213.22.5
N DAKOTA70.727.343.2%7.332.4%8.772.2%38.78.013.312.75.315.02.3
N DAKOTA ST68.523.040.6%8.231.0%14.375.4%38.28.313.013.75.09.72.2
N FLORIDA73.525.840.7%12.238.0%9.868.4%39.29.815.015.05.517.21.8
N ILLINOIS70.824.539.2%7.232.6%14.566.7%47.214.58.815.25.815.03.8
N IOWA66.524.041.9%8.029.9%10.566.7%36.57.59.213.53.811.21.2
N KENTUCKY78.029.046.6%10.533.3%9.554.3%39.510.817.818.010.213.53.2
N TEXAS57.221.543.0%6.833.8%7.563.8%35.29.010.818.86.018.81.8
NAVY68.023.344.9%7.336.7%14.068.9%39.011.314.315.05.318.71.0
NC CENTRAL60.520.038.1%6.833.8%13.869.6%33.57.810.223.26.821.51.0
NC STATE86.530.844.9%6.531.0%18.574.0%40.012.814.819.06.811.85.0
NEBRASKA71.726.039.2%6.023.1%13.757.7%39.39.314.315.76.711.74.7
NEBRASKA-OMAHA70.228.045.9%6.233.8%8.065.3%40.07.814.814.54.213.84.2
NEVADA73.024.840.7%9.833.3%13.870.5%38.06.215.522.55.511.04.5
NEW HAMPSHIRE77.828.546.9%9.037.1%11.864.4%42.09.517.815.55.014.52.8
NEW JERSEY TECH67.224.242.4%6.529.9%12.277.8%32.87.211.016.84.011.52.0
NEW MEXICO93.032.053.6%7.538.5%21.574.8%39.27.821.015.89.816.53.5
NEW MEXICO ST68.522.842.7%8.031.1%15.065.9%35.511.511.515.84.515.50.5
NEW ORLEANS72.526.545.1%3.825.4%15.878.8%33.07.514.519.56.211.53.2
NIAGARA61.023.043.4%6.034.6%9.073.0%25.75.013.020.34.717.01.7
NICHOLLS ST72.827.040.6%8.835.4%10.080.0%32.810.213.220.211.816.53.5
NORFOLK ST90.231.247.2%11.041.1%16.871.3%41.811.817.817.811.211.23.2
NORTHEASTERN74.027.050.2%8.842.7%11.280.4%29.85.012.517.57.013.21.8
NORTHWESTERN66.521.543.0%4.528.1%19.077.6%37.57.015.519.04.016.53.0
NORTHWESTERN ST68.224.840.9%9.032.4%9.870.9%37.28.012.520.05.818.02.0
NOTRE DAME77.527.842.5%7.528.8%14.574.4%42.810.217.011.58.29.82.8
OAKLAND66.623.243.4%5.432.1%14.865.5%40.29.213.213.66.815.02.6
OHIO ST72.026.050.0%7.741.8%12.358.7%40.07.315.316.03.313.04.0
OHIO U72.026.848.2%9.239.4%9.262.7%35.87.017.017.56.814.82.2
OKLAHOMA77.727.343.6%7.335.5%15.779.7%42.78.312.014.75.010.75.0
OKLAHOMA ST71.526.244.1%5.831.1%13.271.6%39.58.212.515.58.813.06.0
OLD DOMINION68.225.541.5%4.831.7%12.562.5%42.213.59.518.011.012.84.5
OLE MISS74.727.749.4%6.032.1%13.370.2%37.77.715.318.712.014.03.7
ORAL ROBERTS77.827.038.4%8.528.6%15.273.5%42.811.013.523.08.214.22.0
OREGON81.530.851.5%7.841.3%12.265.3%41.09.216.018.27.013.22.8
OREGON ST79.828.046.1%8.842.2%15.071.4%38.89.016.514.85.211.25.8
PACIFIC69.726.048.0%5.835.0%11.862.8%35.89.511.716.77.210.72.2
PENN ST85.329.046.8%12.040.0%15.362.2%42.010.718.019.011.315.76.0
PENNSYLVANIA72.327.340.6%6.023.7%11.768.6%39.08.710.013.07.013.03.7
PEPPERDINE78.826.043.3%9.838.6%17.085.0%32.08.515.819.85.812.82.8
PITTSBURGH64.220.539.0%5.030.8%18.268.2%37.011.011.015.06.213.83.5
PORTLAND73.527.248.2%8.840.7%10.268.3%33.25.517.513.08.213.23.0
PORTLAND ST81.028.042.0%5.031.2%20.069.0%35.312.78.719.711.713.05.0
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M68.223.843.4%6.838.6%14.063.6%31.26.811.220.89.817.81.5
