NCAAB Statistics

NCAA Basketball Defensive Statistics

Although good offense is fun to watch, many people agree that defense is what wins championships. Along the same lines, defense may help you win your next wager.

At Odds.com, we give you access to all the right NCAA basketball defensive statistics. This is a big part of any game, and you need to know how each team performs when they don’t have possession of the ball.

Scoring is important, but the most successful teams are also able to play killer defense.

2020 College Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by 3PT Field Goal PCT
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ARKANSAS62.122.439.6%4.123.5%13.468.6%38.28.59.419.65.217.52.6
W VIRGINIA60.620.336.2%5.525.6%14.669.7%32.79.49.222.37.715.82.7
N KENTUCKY64.223.940.8%5.326.7%11.265.0%36.49.912.818.45.814.72.1
SAN DIEGO ST56.819.336.4%5.927.2%12.371.5%31.67.510.217.65.315.22.2
NEVADA70.923.939.9%6.827.2%16.271.5%36.88.311.916.94.510.92.6
PURDUE59.421.539.5%6.127.3%10.467.8%33.67.412.316.65.214.43.9
YALE62.722.436.5%6.627.5%11.372.7%34.28.511.417.47.112.43.4
GEORGIA ST69.822.839.0%5.827.5%18.573.1%38.110.912.417.76.617.43.8
N COLORADO61.324.243.5%3.827.5%9.166.5%32.96.17.215.74.912.43.2
NICHOLLS ST66.322.941.4%5.527.8%15.070.7%37.39.712.616.26.919.93.0
BUTLER57.120.137.7%5.927.9%10.968.2%28.76.610.717.26.212.63.1
TEMPLE63.423.138.2%7.527.9%9.865.6%38.29.012.916.57.014.04.2
LIBERTY51.518.436.4%5.528.0%9.268.4%29.85.88.215.84.912.51.8
MICHIGAN ST63.622.937.4%6.328.1%11.567.2%32.68.113.118.35.911.63.7
E TENN ST61.922.140.7%5.728.2%12.170.6%31.88.010.119.66.316.22.9
MONTANA ST66.323.740.6%6.528.2%12.371.2%33.88.011.817.26.710.83.2
IDAHO ST68.426.345.9%4.228.2%11.671.4%31.48.111.319.16.811.93.1
ABILENE CHRISTIAN62.920.842.7%4.828.3%16.576.6%33.37.09.319.86.821.23.5
BETHUNE-COOKMAN72.824.543.6%5.528.3%14.666.7%36.69.012.417.85.915.22.9
SACRAMENTO ST55.919.937.9%4.428.5%11.878.4%31.46.49.916.75.713.42.8
GEORGE WASHINGTON67.625.343.4%4.628.5%12.468.9%36.28.910.517.16.910.94.2
FLA INTERNATIONAL73.026.040.2%6.728.5%14.372.3%41.312.912.217.17.517.43.2
VIRGINIA49.718.035.8%6.428.5%7.365.5%30.46.68.613.87.213.12.2
S ILLINOIS60.222.441.6%5.528.7%9.866.7%34.99.212.015.96.513.72.9
HARTFORD68.825.242.3%6.428.7%12.268.5%39.010.213.917.96.913.72.5
JACKSONVILLE64.723.539.7%6.828.8%10.969.2%35.38.010.816.16.811.02.9
DREXEL68.325.843.5%5.428.8%11.473.5%33.08.011.818.48.312.73.5
AKRON64.523.738.9%5.628.8%11.567.9%36.39.19.220.26.813.82.8
DUQUESNE61.222.739.9%6.328.9%9.564.0%32.88.210.917.76.014.13.1
N CAROLINA A&T71.924.540.9%7.229.0%15.764.9%41.410.713.419.46.715.43.5
SOUTHERN UTAH63.121.938.0%5.629.1%13.871.6%31.77.510.218.36.413.83.7
TULSA65.022.839.5%7.729.1%11.870.2%35.29.312.117.77.614.33.4
LOUISVILLE62.221.936.8%7.129.2%11.372.5%33.79.210.417.06.211.53.1
RUTGERS58.721.036.4%6.629.2%10.170.4%32.98.211.218.16.314.03.7
LASALLE69.023.440.9%6.129.3%16.271.9%36.28.311.917.68.914.84.1
NEBRASKA74.829.343.2%7.629.3%8.765.5%46.412.413.817.65.114.25.1
BELMONT66.925.540.1%6.229.3%9.762.0%36.38.811.213.96.813.33.1
