NCAAB Statistics

NCAA Basketball Defensive Statistics

Although good offense is fun to watch, many people agree that defense is what wins championships. Along the same lines, defense may help you win your next wager.

At Odds.com, we give you access to all the right NCAA basketball defensive statistics. This is a big part of any game, and you need to know how each team performs when they don’t have possession of the ball.

Scoring is important, but the most successful teams are also able to play killer defense.

2020 College Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Personal Fouls
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
W VIRGINIA60.620.336.2%5.525.6%14.669.7%32.79.49.222.37.715.82.7
ARKANSAS ST70.324.646.1%6.434.0%14.771.9%33.38.413.921.66.314.81.8
C ARKANSAS86.930.446.3%9.538.2%16.672.4%40.29.816.821.49.413.93.4
AUBURN67.424.540.8%6.231.0%12.368.5%35.89.210.121.46.614.62.8
BOISE ST71.726.945.2%6.531.0%11.472.2%33.56.612.221.46.013.82.4
WAKE FOREST73.226.243.8%6.933.1%13.867.2%34.77.912.721.18.111.44.1
NEW MEXICO75.328.144.5%9.234.1%9.865.9%34.49.416.920.87.714.82.4
HAMPTON80.227.443.8%7.834.6%17.771.0%38.911.414.620.76.313.02.6
TEXAS SOUTHERN77.527.343.5%7.634.7%15.372.8%39.910.513.920.77.915.53.7
UTAH ST65.623.640.0%7.231.1%11.169.7%33.07.210.720.56.813.83.8
INDIANA66.223.240.8%7.331.4%12.669.3%30.96.612.120.46.313.43.1
C MICHIGAN76.528.645.6%9.637.4%9.870.4%37.28.114.820.46.316.73.6
WICHITA ST64.021.638.8%5.730.1%15.268.9%35.78.210.120.46.116.84.6
W MICHIGAN72.926.343.5%7.632.5%12.768.2%38.110.212.220.45.412.42.8
WINTHROP72.524.642.8%7.332.8%15.966.4%35.17.913.120.36.815.23.4
UTAH72.827.843.3%7.834.9%9.470.7%34.39.014.020.36.311.83.9
SF AUSTIN ST67.920.242.5%7.236.6%16.371.6%28.26.611.320.37.321.63.3
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M70.823.244.0%6.530.5%17.970.0%34.48.111.920.25.818.03.6
MARQUETTE68.624.339.5%6.430.0%13.663.8%35.69.511.820.26.311.93.5
AKRON64.523.738.9%5.628.8%11.567.9%36.39.19.220.26.813.82.8
KENTUCKY63.823.038.4%6.729.5%11.164.7%32.27.910.920.24.912.63.1
MEMPHIS62.421.135.0%6.429.9%13.866.7%35.29.811.520.27.917.02.9
AIR FORCE72.225.946.4%9.636.4%10.665.8%30.65.913.820.25.811.62.7
ILLINOIS64.824.740.9%6.832.8%8.669.7%31.17.911.220.16.313.02.9
ALABAMA77.627.140.9%7.130.8%16.473.2%39.39.911.620.18.314.44.2
TEXAS TECH61.621.639.6%6.331.4%12.167.5%33.47.710.420.15.917.42.4
AUSTIN PEAY72.526.047.4%7.337.7%13.272.5%32.57.814.220.06.216.52.4
USC67.424.439.1%7.932.7%10.666.6%34.99.312.119.97.913.52.9
ARK-LITTLE ROCK65.822.940.7%8.135.2%12.066.7%31.47.811.519.97.314.63.4
SEATTLE70.624.141.8%6.831.2%15.871.8%33.87.811.619.95.413.82.9
EVANSVILLE75.427.946.1%6.536.0%13.173.2%37.58.711.419.95.312.52.5
RIDER72.626.544.3%9.435.8%10.266.8%33.16.814.419.96.613.53.3
WRIGHT ST70.026.241.4%6.430.7%11.170.3%37.19.910.419.95.914.53.0
W CAROLINA74.226.843.6%6.729.8%13.969.4%33.58.511.819.86.513.53.6
ABILENE CHRISTIAN62.920.842.7%4.828.3%16.576.6%33.37.09.319.86.821.23.5
PEPPERDINE76.726.345.9%8.239.0%15.971.6%35.48.615.419.76.814.22.9