PRESBYTERIAN60.023.040.6%7.033.3%7.055.3%34.39.010.313.76.715.32.7
PRINCETON68.026.043.6%7.331.9%8.755.3%32.710.08.714.35.012.72.0
PROVIDENCE78.228.242.6%9.031.9%12.868.9%41.514.820.019.011.012.86.0
PURDUE73.227.844.2%7.832.6%10.059.7%40.813.216.516.26.810.85.0
QUINNIPIAC60.024.537.4%5.520.8%5.573.3%41.09.08.514.05.513.55.0
RADFORD74.727.744.4%7.733.8%11.767.3%41.011.311.717.76.310.72.7
RHODE ISLAND74.726.740.0%7.333.8%14.071.2%42.012.014.717.78.013.33.0
RICE70.024.641.6%9.233.6%11.673.4%39.08.214.015.27.016.04.4
RICHMOND94.333.750.5%12.342.5%14.778.6%34.38.320.018.08.310.33.3
RIDER75.727.746.1%6.030.0%14.361.4%49.39.313.719.06.022.71.7
ROBERT MORRIS63.024.439.7%8.436.5%5.861.7%33.49.015.018.06.011.61.6
RUTGERS73.826.044.3%5.828.0%16.067.4%42.010.815.813.57.212.56.5
S ALABAMA74.526.546.1%5.227.6%16.277.4%34.29.511.217.89.210.25.8
S CAROLINA77.728.042.4%6.331.1%15.358.2%44.714.013.722.310.313.75.0
S CAROLINA ST60.720.738.3%6.735.7%12.779.2%32.74.75.012.33.715.00.3
S DAKOTA81.527.052.7%10.556.0%17.081.0%33.55.216.819.24.013.02.8
S DAKOTA ST77.627.843.8%6.025.9%16.072.1%45.211.211.620.26.215.42.4
S FLORIDA61.020.736.7%6.025.4%13.757.7%34.312.77.719.713.018.74.0
S ILLINOIS62.823.644.5%6.228.7%9.468.1%30.63.613.012.26.611.42.2
SACRAMENTO ST69.025.545.5%5.537.9%12.567.6%45.512.014.016.06.512.06.0
SACRED HEART66.321.734.4%6.326.0%16.775.8%46.313.09.315.72.719.32.3
SAINT LOUIS79.528.847.5%7.037.3%15.053.1%40.011.516.021.29.513.54.8
SAM HOUSTON ST76.730.344.4%7.332.4%8.772.2%38.311.314.326.711.014.32.0
SAMFORD74.829.243.6%5.428.1%11.059.1%44.413.411.616.27.615.83.2
SAN DIEGO66.223.040.2%7.231.6%13.076.5%32.67.411.818.27.617.02.8
SAN DIEGO ST79.730.045.7%10.343.7%9.354.9%47.313.016.317.76.011.73.7
SAN FRANCISCO85.831.045.6%10.031.2%13.879.7%45.214.513.817.86.212.02.2
SAN JOSE ST65.025.241.2%6.027.0%8.553.1%38.29.514.515.05.814.52.2
SANTA CLARA77.026.847.6%6.231.6%17.279.3%37.57.015.521.88.516.23.2
SE LOUISIANA66.825.040.8%6.525.5%10.255.4%34.810.812.220.08.816.53.2
SE MISSOURI ST72.025.043.9%5.536.7%16.568.8%36.59.010.517.04.513.51.0
SEATTLE80.027.844.7%4.823.3%19.678.4%31.68.612.619.25.813.42.2
SETON HALL83.829.247.0%9.237.4%16.071.9%39.59.016.820.58.511.54.8
SF AUSTIN ST88.531.549.4%7.237.7%18.273.7%39.014.215.823.811.521.24.0
SIENA73.226.244.5%6.231.2%14.569.9%37.511.012.018.05.214.22.0
SIU EDWARDSVL63.525.841.2%4.525.7%7.563.8%36.89.213.522.07.015.23.0
SMU77.025.747.0%6.732.3%19.077.0%39.711.715.714.05.714.03.3
SOUTHERN MISS74.031.049.5%4.330.2%7.771.9%40.711.318.014.38.316.03.3
SOUTHERN U66.324.041.6%5.028.8%13.375.5%26.37.39.027.311.316.74.3
SOUTHERN UTAH84.033.048.3%4.321.7%13.763.1%47.710.015.320.09.716.76.7
ST BONAVENTURE64.223.038.7%7.028.6%11.278.9%35.510.812.522.85.512.82.2
ST FRANCIS-NY68.225.844.6%6.032.9%10.867.2%34.88.59.821.25.516.84.5
ST FRANCIS-PA76.525.842.7%7.843.1%17.273.4%39.59.29.818.56.814.81.5