NORFOLK ST64.621.640.1%6.729.3%14.874.1%34.88.513.716.85.615.92.8
N ILLINOIS65.122.939.7%7.329.4%12.075.5%35.47.611.817.25.411.73.2
CREIGHTON69.226.141.7%7.129.4%10.171.3%36.68.812.216.64.812.23.1
KANSAS60.621.937.3%7.829.4%8.966.5%31.57.812.116.96.914.12.6
KENTUCKY63.823.038.4%6.729.5%11.164.7%32.27.910.920.24.912.63.1
OKLAHOMA ST63.821.938.8%7.629.5%12.471.9%36.68.712.617.26.515.13.5
XAVIER67.123.840.1%6.129.6%13.372.7%36.39.411.718.66.614.23.1
UTEP65.322.940.8%5.929.6%13.470.4%34.78.610.218.56.614.92.4
MISSOURI61.419.939.1%6.129.7%15.477.2%32.66.910.617.95.715.63.6
W KENTUCKY71.127.143.2%7.029.7%9.974.3%35.49.511.918.95.613.42.6
CHARLOTTE62.923.242.7%6.529.7%9.962.4%32.47.111.617.47.814.93.6
W CAROLINA74.226.843.6%6.729.8%13.969.4%33.58.511.819.86.513.53.6
BRYANT68.924.640.7%6.329.8%13.466.6%39.710.112.615.76.313.82.8
MEMPHIS62.421.135.0%6.429.9%13.866.7%35.29.811.520.27.917.02.9
ROBERT MORRIS68.124.745.7%5.929.9%12.869.4%34.38.313.215.36.615.23.9
OLE MISS67.123.443.2%5.629.9%14.873.0%33.77.012.419.16.614.13.8
MARQUETTE68.624.339.5%6.430.0%13.663.8%35.69.511.820.26.311.93.5
JACKSONVILLE ST68.625.343.5%6.330.0%11.769.2%33.27.412.916.66.614.23.4
COLGATE69.226.243.9%7.230.0%9.666.2%35.68.312.814.96.111.82.8
RHODE ISLAND68.925.541.0%7.430.0%10.570.2%38.99.513.418.36.116.03.3
BYU68.225.643.4%5.830.1%11.067.1%34.58.011.615.76.213.22.5
FLORIDA65.322.539.7%6.430.1%13.970.3%32.88.311.219.35.813.22.8
WICHITA ST64.021.638.8%5.730.1%15.268.9%35.78.210.120.46.116.84.6
RICHMOND68.624.441.8%7.130.1%12.770.7%36.99.610.914.45.813.83.0
BRADLEY64.622.338.7%7.630.1%12.475.3%33.98.210.817.96.313.02.9
STANFORD59.721.738.7%6.430.2%9.862.1%34.48.810.117.96.117.13.5
RADFORD63.521.940.6%7.130.2%12.566.2%34.38.812.017.34.411.93.1
SETON HALL65.222.939.0%5.930.2%13.468.1%36.49.411.218.57.115.13.9
S DAKOTA ST70.226.242.2%6.630.2%11.167.6%34.59.510.618.66.511.43.5
VIRGINIA TECH62.323.340.0%7.930.3%7.867.3%35.47.512.515.14.112.22.6
TEXAS A&M62.822.339.0%8.530.4%9.771.8%35.99.913.918.36.614.42.7
S CAROLINA66.120.238.4%6.430.4%19.272.7%34.58.411.319.45.915.53.8
VERMONT59.220.437.2%6.730.4%11.769.2%34.37.410.017.45.812.62.7
THE CITADEL79.128.743.3%8.530.4%13.269.6%38.610.414.617.57.915.42.7
SYRACUSE65.422.338.4%9.130.4%11.771.7%36.210.216.816.46.213.42.4
FLORIDA A&M72.625.445.2%6.230.5%15.666.4%38.510.012.918.57.215.13.8
MICHIGAN69.826.542.9%4.930.5%11.867.2%35.88.310.215.25.312.02.6
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M70.823.244.0%6.530.5%17.970.0%34.48.111.920.25.818.03.6
IOWA69.725.642.3%7.230.6%11.472.7%34.28.614.218.86.413.23.8
INDIANA ST68.624.443.8%6.730.6%13.168.1%33.27.912.218.65.112.73.2
WRIGHT ST70.026.241.4%6.430.7%11.170.3%37.19.910.419.95.914.53.0
CS-FULLERTON66.723.942.5%5.730.7%13.369.2%36.87.711.317.56.313.32.7
FURMAN66.125.344.3%6.830.7%8.769.5%33.97.413.815.16.515.72.7
CAL BAPTIST70.626.141.0%6.230.7%12.266.2%35.19.412.819.46.711.72.9
WASHINGTON62.522.737.1%7.130.8%9.966.3%35.010.513.219.06.413.91.9
IL-CHICAGO71.925.242.3%6.830.8%14.667.9%37.410.013.916.87.012.22.9
