NBA Statistics

2019 Pro Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ATLANTA118.242.647.6%12.136.3%20.975.8%54.710.627.522.610.414.95.6
BOSTON106.638.744.3%11.334.0%17.876.2%53.610.322.819.76.915.13.9
BROOKLYN112.742.546.5%10.234.7%17.577.0%54.010.423.522.07.812.85.5
CHARLOTTE111.341.846.8%11.735.5%16.178.5%53.29.925.720.87.113.06.3
CHICAGO111.641.346.7%11.935.7%17.177.6%54.210.325.218.67.513.35.5
CLEVELAND113.542.949.1%11.637.1%16.277.5%52.09.625.419.57.112.05.6
DALLAS108.740.745.7%10.834.1%16.577.0%52.110.424.023.98.413.24.6
DENVER107.139.646.0%11.234.7%16.875.5%49.59.624.720.57.413.15.1
DETROIT108.140.247.1%9.333.2%18.374.9%52.48.824.122.07.213.75.4
GOLDEN STATE111.740.844.8%11.735.0%18.576.1%52.410.524.320.27.312.93.5
HOUSTON111.041.147.6%10.034.1%18.976.7%54.210.723.520.67.814.34.8
INDIANA102.938.144.5%11.335.4%15.576.1%50.910.024.219.77.315.35.1
LA CLIPPERS113.841.745.6%10.034.1%20.377.6%54.011.523.924.18.412.46.0
LA LAKERS113.442.144.8%11.735.6%17.678.7%54.811.524.821.28.513.35.4
MEMPHIS103.836.745.0%11.336.3%19.077.9%53.29.223.021.27.514.94.7
MIAMI105.738.544.3%11.336.2%17.476.4%52.910.122.820.67.813.25.0
MILWAUKEE107.139.543.0%12.735.7%15.474.2%53.49.524.520.26.813.74.8
MINNESOTA111.741.246.3%12.236.8%17.176.8%53.611.125.522.16.514.75.5
NEW ORLEANS114.842.446.3%12.236.4%17.875.6%53.110.825.921.68.212.55.1
NEW YORK114.042.047.0%11.735.8%18.276.3%56.410.925.621.27.213.55.9
OKLAHOMA CITY110.240.745.9%10.834.6%17.975.7%54.210.425.022.68.316.85.1
ORLANDO106.939.945.5%10.635.6%16.577.2%53.59.323.119.06.912.64.6
PHILADELPHIA112.241.445.3%10.334.5%19.278.1%52.110.023.122.88.013.04.0
PHOENIX116.142.348.4%10.836.7%20.875.5%55.611.425.920.19.215.45.1
PORTLAND110.341.245.7%11.036.7%16.976.0%51.610.223.120.67.512.15.5
SACRAMENTO114.641.946.3%11.634.1%19.277.0%56.811.824.621.68.015.95.1
SAN ANTONIO111.442.147.0%11.536.1%15.675.7%51.69.325.320.37.612.04.4
TORONTO108.740.445.3%10.434.7%17.476.6%53.010.724.420.97.314.74.7
UTAH105.939.645.6%10.035.9%16.775.7%50.38.621.222.58.713.94.8
WASHINGTON116.942.847.7%12.337.5%19.078.5%55.911.426.021.67.715.94.5

Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.