HOUSTN BAPTIST101.935.954.1%8.840.0%21.274.5%39.610.320.719.78.813.54.5
ARIZONA65.721.938.3%6.831.7%15.171.6%33.38.412.119.74.614.72.8
E WASHINGTON74.926.542.6%6.932.9%14.972.4%38.49.614.819.77.115.63.2
VANDERBILT72.826.146.0%6.534.6%14.272.2%34.97.612.819.75.814.42.8
COLORADO62.023.040.0%5.831.6%10.271.9%31.87.410.719.77.614.83.5
E CAROLINA71.224.142.1%7.832.6%15.269.1%34.28.212.719.67.112.93.2
ARKANSAS62.122.439.6%4.123.5%13.468.6%38.28.59.419.65.217.52.6
OHIO ST61.621.637.8%6.932.6%11.665.8%32.28.310.119.65.113.12.8
E TENN ST61.922.140.7%5.728.2%12.170.6%31.88.010.119.66.316.22.9
GEORGETOWN73.625.842.4%9.336.0%12.673.4%33.48.514.819.57.914.32.7
MORGAN ST73.923.242.2%6.631.8%20.970.6%35.28.111.919.56.714.72.9
MURRAY ST64.522.039.5%7.233.8%13.369.5%29.27.210.819.55.413.13.9
S DAKOTA74.227.346.0%7.536.7%12.172.7%31.86.211.819.55.210.72.8
LOYOLA-MD73.326.344.2%8.034.9%12.871.1%36.59.015.019.56.613.63.0
CLEVELAND ST72.724.143.0%7.534.7%16.971.7%36.610.413.719.47.514.45.0
CAL BAPTIST70.626.141.0%6.230.7%12.266.2%35.19.412.819.46.711.72.9
SAINT LOUIS65.522.440.0%7.033.6%13.668.4%35.18.211.119.46.615.13.3
S CAROLINA66.120.238.4%6.430.4%19.272.7%34.58.411.319.45.915.53.8
N CAROLINA A&T71.924.540.9%7.229.0%15.764.9%41.410.713.419.46.715.43.5
E MICHIGAN62.922.041.1%9.036.3%9.961.4%36.68.813.819.47.318.72.7
BROWN71.025.141.7%6.632.0%14.171.9%35.58.711.919.48.913.53.9
DENVER74.425.745.5%7.831.3%15.274.9%35.87.012.419.45.813.22.6
ALBANY67.924.140.4%7.732.3%12.171.0%34.78.712.219.37.813.23.2
TEXAS ST64.121.139.7%7.235.0%14.672.8%33.59.110.719.35.115.23.6
FLORIDA65.322.539.7%6.430.1%13.970.3%32.88.311.219.35.813.22.8
ST FRANCIS-PA72.326.345.2%7.735.2%12.169.9%33.48.412.719.36.714.63.3
WI-MILWAUKEE73.124.243.7%7.436.5%17.373.8%37.58.813.019.35.415.83.5
APPALACHIAN ST67.024.141.3%8.032.3%10.870.4%36.89.013.319.26.414.62.6
OREGON ST68.524.042.1%7.234.9%13.374.2%33.88.413.119.25.113.13.2
COLORADO ST70.426.243.7%8.133.3%9.971.7%33.47.013.219.26.213.72.4
GONZAGA66.825.541.4%6.932.3%9.067.1%31.57.111.519.25.814.53.2
SAMFORD78.928.944.3%9.733.5%11.367.2%39.111.317.519.17.515.23.2
SACRED HEART71.927.442.0%7.031.3%10.269.0%35.910.615.619.17.211.93.6
COASTAL CAROLINA73.524.241.0%9.635.2%15.670.0%35.29.214.019.17.214.93.2
IDAHO ST68.426.345.9%4.228.2%11.671.4%31.48.111.319.16.811.93.1
OLE MISS67.123.443.2%5.629.9%14.873.0%33.77.012.419.16.614.13.8
N CAROLINA70.624.941.2%8.833.9%11.970.9%34.77.313.819.17.511.73.8
SE MISSOURI ST75.327.248.5%7.937.9%13.068.4%36.27.415.819.15.313.33.2
PACIFIC63.820.839.7%6.933.6%15.371.8%27.96.19.119.05.713.12.1
PITTSBURGH61.222.440.2%7.332.9%8.967.1%36.310.512.519.05.216.23.6
HARVARD65.423.440.7%6.935.6%11.867.5%32.79.110.619.07.014.12.8
WASHINGTON62.522.737.1%7.130.8%9.966.3%35.010.513.219.06.413.91.9
WASHINGTON ST66.925.145.1%5.330.9%11.568.6%36.26.510.519.04.515.83.4
HOFSTRA70.827.144.4%7.232.4%9.269.5%35.59.014.718.96.213.72.5
PORTLAND68.525.441.5%7.331.3%10.362.6%37.010.414.818.96.713.12.6
OAKLAND67.224.040.8%8.631.0%10.669.3%35.19.614.418.97.612.32.9
PROVIDENCE66.523.241.7%6.833.7%13.469.4%37.58.512.018.97.016.23.6