ALABAMA77.627.140.9%7.130.8%16.473.2%39.39.911.620.18.314.44.2
WASHINGTON ST66.925.145.1%5.330.9%11.568.6%36.26.510.519.04.515.83.4
MARYLAND60.722.337.5%7.230.9%9.067.8%33.98.411.918.96.313.43.9
CAMPBELL66.423.144.2%5.730.9%14.570.7%34.27.99.615.76.616.71.9
TX-ARLINGTON68.623.640.6%6.730.9%14.668.9%37.99.512.216.65.012.53.3
BOISE ST71.726.945.2%6.531.0%11.472.2%33.56.612.221.46.013.82.4
AUBURN67.424.540.8%6.231.0%12.368.5%35.89.210.121.46.614.62.8
CINCINNATI65.122.939.4%6.431.0%12.974.1%33.28.311.718.76.714.93.8
UAB61.622.239.2%6.931.0%10.472.3%30.97.810.216.47.512.13.6
OAKLAND67.224.040.8%8.631.0%10.669.3%35.19.614.418.97.612.32.9
OREGON66.923.439.2%7.731.1%12.572.9%34.29.811.615.94.212.73.7
MASSACHUSETTS72.827.146.2%5.631.1%13.069.6%37.79.415.018.17.715.22.3
TEXAS A&M CC66.522.740.9%6.531.1%14.572.4%32.98.511.517.58.612.53.8
GEORGIA TECH67.724.040.3%5.931.1%13.871.1%35.49.712.817.97.914.43.7
UTAH ST65.623.640.0%7.231.1%11.169.7%33.07.210.720.56.813.83.8
SE LOUISIANA75.726.646.5%6.631.2%16.072.0%38.910.714.617.67.817.53.4
SEATTLE70.624.141.8%6.831.2%15.871.8%33.87.811.619.95.413.82.9
MISSISSIPPI ST64.622.941.0%6.631.2%12.270.0%30.48.811.618.77.213.12.9
DUKE64.224.442.0%4.931.2%10.362.8%32.37.812.118.97.417.03.9
GEORGE MASON67.424.842.0%7.031.3%10.867.9%36.09.712.317.76.113.43.6
SACRED HEART71.927.442.0%7.031.3%10.269.0%35.910.615.619.17.211.93.6
MERRIMACK60.821.943.9%4.931.3%12.069.0%36.59.213.714.94.817.33.1
DENVER74.425.745.5%7.831.3%15.274.9%35.87.012.419.45.813.22.6
MONTANA67.721.741.9%5.231.3%15.070.5%33.87.110.215.46.414.23.1
PORTLAND68.525.441.5%7.331.3%10.362.6%37.010.414.818.96.713.12.6
VILLANOVA66.825.944.4%5.931.3%9.269.0%33.46.212.616.86.012.63.8
LAFAYETTE68.226.242.1%6.831.4%9.068.9%33.98.810.613.66.49.52.1
TEXAS TECH61.621.639.6%6.331.4%12.167.5%33.47.710.420.15.917.42.4
RICE75.228.645.6%7.031.4%11.168.6%37.58.412.817.26.812.33.2
ST JOHNS68.523.439.4%7.531.4%14.366.1%40.910.813.318.55.418.14.3
NC CENTRAL66.323.342.0%6.931.4%12.769.9%34.99.911.615.56.518.22.8
INDIANA66.223.240.8%7.331.4%12.669.3%30.96.612.120.46.313.43.1
UCF65.824.141.2%6.731.4%10.973.1%35.79.114.417.86.614.22.9
UT-CHATTANOOGA66.224.943.9%6.131.4%10.266.9%33.97.110.716.45.612.93.6
LA-MONROE66.823.842.3%6.631.5%12.770.6%34.69.211.917.26.012.42.7
HAWAII67.424.442.6%5.131.5%13.472.7%33.07.79.618.97.012.83.1
TENNESSEE59.621.438.2%5.831.5%11.068.2%33.57.69.918.67.513.83.1
HOUSTON63.621.237.7%7.131.5%14.370.2%31.37.311.818.84.812.01.9
BAYLOR58.521.138.0%6.231.5%10.166.0%33.18.511.417.75.815.25.1
TX-SAN ANTONIO75.226.543.8%7.431.5%14.768.1%37.58.012.117.65.715.12.9
LEHIGH72.124.942.6%8.131.6%14.171.5%34.48.714.314.76.712.23.5
COLORADO62.023.040.0%5.831.6%10.271.9%31.87.410.719.77.614.83.5
TOWSON ST66.523.240.5%7.431.6%12.772.4%33.38.311.417.14.811.82.9
OHIO U68.223.841.9%6.931.6%13.776.2%33.57.811.218.46.713.12.5
WYOMING67.023.542.3%7.531.6%12.665.6%37.58.311.218.16.712.22.8
DEPAUL67.322.739.2%7.431.7%14.472.2%36.39.312.618.37.717.13.2
ARIZONA65.721.938.3%6.831.7%15.171.6%33.38.412.119.74.614.72.8
VA COMMONWEALTH62.122.340.6%5.831.7%11.671.1%35.98.610.617.96.818.13.2
