MLB Statistics

MLB Offensive Statistics

In the game of baseball, the team with the best offense often times comes out on top. With this in mind, you have to look at the appropriate stats before making a betting decision.

MLB offense statistics from Odds.com are meant to help you better understand what each team offers when they are at bat.

It doesn’t matter what type of bet you are making, you need to know how a team performs when they are at the plate.

2017 Pro Baseball Offensive Statistics Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
TeamRunsABHitsEBHRRBIBBSOSBERRLOBGIDPAVG
ARIZONA4.934.38.73.21.14.73.59.20.60.67.00.60.255
ATLANTA4.534.58.92.70.94.32.87.40.40.66.71.10.259
BALTIMORE4.734.89.23.01.34.62.58.50.20.66.50.90.263
BOSTON4.834.89.12.70.94.53.57.40.60.67.11.10.262
CHI WHITE SOX4.334.18.72.71.04.12.58.50.30.76.50.90.256
CHICAGO CUBS4.833.98.43.01.34.63.78.50.40.77.11.00.249
CINCINNATI4.734.18.73.01.34.53.58.10.60.57.10.90.254
CLEVELAND4.833.98.73.11.14.63.87.30.50.57.10.90.258
COLORADO5.134.39.42.91.15.02.98.80.40.56.50.90.273
DETROIT4.834.38.93.11.14.63.48.10.40.56.90.90.259
HOUSTON5.735.010.13.61.55.53.26.80.50.66.91.20.288
KANSAS CITY4.534.38.82.91.24.22.57.50.50.46.21.00.256
LA ANGELS4.333.58.22.51.04.03.17.30.80.56.41.00.244
LA DODGERS5.133.48.63.21.34.84.18.60.40.67.00.90.258
MIAMI4.734.39.12.71.14.52.97.70.40.56.80.90.265
MILWAUKEE4.634.08.53.11.44.43.39.80.80.76.70.80.251
MINNESOTA4.634.28.62.81.14.43.78.30.50.57.20.70.253
NY METS4.734.28.53.21.44.53.28.00.20.56.60.80.248
NY YANKEES5.134.79.03.01.34.93.89.00.50.67.31.00.260
OAKLAND4.433.68.13.11.34.23.59.30.30.86.60.80.241
PHILADELPHIA4.034.28.42.80.93.83.08.60.40.66.81.00.247
PITTSBURGH4.233.98.32.60.93.93.37.20.40.67.20.90.245
SAN DIEGO3.933.27.82.71.23.72.99.30.50.76.40.70.236
SAN FRANCISCO4.034.68.52.60.83.82.97.30.50.56.80.90.246
SEATTLE4.734.28.92.81.14.43.07.90.60.66.71.00.259
ST LOUIS4.733.88.82.81.14.43.68.30.50.66.91.00.259
TAMPA BAY4.333.98.32.91.34.23.59.70.50.66.90.90.246
TEXAS5.033.48.12.91.44.73.39.10.70.66.10.90.242
TORONTO4.333.78.22.81.34.13.57.80.30.66.71.20.242
WASHINGTON5.434.89.53.41.35.23.47.90.50.66.90.80.274
MLB Offensive Stats Categories

For each MLB team, we provide a variety of offensive statistics. Categories include: runs, at bats, hits, homeruns, RBI, walks, strikeouts, stolen bases, and team batting average (among others).

With each MLB matchup, you can compare the offensive statistics for each team. From there, it becomes easier to decide which one gives you the best chance of winning.

Although a good pitching performance can stifle a great offense, you need to pay close attention to these statistics when making a bet.

With Odds.com, you will always have the most current offensive statistics for every team in the league.


Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.