SAN JOSE ST78.428.445.8%7.134.1%14.567.6%39.59.117.618.97.412.52.8
HIGH POINT76.626.847.6%10.339.8%12.866.8%31.67.515.918.97.712.13.8
DUKE64.224.442.0%4.931.2%10.362.8%32.37.812.118.97.417.03.9
W KENTUCKY71.127.143.2%7.029.7%9.974.3%35.49.511.918.95.613.42.6
HAWAII67.424.442.6%5.131.5%13.472.7%33.07.79.618.97.012.83.1
MARYLAND60.722.337.5%7.230.9%9.067.8%33.98.411.918.96.313.43.9
S CAROLINA ST75.827.646.3%7.834.1%12.868.2%33.28.413.418.96.111.73.2
LA-LAFAYETTE75.126.745.1%8.132.8%13.772.6%36.08.814.018.97.014.82.9
HOUSTON63.621.237.7%7.131.5%14.370.2%31.37.311.818.84.812.01.9
IOWA69.725.642.3%7.230.6%11.472.7%34.28.614.218.86.413.23.8
UCLA67.422.842.9%7.437.2%14.371.3%31.27.210.418.85.313.13.4
SIENA73.326.745.9%7.535.1%12.472.1%32.96.612.418.85.712.83.8
CANISIUS71.324.944.4%6.833.0%14.867.5%35.59.712.118.87.416.92.9
ARIZONA ST68.924.642.3%6.832.1%12.965.1%39.29.012.418.85.816.33.6
TOLEDO69.225.240.5%7.733.3%11.172.2%36.69.812.118.86.913.13.5
UTAH VALLEY ST70.825.242.5%6.033.3%14.375.7%35.57.812.018.85.913.13.6
CS-NORTHRIDGE79.328.546.7%9.738.2%12.769.3%37.69.615.718.85.213.73.8
CINCINNATI65.122.939.4%6.431.0%12.974.1%33.28.311.718.76.714.93.8
MISSISSIPPI ST64.622.941.0%6.631.2%12.270.0%30.48.811.618.77.213.12.9
UMASS-LOWELL74.828.745.3%7.332.3%10.266.1%36.69.514.318.76.614.23.8
UC-SANTA BARBARA65.823.744.1%6.935.1%11.469.4%29.37.111.718.74.812.32.3
CHICAGO ST83.828.447.6%9.439.2%17.674.3%35.59.517.918.78.712.52.3
SANTA CLARA69.223.440.9%6.534.8%15.971.6%35.28.212.118.67.215.42.5
S DAKOTA ST70.226.242.2%6.630.2%11.167.6%34.59.510.618.66.511.43.5
KENNESAW ST74.527.546.4%8.436.9%11.165.9%37.19.114.718.66.512.84.3
JAMES MADISON75.927.642.4%8.331.8%12.671.7%40.08.813.818.65.711.92.9
NEW ORLEANS76.827.047.6%6.834.5%16.073.7%34.38.915.918.66.816.93.9
XAVIER67.123.840.1%6.129.6%13.372.7%36.39.411.718.66.614.23.1
UNLV68.922.941.6%8.333.9%14.973.0%30.67.013.618.66.612.53.6
TENNESSEE59.621.438.2%5.831.5%11.068.2%33.57.69.918.67.513.83.1
INDIANA ST68.624.443.8%6.730.6%13.168.1%33.27.912.218.65.112.73.2
N ALABAMA68.824.243.3%5.931.9%14.467.5%36.38.310.618.55.314.53.5
ST JOHNS68.523.439.4%7.531.4%14.366.1%40.910.813.318.55.418.14.3
UTEP65.322.940.8%5.929.6%13.470.4%34.78.610.218.56.614.92.4
SETON HALL65.222.939.0%5.930.2%13.468.1%36.49.411.218.57.115.13.9
MD-BALT COUNTY68.723.642.6%7.631.9%13.973.8%35.17.911.418.56.714.63.1
FLORIDA A&M72.625.445.2%6.230.5%15.666.4%38.510.012.918.57.215.13.8
CONNECTICUT64.522.939.8%5.731.9%13.172.3%35.78.911.418.57.215.63.9
DREXEL68.325.843.5%5.428.8%11.473.5%33.08.011.818.48.312.73.5
GA SOUTHERN71.025.644.0%6.832.5%12.872.2%38.18.813.618.45.616.82.7
NEW MEXICO ST60.721.141.6%6.032.5%12.475.4%28.46.29.918.46.715.12.0
OHIO U68.223.841.9%6.931.6%13.776.2%33.57.811.218.46.713.12.5
LONGWOOD70.524.643.5%8.634.3%12.865.1%36.87.513.818.46.514.73.5
DELAWARE ST84.628.648.5%8.836.4%18.672.5%39.28.616.618.48.315.33.0
N KENTUCKY64.223.940.8%5.326.7%11.265.0%36.49.912.818.45.814.72.1
TEXAS A&M62.822.339.0%8.530.4%9.771.8%35.99.913.918.36.614.42.7
MONMOUTH69.823.141.8%6.933.1%16.672.1%38.59.312.018.36.215.93.2