NORTHEASTERN67.325.146.1%6.231.7%10.967.9%30.27.19.915.25.712.62.4
MISSOURI-KC69.523.143.5%5.731.7%17.876.2%35.17.511.316.46.315.34.8
JAMES MADISON75.927.642.4%8.331.8%12.671.7%40.08.813.818.65.711.92.9
FORDHAM61.321.541.2%7.331.8%11.168.6%36.47.512.516.56.715.52.6
ST BONAVENTURE63.321.439.9%7.331.8%13.268.6%33.67.812.416.05.713.62.7
MORGAN ST73.923.242.2%6.631.8%20.970.6%35.28.111.919.56.714.72.9
N TEXAS61.520.640.5%6.031.8%14.371.0%29.87.210.416.27.814.83.4
OKLAHOMA68.425.039.9%9.131.9%9.471.9%38.78.812.117.55.511.92.6
CONNECTICUT64.522.939.8%5.731.9%13.172.3%35.78.911.418.57.215.63.9
SAM HOUSTON ST71.223.340.4%7.931.9%16.873.2%35.18.812.617.87.219.03.1
N ALABAMA68.824.243.3%5.931.9%14.467.5%36.38.310.618.55.314.53.5
COLL OF CHARLESTON67.624.042.1%6.831.9%12.871.6%35.48.912.517.55.512.33.7
MD-BALT COUNTY68.723.642.6%7.631.9%13.973.8%35.17.911.418.56.714.63.1
IDAHO69.925.642.5%7.732.0%10.968.9%35.08.613.817.16.912.23.1
BROWN71.025.141.7%6.632.0%14.171.9%35.58.711.919.48.913.53.9
MOUNT ST MARYS64.323.041.0%6.532.0%11.873.9%35.27.711.817.35.912.33.5
NORTHWESTERN66.824.141.9%7.432.1%11.470.7%35.98.115.516.25.611.43.2
ARIZONA ST68.924.642.3%6.832.1%12.965.1%39.29.012.418.85.816.33.6
CLEMSON64.022.640.9%7.932.1%10.870.8%34.87.211.916.66.714.92.6
UMASS-LOWELL74.828.745.3%7.332.3%10.266.1%36.69.514.318.76.614.23.8
MARSHALL71.524.340.2%6.532.3%16.568.5%39.711.59.714.98.416.53.2
MOREHEAD ST68.424.641.4%7.632.3%11.568.9%36.89.312.116.65.613.55.5
GONZAGA66.825.541.4%6.932.3%9.067.1%31.57.111.519.25.814.53.2
FRESNO ST65.622.440.7%6.932.3%13.874.3%31.97.911.117.15.311.62.6
ALBANY67.924.140.4%7.732.3%12.171.0%34.78.712.219.37.813.23.2
ARK-PINE BLUFF72.424.445.1%7.132.3%16.470.3%35.18.715.216.110.114.42.4
APPALACHIAN ST67.024.141.3%8.032.3%10.870.4%36.89.013.319.26.414.62.6
ST MARYS-CA66.524.843.7%5.732.3%11.273.7%31.16.68.517.44.012.23.0
KANSAS ST62.221.841.1%6.532.4%12.166.7%34.68.810.917.87.216.93.3
WM & MARY68.225.141.6%6.832.4%11.170.7%32.57.510.915.86.510.33.0
N IOWA65.024.341.7%6.932.4%9.668.3%30.26.99.316.17.210.92.3
CHARLESTON SO72.226.945.9%7.032.4%11.368.1%38.09.914.216.87.115.13.0
LAMAR67.524.141.3%7.432.4%11.969.8%37.99.713.418.17.117.84.1
HOFSTRA70.827.144.4%7.232.4%9.269.5%35.59.014.718.96.213.72.5
LOUISIANA TECH60.721.338.3%6.832.4%11.266.7%35.48.611.116.64.816.62.7
GA SOUTHERN71.025.644.0%6.832.5%12.872.2%38.18.813.618.45.616.82.7
GEORGIA74.328.444.4%7.532.5%9.960.8%37.310.213.317.86.214.33.5
ILLINOIS ST70.224.944.4%7.132.5%13.373.1%35.38.312.815.56.614.32.6
NEW MEXICO ST60.721.141.6%6.032.5%12.475.4%28.46.29.918.46.715.12.0
W MICHIGAN72.926.343.5%7.632.5%12.768.2%38.110.212.220.45.412.42.8
E CAROLINA71.224.142.1%7.832.6%15.269.1%34.28.212.719.67.112.93.2
DELAWARE69.524.641.7%7.732.6%12.673.3%34.58.512.915.76.511.82.5
OHIO ST61.621.637.8%6.932.6%11.665.8%32.28.310.119.65.113.12.8
N FLORIDA74.728.546.3%5.532.6%12.270.0%35.99.615.914.96.512.33.1
NC STATE68.324.141.8%6.732.7%13.468.9%36.58.611.316.86.114.33.7
MISSOURI ST65.923.742.3%6.832.7%11.870.2%31.57.610.516.26.412.03.1
