MLB Umpires

2019 Pro Baseball Umpire Statistics Sorted by Over Units Won
Umpire#GOverUnderOver %Under %OV UnitsUN UnitsRPGBBPGSOPG
A MARQUEZ3425778.1%21.9%+17.3-20.212.57.817.1
C TORRES3021970.0%30.0%+11.2-14.312.16.515.9
J KELLOGG1411378.6%21.4%+7.5-8.510.96.915.8
C CONROY30181064.3%35.7%+7.4-10.111.35.817.5
A PORTER32191163.3%36.7%+7.1-9.710.57.017.6
T HALLION2717965.4%34.6%+7.0-9.611.25.917.5
M HUDSON31191163.3%36.7%+7.0-9.810.37.017.6
M RIPPERGER29181064.3%35.7%+6.3-9.811.06.617.1
J WOLF33191261.3%38.7%+5.7-9.49.86.119.5
D RACKLEY31181162.1%37.9%+5.6-8.911.87.118.0
T GIBSON31181260.0%40.0%+5.1-7.810.56.518.5
L VANOVER29171160.7%39.3%+5.1-7.211.26.817.9
M CARLSON2615962.5%37.5%+4.8-7.510.37.617.5
D BELLINO34181260.0%40.0%+4.8-8.59.96.819.2
M WINTERS1811664.7%35.3%+4.2-5.812.17.817.1
V CARAPAZZA2513861.9%38.1%+4.0-6.210.86.819.4
C BUCKNOR29161159.3%40.7%+3.7-6.29.36.319.6
D DEMUTH1811761.1%38.9%+3.1-4.810.87.614.9
D EDDINGS33171356.7%43.3%+2.8-6.110.16.218.3
B GORMAN138561.5%38.5%+2.4-3.911.25.918.8
B KNIGHT2010758.8%41.2%+2.4-4.310.16.516.4
J LIBKA26131056.5%43.5%+2.1-4.210.27.217.3
T BARRETT31161355.2%44.8%+1.8-4.89.76.617.2
A JOHNSON31171454.8%45.2%+1.7-4.59.96.317.2
H WENDELSTEDT28151255.6%44.4%+1.3-4.210.17.616.5
C WHITSON30161453.3%46.7%+0.9-3.49.45.416.1
S BARBER29151353.6%46.4%+0.9-3.410.56.118.1
J NELSON33171553.1%46.9%+0.9-3.59.46.715.5
J LAYNE53260.0%40.0%+0.9-1.49.88.419.0
S BARRY95455.6%44.4%+0.7-1.48.77.720.1
C BLASER29151353.6%46.4%+0.5-3.19.36.418.7
R ADDITON147653.8%46.2%+0.3-1.78.57.519.6
T WOODRING158753.3%46.7%+0.3-2.09.16.517.3
J REYNOLDS22111052.4%47.6%+0.0-2.29.56.616.7
F CULBRETH28141351.9%48.1%-0.1-2.49.86.617.1
M EVERITT29141351.9%48.1%-0.2-2.79.36.417.7
P HOBERG29151451.7%48.3%-0.2-2.59.26.416.7
G DAVIS28141351.9%48.1%-0.3-2.19.87.117.5
J TUMPANE30141351.9%48.1%-0.5-2.29.56.117.4
E HICKOX27141351.9%48.1%-0.5-2.210.56.618.7
D REYBURN27131350.0%50.0%-1.2-1.08.96.919.1
Q WOLCOTT26121250.0%50.0%-1.2-1.110.76.717.4
A HAMARI28131350.0%50.0%-1.2-1.911.06.418.0
P EMMEL22101050.0%50.0%-1.3-0.78.37.016.4
C SEGAL29131350.0%50.0%-1.4-0.89.96.616.6
A HERNANDEZ31141450.0%50.0%-1.4-1.29.56.518.3
M ESTABROOK32151550.0%50.0%-1.5-1.28.86.018.4
S SCHEURWATER29131350.0%50.0%-1.5-1.29.67.916.7
T TIMMONS30141450.0%50.0%-1.6-1.18.97.019.1
N LENTZ29141450.0%50.0%-1.6-1.29.97.415.9
M MUCHLINSKI30131350.0%50.0%-1.8-1.210.06.016.6
B WELKE30151550.0%50.0%-2.0-1.510.46.817.1
T RANDAZZO21101147.6%52.4%-2.0+0.18.86.818.8
M GONZALEZ32141548.3%51.7%-2.4-0.89.26.918.6
D IASSOGNA33161748.5%51.5%-2.4-0.79.78.217.2
C FAIRCHILD30131448.1%51.9%-2.5-0.110.26.015.9
R ORTIZ25121348.0%52.0%-2.5+0.48.96.718.1
M WEGNER31141548.3%51.7%-2.6-0.38.96.417.8
S HOLBROOK34161748.5%51.5%-2.9-0.59.46.216.8
G GIBSON2081044.4%55.6%-3.1+0.99.86.916.2
R BLAKNEY29131546.4%53.6%-3.2+0.68.66.217.3
J REHAK31141646.7%53.3%-3.3+0.79.46.219.3
W LITTLE29121446.2%53.8%-3.4+1.09.46.818.8
P NAUERT30131546.4%53.6%-3.6+0.89.45.917.5
B ONORA30131546.4%53.6%-3.9+0.88.66.318.5
N MAHRLEY135838.5%61.5%-4.0+2.69.16.218.2
S LIVENSPARGER5040.0%100.0%-4.4+4.06.26.615.4
J BAKER30141646.7%53.3%-4.4+0.99.96.418.1
R KULPA30121544.4%55.6%-4.6+1.59.25.817.8
P CUZZI31141745.2%54.8%-4.6+1.49.25.718.6
E COOPER30121544.4%55.6%-4.8+1.69.87.018.4
J HOYE30131644.8%55.2%-4.9+1.59.76.616.9
M FOSTER2071138.9%61.1%-5.0+3.19.45.318.6
B DRECKMAN31131743.3%56.7%-5.4+2.98.36.718.5
L DIAZ29121741.4%58.6%-6.5+3.69.16.817.7
R DE JESUS28111640.7%59.3%-6.8+4.08.97.217.8
G MORALES29111640.7%59.3%-6.8+3.88.55.617.6
L BARKSDALE31131841.9%58.1%-7.1+3.78.96.816.4
G CEDERSTROM33121840.0%60.0%-8.2+4.59.25.916.4
L BARRETT31121938.7%61.3%-8.8+5.79.16.717.3
B MILLER32121938.7%61.3%-8.8+5.77.65.518.2
B MAY2151327.8%72.2%-9.2+7.57.15.118.5
J VISCONTI35132039.4%60.6%-9.4+5.99.56.918.0
J WEST31121938.7%61.3%-9.5+6.39.56.718.3
A FLETCHER2161430.0%70.0%-9.8+7.77.85.617.7
T TICHENOR31112035.5%64.5%-10.9+8.28.46.417.5
J MEALS3091932.1%67.9%-11.4+9.38.56.617.1
C GUCCIONE3091932.1%67.9%-11.8+9.28.45.718.4
K DANLEY2551722.7%77.3%-13.4+11.67.26.117.8
R DRAKE2982028.6%71.4%-14.4+11.08.56.118.1

Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.