RHODE ISLAND68.925.541.0%7.430.0%10.570.2%38.99.513.418.36.116.03.3
SOUTHERN UTAH63.121.938.0%5.629.1%13.871.6%31.77.510.218.36.413.83.7
PENN ST68.023.439.5%7.033.9%14.268.6%37.68.912.118.35.614.72.9
MICHIGAN ST63.622.937.4%6.328.1%11.567.2%32.68.113.118.35.911.63.7
DEPAUL67.322.739.2%7.431.7%14.472.2%36.39.312.618.37.717.13.2
WAGNER77.024.945.6%8.437.0%18.969.2%35.88.614.418.26.813.33.1
LONG ISLAND78.228.843.6%7.732.8%12.971.2%40.711.014.618.26.014.23.3
DETROIT77.927.145.1%8.936.6%14.774.1%37.79.217.418.16.812.43.6
MASSACHUSETTS72.827.146.2%5.631.1%13.069.6%37.79.415.018.17.715.22.3
IUPUI77.528.746.1%8.835.4%11.369.5%38.19.716.418.17.313.23.9
WYOMING67.023.542.3%7.531.6%12.665.6%37.58.311.218.16.712.22.8
DAYTON65.623.741.9%6.333.4%11.965.2%32.28.211.218.15.415.33.1
ALABAMA ST75.427.148.7%7.136.0%14.168.3%37.28.414.818.16.913.84.0
RUTGERS58.721.036.4%6.629.2%10.170.4%32.98.211.218.16.314.03.7
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT68.022.543.8%7.833.4%15.373.4%31.07.913.418.15.813.83.7
LAMAR67.524.141.3%7.432.4%11.969.8%37.99.713.418.17.117.84.1
FLA ATLANTIC68.525.043.9%7.233.7%11.369.5%34.17.311.718.06.415.51.8
CAL POLY-SLO70.924.344.1%7.336.2%15.170.9%35.58.813.118.07.413.82.7
TULANE68.224.944.4%8.433.7%9.868.1%37.78.915.418.04.416.62.8
LONG BEACH ST77.627.845.2%8.834.8%13.270.1%37.510.516.417.98.915.42.9
HARTFORD68.825.242.3%6.428.7%12.268.5%39.010.213.917.96.913.72.5
BRADLEY64.622.338.7%7.630.1%12.475.3%33.98.210.817.96.313.02.9
GEORGIA TECH67.724.040.3%5.931.1%13.871.1%35.49.712.817.97.914.43.7
MISSOURI61.419.939.1%6.129.7%15.477.2%32.66.910.617.95.715.63.6
TENN-MARTIN83.530.950.1%10.641.8%11.066.5%37.110.417.917.96.413.03.2
MANHATTAN64.021.040.4%6.835.9%15.267.9%38.27.612.017.96.415.62.7
STETSON66.522.840.4%9.133.3%11.869.0%32.68.613.817.95.812.03.0
STANFORD59.721.738.7%6.430.2%9.862.1%34.48.810.117.96.117.13.5
CALIFORNIA68.723.041.4%7.936.1%14.873.7%34.28.412.117.94.712.03.4
VA COMMONWEALTH62.122.340.6%5.831.7%11.671.1%35.98.610.617.96.818.13.2
SAM HOUSTON ST71.223.340.4%7.931.9%16.873.2%35.18.812.617.87.219.03.1
NAVY61.122.341.5%7.533.0%9.066.8%31.37.412.517.85.912.14.4
GEORGIA74.328.444.4%7.532.5%9.960.8%37.310.213.317.86.214.33.5
BETHUNE-COOKMAN72.824.543.6%5.528.3%14.666.7%36.69.012.417.85.915.22.9
UCF65.824.141.2%6.731.4%10.973.1%35.79.114.417.86.614.22.9
KANSAS ST62.221.841.1%6.532.4%12.166.7%34.68.810.917.87.216.93.3
ST PETERS65.321.239.8%6.533.1%16.470.3%34.29.112.717.78.115.35.4
NEW HAMPSHIRE66.122.739.7%7.232.7%13.566.6%34.96.39.817.76.813.42.8
TULSA65.022.839.5%7.729.1%11.870.2%35.29.312.117.77.614.33.4
UNC-ASHEVILLE74.327.151.1%5.837.0%14.366.0%36.97.913.617.74.519.12.9
BAYLOR58.521.138.0%6.231.5%10.166.0%33.18.511.417.75.815.25.1
DUQUESNE61.222.739.9%6.328.9%9.564.0%32.88.210.917.76.014.13.1
GEORGIA ST69.822.839.0%5.827.5%18.573.1%38.110.912.417.76.617.43.8
GEORGE MASON67.424.842.0%7.031.3%10.867.9%36.09.712.317.76.113.43.6
UTRGV70.523.646.0%6.135.4%17.370.7%36.67.114.017.75.817.72.7
LASALLE69.023.440.9%6.129.3%16.271.9%36.28.311.917.68.914.84.1