SAN DIEGO71.226.044.1%6.532.7%12.870.2%34.48.112.717.66.913.32.8
USC67.424.439.1%7.932.7%10.666.6%34.99.312.119.97.913.52.9
NEW JERSEY TECH68.924.943.8%7.032.7%12.171.9%36.17.712.916.25.312.03.8
GARDNER WEBB72.125.042.2%8.632.7%13.570.8%37.18.414.016.66.412.42.8
DARTMOUTH64.423.341.7%8.032.7%9.859.2%33.76.212.616.35.812.32.5
NEW HAMPSHIRE66.122.739.7%7.232.7%13.566.6%34.96.39.817.76.813.42.8
BOSTON U68.925.543.9%6.932.8%11.067.9%34.27.811.515.96.311.72.7
WINTHROP72.524.642.8%7.332.8%15.966.4%35.17.913.120.36.815.23.4
LA-LAFAYETTE75.126.745.1%8.132.8%13.772.6%36.08.814.018.97.014.82.9
ILLINOIS64.824.740.9%6.832.8%8.669.7%31.17.911.220.16.313.02.9
LONG ISLAND78.228.843.6%7.732.8%12.971.2%40.711.014.618.26.014.23.3
E WASHINGTON74.926.542.6%6.932.9%14.972.4%38.49.614.819.77.115.63.2
PORTLAND ST74.728.247.3%6.032.9%12.370.1%35.48.816.217.35.014.93.5
OLD DOMINION63.420.940.4%7.532.9%13.969.2%33.36.111.315.35.013.54.1
WOFFORD67.924.243.7%7.732.9%11.971.5%32.28.312.915.85.813.12.5
FLORIDA ST63.621.540.1%7.132.9%13.570.8%33.68.29.317.55.318.72.7
PITTSBURGH61.222.440.2%7.332.9%8.967.1%36.310.512.519.05.216.23.6
COPPIN ST77.226.742.9%8.733.0%15.168.9%43.410.116.016.16.715.12.8
UC-RIVERSIDE60.922.040.7%6.033.0%10.866.3%30.46.010.616.46.311.22.7
CANISIUS71.324.944.4%6.833.0%14.867.5%35.59.712.118.87.416.92.9
TROY70.723.941.9%7.833.0%14.969.7%38.610.213.517.16.915.93.2
NAVY61.122.341.5%7.533.0%9.066.8%31.37.412.517.85.912.14.4
E KENTUCKY76.827.045.7%6.733.0%16.173.4%41.310.715.317.47.018.73.2
UNC-GREENSBORO59.220.340.9%6.733.0%12.064.7%33.57.29.616.45.819.32.2
WAKE FOREST73.226.243.8%6.933.1%13.867.2%34.77.912.721.18.111.44.1
BUFFALO76.128.644.4%6.733.1%12.269.0%38.39.714.117.66.815.24.2
NORTHWESTERN ST74.924.940.4%7.633.1%17.672.4%36.810.714.117.28.713.22.4
TEXAS63.223.241.5%5.133.1%11.863.8%35.99.49.814.06.514.02.4
BINGHAMTON76.428.945.3%7.733.1%10.866.6%38.99.414.714.76.69.42.9
ST PETERS65.321.239.8%6.533.1%16.470.3%34.29.112.717.78.115.35.4
DAVIDSON67.423.744.5%6.733.1%13.371.1%32.86.511.815.65.412.72.6
MONMOUTH69.823.141.8%6.933.1%16.672.1%38.59.312.018.36.215.93.2
ALABAMA A&M75.728.247.9%7.633.2%11.661.4%40.68.215.815.75.812.95.2
TOLEDO69.225.240.5%7.733.3%11.172.2%36.69.812.118.86.913.13.5
COLORADO ST70.426.243.7%8.133.3%9.971.7%33.47.013.219.26.213.72.4
CAL DAVIS69.624.544.5%6.933.3%13.774.6%33.68.414.317.26.014.62.8
MIAMI73.228.244.9%7.133.3%9.869.2%38.510.415.216.06.212.44.4
STETSON66.522.840.4%9.133.3%11.869.0%32.68.613.817.95.812.03.0
UTAH VALLEY ST70.825.242.5%6.033.3%14.375.7%35.57.812.018.85.913.13.6
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT68.022.543.8%7.833.4%15.373.4%31.07.913.418.15.813.83.7
QUINNIPIAC69.225.540.2%7.833.4%10.471.6%35.89.315.116.76.610.23.3
COLUMBIA69.526.543.1%7.433.4%9.166.4%37.37.311.815.25.911.84.2
DAYTON65.623.741.9%6.333.4%11.965.2%32.28.211.218.15.415.33.1
N ARIZONA67.224.645.1%6.533.4%11.573.3%32.86.712.116.85.814.12.9
TENNESSEE ST72.123.942.0%7.333.5%17.173.8%31.67.910.417.55.913.82.2
NOTRE DAME66.125.540.2%7.933.5%7.363.3%38.99.813.615.45.212.73.1
