NBA Statistics

2019 Pro Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ATLANTA122.745.048.4%11.740.7%21.071.6%58.010.725.325.78.716.34.0
BOSTON100.337.742.5%10.031.2%15.064.3%58.39.721.721.36.314.73.0
BROOKLYN113.343.045.9%10.340.8%17.079.7%48.312.018.719.09.09.03.7
CHARLOTTE104.339.744.4%10.331.3%14.772.1%59.711.721.722.75.717.07.3
CHICAGO122.542.543.8%15.039.5%22.584.9%62.514.525.520.07.511.06.0
CLEVELAND126.745.749.5%15.343.8%20.081.1%51.08.727.023.78.011.77.0
DALLAS128.544.053.3%16.554.1%24.085.7%48.06.029.026.07.514.02.5
DENVER95.733.341.2%8.727.1%20.373.5%50.08.321.029.04.316.36.3
DETROIT108.042.049.7%6.025.0%18.075.0%51.55.027.021.56.514.54.0
GOLDEN STATE107.736.040.6%11.730.4%24.066.7%58.013.022.020.711.012.74.7
HOUSTON120.347.349.5%7.728.0%18.081.8%55.711.728.720.78.011.76.7
INDIANA104.336.741.8%14.338.4%16.770.4%50.79.022.720.78.714.75.7
LA CLIPPERS103.736.740.6%10.032.6%20.376.2%57.311.722.024.75.711.36.0
LA LAKERS126.044.044.9%14.536.7%23.579.7%64.513.521.523.58.016.07.0
MEMPHIS114.044.053.0%12.042.9%14.057.1%59.512.028.027.55.519.56.0
MIAMI109.739.344.0%10.032.3%21.067.7%56.011.020.727.76.712.311.3
MILWAUKEE106.539.544.1%11.039.3%16.567.3%49.09.017.522.07.514.06.0
MINNESOTA125.044.747.2%12.036.7%23.777.2%56.315.725.724.75.314.05.0
NEW ORLEANS120.544.547.3%13.035.6%18.574.0%46.58.522.524.07.012.04.5
NEW YORK105.737.044.9%10.334.1%21.385.3%56.010.020.726.35.720.33.7
OKLAHOMA CITY115.742.347.7%9.337.8%21.779.3%59.312.325.726.37.017.05.7
ORLANDO112.342.044.5%14.341.0%14.080.8%58.313.027.022.06.013.74.0
PHILADELPHIA109.342.344.1%12.738.4%12.075.0%56.710.326.719.36.013.36.3
PHOENIX109.540.546.8%9.531.1%19.077.6%54.09.528.023.59.513.55.5
PORTLAND113.543.545.1%10.033.3%16.576.7%51.011.526.021.57.510.55.5
SACRAMENTO130.747.751.4%12.739.2%22.767.3%59.711.726.324.38.317.05.7
SAN ANTONIO114.542.048.0%10.541.2%20.087.0%53.011.022.020.57.011.52.5
TORONTO106.037.040.7%11.336.2%20.776.5%57.713.022.026.36.313.75.0
UTAH120.549.053.8%8.544.7%14.077.8%45.06.522.025.09.012.54.5
WASHINGTON115.038.541.6%11.034.4%27.077.1%66.518.023.027.55.516.55.0

Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.