SMU67.323.840.0%8.834.0%11.073.3%32.59.014.217.66.912.43.1
SAN DIEGO ST56.819.336.4%5.927.2%12.371.5%31.67.510.217.65.315.22.2
SAN DIEGO71.226.044.1%6.532.7%12.870.2%34.48.112.717.66.913.32.8
SE LOUISIANA75.726.646.5%6.631.2%16.072.0%38.910.714.617.67.817.53.4
NEBRASKA74.829.343.2%7.629.3%8.765.5%46.412.413.817.65.114.25.1
BUFFALO76.128.644.4%6.733.1%12.269.0%38.39.714.117.66.815.24.2
SAN FRANCISCO70.525.645.1%6.237.3%13.274.8%32.57.19.617.66.013.73.2
LOYOLA-IL60.422.242.2%8.234.8%7.862.9%30.26.311.717.66.616.13.0
UC-IRVINE65.721.337.1%7.735.0%15.568.9%31.17.610.617.65.612.42.6
TX-SAN ANTONIO75.226.543.8%7.431.5%14.768.1%37.58.012.117.65.715.12.9
KENT ST68.723.840.3%7.033.5%14.172.2%35.18.612.417.65.114.72.2
CS-BAKERSFIELD68.922.143.7%7.937.6%16.969.7%29.65.712.017.54.913.82.7
TENNESSEE ST72.123.942.0%7.333.5%17.173.8%31.67.910.417.55.913.82.2
COLL OF CHARLESTON67.624.042.1%6.831.9%12.871.6%35.48.912.517.55.512.33.7
FLORIDA ST63.621.540.1%7.132.9%13.570.8%33.68.29.317.55.318.72.7
S FLORIDA62.322.345.8%7.136.0%10.665.6%30.35.911.917.56.417.13.0
OKLAHOMA68.425.039.9%9.131.9%9.471.9%38.78.812.117.55.511.92.6
CS-FULLERTON66.723.942.5%5.730.7%13.369.2%36.87.711.317.56.313.32.7
TEXAS A&M CC66.522.740.9%6.531.1%14.572.4%32.98.511.517.58.612.53.8
THE CITADEL79.128.743.3%8.530.4%13.269.6%38.610.414.617.57.915.42.7
PRINCETON74.427.247.9%6.435.6%13.678.0%31.76.911.817.46.411.53.3
GRAMBLING70.822.742.6%7.033.5%14.668.8%31.77.213.817.46.214.22.6
VERMONT59.220.437.2%6.730.4%11.769.2%34.37.410.017.45.812.62.7
YALE62.722.436.5%6.627.5%11.372.7%34.28.511.417.47.112.43.4
CHARLOTTE62.923.242.7%6.529.7%9.962.4%32.47.111.617.47.814.93.6
E KENTUCKY76.827.045.7%6.733.0%16.173.4%41.310.715.317.47.018.73.2
ST MARYS-CA66.524.843.7%5.732.3%11.273.7%31.16.68.517.44.012.23.0
FAIRFIELD63.022.742.2%7.134.1%10.567.0%31.36.812.117.46.412.43.0
WI-GREEN BAY80.228.845.9%9.737.2%13.071.0%38.59.115.217.45.715.22.6
RADFORD63.521.940.6%7.130.2%12.566.2%34.38.812.017.34.411.93.1
MOUNT ST MARYS64.323.041.0%6.532.0%11.873.9%35.27.711.817.35.912.33.5
N DAKOTA75.027.744.5%6.735.1%12.971.8%33.98.512.517.37.710.23.1
IONA73.225.345.1%9.240.7%13.362.5%35.99.616.217.37.515.22.7
S ALABAMA67.524.742.8%8.434.6%9.868.7%33.69.612.817.35.514.13.6
PORTLAND ST74.728.247.3%6.032.9%12.370.1%35.48.816.217.35.014.93.5
NORTHWESTERN ST74.924.940.4%7.633.1%17.672.4%36.810.714.117.28.713.22.4
OKLAHOMA ST63.821.938.8%7.629.5%12.471.9%36.68.712.617.26.515.13.5
MONTANA ST66.323.740.6%6.528.2%12.371.2%33.88.011.817.26.710.83.2
LA-MONROE66.823.842.3%6.631.5%12.770.6%34.69.211.917.26.012.42.7
E ILLINOIS67.823.440.8%6.934.6%14.173.5%35.78.411.517.25.715.93.3
BUTLER57.120.137.7%5.927.9%10.968.2%28.76.610.717.26.212.63.1
CAL DAVIS69.624.544.5%6.933.3%13.774.6%33.68.414.317.26.014.62.8
ORAL ROBERTS70.725.943.3%7.933.9%11.068.1%34.38.613.517.25.113.43.5
RICE75.228.645.6%7.031.4%11.168.6%37.58.412.817.26.812.33.2
ST FRANCIS-NY71.925.344.4%6.937.0%14.469.6%36.97.811.717.25.614.23.0
N ILLINOIS65.122.939.7%7.329.4%12.075.5%35.47.611.817.25.411.73.2
BOWLING GREEN72.124.841.2%8.335.3%14.167.2%38.09.111.717.25.312.92.7