GRAMBLING70.822.742.6%7.033.5%14.668.8%31.77.213.817.46.214.22.6
SAMFORD78.928.944.3%9.733.5%11.367.2%39.111.317.519.17.515.23.2
KENT ST68.723.840.3%7.033.5%14.172.2%35.18.612.417.65.114.72.2
BALL ST61.622.640.5%6.233.5%10.267.4%34.37.310.415.95.414.92.7
MINNESOTA66.724.441.0%6.233.5%11.670.4%35.09.112.717.16.011.83.4
SAINT LOUIS65.522.440.0%7.033.6%13.668.4%35.18.211.119.46.615.13.3
FLA GULF COAST68.424.041.9%7.533.6%12.969.1%36.39.312.115.18.214.53.3
PACIFIC63.820.839.7%6.933.6%15.371.8%27.96.19.119.05.713.12.1
MAINE70.424.645.0%7.633.6%13.773.9%32.47.112.515.48.412.02.4
FLA ATLANTIC68.525.043.9%7.233.7%11.369.5%34.17.311.718.06.415.51.8
BOSTON COLLEGE67.724.442.7%7.233.7%11.770.8%39.39.213.217.26.716.63.0
PROVIDENCE66.523.241.7%6.833.7%13.469.4%37.58.512.018.97.016.23.6
TULANE68.224.944.4%8.433.7%9.868.1%37.78.915.418.04.416.62.8
MURRAY ST64.522.039.5%7.233.8%13.369.5%29.27.210.819.55.413.13.9
ORAL ROBERTS70.725.943.3%7.933.9%11.068.1%34.38.613.517.25.113.43.5
ALCORN ST73.226.044.3%7.533.9%13.767.0%34.67.814.116.17.315.23.2
PENN ST68.023.439.5%7.033.9%14.268.6%37.68.912.118.35.614.72.9
N CAROLINA70.624.941.2%8.833.9%11.970.9%34.77.313.819.17.511.73.8
UNLV68.922.941.6%8.333.9%14.973.0%30.67.013.618.66.612.53.6
WISCONSIN60.222.341.2%6.134.0%9.468.0%32.46.910.617.14.912.12.6
ARKANSAS ST70.324.646.1%6.434.0%14.771.9%33.38.413.921.66.314.81.8
LSU69.124.940.0%8.534.0%10.871.0%32.99.512.616.86.613.32.7
SMU67.323.840.0%8.834.0%11.073.3%32.59.014.217.66.912.43.1
INCARNATE WORD72.825.543.4%7.534.0%14.375.2%38.210.115.116.56.414.94.6
NEW MEXICO75.328.144.5%9.234.1%9.865.9%34.49.416.920.87.714.82.4
FAIRFIELD63.022.742.2%7.134.1%10.567.0%31.36.812.117.46.412.43.0
SAN JOSE ST78.428.445.8%7.134.1%14.567.6%39.59.117.618.97.412.52.8
S CAROLINA ST75.827.646.3%7.834.1%12.868.2%33.28.413.418.96.111.73.2
SIU EDWARDSVL73.524.644.5%7.834.3%16.475.5%35.67.915.716.56.314.92.9
LONGWOOD70.524.643.5%8.634.3%12.865.1%36.87.513.818.46.514.73.5
SOUTHERN U71.523.346.1%5.834.3%16.368.6%31.47.911.415.96.211.83.2
TCU62.822.541.6%6.934.4%10.865.5%33.87.615.215.25.516.33.2
NEW ORLEANS76.827.047.6%6.834.5%16.073.7%34.38.915.918.66.816.93.9
MERCER72.125.443.8%7.534.5%13.969.1%32.08.812.716.17.413.82.7
WEBER ST70.627.045.3%7.234.5%9.470.7%34.68.215.116.05.713.42.5
N DAKOTA ST64.724.243.0%6.334.5%10.174.3%31.75.59.315.85.010.92.6
STONY BROOK64.722.837.8%8.434.5%10.869.7%36.28.713.116.56.513.52.9
CORNELL69.025.444.0%7.434.6%10.969.5%35.68.913.115.35.912.64.3
HAMPTON80.227.443.8%7.834.6%17.771.0%38.911.414.620.76.313.02.6
VANDERBILT72.826.146.0%6.534.6%14.272.2%34.97.612.819.75.814.42.8
UNC-WILMINGTON72.426.744.7%7.834.6%11.368.6%36.48.713.015.66.413.62.7
E ILLINOIS67.823.440.8%6.934.6%14.173.5%35.78.411.517.25.715.93.3
S ALABAMA67.524.742.8%8.434.6%9.868.7%33.69.612.817.35.514.13.6
TEXAS SOUTHERN77.527.343.5%7.634.7%15.372.8%39.910.513.920.77.915.53.7
CLEVELAND ST72.724.143.0%7.534.7%16.971.7%36.610.413.719.47.514.45.0
LOYOLA-IL60.422.242.2%8.234.8%7.862.9%30.26.311.717.66.616.13.0
SANTA CLARA69.223.440.9%6.534.8%15.971.6%35.28.212.118.67.215.42.5