ST JOHNS84.530.042.7%7.836.9%16.867.7%45.214.214.219.29.213.56.8
ST JOSEPHS79.825.539.8%11.534.1%17.267.0%42.010.015.520.06.815.83.2
ST MARYS-CA71.026.047.3%8.845.5%10.271.9%34.07.512.217.56.513.82.0
ST PETERS45.515.527.9%3.519.4%11.068.8%33.58.07.019.08.517.53.0
STANFORD77.828.251.1%6.538.8%14.872.8%34.56.014.815.29.212.83.0
STETSON72.026.347.6%8.337.3%11.066.0%38.39.014.015.08.313.74.7
STONY BROOK69.723.339.1%8.532.5%14.575.0%41.210.711.314.05.513.85.5
SYRACUSE64.323.043.9%7.030.4%11.361.8%35.36.015.013.07.312.34.3
TCU90.534.551.9%14.039.4%7.568.2%37.511.023.512.010.012.58.5
TEMPLE71.724.339.2%6.327.9%16.767.6%41.011.712.314.312.310.75.0
TENNESSEE78.329.049.4%8.046.2%12.368.5%38.79.719.715.36.013.36.3
TENNESSEE ST80.732.755.1%9.740.8%5.750.0%39.07.716.323.03.718.35.0
TENNESSEE TECH57.222.238.9%6.730.3%6.271.2%34.29.510.714.55.719.02.2
TENN-MARTIN85.231.247.0%9.035.0%13.872.4%35.512.014.014.26.213.04.0
TEXAS69.025.845.6%7.829.5%9.872.2%34.08.011.816.58.015.04.8
TEXAS A&M63.022.742.5%4.025.5%13.763.1%33.38.79.711.07.015.04.3
TEXAS A&M CC57.219.839.9%8.039.2%9.666.7%35.89.211.014.84.216.61.4
TEXAS SOUTHERN58.020.333.2%4.728.6%12.771.7%35.79.07.320.34.315.74.0
TEXAS ST78.028.549.4%5.034.5%16.077.1%36.08.212.018.88.014.53.8
TEXAS TECH89.033.354.3%7.345.8%15.069.2%44.08.721.317.09.317.04.3
THE CITADEL78.327.749.1%8.337.9%14.762.9%31.76.715.318.05.718.31.7
TOLEDO88.829.851.7%10.847.3%18.576.3%38.89.017.214.27.214.53.2
TOWSON ST78.029.544.7%7.034.6%12.073.8%38.511.812.519.09.010.53.5
TROY68.324.739.2%9.034.2%10.049.2%35.712.316.321.06.313.02.0
TULANE81.026.345.7%7.735.4%20.769.7%38.38.015.713.310.312.32.3
TULSA71.225.042.9%4.225.4%17.069.4%40.29.214.016.58.012.22.5
TX-ARLINGTON69.223.036.7%10.229.9%13.070.3%40.810.815.216.25.09.84.0
TX-SAN ANTONIO67.022.835.5%8.528.8%13.074.3%36.89.011.823.86.812.21.5
UAB68.325.346.6%4.331.0%13.371.4%40.011.08.717.08.316.71.7
UCF70.025.343.7%7.729.1%11.759.3%37.312.314.315.75.716.75.0
UC-IRVINE79.029.849.6%5.029.0%14.578.4%41.210.815.820.26.815.23.0
UCLA72.323.743.8%7.038.9%18.073.0%37.712.011.714.08.013.34.7
UC-RIVERSIDE56.019.237.0%7.032.9%10.580.8%39.28.88.519.84.515.02.0
UC-SANTA BARBARA75.028.353.8%7.337.9%11.078.6%31.75.016.718.34.313.33.3
UMASS-LOWELL72.326.343.6%7.332.3%12.467.4%40.09.415.317.16.114.02.6
UNC-ASHEVILLE78.028.245.7%6.828.4%14.869.4%31.59.810.824.89.513.82.2
UNC-GREENSBORO76.828.444.8%9.831.2%10.255.4%38.410.016.216.411.010.45.6
UNC-WILMINGTON73.826.243.2%8.233.7%13.068.4%37.28.012.215.05.815.51.8
UNLV67.825.043.3%7.033.7%10.874.1%36.010.59.817.84.516.83.5
USC78.229.044.4%6.832.5%13.565.1%44.013.816.216.08.514.04.5
USC UPSTATE69.826.041.9%6.224.8%11.563.9%34.210.011.818.27.513.52.5
UTAH98.336.055.1%9.739.7%16.769.4%53.38.321.316.03.713.34.0
UTAH ST87.029.549.4%7.838.8%20.274.3%44.810.020.817.07.211.03.5
UTAH VALLEY ST75.227.846.1%7.229.6%12.572.5%42.510.013.015.06.815.58.5