BOSTON COLLEGE67.724.442.7%7.233.7%11.770.8%39.39.213.217.26.716.63.0
HOWARD82.129.548.0%8.636.0%14.670.1%40.910.319.117.15.813.43.2
FRESNO ST65.622.440.7%6.932.3%13.874.3%31.97.911.117.15.311.62.6
WISCONSIN60.222.341.2%6.134.0%9.468.0%32.46.910.617.14.912.12.6
TOWSON ST66.523.240.5%7.431.6%12.772.4%33.38.311.417.14.811.82.9
IDAHO69.925.642.5%7.732.0%10.968.9%35.08.613.817.16.912.23.1
GEORGE WASHINGTON67.625.343.4%4.628.5%12.468.9%36.28.910.517.16.910.94.2
MINNESOTA66.724.441.0%6.233.5%11.670.4%35.09.112.717.16.011.83.4
FLA INTERNATIONAL73.026.040.2%6.728.5%14.372.3%41.312.912.217.17.517.43.2
TROY70.723.941.9%7.833.0%14.969.7%38.610.213.517.16.915.93.2
YOUNGSTOWN ST69.525.142.5%7.035.1%12.469.1%35.68.712.917.05.612.82.9
MIAMI OHIO72.725.943.4%8.236.0%12.763.8%37.69.711.217.05.712.53.2
LOUISVILLE62.221.936.8%7.129.2%11.372.5%33.79.210.417.06.211.53.1
ST JOSEPHS81.328.945.6%7.835.8%15.775.0%40.69.113.317.06.910.54.4
NEVADA70.923.939.9%6.827.2%16.271.5%36.88.311.916.94.510.92.6
KANSAS60.621.937.3%7.829.4%8.966.5%31.57.812.116.96.914.12.6
NC STATE68.324.141.8%6.732.7%13.468.9%36.58.611.316.86.114.33.7
CHARLESTON SO72.226.945.9%7.032.4%11.368.1%38.09.914.216.87.115.13.0
LSU69.124.940.0%8.534.0%10.871.0%32.99.512.616.86.613.32.7
VILLANOVA66.825.944.4%5.931.3%9.269.0%33.46.212.616.86.012.63.8
N ARIZONA67.224.645.1%6.533.4%11.573.3%32.86.712.116.85.814.12.9
IL-CHICAGO71.925.242.3%6.830.8%14.667.9%37.410.013.916.87.012.22.9
NORFOLK ST64.621.640.1%6.729.3%14.874.1%34.88.513.716.85.615.92.8
SACRAMENTO ST55.919.937.9%4.428.5%11.878.4%31.46.49.916.75.713.42.8
QUINNIPIAC69.225.540.2%7.833.4%10.471.6%35.89.315.116.76.610.23.3
GARDNER WEBB72.125.042.2%8.632.7%13.570.8%37.18.414.016.66.412.42.8
JACKSONVILLE ST68.625.343.5%6.330.0%11.769.2%33.27.412.916.66.614.23.4
CREIGHTON69.226.141.7%7.129.4%10.171.3%36.68.812.216.64.812.23.1
MIDDLE TENN ST76.926.845.8%8.439.7%15.070.5%37.48.214.716.67.114.73.2
MOREHEAD ST68.424.641.4%7.632.3%11.568.9%36.89.312.116.65.613.55.5
PURDUE59.421.539.5%6.127.3%10.467.8%33.67.412.316.65.214.43.9
GRAND CANYON70.925.043.7%8.837.4%12.171.9%35.67.913.716.65.312.32.6
CLEMSON64.022.640.9%7.932.1%10.870.8%34.87.211.916.66.714.92.6
LOUISIANA TECH60.721.338.3%6.832.4%11.266.7%35.48.611.116.64.816.62.7
TX-ARLINGTON68.623.640.6%6.730.9%14.668.9%37.99.512.216.65.012.53.3
TEMPLE63.423.138.2%7.527.9%9.865.6%38.29.012.916.57.014.04.2
INCARNATE WORD72.825.543.4%7.534.0%14.375.2%38.210.115.116.56.414.94.6
SIU EDWARDSVL73.524.644.5%7.834.3%16.475.5%35.67.915.716.56.314.92.9
STONY BROOK64.722.837.8%8.434.5%10.869.7%36.28.713.116.56.513.52.9
FORDHAM61.321.541.2%7.331.8%11.168.6%36.47.512.516.56.715.52.6
MISSOURI-KC69.523.143.5%5.731.7%17.876.2%35.17.511.316.46.315.34.8
MCNEESE ST72.224.443.0%8.334.9%10.674.3%29.48.013.716.47.514.12.9
UAB61.622.239.2%6.931.0%10.472.3%30.97.810.216.47.512.13.6
UT-CHATTANOOGA66.224.943.9%6.131.4%10.266.9%33.97.110.716.45.612.93.6
UC-RIVERSIDE60.922.040.7%6.033.0%10.866.3%30.46.010.616.46.311.22.7
UNC-GREENSBORO59.220.340.9%6.733.0%12.064.7%33.57.29.616.45.819.32.2