LONG BEACH ST77.627.845.2%8.834.8%13.270.1%37.510.516.417.98.915.42.9
OREGON ST68.524.042.1%7.234.9%13.374.2%33.88.413.119.25.113.13.2
LOYOLA-MD73.326.344.2%8.034.9%12.871.1%36.59.015.019.56.613.63.0
MCNEESE ST72.224.443.0%8.334.9%10.674.3%29.48.013.716.47.514.12.9
UTAH72.827.843.3%7.834.9%9.470.7%34.39.014.020.36.311.83.9
ELON72.124.443.9%8.034.9%15.473.6%35.56.312.816.46.211.83.3
TEXAS ST64.121.139.7%7.235.0%14.672.8%33.59.110.719.35.115.23.6
VMI69.524.544.1%7.435.0%13.269.6%35.08.313.614.75.813.93.0
UC-IRVINE65.721.337.1%7.735.0%15.568.9%31.17.610.617.65.612.42.6
ARMY72.726.644.5%9.135.1%10.365.3%35.47.713.914.47.312.63.4
N DAKOTA75.027.744.5%6.735.1%12.971.8%33.98.512.517.37.710.23.1
YOUNGSTOWN ST69.525.142.5%7.035.1%12.469.1%35.68.712.917.05.612.82.9
SIENA73.326.745.9%7.535.1%12.472.1%32.96.612.418.85.712.83.8
UC-SANTA BARBARA65.823.744.1%6.935.1%11.469.4%29.37.111.718.74.812.32.3
ST FRANCIS-PA72.326.345.2%7.735.2%12.169.9%33.48.412.719.36.714.63.3
ARK-LITTLE ROCK65.822.940.7%8.135.2%12.066.7%31.47.811.519.97.314.63.4
COASTAL CAROLINA73.524.241.0%9.635.2%15.670.0%35.29.214.019.17.214.93.2
LIPSCOMB71.726.544.4%8.435.2%10.466.3%36.99.713.315.76.214.43.7
BOWLING GREEN72.124.841.2%8.335.3%14.167.2%38.09.111.717.25.312.92.7
UTRGV70.523.646.0%6.135.4%17.370.7%36.67.114.017.75.817.72.7
IUPUI77.528.746.1%8.835.4%11.369.5%38.19.716.418.17.313.23.9
DRAKE66.523.241.8%8.135.4%12.074.3%31.36.211.615.87.013.42.6
BUCKNELL73.525.946.8%6.735.4%15.070.8%34.77.512.616.46.714.13.2
MISS VALLEY ST92.833.849.0%9.535.5%15.867.2%49.512.520.413.76.413.13.4
IUPU-FT WAYNE70.225.844.9%8.435.6%10.372.0%33.46.714.715.06.213.73.0
HARVARD65.423.440.7%6.935.6%11.867.5%32.79.110.619.07.014.12.8
PRINCETON74.427.247.9%6.435.6%13.678.0%31.76.911.817.46.411.53.3
SOUTHERN MISS74.324.944.8%9.235.7%15.273.7%33.87.713.814.27.113.32.6
MD-EAST SHORE73.225.646.5%7.535.8%14.669.6%39.19.214.814.57.814.63.3
ST JOSEPHS81.328.945.6%7.835.8%15.775.0%40.69.113.317.06.910.54.4
RIDER72.626.544.3%9.435.8%10.266.8%33.16.814.419.96.613.53.3
AMERICAN71.625.646.2%5.835.9%14.671.5%34.97.811.915.25.913.63.1
MANHATTAN64.021.040.4%6.835.9%15.267.9%38.27.612.017.96.415.62.7
S FLORIDA62.322.345.8%7.136.0%10.665.6%30.35.911.917.56.417.13.0
ALABAMA ST75.427.148.7%7.136.0%14.168.3%37.28.414.818.16.913.84.0
HOWARD82.129.548.0%8.636.0%14.670.1%40.910.319.117.15.813.43.2
MIAMI OHIO72.725.943.4%8.236.0%12.763.8%37.69.711.217.05.712.53.2
EVANSVILLE75.427.946.1%6.536.0%13.173.2%37.58.711.419.95.312.52.5
GEORGETOWN73.625.842.4%9.336.0%12.673.4%33.48.514.819.57.914.32.7
FARLEIGH DICKINSON76.027.245.6%8.736.1%12.870.1%37.610.415.215.96.413.13.0
CALIFORNIA68.723.041.4%7.936.1%14.873.7%34.28.412.117.94.712.03.4
CAL POLY-SLO70.924.344.1%7.336.2%15.170.9%35.58.813.118.07.413.82.7
PENNSYLVANIA74.627.944.2%7.036.2%11.870.5%37.19.412.315.47.612.52.9
USC UPSTATE73.724.646.1%7.836.2%16.773.3%35.67.112.516.36.114.33.3
PRESBYTERIAN71.824.743.3%9.436.3%13.170.9%34.88.513.115.47.112.33.4
E MICHIGAN62.922.041.1%9.036.3%9.961.4%36.68.813.819.47.318.72.7
AIR FORCE72.225.946.4%9.636.4%10.665.8%30.65.913.820.25.811.62.7
