NBA Statistics

2020 Pro Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ATLANTA117.442.947.5%11.335.5%20.376.8%56.911.524.720.69.015.16.4
BOSTON105.638.644.6%11.734.7%16.974.0%53.110.023.220.66.814.85.5
BROOKLYN111.540.943.8%12.235.1%17.577.0%56.010.921.621.08.012.95.6
CHARLOTTE110.642.047.9%12.435.8%14.076.3%53.210.627.121.18.114.04.9
CHICAGO107.838.546.3%11.034.2%19.776.8%54.810.324.619.48.217.26.4
CLEVELAND114.143.848.7%12.337.0%14.176.2%50.310.026.019.79.012.36.5
DALLAS109.440.945.1%11.133.5%16.476.5%52.710.923.521.47.211.83.8
DENVER105.539.045.4%10.933.0%16.675.7%52.010.024.320.77.113.84.7
DETROIT110.941.947.4%11.136.9%16.077.4%51.310.424.720.08.313.85.7
GOLDEN STATE113.241.846.9%13.237.8%16.577.6%55.110.725.320.28.215.15.3
HOUSTON114.242.245.6%12.434.5%17.475.6%56.011.125.921.58.014.44.8
INDIANA106.339.144.3%11.234.1%16.878.2%53.110.123.218.86.413.54.7
LA CLIPPERS109.639.343.9%12.034.5%18.976.1%53.410.823.323.48.214.74.9
LA LAKERS105.638.443.8%10.833.4%18.079.0%51.69.922.621.18.015.04.0
MEMPHIS115.841.546.1%12.536.5%20.179.1%53.59.924.819.77.714.35.3
MIAMI107.838.744.5%12.232.8%18.276.6%49.29.224.221.77.913.34.2
MILWAUKEE106.938.541.0%14.036.2%15.977.5%54.49.823.821.67.113.94.6
MINNESOTA114.742.146.2%11.235.6%19.378.9%56.810.723.421.97.415.05.6
NEW ORLEANS117.742.546.8%12.436.8%20.379.1%54.69.924.620.58.314.04.3
NEW YORK112.840.246.8%13.738.8%18.973.7%54.810.024.619.96.913.75.0
OKLAHOMA CITY108.041.045.7%11.135.1%14.880.0%51.910.322.622.97.013.54.2
ORLANDO104.439.245.2%11.835.4%14.175.7%53.99.723.519.27.014.34.4
PHILADELPHIA104.938.745.3%9.935.5%17.673.4%50.68.521.720.47.313.64.0
PHOENIX114.041.447.1%11.836.7%19.477.1%53.19.123.723.27.815.55.6
PORTLAND113.940.944.6%12.736.5%19.376.2%57.311.823.520.07.012.35.2
SACRAMENTO109.939.946.7%11.634.5%18.480.2%52.09.524.218.58.014.14.3
SAN ANTONIO114.942.546.3%12.936.7%16.976.9%53.59.625.519.77.112.34.7
TORONTO105.938.142.6%12.833.3%17.076.1%55.611.525.219.76.915.85.5
UTAH106.439.844.6%10.534.2%16.276.6%51.59.720.820.97.512.14.9
WASHINGTON120.243.649.0%12.337.0%20.778.0%55.710.525.621.47.515.15.3

Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.