ELON72.124.443.9%8.034.9%15.473.6%35.56.312.816.46.211.83.3
BUCKNELL73.525.946.8%6.735.4%15.070.8%34.77.512.616.46.714.13.2
SYRACUSE65.422.338.4%9.130.4%11.771.7%36.210.216.816.46.213.42.4
MARIST66.821.841.6%8.736.6%14.571.4%36.57.713.316.46.413.61.9
JACKSON ST74.224.747.6%6.737.2%18.073.6%36.97.413.616.36.116.43.2
DARTMOUTH64.423.341.7%8.032.7%9.859.2%33.76.212.616.35.812.32.5
C CONN ST78.528.247.4%9.637.3%12.567.2%39.89.816.916.37.513.94.4
USC UPSTATE73.724.646.1%7.836.2%16.773.3%35.67.112.516.36.114.33.3
N TEXAS61.520.640.5%6.031.8%14.371.0%29.87.210.416.27.814.83.4
NORTHWESTERN66.824.141.9%7.432.1%11.470.7%35.98.115.516.25.611.43.2
NEW JERSEY TECH68.924.943.8%7.032.7%12.171.9%36.17.712.916.25.312.03.8
NICHOLLS ST66.322.941.4%5.527.8%15.070.7%37.39.712.616.26.919.93.0
MISSOURI ST65.923.742.3%6.832.7%11.870.2%31.57.610.516.26.412.03.1
VALPARAISO73.127.148.4%6.936.5%12.168.0%34.36.813.916.26.516.12.8
ALCORN ST73.226.044.3%7.533.9%13.767.0%34.67.814.116.17.315.23.2
N IOWA65.024.341.7%6.932.4%9.668.3%30.26.99.316.17.210.92.3
ARK-PINE BLUFF72.424.445.1%7.132.3%16.470.3%35.18.715.216.110.114.42.4
MERCER72.125.443.8%7.534.5%13.969.1%32.08.812.716.17.413.82.7
NEBRASKA-OMAHA76.227.444.2%8.836.6%12.771.3%36.59.115.116.15.811.43.6
COPPIN ST77.226.742.9%8.733.0%15.168.9%43.410.116.016.16.715.12.8
JACKSONVILLE64.723.539.7%6.828.8%10.969.2%35.38.010.816.16.811.02.9
IOWA ST71.526.644.2%8.237.0%10.167.1%37.19.613.116.06.916.32.7
MIAMI73.228.244.9%7.133.3%9.869.2%38.510.415.216.06.212.44.4
ST BONAVENTURE63.321.439.9%7.331.8%13.268.6%33.67.812.416.05.713.62.7
WEBER ST70.627.045.3%7.234.5%9.470.7%34.68.215.116.05.713.42.5
S ILLINOIS60.222.441.6%5.528.7%9.866.7%34.99.212.015.96.513.72.9
BOSTON U68.925.543.9%6.932.8%11.067.9%34.27.811.515.96.311.72.7
OREGON66.923.439.2%7.731.1%12.572.9%34.29.811.615.94.212.73.7
SOUTHERN U71.523.346.1%5.834.3%16.368.6%31.47.911.415.96.211.83.2
BALL ST61.622.640.5%6.233.5%10.267.4%34.37.310.415.95.414.92.7
FARLEIGH DICKINSON76.027.245.6%8.736.1%12.870.1%37.610.415.215.96.413.13.0
DRAKE66.523.241.8%8.135.4%12.074.3%31.36.211.615.87.013.42.6
WOFFORD67.924.243.7%7.732.9%11.971.5%32.28.312.915.85.813.12.5
N DAKOTA ST64.724.243.0%6.334.5%10.174.3%31.75.59.315.85.010.92.6
LIBERTY51.518.436.4%5.528.0%9.268.4%29.85.88.215.84.912.51.8
WM & MARY68.225.141.6%6.832.4%11.170.7%32.57.510.915.86.510.33.0
CAMPBELL66.423.144.2%5.730.9%14.570.7%34.27.99.615.76.616.71.9
BRYANT68.924.640.7%6.329.8%13.466.6%39.710.112.615.76.313.82.8
N COLORADO61.324.243.5%3.827.5%9.166.5%32.96.17.215.74.912.43.2
DELAWARE69.524.641.7%7.732.6%12.673.3%34.58.512.915.76.511.82.5
ALABAMA A&M75.728.247.9%7.633.2%11.661.4%40.68.215.815.75.812.95.2
LIPSCOMB71.726.544.4%8.435.2%10.466.3%36.99.713.315.76.214.43.7
BYU68.225.643.4%5.830.1%11.067.1%34.58.011.615.76.213.22.5
DAVIDSON67.423.744.5%6.733.1%13.371.1%32.86.511.815.65.412.72.6
UNC-WILMINGTON72.426.744.7%7.834.6%11.368.6%36.48.713.015.66.413.62.7
ILLINOIS ST70.224.944.4%7.132.5%13.373.1%35.38.312.815.56.614.32.6
NC CENTRAL66.323.342.0%6.931.4%12.769.9%34.99.911.615.56.518.22.8