DELAWARE ST84.628.648.5%8.836.4%18.672.5%39.28.616.618.48.315.33.0
WI-MILWAUKEE73.124.243.7%7.436.5%17.373.8%37.58.813.019.35.415.83.5
TENNESSEE TECH73.327.246.9%8.236.5%10.870.1%35.48.215.412.67.613.83.4
VALPARAISO73.127.148.4%6.936.5%12.168.0%34.36.813.916.26.516.12.8
DETROIT77.927.145.1%8.936.6%14.774.1%37.79.217.418.16.812.43.6
MARIST66.821.841.6%8.736.6%14.571.4%36.57.713.316.46.413.61.9
NEBRASKA-OMAHA76.227.444.2%8.836.6%12.771.3%36.59.115.116.15.811.43.6
SF AUSTIN ST67.920.242.5%7.236.6%16.371.6%28.26.611.320.37.321.63.3
S DAKOTA74.227.346.0%7.536.7%12.172.7%31.86.211.819.55.210.72.8
HOLY CROSS79.829.249.5%7.236.9%14.268.5%35.18.113.513.87.710.93.4
KENNESAW ST74.527.546.4%8.436.9%11.165.9%37.19.114.718.66.512.84.3
WAGNER77.024.945.6%8.437.0%18.969.2%35.88.614.418.26.813.33.1
UNC-ASHEVILLE74.327.151.1%5.837.0%14.366.0%36.97.913.617.74.519.12.9
W ILLINOIS80.929.847.5%8.237.0%13.271.5%39.17.912.015.35.112.12.9
ST FRANCIS-NY71.925.344.4%6.937.0%14.469.6%36.97.811.717.25.614.23.0
IOWA ST71.526.644.2%8.237.0%10.167.1%37.19.613.116.06.916.32.7
UCLA67.422.842.9%7.437.2%14.371.3%31.27.210.418.85.313.13.4
JACKSON ST74.224.747.6%6.737.2%18.073.6%36.97.413.616.36.116.43.2
WI-GREEN BAY80.228.845.9%9.737.2%13.071.0%38.59.115.217.45.715.22.6
SAN FRANCISCO70.525.645.1%6.237.3%13.274.8%32.57.19.617.66.013.73.2
C CONN ST78.528.247.4%9.637.3%12.567.2%39.89.816.916.37.513.94.4
NIAGARA75.427.446.9%9.237.4%11.473.1%39.510.416.614.94.814.23.4
GRAND CANYON70.925.043.7%8.837.4%12.171.9%35.67.913.716.65.312.32.6
C MICHIGAN76.528.645.6%9.637.4%9.870.4%37.28.114.820.46.316.73.6
CS-BAKERSFIELD68.922.143.7%7.937.6%16.969.7%29.65.712.017.54.913.82.7
AUSTIN PEAY72.526.047.4%7.337.7%13.272.5%32.57.814.220.06.216.52.4
SE MISSOURI ST75.327.248.5%7.937.9%13.068.4%36.27.415.819.15.313.33.2
C ARKANSAS86.930.446.3%9.538.2%16.672.4%40.29.816.821.49.413.93.4
CS-NORTHRIDGE79.328.546.7%9.738.2%12.769.3%37.69.615.718.85.213.73.8
PEPPERDINE76.726.345.9%8.239.0%15.971.6%35.48.615.419.76.814.22.9
CHICAGO ST83.828.447.6%9.439.2%17.674.3%35.59.517.918.78.712.52.3
MIDDLE TENN ST76.926.845.8%8.439.7%15.070.5%37.48.214.716.67.114.73.2
HIGH POINT76.626.847.6%10.339.8%12.866.8%31.67.515.918.97.712.13.8
HOUSTN BAPTIST101.935.954.1%8.840.0%21.274.5%39.610.320.719.78.813.54.5
IONA73.225.345.1%9.240.7%13.362.5%35.99.616.217.37.515.22.7
TENN-MARTIN83.530.950.1%10.641.8%11.066.5%37.110.417.917.96.413.03.2
NCAA Basketball Defensive Stats Categories

With our help, you can review statistics in the following categories: steals, rebounds, blocked shots, and turnovers.

As you review NCAA basketball defensive stats, you will often times find that the teams with the best records are also the ones that are at the top of the country in terms of defensive prowess.

With good defense, a team has what it takes to convert its ability to score into a victory. Let us show you which NCAA basketball teams have the best defensive statistics, allowing you to place a wager with a good chance of success.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.