UT-CHATTANOOGA72.825.240.9%9.237.0%13.065.8%37.510.815.017.56.514.51.0
UTEP76.326.750.6%5.332.7%17.772.6%40.38.713.716.35.016.34.3
UTRGV66.625.442.1%5.636.4%10.265.4%32.88.212.019.07.29.04.4
VA COMMONWEALTH77.027.047.0%8.235.5%14.872.8%35.28.214.818.211.817.07.2
VALPARAISO78.027.844.9%7.235.4%15.266.3%38.811.817.818.28.214.53.2
VANDERBILT82.029.749.7%12.340.7%10.364.6%34.38.014.017.39.314.36.7
VERMONT64.822.238.4%5.020.8%15.265.6%39.89.012.220.87.013.03.2
VILLANOVA75.326.041.1%12.039.6%11.373.9%41.78.716.715.05.311.33.0
VIRGINIA57.723.339.8%4.320.0%6.758.8%46.311.011.78.76.711.76.3
VIRGINIA TECH75.027.846.1%11.837.9%7.872.1%40.06.816.511.86.211.54.0
VMI68.824.339.2%9.733.3%10.571.6%34.08.217.016.57.710.82.3
W CAROLINA76.826.043.5%10.536.5%14.264.8%37.810.013.019.55.216.21.8
W ILLINOIS77.026.740.4%10.036.6%13.785.4%29.78.312.019.34.37.02.3
W KENTUCKY84.028.053.5%7.038.9%21.079.7%35.79.016.013.37.318.34.7
W MICHIGAN84.825.041.5%8.031.7%26.876.4%37.28.511.220.85.514.53.2
W VIRGINIA81.026.043.0%6.536.1%22.576.3%44.013.515.025.08.013.05.0
WAGNER75.226.543.4%8.535.1%13.866.3%35.810.014.824.55.215.81.8
WAKE FOREST74.526.244.7%5.236.8%16.868.4%41.59.814.018.84.015.53.5
WASHINGTON61.724.042.1%5.733.3%8.058.5%36.78.315.716.77.317.38.3
WASHINGTON ST73.027.739.3%6.326.0%11.370.8%37.011.310.314.39.78.02.0
WEBER ST45.017.031.5%4.020.0%7.046.7%30.59.06.512.53.016.53.0
WICHITA ST80.027.339.4%9.738.7%15.773.4%44.712.316.717.38.78.05.3
WI-GREEN BAY83.332.044.0%8.733.3%10.765.3%41.710.318.319.08.317.72.7
WI-MILWAUKEE86.531.045.6%9.234.9%15.267.0%45.012.016.222.57.014.83.5
WINTHROP72.628.045.3%9.033.8%7.653.5%40.011.415.018.25.214.02.2
WISCONSIN72.024.044.0%7.233.0%16.881.7%33.88.211.215.25.811.55.5
WM & MARY76.828.250.4%8.240.2%12.071.6%37.06.515.514.24.512.85.0
WOFFORD78.826.846.7%10.837.4%14.582.9%25.06.014.015.55.58.83.2
WRIGHT ST85.032.245.9%8.835.0%11.871.2%44.014.513.815.87.814.22.8
WYOMING50.517.238.8%4.022.2%12.069.6%28.23.06.017.83.014.22.0
XAVIER69.824.541.4%4.520.9%16.267.0%38.59.811.816.57.813.22.5
YALE76.025.542.3%8.835.0%16.265.7%41.89.515.216.57.214.55.0
YOUNGSTOWN ST72.328.340.1%6.723.0%9.055.1%43.714.712.316.37.711.72.0
NCAA Basketball Offensive Stats Categories

The offensive stats that are important to you may not be important to the players and coaches, however, you need to focus on those that improve your chance of winning.

We provide stats in a variety of categories, including: shooting, rebounds, three point shooting, free throws, and more.

As you view each category, you will find essential stats such as: rebounds, assists, field goal percentage, and of course, points per game.

Scoring is a big part of NCAA basketball, and we do whatever it takes to give you the stats you need for each team. With this information on your side, placing a bet is easier than ever before.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.