MAINE70.424.645.0%7.633.6%13.773.9%32.47.112.515.48.412.02.4
MONTANA67.721.741.9%5.231.3%15.070.5%33.87.110.215.46.414.23.1
PRESBYTERIAN71.824.743.3%9.436.3%13.170.9%34.88.513.115.47.112.33.4
PENNSYLVANIA74.627.944.2%7.036.2%11.870.5%37.19.412.315.47.612.52.9
NOTRE DAME66.125.540.2%7.933.5%7.363.3%38.99.813.615.45.212.73.1
W ILLINOIS80.929.847.5%8.237.0%13.271.5%39.17.912.015.35.112.12.9
CORNELL69.025.444.0%7.434.6%10.969.5%35.68.913.115.35.912.64.3
OLD DOMINION63.420.940.4%7.532.9%13.969.2%33.36.111.315.35.013.54.1
ROBERT MORRIS68.124.745.7%5.929.9%12.869.4%34.38.313.215.36.615.23.9
AMERICAN71.625.646.2%5.835.9%14.671.5%34.97.811.915.25.913.63.1
NORTHEASTERN67.325.146.1%6.231.7%10.967.9%30.27.19.915.25.712.62.4
MICHIGAN69.826.542.9%4.930.5%11.867.2%35.88.310.215.25.312.02.6
TCU62.822.541.6%6.934.4%10.865.5%33.87.615.215.25.516.33.2
COLUMBIA69.526.543.1%7.433.4%9.166.4%37.37.311.815.25.911.84.2
FLA GULF COAST68.424.041.9%7.533.6%12.969.1%36.39.312.115.18.214.53.3
VIRGINIA TECH62.323.340.0%7.930.3%7.867.3%35.47.512.515.14.112.22.6
FURMAN66.125.344.3%6.830.7%8.769.5%33.97.413.815.16.515.72.7
IUPU-FT WAYNE70.225.844.9%8.435.6%10.372.0%33.46.714.715.06.213.73.0
MARSHALL71.524.340.2%6.532.3%16.568.5%39.711.59.714.98.416.53.2
NIAGARA75.427.446.9%9.237.4%11.473.1%39.510.416.614.94.814.23.4
N FLORIDA74.728.546.3%5.532.6%12.270.0%35.99.615.914.96.512.33.1
MERRIMACK60.821.943.9%4.931.3%12.069.0%36.59.213.714.94.817.33.1
COLGATE69.226.243.9%7.230.0%9.666.2%35.68.312.814.96.111.82.8
BINGHAMTON76.428.945.3%7.733.1%10.866.6%38.99.414.714.76.69.42.9
LEHIGH72.124.942.6%8.131.6%14.171.5%34.48.714.314.76.712.23.5
VMI69.524.544.1%7.435.0%13.269.6%35.08.313.614.75.813.93.0
MD-EAST SHORE73.225.646.5%7.535.8%14.669.6%39.19.214.814.57.814.63.3
RICHMOND68.624.441.8%7.130.1%12.770.7%36.99.610.914.45.813.83.0
ARMY72.726.644.5%9.135.1%10.365.3%35.47.713.914.47.312.63.4
SOUTHERN MISS74.324.944.8%9.235.7%15.273.7%33.87.713.814.27.113.32.6
TEXAS63.223.241.5%5.133.1%11.863.8%35.99.49.814.06.514.02.4
BELMONT66.925.540.1%6.229.3%9.762.0%36.38.811.213.96.813.33.1
HOLY CROSS79.829.249.5%7.236.9%14.268.5%35.18.113.513.87.710.93.4
VIRGINIA49.718.035.8%6.428.5%7.365.5%30.46.68.613.87.213.12.2
MISS VALLEY ST92.833.849.0%9.535.5%15.867.2%49.512.520.413.76.413.13.4
LAFAYETTE68.226.242.1%6.831.4%9.068.9%33.98.810.613.66.49.52.1
TENNESSEE TECH73.327.246.9%8.236.5%10.870.1%35.48.215.412.67.613.83.4
NCAA Basketball Defensive Stats Categories

With our help, you can review statistics in the following categories: steals, rebounds, blocked shots, and turnovers.

As you review NCAA basketball defensive stats, you will often times find that the teams with the best records are also the ones that are at the top of the country in terms of defensive prowess.

With good defense, a team has what it takes to convert its ability to score into a victory. Let us show you which NCAA basketball teams have the best defensive statistics, allowing you to place a wager with a good chance of success.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.